Edit
Me and Orson Welles (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Linklater

Writing Credits  

Robert Kaplow ... (based on the novel by)
 
Holly Gent Palmo ... (screenplay) &
Vincent Palmo Jr. ... (screenplay) (as Vince Palmo)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Evelyn Allen
...
Walter Ash
...
Grover Burgess
Shane James Bordas ...
Conspirator
...
Conspirator
...
Conspirator
Rhodri Orders ...
Conspirator
...
...
George Duthie
...
Martin Gabel
Simon Nehan ...
Joe Holland
...
...
William Mowry
...
Vakhtangov
Michael J. McEvoy ...
Epstein
...
...
John Hoyt
Jo McInnes ...
Jeannie Rosenthal
...
...
...
Sam Leve
...
Aaron Brown ...
Emily Allen ...
Virginia Welles
David Garbutt ...
Mercury French Horn Player
Jay Irving ...
Mercury Percussion Player
Steven Parry ...
Mercury Trumpet Player (as Steve Parry)
...
Grandmother Samuels
...
...
Lorelei Lathrop
Robert Wilfort ...
Radio Director
...
Les Tremayne
...
Barbara Luddy
...
Radio Announcer
Janie Dee ...
Mrs. Samuels
Eddi Reader ...
Singer
Jools Holland ...
Band Leader
Gilson Lavis ...
Drummer
David Swift ...
Double Bass
Mark Flanagan ...
Guitar
Fayyaz Virji ...
Trombone
Michael Rose ...
Tenor Sax
Phil Veacock ...
Alto Sax & Clarinet
Nick Lunt ...
Baritone Sax
Jason McDermid ...
Trumpet
John Young ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Classmate
...
Hobo
Cosmo Currey ...
Cast
Cristóbal Blanco García ...
Museum Visitor (uncredited)
Cris Blanco ...
Museum Patron (uncredited)
...
Lizzy (uncredited)
John Patten ...
Theatre Owner (uncredited)
Chris Wilson ...
Studion Foley Artist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ann Carli ... producer
Steve Christian ... executive producer
Andrew Fingret ... co-producer
Holly Gent Palmo ... co-producer
Richard Hewitt ... line producer
Sara Johnson ... associate producer (as Sara Greene)
Richard Linklater ... producer
Steve Norris ... executive producer
Vincent Palmo Jr. ... co-producer (as Vince Palmo)
Jessica Parker ... associate producer
Marc Samuelson ... producer
John Sloss ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael J. McEvoy ... (original music composed by)

Cinematography by 

Dick Pope ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sandra Adair

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan

Production Design by 

Laurence Dorman

Art Direction by 

Bill Crutcher ... supervising art director
David Doran
Stuart Rose

Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts

Costume Design by 

Nic Ede

Makeup Department 

Jason Barber ... additional makeup artist: 10M
Jayne Barber ... additional makeup artist: 10M
Suzan Broad ... additional makeup artist (as Suzanne Broad)
Zoe Clare Brown ... additional makeup artist (as Zoe Brown)
Karen Cohen ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Clarice Gill ... additional makeup artist
Christine Greenwood ... additional makeup artist
Fae Hammond ... hair designer / makeup designer
Maureen Hetherington ... additional makeup artist
Joe Hopker ... additional makeup artist
Sue Ignatius ... additional makeup artist
Carmel Jackson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Bowman Jayne ... additional hair stylist: 10M
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds ... additional makeup artist
Claire Matthews ... additional makeup artist
Jason McCune ... additional makeup artist: 10M
Linda McInnes ... additional makeup artist (as Linda Bodily)
Lisa Pickering ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Natalie Reid ... additional makeup artist
Vivien Reilly ... additional makeup artist
Gemma Richards ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Eric Scruby ... additional makeup artist
Karen Sherriff-Brown ... additional makeup artist (as Karen Sheriff-Brown)
Rupert Simon ... additional makeup artist
Kate Smith ... additional makeup artist
Lauren Smith ... additional makeup trainee
Laura Solari ... additional makeup artist
Barbara Taylor ... additional makeup artist
Gillian Thomas ... additional makeup artist (as Gillian Bunker)
Karen Turner ... additional makeup artist
Rosemary Warder ... additional makeup artist
Christine Whitney ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Fran Needham ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Jenna Smith ... dailies makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Miranda Jones ... post-production supervisor
Emily Stillman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Samson Haveland ... third assistant director (as Sam Haveland)
Kate McLaughlin ... co-second assistant director
Matthew Penry-Davey ... first assistant director
Lance Roehrig ... second assistant director
George Taylor ... additional third assistant director

