Edit
Alphas (TV Series 2011–2012) Poster

(2011–2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Nick Copus ... (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matthew Hastings ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Leslie Libman ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
J. Miller Tobin ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jack Bender ... (1 episode, 2011)
Karen Gaviola ... (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin Hooks ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jeffrey G. Hunt ... (1 episode, 2011)
Constantine Makris ... (1 episode, 2011)
John F. Showalter ... (1 episode, 2011)
Michael W. Watkins ... (1 episode, 2011)
Mairzee Almas ... (1 episode, 2012)
Allan Kroeker ... (1 episode, 2012)
Omar Madha ... (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Nankin ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Karnow ... (creator) (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Zak Penn ... (creator) (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Adam Levy ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ira Steven Behr ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Michael Chamoy ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Terri Hughes ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Ron Milbauer ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Eric Tuchman ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Marc Bernardin ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jordan Rosenberg ... (1 episode, 2011)
Julie Siege ... (1 episode, 2011)
Nina Fiore ... (1 episode, 2012)
John Hererra ... (1 episode, 2012)
Bruce Miller ... (1 episode, 2012)
Kira Snyder ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cast  

...
 Dr. Lee Rosen (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Gary Bell (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Cameron Hicks (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Rachel Pirzad (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Nina Theroux (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Bill Harken (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Nathan Clay (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Stanton Parish (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Kat (8 episodes, 2012)
...
 Danielle Rosen (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Sandra Bell (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 John Bennett (7 episodes, 2012)
...
 Jeannie Harken (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Kathy Sullivan (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Zahra Pirzad (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Cornell Scipio (4 episodes, 2012)
...
 Rachel's Dad (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Skylar Adams (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Jeff 'Dumpy' Kowalka (4 episodes, 2012)
...
 Anna Levy (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Senator Charlotte Burton (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Zoe (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Mimic Alpha / ... (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Mitchel Morgan (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Don Wilson (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Isaac Hale / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Tyler Hicks (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Kimi Milard (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Megan Bates (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 DOD Agent / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Woman in Blue Dress (2 episodes, 2012)
James Binkley ...
 Burly Patron / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Nurse (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Jason Miller (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Jack Duffy / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Matthew Hurley (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jessica Elkhart (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sara Nelson (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Griffin (1 episode, 2011)
...
 The Ghost (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Eli Aquino (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Eric Latreaux (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jonas Englin (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tracy Beaumont (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Marcus Ayers (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Quinn (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Kern (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Vanessa Calder (1 episode, 2011)
...
 James Collier (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Milos Kosar (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Vijaj Singh (1 episode, 2011)
Shane Daly ...
 Kent Zelanski (1 episode, 2011)
Neil Girvan ...
 Pastor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lisa Collier (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Harold Freeman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chief Handell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tommy (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Agnes (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Adam Gordon (1 episode, 2012)
Ethan Hektor ...
 Young Jonas (1 episode, 2011)
...
 David Burton (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bonita (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Luke (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Agent Kubek (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Perlich (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Lance Casey (1 episode, 2012)
Diana Salvatore ...
 Magda Ryan (1 episode, 2012)
Rod Wilson ...
 Nina's Dad (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Klaus Kripke (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gil (1 episode, 2011)
Jonathan Collard ...
 Will (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Transit Sergeant (1 episode, 2011)
Greg Myers Leech ...
 Comm Tech (1 episode, 2011)
Mathew Lyons ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Reg (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sam Girardi (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Harrison (1 episode, 2012)
Elijha Hammill ...
 Duncan Cley (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Lisa (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Nina's Mom (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Brian Kessler (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Fiona (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ted Asher (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Caroline Westman (1 episode, 2012)
Vanessa Dunn ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2011)
Greg Ellwand ...
 Committee Chair (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Operative (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ops #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Busker (1 episode, 2011)
Rafal Mickiewicz ...
 Fake Rosen (1 episode, 2011)
Maria Nahri ...
 Sari Pirzad (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Quesnel ...
 Detective Kellerman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Claude (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Jane Kessler (1 episode, 2012)
...
 The Caretaker (1 episode, 2012)
Kate Greenhouse ...
