Edit
Wallander (TV Series 2008– ) Poster

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Philip Martin ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Niall MacCormick ... (1 episode, 2008)
Hettie Macdonald ... (1 episode, 2010)
Aisling Walsh ... (1 episode, 2010)
Andy Wilson ... (1 episode, 2010)
Esther Campbell ... (1 episode, 2012)
Toby Haynes ... (1 episode, 2012)
Charles Martin ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Richard Cottan ... (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Simon Donald ... (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Harness ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Henning Mankell ... (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Richard McBrien ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cast  

...
 Kurt Wallander (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
 Anne-Britt Hoglund / ... (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Richard McCabe ...
 Nyberg (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
 Linda Wallander (7 episodes, 2008-2012)
Sadie Shimmin ...
 Lisa Holgersson (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Magnus Martinsson / ... (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Povel Wallander (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Svedberg (3 episodes, 2008)
Mark Hadfield ...
 Stefan Lindeman (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Kristina Albinsson (3 episodes, 2012)
Polly Hemingway ...
 Gertrude (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Lennart Mattson (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Vanja Andersson (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jessica Lloyd ...
 Dr. Malmström / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Albert Maris ...
 Peter Andersson (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sally Hurst ...
 Anna (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sanchia McCormack ...
 Yiva Brink / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
William Scott-Masson ...
 Daniel Gylling (2 episodes, 2010)
Karen Gledhill ...
 Nurse (2 episodes, 2010)
Boel Larsson ...
 Ebba (2 episodes, 2008)
Karin Bertling ...
 Maria Lovgren (1 episode, 2010)
Claire Cox ...
 Yvonne (1 episode, 2010)
Roland Hedlund ...
 Gustaf Torstensson (1 episode, 2010)
Ciarán Owens ...
 Erik Jacobsen (1 episode, 2012)
Paula Videniece ...
 Marinka Nowak (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Andrew Williams ...
 Janek Langas (1 episode, 2012)
Rune Bergman ...
 Johannes Lovgren (1 episode, 2010)
David Sibley ...
 Sten Torstensson (1 episode, 2010)
Howard Swinson ...
 Holger Eriksson (1 episode, 2010)
Jim Bywater ...
 Jan Holmgren (1 episode, 2012)
Cecilia Hjalmarsson ...
 Birgitta Medberg (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Czerwinski (1 episode, 2012)
Harry Kershaw ...
 Shop Worker (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Hickey ...
 Jorgen Thorson (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Jamal (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ferry Captain (1 episode, 2012)
Tom McCall ...
 Peters (1 episode, 2010)
Angela Thorne ...
 Berta Duner (1 episode, 2010)
Daisy Ashford ...
 Stewardess (1 episode, 2012)
John-Paul Hurley ...
 Sven Tyren (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Anna Westin (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ella Lindfeldt (1 episode, 2008)
Ben Meyjes ...
 Ake / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Karlis Liepa (1 episode, 2012)
Carol Starks ...
 Jennie Medberg (1 episode, 2012)
Anna Ahlerup ...
 Astrid Hillstrom (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sonja Hokberg (1 episode, 2008)
Stefan Karlsson ...
 Gosta Runfeldt (1 episode, 2010)
Roger Watkins ...
 Stefan Nystrom (1 episode, 2010)
Jaspar Paavolainen ...
 Alfred Medberg (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dolores Maria Santana (1 episode, 2008)
Melker Sörensen ...
 Martin Boge (1 episode, 2008)
Angela Terence ...
 Eva Persson (1 episode, 2008)
Joanne Howarth ...
 Hanna Lovgren (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Anders Ekman (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Zids (1 episode, 2012)