Art Department 

Alex Abelman ... carpenter
Roxana Alexandru ... draughtperson
Matt Amos ... painter
Viv Ball ... painter
Bruce Barnes ... site supervisor
Ray Bell-Chambers ... carpenter
Bruce Bigg ... property master
Andrea Bond ... painter
Dave Campbell ... stagehand
Gary Campbell ... stagehand
Gillian Campbell ... hod painter
David Chisholm ... additional dressing props
Jamie Churchouse ... plasterer
Raymond Churchouse ... plasterer (as Ray Churchouse)
William Clarke ... plasterer (as Billy Clarke)
Nic Clayton ... carpenter
Tim Cooke ... carpenter
Dave Cooper ... carpenter
Will Coubrough ... assistant art director
Dan Crandon ... construction manager
Tim Crowdy ... assistant construction manager
Gerald Dale ... props storeman
Garry Dawson ... additional dressing props
Russell Delany ... stagehand
Neil Dickinson ... stand-by carpenter
Steve Ede ... carpenter
James Enright ... prop making supervisor c/o propshop
Lucy Eyre ... assistant set decorator
Dave Fisher ... standby props
Dean Fisher ... stand-by propman
Michael Fleming ... dressing props
Lee George ... carpenter
Zaman Ghulam ... painter
Shane Harford ... additional dressing props
Peter Hasler ... additional dressing props
Dean Hawley ... painter
Cliff Haynes ... plasterer (as Clifford Haynes)
Darren Hayward ... carpenter (as Daren Hayward)
Lewis Heaver ... carpenter
Felicity Hickson ... graphic artist
Denis Hopperton ... chargehand stand-by propman (as Dennis Hopperton)
Jason Htay ... carpenter
Simon Hutchings ... standby painter
Simon Hutchinson ... stand-by painter
Roger Hutt ... plasterer
Rhys Ifan ... art department trainee
Robert Jackson ... carpenter (as Bob Jackson)
Robert Jelly ... art department trainee
Bethan Jones ... art department assistant
Josh Jones ... stand-by carpenter
Emily Lutyens ... additional set decorator
Alex MacDonald ... painter
Dan Mardsen ... carpenter
Dan Marsden ... carpenter
Richard Mason ... carpenter
Robert May ... carpenter (as Rob May)
Lisa McDiarmid ... stand-by art director
Zane McGill ... carpenter
Robert Noble ... carpenter (as Rob Noble)
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer
Seb Palmer ... carpenter
Angela Pang ... painter
Laurence Pelling ... stagehand
Emma Pickard ... painter
Allen J. Polley ... additional dressing props (as Allen Polley)
Tim Powis ... workshop supervisor
Ben Rai-Green ... carpenter
Jody Raynes ... supervising painter
Warren Stickley ... dressing props
Paul Turley ... additional dressing props
Mark Wallis ... carpenter
Phil Wheeler ... painter
John Whitby ... carpenter
Nick Wood ... painter
Tony Wright ... storyboard artist
John Moolenschot ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sam Blackmore ... sound trainee
David Boulton ... adr mixer
Ricky Butt ... foley artist
Tim Cavagin ... supervising sound re-recording mixer
Colin Codner ... boom operator
Rony Esher ... sound recordist
Robin Knapp ... assistant sound editor / foley editor
Mark Lafbery ... adr mixer / foley recordist
Ryan Leathers ... adr mixer
Paul Munro ... boom operator
Colin Nicolson ... sound mixer
Ryan Purcell ... adr mixer
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
James Seddon ... dolby consultant
Andy Shelley ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Steve Single ... re-recording mixer
Brian Smith ... adr mixer
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Andy Thompson ... adr mixer
Matthew Tomkins ... second sound assistant
Ian Wilson ... supervising sound editor
Ralph Thiekötter ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Thomas Alexander ... special effects trainee
Thomas Alexander ... special effects trainee: Isle of Man
Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor
Alistair Anderson ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Antony Allen ... digital paint artist: Framestore
Myles Asseter ... visual effects modeler: Framestore
Ben Baker ... head of digital lab: Framestore
Matthew Baker ... digital cleanup: Framestore
Paul Beilby ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Rodrigo Bernardo ... visual effects engineer: Framestore
Carl Bianco ... cloth simulation: Framestore
Zachary Bloom ... scanning and recording operator: Framestore (as Zac Bloom)
Ilona Blyth ... visual effects avid operator: Framestore
Turea Blyth ... visual effects editorial: Framestore
Clare Brody ... data operator: Framestore
Erika Bruning ... high definition mastering producer: Framestore
Tom Bunnell ... visual effects camera tracker: Framestore
Paul Burke ... scanning and recording operator: Framestore
Andy Burrow ... scanning and recording manager: Framestore
Francesca Canducci ... qc operator: Framestore
Paul Chandler ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Rebecca Clay ... digital paint artist: Framestore
Zoe Cousins ... scanning and recording operator: Framestore
Eric D'Souza ... visual effects engineer: Framestore
Tabitha Dean ... visual effects editorial: Framestore
Jerome Dewhurst ... visual effects engineer: Framestore
Andrew Duggan ... digital paint artist: Framestore
Robert Duncan ... visual effects supervisor (as Rob Duncan)
Katherine Durant ... compositor: Framestore
David Edwards ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Richard Edwards ... data operator: Framestore
Joe Godfrey ... support conform editor: Framestore
Emile Hardy ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Karsten Hecker ... visual effects engineer: Framestore
Joseph Hoare ... scanning and recording operator: Framestore
Kevin Jenkins ... lead digital matte painter: Framestore
Volodymyr Kazantsev ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Tim Keene ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Daniel Lloyd-Wood ... visual effects camera tracker: Framestore
James Long ... data operator: Framestore
Kevin Lowery ... high definition mastering engineer: Framestore
Rebecca Manning ... compositor: Framestore
Veronica Marcano ... scanning and recording operator: Framestore
Luke Massingberd ... digital paint artist: Framestore
Declan McGuire ... render support
Dan McRae ... digital paint artist: Framestore
Edwin Metternich ... digital cleanup: Framestore
Yousef Mian ... digital paint artist: Framestore
Danielle Morley ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Phil Morris ... visual effects animator: Framestore (as Phillip Morris)
Hiroaki Muramoto ... environment technical director: Framestore
Stuart Nippard ... lead conform editor: Framestore
Adam Parker ... digital cleanup: Framestore
Steve Parsons ... compositor: Framestore
Stuart Penn ... visual effects modeler: Framestore
Caroline Pires ... digital paint artist: Framestore
David Preece ... high definition mastering engineer: Framestore
Howard Protheroe ... compositor: Framestore
Lee Rankin ... scanning and recording operator: Framestore
James William Roberts ... digital paint artist: Framestore (as James Roberts)
Jimmy Saul ... assistant scanning and recording manager: Framestore
Jeremy Sawyer ... compositor: Framestore
Kevin Spruce ... visual effects animator: Framestore
Nick Stanley ... qc operator: Framestore
Odean Thompson ... digital cleanup: Framestore
Mark Tudor-Williams ... visual effects camera tracker: Framestore
Ben Turner ... digital paint artist: Framestore
Ben Turner ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Pragti Wadhwa ... digital paint artist: Framestore
Maggie Walby ... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