 Patty Hicks (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dr. Jay Westman (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Eddie (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Becky (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Matt Seidel (1 episode, 2012)
Azra Valani ...
 Shelley (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Molly (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ops #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 DOD Agent #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Teddy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Female FBI Agent (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Internist (1 episode, 2011)
Mary Nguyen ...
 Gabby (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Agent Lou Persky (1 episode, 2011)
Joe Parro ...
 Cabbie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Funeral Director (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Ayers ...
 Tony Dolan (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Coroner (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Trisha (1 episode, 2012)
Jack Ilijanich ...
 Lucas (1 episode, 2012)
Philip Nozuka ...
 Evan (1 episode, 2012)
Markus Parilo ...
 Tough Guy (1 episode, 2012)
Amanda Smith ...
 Parish's Grandchild (1 episode, 2012)
John Cleland ...
 Agent Derasmo (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Edgecombe ...
 Corner Store Clerk (1 episode, 2011)
...
 High School Girl (1 episode, 2011)
Phil Morrison ...
 Trucker #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Guest #1 (1 episode, 2011)
Ray Paisley ...
 Wesley (1 episode, 2011)
...
 DOD Guard (1 episode, 2011)
Rick Campanelli ...
 TV Interviewer (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Cashier (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Analyst (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Maggie Gordon (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Bip (1 episode, 2012)
Meghan Swaby ...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2012)
...
 April (1 episode, 2012)
Danny Waugh ...
 Customs Official (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Hotel Manager (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Playboy (1 episode, 2011)
Monika Mora ...
 Guest #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Alonso (1 episode, 2011)
Robbie Rox ...
 Trucker #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 High School Guy (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Blackburn ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2012)
Don Gough ...
 Elevator Orderly (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Natalie Young (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Mittman (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Gower (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Cop (1 episode, 2012)
Christopher Dyson ...
 Blackwater Leader (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Pedestrian #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Pregnant Woman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Follower #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Government Agent (1 episode, 2011)
Patrick Stevenson ...
 Detective (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Wacholtz ...
 Guard (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Grant (TAC Officer) (1 episode, 2012)
Natalia Ross ...
 Hot Girl (Lap Dancer) (1 episode, 2012)
Bonnie Black ...
 Pedestrian #2 (1 episode, 2011)
Darryl Flatman ...
 Traffic Cop (1 episode, 2011)
Jerry Getty ...
 Sentry (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew H. McLean ...
 Follower #2 (1 episode, 2011)
Louise Nicol ...
 Elderly Woman (1 episode, 2011)
Tiago Abreu ...
 Cody (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Vince (1 episode, 2012)
Kieran Gallant ...
 DOD Analyst (1 episode, 2012)
Glen Grant ...
 Cop (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Robert Lewis (1 episode, 2012)
Dale Samms ...
 William The Orderly (1 episode, 2012)
Christina Evanoff ...
 Congregation Member #1 (1 episode, 2011)
Yan Lecomte ...
 Backpacker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Manager (1 episode, 2011)
Roland Rothchild ...
 Hippie Dad (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2012)
Carson Durven ...
 Raving Lunatic (1 episode, 2012)
Al St. Louis ...
 Electrical Worker (1 episode, 2012)
Nicolas Van Burek ...
 Businessman (1 episode, 2012)
P. Rodney Barnes ...
 Congregation Member #2 (1 episode, 2011)
Glen Cross ...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cute Guy (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Teenage Nina (1 episode, 2012)
Jonee Janolino ...
 Utility Worker #1 (1 episode, 2012)
Bryon Mumford ...
 Co-Worker (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Detective (1 episode, 2011)
Kwame Benjamin ...
 Utility Worker #2 (1 episode, 2012)
Daveed Louza ...
 Binghamton Med Tech (1 episode, 2012)
Rian Michelsen ...
 Teenage Tommy (1 episode, 2012)
Bobby Manning ...
 Rasta (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Warden Phillips (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Pushed Man (1 episode, 2012)
Sam Moses ...
 Tailor (1 episode, 2011)
Lee Oliveira ...
 Hotel Security Guard (1 episode, 2011)
LinLyn Lue ...
 Mom With Stroller (1 episode, 2011)
Cassia Xuan Avy Cook ...
