Edit
6 Souls (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Måns Mårlind ... (as Mårlind & Stein)
Björn Stein ... (as Mårlind & Stein)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Cooney ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
David / Adam / Wesley
...
Dr. Harding
...
Mrs. Bernburg
...
Stephen Harding
...
Sammy
...
Virgil (as Brian A. Wilson)
...
Granny Holler Witch
...
Detective Danton
...
Monty Hughes
John Peakes ...
Dr. Charles Foster
...
Holler Man
Chaz Moneypenny ...
Adam Sabre
...
Holiday Inn Bar Keep (as Charles D. Richards)
...
Warden Collins
...
Lady Doctor
...
Librarian
Trenton Rupecht ...
Young Monty (as Trenton Ruprecht)
Diane Jonardi ...
Granny Holler Witch 1918
...
Older Man - Snake Milker
Nick Angelou ...
Sick Holler Man
KatiAna Davis ...
Little Girl Holler / Familiar (as Katiana Davis)
...
Missouri D.A.
Michael Mihalich ...
Governor
Paul J. Rosenburg ...
Wesley Crite (as Paul Jay Rosenburg)
Gino Crognale ...
Puppeteer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Holler Man (uncredited)
Elysia Annacini ...
Psychiatric Patient / Bank Employee (uncredited)
Gregory W Bartley ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Nicole Leigh Belle ...
Street Walker (uncredited)
...
State Trooper 1982 (uncredited)
Jim Brough ...
Holler Man (uncredited)
Casey Brown ...
Soccer Coach (uncredited)
Carl Clemons ...
Vagrant (uncredited)
...
Grave Digger (uncredited)
Jeffrey Jones ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Grave Digger (uncredited)
...
Governor's Attorney (uncredited)
Stephanie Macdougall ...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Insane Patient (uncredited)
...
Coroner (uncredited)
Kyle Quinn ...
Bearded Man (uncredited)
...
Holler Girl (uncredited)
Natalie Vindivich ...
Holler Girl (uncredited)
...
Lawyer (uncredited)
...
Doll Shopkeeper (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bill Bannerman ... co-producer
David Bergstein ... executive producer
Emilio Diez Barroso ... producer
Neal Edelstein ... producer
Alejandro Garcia ... executive producer
Jeffrey Keswin ... associate producer (as Jeff Keswin)
Darlene Caamano Loquet ... producer
Mike Macari ... producer
Vance Owen ... associate producer
Billy Rovzar ... executive producer
Fernando Rovzar ... associate producer

Music by 

John Frizzell

Cinematography by 

Linus Sandgren ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Steve Mirkovich ... (as Steven Mirkovich)

Casting By 

Diane Heery
Jason Loftus

Production Design by 

Tim Galvin

Art Direction by 

Jesse Rosenthal

Set Decoration by 

Rebecca Brown

Costume Design by 

Luca Mosca

Makeup Department 

Patty Bell ... makeup artist
Howard Berger ... special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group
Annemarie Bradley ... key hair stylist
Gino Crognale ... special makeup effects artist
Rachel Geary ... assistant makeup artist
Lee Grimes ... key makeup artist
Eva Kirschbaumer ... manicurist: Ms. Moore
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group (as Gregory Nicotero)
Susan Reilly LeHane ... makeup artist: Ms. Moore (as Susan Reilly-LeHane)
Rosalee Riggle ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Bill Bannerman ... unit production manager
Suzanne Lore ... production supervisor
Michael Tinger ... post-production supervisor
Katie Willard Troebs ... assistant production supervisor
Donald L. West ... unit production manager: aerial unit (as Don West)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bill Bannerman ... aerial unit director: USA
Steve Danton ... first assistant director
Bill Delaney ... second second assistant director
John Lind ... first assistant director: aerial unit
Meaghan F. McLaughlin ... additional second assistant director
Janell M. Sammelman ... second assistant director (as Janell Sammelman)

