Edit
"I Love New York" Casting Special (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Claudia Frank
Matthew Ruecker
Robert Sizemore
Zach Kozek ... (series director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Cris Abrego
Mark Cronin ... (creator)

Cast  

Deandre Allberry ...
Knock Out
...
Herself - Host (as LaLa Vazquez)
Anthony Blanding
Lafayette Brown ...
Yours
Jamal Bryant ...
Milliown
David Cuevas ...
Ears
Ahmad Givens ...
Kamal Givens ...
Dion Graham
Mathew Greene ...
Cheezy
Greg Harris ...
Wolf
Dwight Holliday ...
Doc
Jimmy Houston ...
Champion
Kwame Johnson ...
It
Mathew Levy
Margarita Maliagros ...
Herself
Frank Maresca ...
Lee Marks ...
Ezra Masters ...
Buddha (as Ezra 'Buddha' Masters)
Juan McCullum ...
Pretty
Wyatt McCullum
...
Punk
Michelle Patterson
...
Herself
Jared Roberts ...
Unsure
Torrey Samuels ...
Jules Sanchez ...
Himself
Kwame Smalls
Nico Vasquez ...
20 Pack
Collin Anthony Vickers ...
Man Man
George Weisgerber ...
Solomon Atlum Wise ...
Mr. Wise
Darnell Wright ...
Sweetie Pie
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Cris Abrego ... executive producer
Angela Aguilera ... producer
Alicia Bean ... field producer
Sam Berns ... line producer
Brendon Blincoe ... supervising producer
Michelle Brando ... senior story producer
Kathryn Bryant ... associate producer (as Katie Bryant)
Glenn Carrano ... field producer
Jenna Charles ... line producer
Irene Crinita ... line producer
Mark Cronin ... executive producer
Sean Enright ... associate producer
Claudia Frank ... field producer
Lori Gordon ... producer
Marguerite Henry ... associate producer
Shalondra Henry ... associate producer
Michael Hirschorn ... story producer
Jill Holmes ... executive producer
Kristen Kelly ... executive producer
Zach Kozek ... supervising producer
David Kuba ... segment producer
Lisa Lopez ... producer
Ken Martinez ... senior segment producer
Malia McInnes ... story producer
Chris Miller ... supervising producer
Nathan Nowak ... producer
Matt Odgers ... co-executive producer
Jeff Olde ... executive producer
Walt Omiecinski ... supervising producer
Joy Parker ... segment producer
Shannon Pederson ... associate producer
Dave Pullan ... producer
Matthew Ruecker ... field producer
Ben Samek ... executive producer
Allison Schermerhorn ... story producer
Matt Sherman ... associate producer
Shelley Sinha ... segment producer
Shelly Sinha ... segment producer
Lauren A. Stevens ... supervising producer
Shelli Sweeney ... executive producer
Ben Taylor ... story producer
Scott Teti ... supervising producer
Adam Ullberg ... associate producer
Heather Urban ... senior story producer
Melissa Varo ... producer
John Vidas ... associate producer
Anthony Zaldivar ... post producer
Joe Zeoli ... producer

Music by 

Leah Horwitz
Adam Zelkind

Cinematography by 

Dave Miller ... director of photography
Scott Odgers

Film Editing by 

Gerry Becerril
Jason Behnke
Josh Belson
Scott Bloom
Ben Bolton
Carter Carter
Mark Chervinsky
Michael Degl'Innocenti
Nimrod Erez
Jennifer M. Fah
Anthony Hoke
Pierson Jacquelin
Gil Kraus
Andy Palmer
Aaron Paterson
Ignacio Pinerua
Erika K. Rupp
Heidi Scharfe
Brian Shackelford
Gary Simmerman
Chris Ward
David Weiss
Dave Wilson
E. Wilson ... (as Eric Wilson)
Andrew Zoeller