Rasmus Paavolainen ...
 Hjalmar Medberg (1 episode, 2012)
Nicole Briggs ...
 Lena Norman (1 episode, 2008)
Ysobel Gonzalez ...
 Eva's Mother (1 episode, 2008)
Jon Laurimore ...
 Edvin Salomonsson (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sjølander (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Baiba Liepa (1 episode, 2012)
Dermot Keaney ...
 Niklas Martinell (1 episode, 2012)
Maya Wasowicz ...
 Snezna Botez (1 episode, 2012)
Lorraine Brunning ...
 Eva Hillstrom (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Erik Hokberg (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Alfred Harderberg (1 episode, 2010)
Emily Bruni ...
 Lisa Pahlberg (1 episode, 2012)
Arturs Skrastins ...
 Putnis (1 episode, 2012)
Samantha Best ...
 Lillemor Norman (1 episode, 2008)
Rebecca Egan ...
 Susana Hokberg (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Wetterstedt (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bo Runfeldt (1 episode, 2010)
Sandra Voe ...
 Betty Laurensson (1 episode, 2010)
Zoltan Butuc ...
 Murnieks (1 episode, 2012)
Duncan Holmes ...
 Klas Boge (1 episode, 2008)
Jasper Jacob ...
 TV Interviewer (1 episode, 2008)
Christian Roe ...
 Jonas Landahl (1 episode, 2008)
John Rogan ...
 Hans Laurensson (1 episode, 2010)
Arvydas Dapsys ...
 Bekalov (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Fredrik Thorson (1 episode, 2012)
Joanna Griffiths ...
 Sara Bjorkland (1 episode, 2008)
Ragnar Landerholm ...
 Svedberg's Caretaker (1 episode, 2008)
Annabel Mullion ...
 Marianne Falk (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Inga Wallander (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Inese (1 episode, 2012)
Roger Moss ...
 P.C. Norlen (1 episode, 2008)
Dave Hill ...
 Lars Herdin (1 episode, 2010)
Alice Mary ...
 Katerina Taxall (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Sergei Upitis (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Julia Hassleberg (1 episode, 2012)
Reneé Johnson ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lars Magnusson (1 episode, 2008)
Henry Miller ...
 Mortuary Attendant (1 episode, 2008)
Josh Cole ...
 Bank Manager (1 episode, 2010)
Emma Griffiths Malin ...
 Elin Nordfeldt (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Bullock ...
 Henrik Jacobsen (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel Cerqueira ...
 Jon Tavori (1 episode, 2012)
Håkan Bengtsson ...
 Duty Officer (1 episode, 2008)
Lars Humble ...
 Arne Carlman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Kristian Suneson (1 episode, 2008)
Rachael Chisholm ...
 Britta-Lena Boden (1 episode, 2010)
Fredrik Dolk ...
 Eugen Blomberg (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jurgen Nordfeldt (1 episode, 2010)
Annette Ekblom ...
 Louise Åkerblom (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Jan Petrus (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Anita Carlman (1 episode, 2008)
Neil Conrich ...
 Lars Modin (1 episode, 2008)
Steven Pacey ...
 Bjorkland (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Adela Blomberg (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Anita Johansson (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Monika Westin (1 episode, 2012)
Claire Hackett ...
 Eva Petrus (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Robert Modin (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Stefan Fredman (1 episode, 2008)
Flora Spencer-Longhurst ...
 Isa (1 episode, 2008)
Joanna Bacon ...
 Neighbour (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Migrant Worker (1 episode, 2010)
Rosamaria Elsley ...
 Sanna Hoglund (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Margaretha Harkala (1 episode, 2012)
Alisa Arnah ...
 Erika Carlman (1 episode, 2008)
Bo von Gegerfelt ...
 Johan Lundberg (1 episode, 2008)
Martina Wessman ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
Akbal Abbas-Waernbaum ...
 Dead Migrant Worker's Wife (1 episode, 2010)
Anna Brook ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Pastor Svensson (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Culver ...
 Hugo Sandin (1 episode, 2008)
Fabian Fahlgren ...
 Sonja's Solicitor (1 episode, 2008)
John Ringham ...