Art Department 

Peter Bergting ... storyboard artist
Emilie Bosworth-Clemens ... scenic (as Emilie Bosworth Clemens)
Rosie Burch ... construction production assistant
Bianca Butti ... scenic
Francine Byrne ... art department coordinator
Matthew Carraher ... assistant props
J. Patrick Coll ... assistant property master
Bill Franko ... on-set dresser
Eileen Garrigan ... charge scenic
Jim Heastings ... construction foreman
Don Hedenburg ... paint foreman
Jeffrey Husser ... swing gang
John Jacobson ... greensman
Joseph A. Manni ... carpenter (as Joseph Manni)
Mike Matesic ... construction coordinator (as Michael 'Bubba' Matesic)
Mike Maxson ... construction foreman
Daniel McGuinness ... carpenter
Paul Milocich ... laborer
Samuel Noel ... swing gang
Mary O'Brien ... scenic
Samuel Pace ... swing gang (as Sam Pace)
Gregory Puchalski ... swing gang
Kevin L. Raper ... graphic artist (as Kevin Raper)
Nicholas J. Romanac ... property master (as Nicholas Romanac)
Bob Smith ... lead person
Christopher St. Pierre ... scenic (as Chris St. Pierre)
Jonathan Henry Way ... art department production assistant (as Jonathan Way)
Shane Welsh ... carpenter
Hisham E. Youssef ... key greens (as Hisham Youssef)
Greg Boggs ... carpenter (uncredited)
Daragh Byrne ... set dresser (uncredited)
Mark Gualtieri ... Adam's paintings (uncredited)
Jordan Lippert ... carpenter (uncredited)
Scott G. Smith ... carpenter (uncredited)
Kelley Snyder ... buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Julie Altus ... adr recordist
David Baldwin ... sound effects editor
Gregg Baxter ... supervising sound editor
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
John Bires ... sound engineer
Charlie Campagna ... additional audio
John Cannon ... assistant sound editor (as John G. Cannon)
Julio Carmona ... adr recordist
Harry Cohen ... design sound effects editor
Marc Deschaine ... assistant sound editor
Chad Djubek ... boom operator
Josh Eckberg ... sound mix technician
Jim Emswiller ... sound mixer (as James M. Emswiller)
John Fitzgerald ... adr mixer
Ruth Hernandez ... adr editor: NY
Mike Howells ... adr recordist
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Carey Milbradt ... foley mixer
Todd Orr ... sound re-recording mixer
Monique Reymond ... foley walker
Kelly Roofner ... additional boom operator / sound utility
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... design sound effects editor
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Peter Staubli ... sound effects editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Gary Summers ... re-recording mixer
Matthew E. Taylor ... dialogue editor
Rich Toenes ... sound engineer
Karen Vassar Triest ... sound effects editor (as Karen Vassar)
Ben Wilkins ... sound effects editor
David Young ... sound engineer
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Peter Staubli ... sound designer (uncredited)
Chris Strollo ... sound mixer (uncredited)
Aran Tanchum ... foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ken Gorrell ... special effects coordinator
Skylar Gorrell ... special effects technician
Jeremiah D. Tinsley ... special effects production assistant (as Jeremiah Tinsley)
Russell Tyrrell ... special effects foreman
Justin White ... special effects production assistant
Raymond M. Tasillo ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Elissa Bello ... rotoscope/paint supervisor: Asylum
Kelly Bergougnoux ... senior systems administrator: Asylum
Rob Blue ... compositor: Asylum
Michael Bogen ... visual effects compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... visual effects executive producer: Asylum
Timothy Clark ... matte painting/texturing supervisor: Asylum (as Tim Clark)
John Michael Courte ... lead lighter: Asylum (as John Courte)
Kimberly Covate ... visual effects producer: Asylum
Stuart Cripps ... compositor: Asylum