 Infant Girl in Stroller (1 episode, 2011)
Adam Parker ...
 Tyler Hicks (1 episode, 2011)
Amanda Lewis ...
 Patti Hicks (1 episode, 2011)
Lee Gladman ...
 Agent Persky (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Woman at Store (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chris Elkhart (1 episode, 2011)
...
 DOD Agent (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Huge Muscular Man (1 episode, 2012)
Marie V. Cruz ...
 Alphas Kidnapper (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Senator's Assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Alan Rosenthal ...
 Rabbi (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2012)
Rob Trick ...
 Custodian (1 episode, 2012)
Sevaan Franks ...
 Pedestrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Patti Muma-Cook ...
 Pedestrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 The Big Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Agent Clinton (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Dave McMullan ...
 Crime Scene Investigator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Bruiser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Surgeon (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Kevin Lafferty ... producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gene Stein ... executive producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Karnow ... co-executive producer / supervising producer (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... co-executive producer (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nick Copus ... supervising producer / producer (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gail Berman ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lloyd Braun ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robert W. Egami ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Hastings ... co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2012)
Bruce Miller ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2012)
Todd Sharp ... co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2012)
Stephen Welke ... producer (13 episodes, 2012)
Zak Penn ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2011)
Ira Steven Behr ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Julie Siege ... producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Todd Slavkin ... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Darren Swimmer ... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Paul M. Leonard ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Brian Moraga ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2011)
John Ganem ... associate producer (7 episodes, 2011)
Bradley Thompson ... consulting producer (4 episodes, 2011)
David Weddle ... consulting producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Terri Hughes ... co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Ron Milbauer ... co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Mittman ... producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Eric Tuchman ... consulting producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Peter Chomsky ... co-producer (3 episodes, 2011)
Holly Harold ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Jack Bender ... executive producer (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Chamoy ... associate producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Edward Rogers ... (11 episodes, 2011)
Trevor Morris ... (10 episodes, 2012)

Series Cinematography by 

David Perrault ... (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mahlon Todd Williams ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rodney Charters ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

John Ganem ... (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tim Kinzy ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Neil Felder ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jon Koslowsky ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Steve Polivka ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Scott Boyd ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Anthony Miller ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Lisa Lassek ... (1 episode, 2011)
Thomas R. Moore ... (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Seklir ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Suzanne Goddard-Smythe ... (13 episodes, 2012)
Jeanie Bacharach ... (11 episodes, 2011)
Gillian O'Neill ... (11 episodes, 2011)
Robin D. Cook ... (10 episodes, 2012)
Ty Harman ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Design by 

Ingrid Jurek ... (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dan Davis ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Mark Steel ... (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sean Breaugh ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Marion Pon ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Damien Segee ... (13 episodes, 2012)
Nigel Hutchins ... (6 episodes, 2011)
Mark Steel ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Clive Thomasson ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Susie Coulthard ... (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Abram Waterhouse ... (5 episodes, 2011)
Roland Sanchez ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Jenny Arbour ... hair department head (13 episodes, 2012)
Diana Ladyshewsky ... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2011)
Tim Mogg ... key makeup artist (10 episodes, 2011)
Linda Preston ... makeup department head (9 episodes, 2012)
Liz Gruszka ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)
Vincent Sullivan ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2011)
Verity Fiction ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Victoria Harding ... unit production manager (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
James Rait ... assistant production manager (10 episodes, 2011)
James Mauro ... production manager: second unit (9 episodes, 2012)
Michael Freeman ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Teresa Gough ... unit production manager: second unit (3 episodes, 2012)
Jennifer Kiefaber ... assistant production manager (3 episodes, 2012)
Darrin Brown ... production manager: second unit (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Beau Ferris ... first assistant director (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nick Copus ... second unit director (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
Judith Landale ... daily assistant director (13 episodes, 2012)
Chris Feltis ... assistant director (11 episodes, 2012)
Peter Mabrucco ... assistant director (10 episodes, 2011)
Aric Dupere ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
David McLeod ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mitch Cappe ... assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Joe Gold ... fifth assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Neille Brockie ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Campbell ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)