 Elderly Man (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Gould ...
 Rune Bergman (1 episode, 2010)
Holly Atkins ...
 Headmistress (1 episode, 2012)
Louis Hilyer ...
 Thure Bergsson (1 episode, 2012)
Corito Chu-Jansson ...
 Sandin's Phillipino Maid (1 episode, 2008)
Anthony Hunt ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2008)
Katarina Lundgren ...
 Eva's Solicitor (1 episode, 2008)
Dudley Sutton ...
 Gote Tandvall (1 episode, 2010)
June Watson ...
 Ellen Magnusson (1 episode, 2010)
Helen Carter ...
 Elika Petrus (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Webb ...
 Jon Soderberg (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
Joseph Chance ...
 Mats Ekholm (1 episode, 2008)
Fredrik Gunnarsson ...
 Valfrid Strom (1 episode, 2010)
Laura Dos Santos ...
 May-Britt Thorson (1 episode, 2012)
David Mallinson ...
 Erik Westin (1 episode, 2012)
Glen Davies ...
 Erik Lundberg (1 episode, 2008)
Toni Hedin ...
 Tynnes Falk (1 episode, 2008)
Per Lundström ...
 Bjorn Fredman (1 episode, 2008)
Chrissie Cotterill ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2010)
Rebecca Thorn ...
 Elinor Grunden (1 episode, 2010)
Anna Hewson ...
 Ultrasound Nurse (1 episode, 2012)
Barbara Wilshere ...
 Kersti Plejel (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Louise Fredman (1 episode, 2008)
Bill Moody ...
 Westin (1 episode, 2008)
Mattis Thorbjörnsson ...
 Custody Guard (1 episode, 2008)
Ali Ajeel ...
 Fairground Operator (1 episode, 2010)
Patrik Karlson ...
 Max Lunnqvist (1 episode, 2010)
Neil Boorman ...
 Sven Andersson (1 episode, 2008)
Lukas Loughran ...
 Power Worker (1 episode, 2008)
Reza Dehban ...
 Carousel Man (1 episode, 2010)
Matti Isokaanta ...
 Hillbilly (1 episode, 2008)
Sophie Stanton ...
 Annette Fredman (1 episode, 2008)
Jody Watson ...
 Lone Kjaer (1 episode, 2008)
Karin Bregqvist ...
 Bride (1 episode, 2008)
Erik Larsson ...
 Ake Liljegren (1 episode, 2008)
Johan Svensson ...
 Groom (1 episode, 2008)
Peter Briggs ...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2008)
Pandora Clifford ...
 Elizabeth Carlen (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Madeleine Rhedin (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Maria (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Albinsson (1 episode, 2008)
Jamie Nilsson ...
 Jens Fredman (1 episode, 2008)
Justina Anang ...
 Trafficking Victim (1 episode, 2008)
Johan Lundin ...
 Duty Officer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Trafficking Victim (1 episode, 2008)
Chrystelle Boni ...
 Trafficking Victim (1 episode, 2008)
Kristin Thorstad ...
 Trafficking Victim (1 episode, 2008)
Helene Jane Hallander ...
 Trafficking Victim (1 episode, 2008)
Rolf Jarl ...
 Policeman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Zosia (Polish Girl) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Daniel Ahlqvist ... executive producer / producer (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Kenneth Branagh ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer / executive producer: WGBH (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Andy Harries ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Anni Faurbye Fernandez ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
Francis Hopkinson ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
Ralf Ivarsson ... co-producer: Film i Skåne / co-producer (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
Hans-Wolfgang Jurgan ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
Ole Søndberg ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
Sanne Wohlenberg ... producer / series producer (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Matthew Read ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Åsa Sjöberg ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Anne Mensah ... executive producer: BBC (3 episodes, 2008)
Simon Moseley ... producer (3 episodes, 2008)
Charlotte Bloxham ... line producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Richard Cottan ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Hilary Benson ... line producer (3 episodes, 2012)
Sergei Serpuhov ... production supervisor: Latvia (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music by 