Brian Cuscino ... i/o: Asylum
Chris Flynn ... visual effects compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Tracy Foster ... production accountant: Asylum
Mark Freund ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Jason Giamara ... machine room operator: Asylum
Brian Hanable ... visual effects compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Monika Hawkins ... human resources: Asylum
Steven Hawkins ... i/o: Asylum
Maureen Healy ... visual effects compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Tommy Hooper ... visual effects color timer: Asylum
Jen Hutchinson ... chief financial officer: Asylum
Chris Jensen ... roto: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Miles Lauridsen ... 3d track: Pacofoc Title and Art Studio
Bill Laverty ... chief engineer: Asylum
James Do Young Lee ... texture artist: Asylum (as James Doyoung Lee)
Richard Lieu ... visual effects compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Beatriz Lorenzo ... visual effects artist: Asylum (as Beatrice Lorenzo)
Valy Lungoccia ... lead paint artist: Asylum
Peter Luong ... visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Craig Mathieson ... visual effects compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Emma McGuinness ... visual effects executive producer: Asylum
Nathan McGuinness ... senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Robert Montgomery ... visual effects compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Josh Mossotti ... 3d track: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Jim O'Hagan ... visual effects compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Derek Osaki ... systems administrator: Asylum
Dolores Pope ... visual effects compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Rob Salvage ... machine room operator: Asylum
Kosta Saric ... avid editor: Asylum
Michael Shelton ... compositor: Asylum
Rick Sparr ... visual effects producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Chris Spears ... i/o: Asylum
Frank Spiziri ... visual effects coordinator: Asylum
Tom Stanton ... lead 3d tracker: Asylum
John Stewart ... compositor: Asylum
Stephanie Sweeney ... rotoscope artist: Asylum (as Stephanie Ide)
Zachary Tucker ... visual effects technical director: Asylum (as Zach Tucker)
Marc Varisco ... visual effects supervisor: Asylum
John Weckworth ... compositor: Asylum
Jeff Werner ... cg producer: Asylum
Bob Wiatr ... visual effects compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Aaron Benoit ... designer (uncredited)
Sebastien Betsch ... digital painter (uncredited)
Angelo Caruso ... digital titles (uncredited)
Greg Cheng ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Stanton Barrett ... stunt double: Stephen
Peter Bucossi ... stunts
Roy Farfel ... stunt coordinator
Mark Fichera ... stunt double: Stephen
Tim Gallin ... stunts
John Gilbert ... stunt double: Stephen
Gene Harrison ... stunt double: Stephen (as Roy 'Gene' Harrison)
Chad Hessler ... stunts
Donald Hewitt ... stunts
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunt double: Cara
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: David/Adam/Wesley
Jeffrey Jones ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Bardin ... grip: "c" camera (as Benjamin Bardin)
Jim Bridges ... still photographer
John Codi ... grip
Steve Drellich ... camera operator: "b" camera
Andrew Fisher ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Andy Fisher)
Chris Fisher ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Sean Fisher ... grip
Mike L. Germaine ... dolly grip: "b" camera (as Michael Germaine)
Vahagn Gharibyan ... spacecam technician: aerial unit
Sandy Hays ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Bruce Hazen ... electrician
Kevin Jackson ... best boy grip
Quenell Jones ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ross Jones ... key grip
