Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

William J. Bennett ... (book "The Book of Virtues")
Bruce D. Johnson ... (story editor)
Michael Maurer ... (written by)
Mark Young ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mary Kay Bergman ...
(voice)
...
Ari / King / Thief (voice) (as Jim Jonah Cummings)
...
St. George (voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
Plato (voice)
...
Zach Nichols (voice) (as Pamela Segall)
...
Annie Redfeather / Aurora / Chip (voice)
...
Sock / Dragon / Eagle / Boar (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brad Boyer ...
(voice)
Su-Ping Chio ...
...
Plato / Sock / Ari (voice)
...
(voice)
Brian Zimmerman ...
(voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

William T. Baumann ... executive producer
Tom Gleason ... producer
Glen Hill ... producer
Bruce D. Johnson ... executive producer
Steven Kulczycki ... co-executive producer
Patricia Kunkel ... co-executive producer
Andy Luckey ... line producer
Mary Mazur ... co-executive producer: KCET (as Mare Mazur)
Fred Schaefer ... co-producer
Mary Ann Steward ... associate producer
Andrea Tompkins ... associate producer

Music by 

John Campbell

Film Editing by 

Tom Gleason
Lorraine Salk

Casting By 

Kris Zimmerman

Art Department 

Romeo Francisco ... storyboard artist
Danny Taverna ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Tom Anderson ... track reader
Stephen Dickson ... sound effects editor
Robert Duran ... sound effects editor
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer (as Melissa Gentry-Ellis)
Zachary Fisher ... sound engineer (as Zac Fisher)
Chris Hobbs ... sound engineer: Koko Productions, Inc.
Ray Leonard ... re-recording mixer
Michael Reilly ... sound
Jackson Schwartz ... dialogue mixer
James Spooner ... sound engineer: Koko Productions, Inc.
Anna Thunholm ... sound recordist
Michael Warner ... sound effects editor
Ken Dufva ... foley artist (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Roque Bedon ... clean-up/inbetween checker (as Rogue Bedon)
Dick Bernardino ... inbetween supervisor: The Animation Shop
Richard Bowman ... animation director
Glenn Canada ... animator: Philippine Animation Studio Inc.
Shareena Carlson ... model coordinator
Greg Chin ... background designer
Phaedra Craig ... background artist
Richard Daskas ... background artist
Danilo De Asis ... background artist
Joseph DeAsis ... background artist
Agapito Delos Santos ... layout artist
William Dely ... background artist
Joan Drake ... animation director
Arthur Esguerra ... animator: Philippine Animation Studio Inc.
Julius Gopez ... character and prop designer/stylist
Dick Heichberger ... background artist
Carie Herman ... color designer
Christopher Holt ... background designer
Elaine Hultgren ... character designer
Robert Husberg ... models
Barbara Krueger ... models
Carol Lundberg ... character designer
Medel 'Tux' Lustre ... layout supervisor
Frank Magsino ... background artist
Hannibal Manipon ... background supervisor
Jason Manzatt ... model coordinator
Ronaldo Marcelo ... clean-up/inbetween checker (as Ronald Marcelo)
June Micu ... background artist
Danny Milla ... character and prop designer/stylist (as Danny 'Miles' Milla) / director: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (as Danny 'Miles' Milla)
Bob Nesler ... animation director
Jeanette Nouribekian ... color designer (as Jeanette Nouribeckian)
Bob Onorato ... character designer
Ray Patterson ... animation director
John Petrovitz ... background designer (as Vadim Sokolov)
Pio Ravago ... background artist
Exequiel Salavarria ... animator
Armando Salva II ... animation checking supervisor (as Armand Salva)
Jesse Santos ... background designer
Rene Santos ... clean-up/inbetween checker
Tony Sgroi ... character designer
Ken Southworth ... animation director
Edward Sta. Ana ... character and prop designer/stylist
Mary Ann Steward ... color design supervisor
Laurence Tan ... character and prop designer/stylist (as Lawrence Tan) / director: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (as Lawrence Tan)
Joseph M. Tangonan ... background artist
Donald Towns ... background artist
Mario Williams ... model coordinator
Allen Wilzbach ... animation director
Kay Wright ... animation director

Editorial Department 

Tom Gleason ... vice president of post-production
Brian A. Lettieri ... on-line editor
Tod Modisett ... assistant editor

Music Department 

David Cates ... music editor
J.A.C. Redford ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Joi Andreoli ... associate segment producer
Jason Brooke ... production assistant
Chandler Chandler ... researcher
Aletta Cooper ... researcher
John Cribb ... creative consultant
Juvey Eday ... production assistant
Marty Essex ... production coordinator
Heather Heichberger ... production assistant
Bruce D. Johnson ... story editor
Noelle Kahwaji ... researcher
Robert Laws ... researcher
Michèle Ohayon ... segment director / segment producer
Julia Schachter ... segment producer
Fred Schaefer ... story editor
Tim Wolkiewicz ... production coordinator
Adam D. Wright ... distribution executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page