Martin Phipps ... (6 episodes, 2008-2012)
Vince Pope ... (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ruth Barrett ... (1 episode, 2010)
Dominic Muldowney ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Lukas Strebel ... (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Anthony Dod Mantle ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Igor Martinovic ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Jan Jonaeus ... (1 episode, 2008)
Magni Ágústsson ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Kristina Hetherington ... (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christopher Barwell ... (1 episode, 2008)
Tony Cranstoun ... (1 episode, 2008)
Úna Ní Dhonghaíle ... (1 episode, 2010)
Sue Wyatt ... (1 episode, 2010)
James Hughes ... (1 episode, 2012)
Alex Mackie ... (1 episode, 2012)
St. John O'Rorke ... (1 episode, 2012)
Tim Porter ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Doreen Jones ... (9 episodes, 2008-2012)

Series Production Design by 

Jacqueline Abrahams ... (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tom Burton ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Anne Mette Bo Drivsholm ... (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Anders Olin ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Audrius Dumikas ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Barbara Kidd ... (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Katja Watkins ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Camilla Norberg Hansen ... makeup artist (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Kay Bilk ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Christine Walmesley-Cotham ... makeup designer (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Love Larson ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Eva Von Bahr ... makeup designer (3 episodes, 2008)
Oskar Wallroth ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Waldo Mason ... prosthetics (2 episodes, 2012)
My Alehammar ... makeup artist: dailies (1 episode, 2012)
Lisa Cavalli-Green ... hair and make-up designer (1 episode, 2012)
Pippa Woods ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Beewan Athwal ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Martin Ersgård ... production manager (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Nina Sackmann ... production manager (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nicki Mousley ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Ronald Meier ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Lahr ... production manager (3 episodes, 2012)
Rasmus Ericksson ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2012)
John Belfrage ... unit manager (1 episode, 2008)
Alasdair Whitelaw ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
Lita Bernarde ... unit manager: Latvia (1 episode, 2012)
Gunnar Järvstad ... unit manager (1 episode, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tussy Facchin ... third assistant director / second assistant director (3 episodes, 2008-2012)
Carin Anzelius ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2008)
Henrik Henziger ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Mannion ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Mark Hopkins ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Carley Lane ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Anna Brabbins ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Andy Hodgson ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Lee Trevor ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Croucher ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Goddard ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Tamara King ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Martin Curry ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Finn McGrath ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Alex Rendell ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Ulf Bruxe ... construction / constructor (6 episodes, 2008-2012)
Christine Bechameil ... construction / properties (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jesper Höglund ... properties / property master (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Dan Taylor ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anders Olin ... construction / construction manager / constructor (5 episodes, 2008-2012)
Fredric Grecke ... properties / property master (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nanna Due Friborg ... graphics / graphic designer (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Göran Olin ... props buyer (4 episodes, 2008-2012)
Jessica Tarland ... properties (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Elle Furudahl ... assistant art director (3 episodes, 2008)
Oscar Hansen ... property master (3 episodes, 2008)
Søren Schwartzberg ... property master (3 episodes, 2008)
Louise Drake ... props buyer (3 episodes, 2010)
Liv Ulfsdottir ... properties (3 episodes, 2010)
Hilda Lorentzon ... stand by props (3 episodes, 2012)
Calle Sundberg ... chargehand props (3 episodes, 2012)
Graham Ward ... stand-by art director / standby art director (3 episodes, 2012)
Fredrik Andersson ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Simon Drew ... property master (2 episodes, 2012)
Li Garpenfeldt ... props buyer (2 episodes, 2012)
Filip Iversen ... chargehand props (2 episodes, 2012)
Simon Riley ... stand-by props chargehand (2 episodes, 2012)
Linda Andersson ... property master (1 episode, 2012)
Simon Duric ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)
Miriam Myrtell ... props buyer (1 episode, 2012)
Asta Urbonaite ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2012)
Simon Bang ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Marcus Hadriz ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2008-2012)
Paul Hamblin ... dubbing mixer (7 episodes, 2008-2012)
Catherine Thomas ... foley editor / foley recordist/editor (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jonas Rudels ... sound recordist / boom operator (5 episodes, 2008-2012)
Lee Crichlow ... dubbing editor / sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2008-2012)
Bo Persson ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Alex Ellerington ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2008)
Klas Engström ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Luis Fernandez Garcia ... mix tech (3 episodes, 2012)
Juraj Mravec ... adr recordist / foley recordist / adr mixer (3 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Catherine Hodgson ... dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Lee Walpole ... dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Iain Eyre ... dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Willie Peterson-Berger ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2008)
Andre Schmidt ... dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Jim Goddard ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Boris Laible ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Pelle Sandberg ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2008)
Jack Whittaker ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 2008)
Stuart Hilliker ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Tommy Persson ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Virginia Thorn ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 2010)
Martin Beresford ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Dewsnap ... boom operator (1 episode, 2012)
Rob Hughes ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Steve Little ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Duncan Price ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2012)
Martins Rozentals ... second boom operator (1 episode, 2012)
Michele Woods ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2012)
Forbes Noonan ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Hummer Høimark ... special effects / special effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2008-2012)
Søren Skov Haraldsted ... special effects assistant coordinator (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mark Hedegaard ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christian Kitter ... special effects foreman / special effects (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sören Bang ... special effects (2 episodes, 2008)
Hummer Højmark ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Jacob Riewe Henriksen ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Søren Hvam ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Claus Nørregård ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Martin Thomsen ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Sascha Fromeyer ... visual effects / visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
Steven Metcalfe ... digital content producer (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kristoffer Jönsson ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2008)
Marcus Vasques Osorio ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Savchenko ... compositor (2 episodes, 2012)
Stefan Ciupek ... digital camera supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
John Bowring ... visual effects (1 episode, 2012)