Andrew Wheater ... texture artist: Framestore
Kate Windibank ... compositor: Framestore
Louie Alexander ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Heath Baker ... paint and roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Duncan Burbidge ... visual effects producer: pre-production (uncredited)
Helen Carr ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Ronan Carr ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Thomas Esmeralda ... matte painter: Framestore (uncredited)
James D. Fleming ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Steven Forrester ... additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Leo Hills ... digital intermediate technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Mikael Jaeger Jensen ... data wrangler: Framestore (uncredited)
Gerard Keating ... assistant technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Andreas Maaninka ... digital artist: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
James Reed ... scanning and recording (uncredited)
Dave Robinson ... systems engineer (uncredited)
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Nick Whiteley ... paint and roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Stephen Willey ... senior systems engineer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jamie Edgell ... stunt performer
Buster Reeves ... stunt performer
Seon Rogers ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Bailey ... additional practical electrician
Jacob Barrie ... additional clapper loader
Lucy Bristow ... camera operator: "b" camera
Cathal Campbell ... electrician
Tommy Carlin ... additional electrician
Luke Chisholm ... additional grip
Wailoon Chung ... additional electrician
Ricky Churchouse ... electrician
John Clarke ... additional practical electrician
Pat Cronin ... stand-by rigger
Pearce Crowley ... central loader
Nic Cupac ... additional crane grip
Liam Daniel ... still photographer
Charlie Dillion ... stand-by rigger: Isle of Man
Andy Edridge ... additional crane grip
Tobias Eedy ... additional camera assistant
Roy Elston ... electrical rigger
John Evans ... clapper loader: "b" camera
Warren Ewen ... rigging gaffer
John Fennelly ... rigger
Darren Flindall ... rigger
Steve Foster ... rigging electrician
Brian Greenway ... clapper loader: "a" camera
Eugene Grobler ... electrician
Robert Hamilton ... video assist operator (as Rob Hamilton)
Mark Hanlon ... best boy
Stuart Howell ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Adam Lee ... balloon operator
Paul Legall ... additional crane operator
Andy Long ... gaffer
Ian Madden ... additional electrician
Vince Madden ... additional rigging gaffer
John Mahon ... additional electrician
Les McGee ... desk operator
Brian Mcgivern ... generator operator
Mike Miller ... additional camera operator
Simon Muir ... trainee grip
Robert O'Brien ... additional electrician
Darren O'Leary ... additional electrical rigger
Toby Plaskitt ... additional grip
Adam Samuelson ... louma crane operator
Eddie Sansom ... rigger (as Eddy Sansom)
Steve Sansom ... additional lighting rigger / rigger (as Steven Sansom)
Steve Sansomn Jr. ... additional rigger
John Saunders ... additional electrician
Gordon Segrove ... focus puller: "b" camera
Frank Sheeky ... additional electrical rigger (as Frank Sheekey)
Dan Shoring ... additional focus puller
Colin Simkiss ... additional electrician
Dan Simpson ... additional video assist operator
Phil Stevens ... additional electrician
Paul Stewart ... rigging electrician
Colin Strachan ... key grip
Del Strachan ... additional crane grip
Iain Struthers ... focus puller: "a" camera
Simon Thorpe ... grip: "b" camera
Tony Tyler ... additional electrician (as Anthony Tyler)
Nicky Weedon ... rigger