Colleen Harding ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Shea ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)
Sean Watson ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)
Brad Jubenville ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2012)
Barbara Szeman ... trainee assistant director (5 episodes, 2012)
Fatima Palhetas ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Ken A. Smith ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jonathan Gajewski ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Kira McCord ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Greg Edmunds ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Alan Goluboff ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Ross Fraser ... construction coordinator (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Travis Staley ... head carpenter (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Hiep Pham ... motion graphics designer / assistant art director (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Andy Tsang ... graphic artist / graphic design / graphics designer (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Meredith Woodley ... art department coordinator / assistant art director (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Colin Adams ... lead set dresser (13 episodes, 2012)
Maria Simonelli ... props (13 episodes, 2012)
Paul Dolgov ... painter (11 episodes, 2011)
Victoria Hamilton ... key scenic artist (10 episodes, 2011)
Sang Maier ... assistant props (10 episodes, 2011)
Damien Segee ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2011)
James R. Murray ... property master (6 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Smith ... second assistant art director (6 episodes, 2011)
Mario Moreira ... property master (3 episodes, 2011)
Dan Norton ... set designer (3 episodes, 2012)
Chris Pellegrini ... property master (3 episodes, 2012)
Alex Clark ... daily set dresser / set decorating assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Tory Bellingham ... property master (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Geggie ... property master (1 episode, 2011)
Svjetlana Jaklenec ... set dresser (1 episode, 2011)
Deniz Rakhmanova ... painter (1 episode, 2011)
Phillip Tellez ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Peter Legault ... stand-by carpenter (uncredited) / carpenter (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Joel Richardson ... art department assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011)
Joelle Craven ... assistant art director: graphics (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Poulis ... assistant property master (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Sara Bencivenga ... adr editor (13 episodes, 2012)
Jeff K. Brunello ... supervising sound editor (13 episodes, 2012)
Gavin Coford ... boom operator (13 episodes, 2012)
Miriam Cole ... assistant sound editor / loop group editor (13 episodes, 2012)
Chris M. Jacobson ... re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2012)
Brian Straub ... foley artist (13 episodes, 2012)
Matthew McKenzie ... adr mixer (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matthew Manselle ... foley mixer / foley editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Craig Polding ... sound effects editor (11 episodes, 2012)
Doug Johnston ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (10 episodes, 2011)
Michael Kalifa ... sound recordist (10 episodes, 2011)
Shawn M. Kirkby ... cable puller (10 episodes, 2011)
David Torres ... foley mixer (10 episodes, 2011)
Suzanne Angel ... adr supervisor / sound supervisor / supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2011)
Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2011)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (7 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Valentine ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2011)
Sam C. Lewis ... adr supervisor / supervising foley editor (7 episodes, 2012)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robert Webber ... sound supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Marti D. Humphrey ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
George Scott Schaffner ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2012)
Erich Gann ... sound editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer (5 episodes, 2011)
Joel D. Catalan ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2011)
Pino Halili ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2011)
Mark Hensley ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2011)
Richard Taylor ... sound supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Tara Blume ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Henry Embry ... production sound mixer (3 episodes, 2012)
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Rabb Whitehead ... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2012)
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform / audio post-conform (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Daniel Colman ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Jason Perreira ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2012)
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... adr facility supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Kelly Wright ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Brooke Lowrey ... foley artist (1 episode, 2012)
Rusty Dunn ... sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2011)
Rick Hinson ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Special Effects by 

John LaForet ... special effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Andrew F. Searle ... special effects technician / first assistant (12 episodes, 2012)
Cameron Patterson ... special effects supervisor / special effects shop supervisor (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Connie Brink ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Murawsky ... special effects key (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011)
Melissa K. Nicoll ... special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Skyler Wilson ... special effects key (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Rob Bannister ... lead compositor (13 episodes, 2012)
Mary Culmone ... visual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Gore ... visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2012)
Ryan Jensen ... cg supervisor (13 episodes, 2012)
David Lin ... visual effects artist (13 episodes, 2012)
Kevin Little ... visual effects creative director (13 episodes, 2012)
Heather Paul ... visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc. (13 episodes, 2012)
Rafael Santos Jr. ... visual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2012)
