Edit
Cracks (2009) Poster

(I) (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jordan Scott

Writing Credits  

Ben Court ... (screenplay) &
Caroline Ip ... (screenplay) and
Jordan Scott ... (screenplay)
 
Sheila Kohler ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Di
...
...
Ellie Nunn ...
Adele McCann ...
Zoe Carroll ...
Rosie (as Zoë Carroll)
Clemmie Dugdale ...
...
Miss Nieven
Helen Norton ...
Matron
Deirdre Donnelly ...
Miss Lacey
Barbara Adair ...
Miss Cairns
Alistair Rumble ...
Ferry Skipper
Kitty McLaughlin-Dunning ...
Small Dreg
Jonathan White ...
Shopkeeper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Fiamma's Chaperone (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Elisa Alvares ... associate producer
Carola Ash ... associate producer
Guy Collins ... executive producer
Michael Costigan ... co-producer
Kwesi Dickson ... producer
Ricardo García Arrojo ... executive producer
Alain Goldman ... executive producer
Sheila Kohler ... associate producer
Andrew Lowe ... producer
Stephen Margolis ... executive producer
Catherine Morisse ... co-producer
Paul Myler ... line producer
Julie Payne ... producer
Charles Pugliese ... co-producer
Malcolm Reeve ... co-producer
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Tony Scott ... executive producer
Rosalie Swedlin ... producer
Christine Vachon ... producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

Javier Navarrete

Cinematography by 

John Mathieson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Valerio Bonelli

Casting By 

Shaheen Baig

Production Design by 

Ben Scott

Art Direction by 

Bill Crutcher ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jenny Oman

Costume Design by 

Alison Byrne

Makeup Department 

Orla Carrol ... key hair stylist
Morna Ferguson ... makeup designer
Deirdre Fitzgerald ... makeup artist
Anna Gronerus ... hair assistant
Niamh O'Loan ... makeup artist
Tina Phelan ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Alistair Hopkins ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jill Dempsey ... second assistant director
Cathriona Glynn ... assistant director
Anna Harrison ... third assistant director
Luke Johnston ... first assistant director
Nicola Long ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Dermot Blighe ... key stand-by props (as Dermot Blythe)
Dermot Blythe ... stand-by props
Thomas Burke ... carpenter
Dermot Butler ... supervising carpenter
Pat Byrne ... dressing props
Temple Clark ... storyboard artist
Darach Culhane ... additional assistant props buyer
Deborah Davis ... additional props buyer
Jeff Dolan ... additional dressing props
Clyde Doyle ... assistant art director
Martin Hayes ... construction manager
Donald Hempenstall ... carpenter
Tuireann Herriott ... assistant props buyer
Lyndon Johnston ... chargehand dressing prop
Gerard Jordan ... stagehand (as Gerry Jordan)
Des Keena ... painter (as Desmond Keena)
Eamonn Kelly ... stand-by rigger
Jason Kelly ... stagehand
Tony Kelly ... chargehand stagehand (as Anthony Kelly)
Chan Kin ... stand-by props
Matthew Kirwan ... carpenter (as Mathew Kirwan)
Hugh Lakes ... painter (as Hughie Lakes)
Daniel Lyons ... painter
Helen McDermott ... trainee stand-by props (as Helen Mac Dermott)
Ciara McKenna ... set dresser
Noel McKenna ... rigger
Nenazoma McNamee ... trainee art director (as Nena McNamee)
Philip Murphy ... dressing props
Richard Murray ... stand-by carpenter
Christy O'Shaughnessy ... stand-by painter (as Christopher O'Shaughnessy)
Thomas O'Shaughnessy ... painter (as Tomas O'Shaughnessy)
Laurence O'Toole ... scenic artist
Richard Phelan ... supervising carpenter
John Purdy ... stand-by stagehand
Gerard Richardson ... master painter
Edwin Ryan ... sculptor
Joe Swaine ... carpenter (as Joseph Swaine)
Brian Thompson ... construction buyer
Tom Tormey ... rigger
Zeljko Zack Vymazal ... dressing props trainee (as Zeljko Vymazal)
Noel Walsh ... property master