Gordy Jorian ... electrician (as Gordon Jorian)
Stan Keitt ... first assistant "b" camera
Edward Knott III ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Jordan Mazur ... grip
Patrick Murray ... chief lighting technician (as Patrick M. Murray)
David Norris ... director of photography: aerial unit
John Oliveri ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Deb Peterson ... camera loader
Humberto Recio ... electrician (as Humberto 'Rico' Recio)
Cristian Trova ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Danny Vanzura ... camera loader
Marc Wostak ... best boy electrician
Don Yockey ... grip
Zoran Zdrnja ... electrician
Matthew Bulleri ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Mark Carlile ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Brown Cooper ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited)
Pasquale Anthony Greco ... video assist (uncredited)
Adam Marze ... key video assist (uncredited)
Eric Riedmann ... grip (uncredited)
Jon Thurner ... additional grip (uncredited)
Nick Yost ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Regina Haigh ... casting assistant: Philadelphia
Jason Loftus ... casting associate: Philadelphia
Nancy Mosser ... casting: Pittsburgh
Jen Painter ... casting assistant: Philadelphie
Katie Shenot ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Melanie Cargioli ... costume assistant (as Melanie Evans)
Diane Collins ... costume supervisor
Alison Evans ... set costumer
Hyorim Lee ... costume assistant
Catherine Riley ... key costumer (as Catherine M. Riley)
Katherine Stebbins ... costume assistant
Terry James ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer May Nickel ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Cindy Bond ... digital intermediate producer
Mike Eaves ... digital intermediate colorist
Travis Flynn ... digital intermediate colorist assist
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Christopher Johnston ... first assistant editor (as Chris Johnston)
John Karian ... color timer
Dawn Llewellyn ... digital intermediate assistant editor
Peter Luong ... digital intermediate coordinator
Keith H. Sauter ... assistant editor (as Keith Sauter)
Joe Violante ... colorist consultant: dailies (as Joey Violante)
Jesse Wagler ... digital intermediate editor
Matthew Evan Walsh ... post-production coordinator (as Matthew Walsh)
Ed Walther ... colorist: dailies
Donald Leone ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Dobbins ... pro tools guru
John Frizzell ... orchestrator
Peter Fuchs ... score recordist
Kevin Kaska ... orchestrator
Vladimir Martinka ... music librarian
Haim Mazar ... score coordinator
Thomas Parisch ... orchestrator
Martin Roller ... assistant scoring engineer
Paul Talkington ... music contractor
Philip Tallman ... music editor
Marian Turner ... orchestra manager
Frederik Wiedmann ... score mixer
Allan Wilson ... conductor
Hyesu Yang ... orchestrator
Haim Mazar ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Samuel Adams ... driver (as Sam Adams)
Bernard Arckerman ... driver
Adam Barnett ... driver
David Belasco ... driver
Sean Carey ... driver
Daniel Cornyn ... driver
Frank Elder ... driver
Frank Fink ... driver
Lee Giovenga ... driver
Ron Goddard ... driver
James Gray Jr. ... driver
Stephen Hough ... driver
Sean Joyce ... driver
Michael G. Kondos ... transportation captain (as Michael Kondos)
Donald A. Kraus ... transportation coordinator
Carl A. LeDonne ... driver (as Carl LeDonne)
Terence W. Mahoney ... driver (as Terence Mahoney)
Gene Makrancy ... picture car coordinator
Derek Malky ... driver
Thomas Martin ... driver
Mark McKinney ... driver
Joe Prodocimo ... driver
Michael Salamone ... driver (as Mike Salamone)
Kevin Schmidt ... driver
Jimmy Simon ... driver
Ria Thompson ... transportation dispatcher
Tony Winson ... driver
Eric F. Zechender ... driver (as Eric Zechender)