Casting By 

Christopher Catalano
Robert Mazza
Sandra Petko

Production Design by 

Scott Storey

Art Direction by 

James Connelly
Jim Fitzgerald
Bethany Vandermark

Set Decoration by 

James Connelly

Makeup Department 

Ashley Dargham ... assistant makeup artist (as Ashley Benatar)
Diane Mayo ... key makeup artist
Crystal Oliver ... hair stylist
Cole Saad ... assistant makeup artist
Johnny Stuntz ... hair stylist
Anastasia Tompkins ... assistant makeup artist
Sally Wang ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Michelle Colbert ... production manager
Alene Ghazarian ... production manager
Bryan Molla ... production manager
Rosie Ortiz ... production manager
Scott Owens ... executive in charge of production
John Ramsey ... post-production supervisor
Lauralee Jarvis Rausch ... production manager (as Lauralee Jarvis)
Katie Samson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gino Duda ... associate director
Jonathan James ... first assistant director
James R. Powell ... second second assistant director
Jimmy Powell ... second second assistant director
Gracelyn Woods ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Rachel Schwartz Bartlett ... buyer (as Rachel Schwartz Bartel)
Vlad Bermudez ... props
Dan Derkacz ... set dresser
Jeff Eyser ... art swing
Jim Fitzgerald ... graphics
Gordon Gilges ... art department crew
Derek Horton ... set dresser
Rob Sulit ... leadman
Jason Witts ... art department crew
Walker Young ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Rory Ambron ... sound mixer
Nate Barrow ... sound mixer
Chuck Cicerello ... sound
Jess Contreras ... sound mixer
Maria Costanzo ... sound mixer
Sharon Frye ... sound mixer
Greg Fukute ... sound mixer
Noz Furuya ... sound editor
Tony Green ... sound mixer
Steve Huey ... dubbing mixer
Greg Kita ... audio consultant
Marilyn Loud ... sound
Mike Manasa ... sound
Brian Mayer ... sound
Sean McNeil ... sound
Stephen Parise ... sound
Dave Phillips ... sound
Brian Reeder ... sound mixer
Dave Roth ... sound
Ryan Young ... re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paula Abarca ... camera operator
Vincent Acosta ... camera operator
Jennifer Arnold ... electrician
Ralph Bolton ... camera operator
Brack Bradley ... assistant camera
Darin Burnworth ... camera operator
Jennifer Cousins ... assistant camera
Chiquita Dennie ... camera operator
Todd Dirschner ... steadicam operator
Kari Downs ... camera operator
Steve Ezell ... camera operator
Krista Fetterer ... assistant camera
James Guerri ... camera operator
Wesley Hansen ... camera operator
Joeri Wong Lun Hing ... lighting director
Steven C. Hodge ... best boy
Rob Hoff ... lighting technician
Jen Jenkins ... electrician
Paul Landid ... camera operator
Robbie Lawrence ... camera operator
Loui J. LeRoy ... assistant camera (as Jason Leroy)
Ron Levin ... electrician
Gideon Markham ... gaffer
Brent Mazursky ... gaffer
Patrick Metcalf ... camera operator
Natalie Miller ... video operator
Luciano Mondolo ... steadicam operator
Derek Pratt ... camera operator
J.A. Stuewe Prudden ... video operator
Dana Pustetta ... camera operator
Michael Roberts ... electrician
Luis Salazar ... electrician
Joe Sekiya ... video operator
David Sexton ... electrician
Tim Stahl ... steadicam operator
Adam Tash ... camera operator
Nick Tully ... assistant camera
Justin Umphenour ... camera operator
Michael R. Veerkamp ... lighting designer
Alex Wentworth ... assistant camera
Jonathan Wolfe ... jib camera operator
Ron Ybarra ... videotape operator

Animation Department 

Dicken Schrader ... animator

Casting Department 

Tamra Barcinas ... casting
Matt Bennett ... casting coordinator
Chiquira Carrasca ... casting associate
Adrian Garza ... casting
Rithmaly Hay ... casting
Jessica Hornedo ... casting coordinator
Douglas Howington ... casting associate
Gregory Montes ... casting
Liz Pena ... casting
Gerrick Ross ... casting associate
Benjamin Selle ... casting
Crystal Smith ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dana Griffin ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Nicholas Caramonta ... on-line editor
Irene Cazares ... post-production coordinator
Dave Chronister ... assistant editor
Alec Chvany ... supervising editor
Laila Dagher ... post-production coordinator
Michael Degl'Innocenti ... editor: avid
Alfred Espino ... lead editor
Juancho Fuentes ... assistant editor
Jonathan Grandy ... assistant editor
Anthony Hadley ... lead assistant editor
Chapen Hayslett ... assistant editor
Alex Hemmingway ... junior editor
Anthony Hoke ... junior editor
Jason Huddy ... assistant editor
Michelle Ivan ... editor
Mike Jonesy Jones ... lead assistant editor (as Mike Jones)
Joseph Kuntz ... post-production coordinator
Ben Lev ... on-line editor (as Ben Levkovitch)
Josh Petok ... editor: avid
Ralik Rachman ... post-production coordinator
Marquita Lyric Ramsey ... assistant editor
Gary Simmerman ... lead editor
Matthew D. Sullivan ... lead assistant editor
Jennifer Whitaker ... assistant editor
Victoria Wise ... assistant editor