Bob White ... visual effects artist / visual effects (13 episodes, 2012)
Manley Gage ... digital compositor (12 episodes, 2012)
William Higgins ... visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc. (12 episodes, 2012)
Dong Hyun Kim ... visual effects artist (12 episodes, 2012)
David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (10 episodes, 2011)
Jon Howard ... visual effects producer: Encore (10 episodes, 2011)
Diane Macke ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Massarella ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2011)
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2011)
Bob Munroe ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist (10 episodes, 2011)
Martin Tori ... on set visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Tom Tennisco ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2012)
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer (7 episodes, 2011)
Aldo Ruggiero ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2011)
Pablo Wang ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2011)
Gevork Babityan ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2011)
Geoff DuQuette ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Matt von Brock ... CG supervisor: FuseFX (3 episodes, 2011)
Roberto Biagi ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Stephan Perreault ... animator (2 episodes, 2011)
Rick Ravenell ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Chethan Diwakar ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2011)
Michelle Yhan ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures (1 episode, 2011)
Rex Alerta ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Ceci ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects (1 episode, 2011)
Yawar Raja ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Russel Rehmund ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Jun Ren ... 3d generalist (1 episode, 2011)
Saravanan Sala ... lead paint artist (1 episode, 2011)
Mary Jane Bolton ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Intravartolo ... senior Inferno artist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011)
Sreyans Bardia ... head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2012)
Hetal Jain ... : BOTVFX (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2012)
Darren A. Bell ... visual effects executive producer: Intelligent Creatures (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Ignacio Garcerón ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Jeremy Jozwik ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Slav Kravchenko ... fx artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Meng Angel Li ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah McGrail ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Lon Molnar ... senior visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Brandon Schaafsma ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Derek Schneider ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Geoff D.E. Scott ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Adam Smith ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Beryl Wu ... cg artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Iqbal Zafar ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Goran Zovkic ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Jamie Jones ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer / stunt driver (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brayden Jones ... stunt performer / stunt driver / stunt coordinator / stunt rigger / stunt safety (17 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dana Jones ... stunts / stunt double / stunt performer (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Riley Jones ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ciara Jones ... stunt performer / stunt double (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Carson Manning ... stunt double: Dumpy / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Neil Davison ... stunt performer / stunt rigger (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alicia Turner ... stunt double: Maura Mennell / stunt double: Lauren Holly / stunt double: Rebecca Mader / utility stunts (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bobby Brown ... stunt double / stunts (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Flint Eagle ... stunt performer / stunt actor (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Vincent Rother ... stunt performer / stunt double: Gavin Fox (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bryan Thomas ... semi truck stunt driver (3 episodes, 2011)
Moses Nyarko ... stunt double: Malik Yoba (3 episodes, 2012)
Hubert Boorder ... stunt performer / stunt trainer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Marie France Denoncourt ... stunt double: Griffin / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tig Fong ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Don Gough ... stunt actor (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Josh Madryga ... stunt driver / stunts (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alphas ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2011)
Simon Northwood ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2011)
Alex Armbruster ... stunt double: Adam (2 episodes, 2012)
Tom Farr ... key stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2012)
Chloe Jones ... stunt double / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Robert C. Shannon ... water safety coordinator / water safety supervisor (2 episodes, 2012)
Amy Szoke ... utility stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
A. Ross De St. Croix ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Carl Fortin ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Blair Johannes ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Thomas Luccioni ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Maddison ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Duncan McLeod ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
James Preston Rogers ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Cam Fergus ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Derrick Franklin ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Ric Garcia ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Geoff Scovell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Devon Slack ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Kostas Tourlentes ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Al Vrkljan ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Peter Yan ... stunt double: Bip (1 episode, 2012)
Stéphane Julien ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011)
Bernadette Couture ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Jason Gosbee ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