Casting Department 

Abigail Barbier ... adr voice casting
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting
Bev Lawley ... extras casting
Alice Searby ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pat Barlow ... costume assistant: Isle of Man (as Pat Barlowe)
Liza Bracey ... additional wardrobe assistant
Joanne Campbell ... additional wardrobe assistant
Bartholomew Cariss ... additional wardrobe assistant
Ann Cartwright ... additional wardrobe assistant
Martin Clark ... additional wardrobe assistant
Lauren Angela Coe ... additional costume runner (as Lauren Coe)
Sallyann Dicksee ... additional wardrobe assistant (as Sally Ann Dicksee)
Peter Edmonds ... costume assistant
Claire Jennings ... additional wardrobe assistant
Clare Kinrade ... additional costume trainee
Gilly Martin ... costume supervisor
Linda Mellin ... additional wardrobe assistant
Mariangela Planeta ... additional costume runner
Matthew Price ... costume assistant
Elaine Quinn ... additional wardrobe assistant
Aaron Timperley ... additional wardrobe assistant
Nat Turner ... additional wardrobe assistant
Charles Whiteing ... additional wardrobe assistant
Rachel Wild ... additional wardrobe assistant
Hannah Wood ... additional wardrobe assistant
Lauren Angela Coe ... daily wardrobe trainee (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jan Hogevold ... digital intermediate executive producer: Framestore
Esme Long ... digital intermediate producer: Framestore
Jamie Moreton ... colorist: dailies
Mike Morrison ... digital intermediate producer: Framestore
Angus Munro ... avid engineer
David Rosenblatt ... first assistant editor
Asa Shoul ... digital intermediate colorist: Framestore
Steven Waltham ... picture editing trainee
Rachael Watmough ... dailies coordinator (uncredited)
Leroy Wolf ... color timer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jim Edge ... location manager: Isle of Man
Darren Helman ... location support
Jane Soans ... location manager
Sian Sutherland ... location assistant: Isle of Man
Charlotte Wright ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Charlotte Bray ... music preparation
Anne Chmelewsky ... music preparation
Peter Clarke ... music editor
Sophie Cornet ... music editor
Mark Crooks ... musician: clarinet, James Langton & His Solid Senders
Jerome Davies ... musician: double bass, James Langton and his Solid Senders
Mark Flanagan ... musician: guitar, Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Claire Freeman ... assistant music supervisor: SEG Entertainment
Peter Gregson ... music preparation
Drew Griffiths ... music recording engineer
Jools Holland ... musician: piano, Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Jay Irving ... additional musician: drums, James Langton & His Solid Senders
Jools Holland's Rhythm & Blues Orchestra ... musicians (as Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra)
James Langton & His Solid Senders ... musicians
James Langton ... musician
Gilson Lavis ... musician: drums, Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Mike Lovett ... musician: trumpet, James Langton & His Solid Senders
Nick Lunt ... musician: baritone sax, Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Marc Marot ... music supervisor
Jason McDermid ... musician: trumpet, Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Michael J. McEvoy ... additional musician: hammond, James Langton & His Solid Senders / composer: additional music / conductor / music arranger / orchestrator
Steven Parry ... additional musician: trumpet, James Langton & His Solid Senders (as Steve Parry)
Gail Perry ... music licensing assistant
Richard Pite ... musician: drums, James Langton & His Solid Senders
Michael Rose ... musician: tenor sax, Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Jon Scott ... musician: trumpet, Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Hilary Skewes ... musician contractor
David Swift ... musician: double bass, Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (as Dave Swift)
Nick Taylor ... score mixing engineer / score recording engineer
Phil Veacock ... musician: alto sax & clarinet, Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Fayyaz Virji ... musician: trombone, Jools Holland's Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Tom Player ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Simon Barker ... unit driver
Lennox Brisport ... driver: minibus
Clinton Chan ... unit driver
Fergus Cotter ... unit driver
James Crowe ... driver: facilities
Michael Crowley ... driver: props
Gary Emery ... unit driver
Michael Geary ... action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse
Douglas Goodwin ... unit driver: Isle of Man
Geoff Gowland ... driver: facilities
Steve Hetherington ... driver: facilities
Adrian Holland ... unit driver: Isle of Man
Jeff Hudson ... unit driver
Vernon Lightbody ... unit driver: Isle of Man
David Owen ... driver: facilities
Fiona Singer ... unit driver: Isle of Man
Dean Tyler ... driver: minibus