Other crew 

Steve Abrego ... technical advisor
Ajake Adebesin ... production team
Stacey Allen ... logger
Ferdy Archilla ... production team
David Bailey ... logger
Ian Blankenship ... production assistant
Maxine Bloom ... craft service
Allie Boettger ... production assistant
Matt Bordofsky ... executive
Josè Bravo ... production team
José Lázaro Brañas ... production assistant (as Jose Branas)
Christopher Brewster ... executive (as Chris Brewster)
Ryan Brophy ... production assistant
Daralyn Burkhalter ... logger
Ian Cain ... assistant
Suzy Calkins ... production secretary
Jose Arthur Camacho ... production assistant
Greg Carol ... production team
George Cheeks ... executive
Vivian Choi ... assistant
Csherian Coleman ... production associate
Chanele Cunningham ... production assistant
Jason Day ... production coordinator
Chris Delhomme ... publicist
Leslie Deshielle ... production assistant
Casey Diaz ... technical coordinator
Casey Dickerson ... logger
Kerry Druckman ... logger
Kerryann Druckmann ... assistant
Michelle Dulong ... production team
Nicole Elliott ... manager
James Ersted ... production assistant
Mauro Flores ... lead logger
Jennipher Foster ... logger
Lisa Fredlender ... executive
Juancho Fuentes ... production team
Matthew Furman ... technical supervisor
Josie Garcia ... logger
Katie Geeting ... production assistant
Fredrick Germany ... logger
Janet Gibbs ... craft service
Dairren Gibson ... production assistant (as Darren Gibson)
Armine Grajyan ... logger
LaNee Griffin-Carroll ... production assistant (as Lanee Griffin)
Jessica Hammerle ... production coordinator
Iqbal Hans ... technical director
Sherill Harris ... craft service
Natalie Hart ... assistant
Brock Hay ... logger
Joel Hedge ... production team
Shannon Hollins ... logger
Jake Hooks ... production team
Leah Horwitz ... executive
Steve Huey ... production team
Bernardo Juarez ... craft service
Stefanos Kaparos ... assistant accountant
Mike Kelly ... consultant
Korell Klein ... production team
Aaron Lachapelle ... craft service
Shannon Lee ... logger
Lisa Lopez ... manager
Michelle Lorens ... assistant
Steven Lucas ... assistant
Johan Lugo ... logger
Jack Madigan ... production assistant
Courtney Mandruk ... production team (as Courtney Mandruck)
Casee Maxfield ... logger
Krocky Meshkin ... logger
Katie Mohs ... production assistant
Mariana Molla ... executive
Gregory Montes ... assistant
Scott Morinoue ... executive
Kim Morris ... production team
Michael Mount ... logger
Krystal Nolienius ... assistant
Tom O'Brien ... executive
Matt O'Conner ... assistant
Michael Oppenheimer ... logger
Rosie Ortiz ... office manager
Oscar Pizano ... assistant accountant
Caitlin Rademaekers ... assistant
Rodney Rinks ... logger
Adriana C. Rivera ... assistant
Paula Rose ... assistant accountant
Joseph Ruzer ... technical coordinator
Maureen Schwebel ... logger
Kelli Seley ... assistant
Nick Seoane ... assistant
Emill Shavoz ... logger
Jerry Simer ... consultant
Liz Skoler ... executive
Rachel Slocumbe ... logger
Chad Sonnabend ... production team
Liz Spano ... production coordinator
Mark St. Marie ... technical supervisor
Sean Streeter ... studio stage manager
Ben Taylor ... other crew
Toni Thomas ... logger
Keith Wahl ... teleprompter
Lindsay Weiglein ... logger
Steven G. Whitlock ... logger
Zack Wittie ... assistant
Maura Wozniak ... publicist
Kelsey Zamora ... craft service
Johan Lugo Ashley Zamost ... logger
Stephenie Galvan ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jason Hughley ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page