John MacDonald ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher McGuire ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Regan Moore ... stunt rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Billy Oliver ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Efosa Otuomagie ... stunt double: Malik Yoba (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Louis Paquette ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
John Stead ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Owen Walstrom ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jamie Hodgson ... generator operator (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Keith Murphy ... camera/steadicam operator / steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera steadicam operator (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Edward Mikolic ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Frank Polyak ... camera operator: "a" camera (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Adam Craig ... assistant camera (13 episodes, 2012)
Blain Thrush ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit (13 episodes, 2012)
Bill McShane ... assistant key rigging grip / assistant key grip (12 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Rosenberg ... data management technician (11 episodes, 2011)
Angela Chao ... assistant camera (11 episodes, 2012)
Christopher Chung ... assistant camera / assistant camera: second unit (11 episodes, 2012)
Chirayouth Jim Saysana ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (11 episodes, 2012)
Shane Baker ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2011)
Sheri Lynn Behr ... photography: Rock 'n' Roll (10 episodes, 2011)
John M. Hall ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Orr ... key grip (10 episodes, 2011)
Ken Woroner ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2011)
Ryan Prouse ... second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2012)
Yvonne Collins ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2011)
John Baxter ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2012)
Mark Hroch ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2011)
Brian Harper ... camera operator: additional (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Vrakking ... assistant key grip (3 episodes, 2011)
Pierre Branconnier ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (3 episodes, 2012)
Chris Dover ... data management technician (3 episodes, 2012)
Jesse Stanley ... key grip (3 episodes, 2012)
Robert C. Shannon ... camera boat captain / dive supervisor / underwater camera team (2 episodes, 2012)
Ciaran Copelin ... "a" camera first assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Brad Crosbie ... "b" camera first assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Fylyshtan ... "b" camera operator/steadicam (1 episode, 2011)
Wayne Goodchild ... key grip (1 episode, 2011)
Tony Guerin ... "a" camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Vanessa Ireson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2011)
Rudy Katkic ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Osadzuk ... gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Bryan Trieb ... b camera/steadicam (1 episode, 2011)
Jeffrey Cassidy ... video assist: vfx unit (1 episode, 2012)
Brent Robinson ... underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2012)
Chad S. Roberts ... electric (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Jonathan Oliveira ... casting associate / casting assistant (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Justin Turner ... casting assistant (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ashley Gray ... casting assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting (10 episodes, 2011)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting (10 episodes, 2011)
Arlie Day ... casting associate (9 episodes, 2011)
Ty Harman ... casting associate (9 episodes, 2012)
Jeanie Bacharach ... original casting (3 episodes, 2012)
Gillian O'Neill ... original casting (3 episodes, 2012)
Christy Faison ... casting associate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Nicole Hilliard-Forde ... casting associate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nola Chaters ... assistant costume designer (15 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sheila E. Pruden ... costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2012)
Nancy Jones ... costumer (11 episodes, 2012)
Sharon McDonell ... key costumer (10 episodes, 2011)
Jeannine Palmer ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Michelle Lyte ... head costume buyer (4 episodes, 2011)
Victoria Dobson ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Goodwin ... costume truck supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
William Ng ... key costumer (3 episodes, 2012)
Lindsay Walker ... background coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Jessica Leighton ... costumer (1 episode, 2011)
Nadia 'Sunny' Sorge ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Montgomery ... assistant costume designer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Leslie Kavanagh ... associate costume designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Thomas J. Cooper ... dailies (13 episodes, 2012)
Adam David Miller ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2012)
Christopher Haufe ... dailies technician (10 episodes, 2011)
Brett Houston ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Jesse Korosi ... dailies producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Ashley Ruben ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Scott Garrow ... colorist (8 episodes, 2011)
Nick Mueller ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)
George Cvjetnicanin ... colorist (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rob Kraut ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Arman Tahmizyan ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Elizabeth Rufenacht ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Freeman ... post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)
Sue Kesler ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Patrick J. Barry ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Jason Bretz ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)
George Pilkinton ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Joe Monteleone ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Anthony Brooks Ashley ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Jeff Cahn ... assistant editor: additional editorial support (1 episode, 2011)
Morgan Gross ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Catherine Haight ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Kennedy ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Cynthia Ludwig ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Evonne Moritz ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Michael D. Most ... colorist (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Seklir ... additional editor (1 episode, 2011)