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Antony Bayman ... adr recordist
Luke Brown ... assistant foley mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Christian Byrne ... second boom operator
Andrew Caller ... sound re-recording mixer
Simon Chase ... additional sound editor
Jeremy Child ... foley editor
John Cochrane ... dialogue editor
Andie Derrick ... foley artist
Andrew Felton ... boom operator
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
James Harrison ... additional sound editor
Mike Prestwood Smith ... sound re-recording mixer
Oliver Tarney ... supervising sound editor
Dillon Bennett ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Byrne ... special effects supervisor
Kevin Nolan ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Charlie Bennett ... digital matte painter
Sara Bennett ... visual effects supervisor
Adriano Cirulli ... digital compositor: The Mill
Martin R. Davison ... digital compositor: The Mill
James D. Etherington ... digital compositor: Mill TV
Michael Harrison ... digital compositor
Emma Hulme ... digital restoration
Marie A. Jones ... visual effects producer
Arianna Lago ... digital compositor
Peter Lambert ... visual effects editor
Greg Spencer ... digital compositor
Simon Wicker ... digital matte painter
Bryan Bartlett ... title compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Ames ... video playback operator: UK
William Cash ... additional electrician (as Will Cash)
Albert Cassells ... additional electrician
Hugh Thomas Cavanaugh ... practical electrician
Ron Coe ... clapper loader: B camera
Fionn Comerford ... additional focus puller: B camera
Richie Donnelly ... additional focus puller: B camera (as Richard Donnelly)
John Dunne ... additional grip
Paul Edwards ... Steadicam operator
Richie Egan ... grip
Owen Farrell ... focus puller: B camera
Donata Ferrario ... clapper loader: B camera
Tim Fletcher ... additional electrician
Michael Frawley ... additional electrician
Addo Gallagher ... electrician
Eric Greenberg ... additional focus puller: B camera
Aidan Griffin ... additional grip
Phill Hardy ... second assistant camera
Damien Heffernan ... additional electrician
Jonathan Hession ... still photographer
Malcolm Huse ... grip
Ian Madden ... best boy
Alan Martin ... gaffer
Stephen McCarthy ... additional electrician
Keith McNamara ... focus puller
John Murphy ... cranes
Richard Nevin ... additional electrician
John Martin O'Flatharta ... additional electrician
Andrew O'Reilly ... clapper loader: B camera
Eugene O'Sullivan ... electrician
Peter O'Toole ... generator operator
Bob Smith ... camera technician: Panavision
Clive Tocher ... camera technician: Panavision
Paul Tsan ... cranes
Mike Valentine ... underwater camera
Simon Walsh ... additional focus puller: B camera
David Wright ... camera runner
Niall Cullinane ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Rory O'Riordan ... clapper loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Naomi Jalil ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Callaghan ... wardrobe assistant
Caroline Ferry ... wardrobe trainee
Ruth George ... wardrobe trainee
Adelle Hickey ... additional wardrobe
Pauline McCaul ... additional wardrobe
Jennifer Myler ... additional wardrobe
Tara Roughneen ... additional wardrobe
Maggie Scobbie ... wardrobe supervisor
Una Towell ... additional wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Matthew Benns ... digital intermediate data manager
Paul Ensby ... digital color timer
Charlotte Gray ... digital restoration
Todd Kleparski ... digital intermediate producer
Peter Lambert ... first assistant editor
Jonathan Mann ... digital film restoration
Martin Scoones ... film grader
Dominic Thomson ... digital editor

Music Department 

Javier Abad ... music programmer
Thomas Bowes ... musician: violin solos / orchestra leader
Simon Chamberlain ... musician: piano solos
Nicholas Dodd ... conductor / orchestrator
Andrew Dudman ... music engineer / music mixer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Michael Higham ... music editor
Andy Kitchen ... assistant music engineer
Javier Navarrete ... orchestrator
Maggie Rodford ... music supervisor
Jill Streater ... music preparation
Jonathan Williams ... musician: solo cello
Alison Wright ... music supervisor
Andrew Townend ... music copyist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Seamus Doran ... driver: lighting standby
Tommy Hamill ... driver: Ms. Green
John Kavanaugh ... transport captain
Pat Larkin ... unit driver
Tony Mullally ... unit driver
Conrad Philips ... driver: props runaround
Clive Pritchard ... camera car driver
Paul Taylor ... driver: construction standby / driver: props stand-by truck
Brian Thompson ... construction driver

Other crew 

Grant Bobbett ... assistant location manager
Jean Bourne ... script supervisor
Martina Carey ... extras coordinator
Pablo Carrera ... production finance executive
Jacqueline Carroll ... chaperone
Ronald Carroll ... chaperone
Eamonn Cleary ... assistant location trainee
Alice Clough ... head of business affairs: Future Films
Gillian Cody ... additional accounts
Anna Connolly ... production assistant
Louise Cornally ... production finance executive: element pictures
Fionnuala Dorney ... additional accounts
Sile Dorney ... production accountant (as Síle Dorney)
Eddie Drew ... animal handler
Daisy Fortune ... location trainee
Maurice Hawthorne ... facilities manager
Paula Heffernan ... assistant to producer
Manus Hingerty ... location manager
Amy Lachat ... assistant: Jordan Scott
Linda McCann ... chaperone
Liz McDonagh ... catering manager
Piers McGrail ... production trainee
Fiona Conlon McKenna ... production trainee
Tom Moran ... executive assistant: Tony Scott
Michelle Mullen ... production coordinator
Eimear O'Kane ... clearances
Cian O'Muilleoir ... assistant accountant (as Cian Ó Muilleoir)
Diane Owens ... singing coach
Steven Robbins ... assistant: Tony Scott
Alistair Rumble ... water safety provided by
Nancy Ryan ... assistant: Ridley Scott & Julie Payne
Alexei Slater ... coordinator: HandMade International
Neil Swain ... dialogue coach
Marcus Tustin ... head of business affairs: HandMade International
Joseph Von Meding ... production trainee
Billie Webster ... assistant accountant (as Billi Webster)
Tim Wild ... assistant: Jordan Scott
Roisin Carty ... dialect coach: Eva Green (uncredited)

Thanks 

Delli Avdali ... special thanks
Jonathan Loughran ... very special thanks
Alexis Roche ... special thanks
Eva Saint-Paul ... special thanks (as Eva St. Paul)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page