Series Stunts 

Deni Jordan ... stunt coordinator / stunts / assistant stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Kimmo Rajala ... stunt coordinator / stunt double / stunts (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
Lars Hjelm ... stunts (5 episodes, 2008-2012)
Pernilla Ribeiro Novais ... stunts (1 episode, 2008)
Stig Günther ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Christian Kitter ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Björn Persson ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Tomas Schönfeldt ... horse stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Maria Elisabeth Angell ... stunt double (1 episode, 2012)
Henrik Eiberg ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Anja Erikson ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Steen Kunby ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Søren Rytter ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Madeleine Barwén Trollvik ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ewa Gerström ... lighting / lighting technician / video assistant / video assist (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Mikkel Find ... clapper loader (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kalle Penttilä ... best boy (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Joe Maples ... focus puller / first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Christoph Schobert ... lighting gaffer (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Thomas Neivelt ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Martin Andersson ... lighting (3 episodes, 2008)
Torben Borup Madsen ... best boy / gaffer (3 episodes, 2008)
Thomas Holm Deleurang ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2008)
Nils Olof Johansson ... grip (3 episodes, 2008)
Oskar Lorentzon ... lighting (3 episodes, 2008)
Stefan Jonsson ... lighting (3 episodes, 2010)
Ralf Tjernlund ... lighting (3 episodes, 2010)
Björn Tobiasson ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 2010)
Kaspars Cirsis ... data wrangler (3 episodes, 2012)
Christoffer Skoog ... grip assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Stefan Ciupek ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2008)
Jesper Find ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2008)
Jimmy Leavens ... grip (2 episodes, 2008)
Nathan Mann ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2010)
J. Paul Fahle ... electrician / lighting (2 episodes, 2012)
Matt Fisher ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2012)
Steven Gardner ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2012)
Gary Norman ... grip (2 episodes, 2012)
Juha Virtala ... lighting (2 episodes, 2012)
Robert Wiesel ... lighting (2 episodes, 2012)
Paul Blomgren ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Maidment ... focus puller (1 episode, 2008)
Morten Nybø ... best boy (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Kaare Petersen ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Rein Pruul ... grip (1 episode, 2008)
Stuart Howell ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Humphreys ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Kustosik ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Ludovic Littee ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Simon Muir ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Myslowski ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Priddle ... focus puller (1 episode, 2010)
Bob Shipsey ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Giedrius Bukaitis ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2012)
Jess Doxey ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Rob Gilmour ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2012)
Andris Gilucs ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2012)
Goði Már Guðbjörnsson ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Sebastian Marczewski ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2012)
Patrick Meller ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2012)
Tim Milligan ... dolly operator (1 episode, 2012)
Arvydas Norkeliunas ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2012)
Tim Potter ... focus puller (1 episode, 2012)
Rokas Rudzionis ... key grip (1 episode, 2012)
Eduards Stefanovics ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2012)
Fabian Wagner ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2012)
Rick Woollard ... camera operator / steadicam (1 episode, 2012)
Joe Wright ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Peter Degerfeldt ... gimbal operator (unknown episodes)
Josef Lopez ... assistant electrician (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Mikael Hansson ... casting director: Sweden (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
Sacha Green ... casting (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Liz Vincent-Fernie ... casting (3 episodes, 2008)
Sandra Usaceva ... casting director: Latvia (1 episode, 2012)
Carin Anzelius ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gabriella Ekman ... costumes (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kerstin Petersson ... costumes (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sigge Avander ... costumes (3 episodes, 2008)
Anna Kot ... costumes (3 episodes, 2010)
Samantha Keeble ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2012)
Catherine Lovett ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Georgiana Sayer ... costumer / costumes (2 episodes, 2012)
Hege R. Hådell ... costumes (1 episode, 2010)
Ann-Justine Anderung ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Flora Wingård ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Aidan Farrell ... colorist (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
John Kerron ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gwillym Hewetson ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kane Williams ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2008)
Frida Mårtensson ... second assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Rab Wilson ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010)
David Fisher ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Clyde Kellett ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Jonas Jangvad ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2008)
Steve Mercer ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Emily Barker ... composer: title music (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Rael Jones ... musician: guitar (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Martin Phipps ... composer: title music (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Vince Pope ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 2008)

