Edit

(2008 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Edouard Niermans

Writing Credits  

Francis Didelot ... (novel)
 
Didier Le Pêcheur ... (scenario and dialogue)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Isabelle Habiague ...
Geneviève Duval
Pascal Elso ...
Commissaire Valard
Igor Mendjisky ...
Laurent Duval
Eric Naggar ...
Juge Hoppenot
Lahcen Razzougui ...
Khader Boualam
Jean-Yves Chatelais ...
Labory
Jacques Bachelier ...
L'avocat général
Philippe Couerre ...
Docteur Marmont
Yvon Wust ...
Etienne Langeron
Jean-Paul Bonnaire ...
Jacques Perruchet
Hubert Saint-Macary ...
Docteur Hesse
Laurent Manzoni ...
Marthouret
Olivier Piechaczyk ...
Rembert
Lucy Flamant ...
Marianne Courtry
Alain Moussay ...
Monsieur Courtry
Tobias Kempf ...
Juré 1
Dominique Jacquot ...
Juré 2
Pascale Lequesne ...
Odile Saint Hélène (Juré 8)
Philippe Ohrel ...
Lucien Morlaix (Juré 9)
Jean-Marie Holterbach ...
André Bourgoin (Juré 6)
Roland Brodbeck ...
Juré 3
Daniel Burgart ...
Membre du cercle
Marie Seux ...
Demoiselle vestiaire
Rebecca Rieth ...
Martine secrétaire Labory
Alexandre Cantini ...
Gendarme Frochot
Francisco Gil ...
Gendarme 1
Marc Schweyer ...
Gendarme 2
Catherine Javaloyès ...
Cliente 1
Nathalie Mercier ...
Cliente 2
Morgane Hainaux ...
Elle
Antoine Philippot ...
Lui
Pierre-Etienne Vilbert ...
Journaliste 1
Marc Denis ...
Journaliste 2
Christophe Feltz ...
Journaliste 3
Frédéric Solunto ...
Journaliste 4
Raphaël Scheer ...
Dessinateur
Julien Siehr ...
Lieutenant Zimmermann
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Laurent Ceccaldi ... producer
Christian Charret ... producer
Arnauld de Battice ... associate producer
Anne Leduc ... associate producer: R.T.B.F.
Yves Swennen ... associate producer (as Ives Swennen)

Music by 

Bruno Coulais

Cinematography by 

François Lartigue

Film Editing by 

Jeanne Kef

Casting By 

Christophe Moulin

Production Design by 

Jacques Rouxel

Costume Design by 

Anne David

Makeup Department 

Dominique Barbe ... hair stylist
Valérie Cancalon ... key makeup artist
Laure Giroult ... makeup artist
Christian Gruau ... key hair stylist
Nora Hamel ... hair stylist
Laetitia Hogday ... makeup artist
Alison Metté ... makeup artist
Emilie Vuez ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Ilya Claisse ... production manager
Colette Lopez ... general manager
Muriel Paradis ... production manager
Joëlle Séraphine ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yves de Chalonge ... first assistant director
Melissa Hertzog ... additional assistant director
Nathalie Mathie ... second assistant director
Stephanie Vallé ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Anne-Marie Chlapanas ... painter
Stephanie Laurent Delarue ... first assistant art director
Philippe Fieffel ... construction manager
Stephane Jankowski ... key painter
Gérard Lolivrel ... carpenter
Christophe Offret ... property master
Annie Senéchal ... set dresser
Guy Vanderplaetsen ... property master

Sound Department 

Eric Grattepain ... foley artist
François Groult ... sound mixer
Marc Hansmann ... sound assistant
Benoît Heintz ... boom operator
Philippe Laffont ... sound engineer
Georges-Henri Mauchant ... sound editor
Jean-Max Morise ... post-synchronisation (as J. Max Morise)
Jacques Pibarot ... sound

Stunts 

Rémi Canaple ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Omar Behar ... electrician
Cyril Bulard ... grip
François Coignard ... gaffer
Michaël Gojon dit Martin ... electrician
Dominique Graizely ... key grip
François Lartigue ... camera operator
Farès Messaoud ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Philippe Sauer ... grip
Pierre Souchar ... camera operator: "b" camera
Piotr Stadnicki ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Bérengère Verret ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emilie Lapostolle ... costumer (as Emilie Lapostole)
Charlotte Leduc ... wardrobe
Dinelle Mackowiak ... costumer
Julie Marteau ... costumer
Marie Meyer ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Marie-Laurence Floc'h ... conforming editor
Nathalie Loriod ... assistant editor
Gilles Martin ... color timer

Music Department 

Bruno Coulais ... orchestrator
Asen Kanchev ... music production manager
Slim Pezin ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Jean Bigot ... fiction director: FR2
Pilar Billiet ... script supervisor
Marc Chipan ... production administrator
Martine Derda ... location manager
Eric Dupressoir ... groupman
Brigitte Evanen ... production administrator
Corinne Eyraud ... production administrator
Véronique Hallu ... press attache: FR2
Judith Louis ... fiction director: FR2
Colette Pedanou-Bernasconi ... production administrator (as Colette Pedanou)
Stéphane Strano ... fiction director: FR2
Valérie Tailland ... press attache: FR2
Dominique Vallejo ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page