Barrie Williams ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Sarah Arnott ... representative: Odyssey Entertainment / sale representative: Odyssey Entertainment
Simon Atherton ... armorer
Jamie Atkins ... chef
Sarah Barber ... representative: Odyssey Entertainment
Libbie Barr ... script supervisor
Brendan Barry ... additional floor runner
Graham Bayliss ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, stage manager
Damien Billington ... runner: Isle of Man
Giles Block ... shakespeare consultant
David Blyth ... stand-in
Colin Burrows ... epk: producer
Renato Celani ... representative: CinemaNX
Dan Cheesbrough ... legal services: Olswang
Warren Clark ... set security
Jon Clifford ... technical director: odyssey entertainment
Sara Colley ... representative: Isle of Man Film
Neill Cowin ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, front of house manager
Robert Creasy ... extras catering: Isle of Man
Jimmy Creer ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, villa and gaiety electrician
Carl Crellin ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, assistant technicial
David Cretney ... representative: Isle of Man Film
Matt Curtis ... title design
Libby D'Arcy ... representative: Odyssey Entertainment
Andrew Dalmahoy ... additional location scout
Lauren Dark ... floor runner
Alex Davidson ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, chief technician
Dennis Davidson ... Publicity campaign
Andrew Gwyn Davies ... assistant production coordinator
Oscar Deeks ... epk: director
Glenn Diot ... production assistant
Pamela Domoney ... representative: CinemaNX
Francesca Dowd ... production coordinator
Gillian Duffield ... representative: CinemaNX
Hilary Dugdale ... representative: Isle of Man Film
Charles Edwards ... clearance coordinator
Kristian Elstrop ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, casual technician
Ted Faragher ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, assistant stage manager
Jo Farrugia ... epk: producer
Sadie Flower ... choreographer
Alex Gladstone ... additional location manager: Kidderminster
Louise Goodsill ... representative: Odyssey Entertainment
Linda Gregory ... financial controller
Michael Groom ... additional assistant: dailies
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor
Esther Harvey ... assistant: Claire. Danes
Derek Hibbert ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, housekeeper
Charlotte Holland ... runner: Isle of Man
Jacqueline Hurt ... legal services: Olswang
Francesca Jaynes ... choreographer
Margaret Jones ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, manager
Ralph Kamp ... representative: Odyssey Entertainment
Jean Kelly ... researcher
Clyde Lane ... head chef
Marc Lanzoff ... pre-production publicity
Josie Law ... representative: CinemaNX
Michael Lean ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, flyman
Emma Lightbody ... representative: Gasworls Media
Henry Mackintosh ... floor runner
Garry Marriott ... unit medic
Michael Maxtone-Smith ... legal services: Reed Smith
Jacqui McBride ... crowd cashier (as Jacqueline McBride)
Jilly McGrath ... catering support: Isle of Man
Kirsten McMurray ... assistant: Richard Linklater
Tariq Mirza ... legal services: Olswang
Boo Motjuoadi ... assistant production coordinator (as Lebo 'Boo' Motjuoadi)
Brian Murray ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, operations manager
Louise Nagli ... legal services: Olswang
Kate Newman ... stand-in
Clive Noakes ... laboratory contact: Deluxe Labiratories
Dana O'Keefe ... sales agent
Diego Pages ... chef
Kerry Patten ... production assistant
Scott Penrose ... magic consultant
Neil Pierson ... assistant production accountant
Sarah Puzzar ... runner: Isle of Man
Jeannette Reid ... assistant: Steve Norris
Claire Robertson ... location accountant
Anita Roland ... catering assistant
Lisbeth Savill ... legal services: Olswang
Andy Scott ... assistant: Zac Efron (as Andrew Scott)
James Scott ... representative: Odyssey Entertainment
Dorothy Sewell ... unit nurse: Isle of Man
Seamus Shea ... representative: Gaiety Theatre and Villa Marina, Isle of Man, production manager
Charlie Simpson ... unit manager
Graham Smith ... unit publicist
Carla Sullivan ... production runner: Isle of Man
Aly Sutton ... representative: Isle of Man Film
James Swaffield ... researcher: New York photographic
Antony Swiatek ... legal services: Olswang
Graham Sylvester ... floor runner / representative: CinemaNX
Adam Taylor ... runner: Isle of Man
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Claire Tovey ... additional location scout
Christopher Waller ... location trainee: Isle of Man
Sarah Wheat ... representative: Odyssey Entertainment
Judith Windsor ... dialect coach
Josh Yudkin ... additional assistant location manager
Brian Gannon ... office intern (uncredited)
Donna McCormick-Smith ... rat trainer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bev Lawley ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page