Series Transportation Department 

Louise Raihle ... transportation captain / transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2008-2012)
Evelyn Lindgren ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2012)

Series Other crew 

Ray Leek ... title designer / titles designer (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Ian Johnson ... publicist (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
Marigo Kehoe ... head of production (8 episodes, 2008-2012)
Zoë Edwards ... production executive / production coordinator: UK (7 episodes, 2008-2012)
Anders Lexne ... armourer / armorer (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Della Moore ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Calle Gisselsson ... production coordinator / production staff (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Louise Raihle ... production coordinator / coordinator / production assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Thomas Nilsson ... location manager (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Carol Saunderson ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Peter Kimay ... location manager (4 episodes, 2008-2012)
Evelyn Lindgren ... production secretary / production assistant (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Petra Elmquist ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2008)
Vicki Howe ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Rebecka Kihlberg ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2008)
Kevin Proctor ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Claire Davis ... production coordinator: UK (3 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Lahr ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Julian Murray ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2010)
Lisbeth Olofsson ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2010)
Camilla S. Larsson ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2012)
Rachel Quigley Smith ... production accountant / financial controller (3 episodes, 2012)
Paul Zieleniec ... assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2012)
Elinor Isenberg ... location manager (2 episodes, 2008)
Sabbir Ahmed ... location accountant (2 episodes, 2012)
Caroline Ehrnström ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Gunnar Järvstad ... location manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Kalle Persson ... marine coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Ben Rosa ... production coordinator: UK (2 episodes, 2012)
Lindsay Salt ... script editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Steven Metcalfe ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Ota Bares ... animal handler (1 episode, 2010)
Lennart Bengtsson ... location manager (1 episode, 2010)
Paula Cuddy ... script editor (1 episode, 2010)
Sarah Nilsson ... assistant unit manager (1 episode, 2010)
Lloyd Buck ... animal handler (1 episode, 2012)
Rose Buck ... animal handler (1 episode, 2012)
William O'Toole ... assistant accountant: Sweden (1 episode, 2012)
Bill Shephard ... production executive (1 episode, 2012)
Finn Thomsen ... armorer (1 episode, 2012)
Katrina Tomasicka ... production assistant: Latvia (1 episode, 2012)
Nadiya Luthra ... runner (unknown episodes)
Curt Ögren ... helicopter pilot (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Aisling Walsh ... thanks (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page