Bill Young ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Suzanne LaBrot ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)
Dana B. Wilson ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)
Jon Pehlke ... on-line editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Location Management 

Graham Penny ... locations production assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Ron McKenzie ... location manager (10 episodes, 2011)
Malcolm McCulloch ... location manager (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alex McNaughton ... location scout (7 episodes, 2011)
Keith Park ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2011)
Brandon Long ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Chris Shaw ... location manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Jed Metzger ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Tracey Savein ... location scout (2 episodes, 2012)
Scott Alexander ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Neville Hadfield ... location production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Baynu Misir ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Kyle O'Connor ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2012)
John Rakich ... location scout (1 episode, 2012)
Geoffrey Smither ... location manager (1 episode, 2012)
Adam Meaden ... location production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Oliver Hild ... music supervisor (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Steve Davis ... composer: additional music / composed music by (13 episodes, 2012)
Phil McGowan ... music mixer (13 episodes, 2012)
Peter Luke Adams ... composer: theme music (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Erik Kertes ... composer: theme music (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ben Zales ... music editor (11 episodes, 2011)
Ren Stewart ... music editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Amir Windom ... assistant music supervisor (2 episodes, 2012)
Marissa Steingold ... solo vocalist (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

Steven Sacrob ... driver: cast / driver (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Evan Siegel ... transportation captain / transportation coordinator (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Corazza ... driver: cast (10 episodes, 2011)
Paul Marshall ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2011)
Regina Petrik ... daily driver (1 episode, 2012)
Robert C. Shannon ... boat captain (1 episode, 2012)
Jeff Bell ... transportation co-captain (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011)
Bill Hong ... picture vehicle technician (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011)
Jason McCormack ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Jackie Alexander ... production coordinator (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
George Montgomery ... title designer (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chris Parker ... chief technology officer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Marta Borowski ... script supervisor (17 episodes, 2011-2012)
Karen de Montbrun ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Richard Raymond Harry Herbeck ... writers assistant / writers' assistant (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Adam Levy ... story editor (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Laura Seaton ... script coordinator / script coordinator: Toronto (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lynn Renee Maxcy ... assistant: Bruce Miller (13 episodes, 2012)
Gary Peter ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Kira Snyder ... executive story editor (13 episodes, 2012)
Holly Uloth ... assistant to producer (13 episodes, 2012)
Meghan L. Welsh ... script coordinator (13 episodes, 2012)
John Hererra ... staff writer (11 episodes, 2012)
Michael Chamoy ... staff writer / production staff (10 episodes, 2011)
Billy Ray Fong ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Jennifer Haufler ... executive assistant to Zak Penn (10 episodes, 2011)
Aaron Horton ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)
Penelope Kennedy ... production secretary (10 episodes, 2011)
Alexandra Laderoute ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Casey Erin MacIntyre ... additional script supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Monica Mitchell ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)
Jordan Rosenberg ... story editor (10 episodes, 2011)
Hannah Rosner ... assistant: Z. Penn / assistant to producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Drago Sumonja ... assistant to ira steven behr (10 episodes, 2011)
Greg Whiteside ... computer and video playback supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Len Carter ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Donald Colafranceschi ... assistant production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Dahla MacKenna ... education supervisor / minor coordinator supervisor (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Caitlin McIntosh ... on-set teacher (4 episodes, 2012)
Zak Penn ... consultant (3 episodes, 2012)
Christopher Sachs ... writers production assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Sat Sidhu ... on-set teacher (3 episodes, 2012)
Terri Ann Ward ... assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2012)
Lisa Burling ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Horvat ... production accountant (1 episode, 2011)
Effy Papadopoulos ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Adrian Sheepers ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
James Torgerson ... production assistant: pre-production (1 episode, 2011)
Al Vrkljan ... amourer / armorer (1 episode, 2011)
Desmond Barnes ... key craft service (1 episode, 2012)
Ethan Dassas ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Al McFoster ... photo double (1 episode, 2012)
Robert C. Shannon ... marine boat coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Ruchir Tandon ... travel coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Sonia Singh ... trainee assistant accountant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011)
Megan Leach ... stand in: female (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2011)
Neal Naito ... travel coordinator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2011)
Matt Dunbar ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Robbin MacDonald ... daily crew (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Erin Renton ... trainee assistant accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Sheridan ... assistant accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Marcia Whitehead ... minor coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Aishleen McCann ... production secretary (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page