Other crew 

Noor Ahmed ... production & finance legal services: Reder & Feig
Brittany Aikey ... assistant: Ms. Moore
Roberta L. Asman ... post-production accountant (as Roberta Asman)
Nicole Bagood ... contract administrator
Laura Barone ... assistant: Mr. Macari & Mr. Edelstein
Mitchell Barutha ... key location scout
Stephanie Beman ... craft service
Jude R. Berrick ... assistant craft service (as Jude Berrick)
Cynthia Blaise ... dialect coach
Craig T. Brown ... second assistant accountant
Patrick Calderon ... assistant: Mr. Diez Barroso
Daniel E. Caldwell ... location assistant (as Daniel Caldwell)
Ray Cervenak ... security captain
Betty Chin ... production coordinator
Jason Cianella ... office production assistant
Alexandra Conboy ... financing intern
Lori Dando ... clearances (as Lori A. Dando)
Chet Devaskar ... additional finance legal services: Law Offices of Liner Yankelevitz Sunchine & Regenstreif
Konrad Dowling ... insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Marsha-Laine Dungog ... additional finance legal services: Law Offices of Liner Yankelevitz Sunchine & Regenstreif
Glenn D. Feig ... production & finance legal services: Reder & Feig (as Glenn Feig)
Allison Garfield ... assistant: Mr. Bannerman
Larry Geyer ... assistant production coordinator
Suraj Gohill ... production financing: CIT Lending Services
Joshua Grode ... additional finance legal services: Law Offices of Liner Yankelevitz Sunchine & Regenstreif
Virginia M. Herdman ... set medic
Steve Jacks ... accounting clerk
Diana Jackson ... assistant: Mr. Meyers
Marla Jonas ... studio teacher
Ian Karell ... location assistant
Julie Kopczak ... stand-in: Ms. Moore
Richard W. Kopenhefer ... additional legal services (as Richard Kopenhefer)
Beth Koshinski ... additional second assistant accountant
Sam Kozhaya ... additional finance legal services: Law Offices of Liner Yankelevitz Sunchine & Regenstreif
Veronique Lee ... production secretary
Drew Levinson ... set production assistant
Dorothy Mackendrick ... finance intern: Nala Films
Danny Mandel ... production financing: Newbridge Capital
Peter Martorano ... location manager
John McAffe ... set medic
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... loop group (as Caitlin McKenna)
Dale McQueen ... office production assistant
Melissa Mittereder ... assistant: Mr. Mårlind & Mr. Stein
Lee Munshower ... faa mechanic: aerial unit
Ricardo Palacio ... assistant: Ms. Caamaño Loquet
Ilene Pickus ... script supervisor
Laura Pliskin ... office production assistant
John Paul Potter ... set production assistant
Joel Ripka ... stand-in: Mr. Meyers
Corrie Rothbart ... ceo: Nala Fiulms
David Rumble ... assistant location manager
Rudy Scalese ... production executive: Nla Films
Krista Schwandt ... location assistant
Tara A. Senior ... production & finance legal services: Reder & Feig (as Tara Senior)
Tony Shandra ... first assistant accountant
Michelle Skaneski ... set production assistant
Diane Stidham ... production financing: Newbridge Capital
Paul Swanson ... additional finance legal services: Law Offices of Liner Yankelevitz Sunchine & Regenstreif
Daniel J.B. Taylor ... production financing: Grosvenor Park Investors
Cherokee Walker ... helicopter pilot: aerial unit
Donald L. West ... production accountant (as Don West)
Julia Wilson Dickson ... dialect coach: Jonathan Rhys Meyers (as Julia Wilson-Dixon)
Michael Barnes ... legal services (uncredited)
Jack Davis ... stand in: Jonathan Rhys Meyers (uncredited)
Pasquale Anthony Greco ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kent Jackson ... production assistant: locations (uncredited)
Travis Johnston ... location scout (uncredited)
Vanessa King ... assistant: Ms. Moore (uncredited)
Maria F. Leon ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
James A. Mahathey ... location scout (uncredited)
Jillian O'Neil ... photo double (uncredited)

Thanks 

Arlene Ashton ... the producers wish to thank
Norm Brozovich ... the producers wish to thank
David Jassan ... the producers wish to thank (as David Jassan Rosas)
Zak Kadison ... the producers wish to thank
Dawn M. Keezer ... the producers wish to thank (as Dawn Keezer)
Scott Kroopf ... the producers wish to thank
Tony Lipp ... the producers wish to thank
Danny Mandel ... special production thanks
Patricio Perdomo ... the producers wish to thank (as Patricio Perdomo Miranda)
Jane Saul ... the producers wish to thank
Vince Vaughn ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page