Edit
The Vicious Kind (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lee Toland Krieger

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lee Toland Krieger ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Peter Sinclaire
...
Donald Sinclaire
Vittorio Brahm ...
J.T.
...
Rocky
...
Samantha
...
Molly
...
Hannah (as Jordan Reid Berkow)
Anne Gill ...
Waitress
Emily Jo ...
Girl in Bar (as Emily Oehler)
...
Frat Boy #1
...
Frat Guy #2
Rebecca Nickeas ...
Bartender (as Rebecca Bond Nickeas)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Captain of Bowling Team (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sheri Davani ... co-producer (as Shahrzad 'Sheri' Davani)
Dallas Dickinson ... co-producer / line producer
Christopher Finefrock ... executive producer
Jeff Gross ... executive producer
Tim Harms ... producer
Ryan Horton ... executive producer
Lee Toland Krieger ... producer
Neil LaBute ... executive producer
Lindsay Lanzillotta ... producer
Andy Rudenstein ... executive producer
Mamta Trivedi ... co-producer

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni

Cinematography by 

Bradley Stonesifer ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gino Roy ... (as Regino Roy III)

Casting By 

Rebecca Gushin

Production Design by 

Grady Cooley

Art Direction by 

Nadya Gurevich

Costume Design by 

Lindy McMichael

Makeup Department 

Lisa DelleChiaie ... additional hair stylist (as Lisa Delle Chiale) / additional makeup artist (as Lisa Delle Chiale)
Tera Hardwick ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
David Kalahiki ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Rondi Scott ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Mamta Trivedi ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Frank Dauro ... second second assistant director
Sheri Davani ... first assistant director (as Shahrzad 'Sheri' Davani)
Scott Larkin ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Sarah Bricker ... property master
Chris Ducher ... art department intern
Thorstein Foss ... leadman
Nadya Gurevich ... additional artwork: Caleb's room
Ian Noel ... set dresser
Tamera VanDyke ... props assistant

Sound Department 

David Barber ... sound re-recording mixer
Melissa Bylsma ... sound coordinator
Bryan Dembinski ... sound mixer
Trevor Dowswell ... sound coordinator
Gonzalo Espinoza ... adr supervisor (as Gonzalo 'Bino' Espinoiza) / sound mixer: adr (as Gonzalo 'Bino' Espinoiza)
Sean Gray ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Jeff Gross ... foley artist
Allison Howe ... additional boom operator (as Alison Howe)
Amanda Jacques ... boom operator
Thomas W. Jordan ... additional sound mixer
David Kitchens ... sound supervisor
Mike Pipgras ... foley artist (as Michael Pigras) / sound effects editor (as Michael Pigras)
Mike Silvestri ... additional boom operator
Ben Zarai ... sound supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Aaron Peak ... effects artist: Hollywood-DI

Stunts 

Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Kevin Rogers ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Abraham Altbuch ... best boy grip
Julian Altbuch ... additional grip
Brant Beland ... gaffer
Jeremy Conley ... additional grip
David Dutkus ... additional electrician (as David A. Dutkus Jr.)
Patrick Garstin ... additional electrician
Rory Hanrahan ... second assistant camera
Samuel Herbig ... third electrician (as Sam Herbig)
Martin Hoffman ... swing
David Isern ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Stephen Lamb ... additional second assistant camera (as Steve Lamb)
Drew Lauer ... additional electrician
Christopher Little ... additional photographer: Caleb's Room
Joe Mandeville ... additional grip
Steve McNally ... best boy electric (as Stephen McNally)
Ryan Minelli ... additional electrician
Tom Mone ... additional grip
Darrin Nim ... additional grip
John C. Reyes ... first assistant camera (as John Reyes)
Ethan Rosenduft ... additional grip
Gino Roy ... still photographer (as Regino Roy III)
Torrey Schoerner ... key grip
Jonathan Vendetti ... third grip (as Jonathan R. Vendetti)
Lukas Wolf ... camera loader
Rob Woolsey ... additional electrician
Nu Zhang ... additional best boy electric

Casting Department 

Meredith Jacobson ... extras casting (uncredited)
Adam Vincentz ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Linde Aseltine ... wardrobe supervisor
Ryan Lennon ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gary Friedman ... additional editor
Aaron Peak ... colorist / on-line editor
Joel Plotch ... consulting editor
Neil Smith ... digital intermediate supervisor: Hollywood-DI
Jimmy Mann ... colorist: dailes (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Cardoni ... music score producer
Wende Crowley ... music supervisor
Jonathan Lazar ... music supervisor
The Monarchs ... additional music supervisor
Danny Moynahan ... musician: musical saw
Doug Trantow ... music scoring mixer
Zach Urband ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

David Boyde ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jeff Blauvelt ... production technical advisor
Kate Bogli ... location scout
LeRoy Brown ... title designer
Derrick Caranci ... set medic
Adam Davids ... production legal services
Darren Dolcetti ... paymaster
Kathy England ... insurance: England Insurance Brokerage
Theresa Freund ... caterer
Danielle Gilbert ... assistant: Ms. Snow
Kevin Hindley ... script clearance researcher: indieCLEAR
Steven E. Krieger ... additional legal services
John Lanza ... accounting auditor: Kostin Ruffkess & Company
Aldo Lanzillotta ... production office coordinator
Jeffrey Marvin ... production accountant
Laurie McBride ... accounting auditor: Kostin Ruffkess & Company
Ian MacAllister McDonald ... production assistant: Los Angeles, Candleridge Entertainment (as Ian McDonald)
Kacie McMichael ... assistant: Mr. Krieger
Dylan Mitchell ... local intern
Lesley-Anne Morrison ... script supervisor
Colin Narducci ... set medic
Rebecca Nickeas ... assistant: Mr. Finefrock (as Rebecca Bond Nickeas)
Joseph Oxford ... set production assistant
J.T. Perkins ... location intern
Cindy Preston ... craft service
Elsa Ramo ... distribution legal services / legal services: talent
Sean Reynold ... set medic
Michael Russell ... assistant production office coordinator (as Mike Russell)
Luke Tomalin Sherman ... key production assistant (as Luke T. Sherman)
Bethany Thomas ... insurance: England Insurance Brokerage
Julian Tomasiewicz ... craft service
Alejandro 'Lex' Ulloa ... location production assistant
Jonathan Urband ... location manager
Lauren Vanderschuur ... production assistant: first team
Jeffrey M. Weber ... film runner production assistant (as Jeffrey Weber)
Amy L. Weishaar ... production assistant: background
Erik Bright ... publicist (uncredited)

Thanks 

Warren Zavala ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page