Myster Mocky présente (1991– )

TV Series  -  Short | Thriller
7.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.1/10 from 9 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3502 titles
created 11 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Myster Mocky présente (1991– )

Myster Mocky présente (1991– ) on IMDb 7.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Myster Mocky présente.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



Unknown   4   3   2   1  
Unknown   2013   2009   2008   2007  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Jacquou is a determined and attractive young man who transforms his vow of vengeance into a struggle against injustice.

Director: Laurent Boutonnat
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Léo Legrand, Marie-Josée Croze
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The gods don't like humans forcing the hand of fate. When Jo turns up in Greece with her sons even though she knows that the festival she founded has been cancelled because of the recession... See full summary »

Director: Brigitte Roüan
Stars: Nicole Garcia, Éric Caravaca, Patrick Mille
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

In 19th century France, a peasant winemaker endeavors to create the perfect vintage.

Director: Niki Caro
Stars: Jérémie Renier, Keisha Castle-Hughes, Vania Vilers
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Emmanuel Mouret
Stars: Emmanuel Mouret, Pascale Arbillot, Ariane Ascaride
17 Girls (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

When Camille accidentally becomes pregnant, 16 of her friends and classmates decide to follow suit, throwing their town and school into chaos.

Directors: Delphine Coulin, Muriel Coulin
Stars: Louise Grinberg, Juliette Darche, Roxane Duran
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The Malakian clan, a family of ruthless gangsters, controls the underworld of Southern France. At its head, the violent godfather Milo Malakian rules his world with an iron fist. His son ... See full summary »

Director: Laurent Tuel
Stars: Jean Reno, Gaspard Ulliel, Vahina Giocante
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Tells the story of a young woman's relentless search for her fiancé, who has disappeared from the trenches of the Somme during World War One.

Director: Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Stars: Audrey Tautou, Gaspard Ulliel, Jodie Foster
The Returned (2004)
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The lives of the residents of a small French town are changed when thousands of the recently dead inexplicably come back to life and try to integrate themselves into society that has changed for them.

Director: Robin Campillo
Stars: Géraldine Pailhas, Jonathan Zaccaï, Frédéric Pierrot
The Returned (TV Series 2012)
Drama | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The Returned opens in a small mountain community which is rocked to its core when several local people who are presumed dead suddenly re-appear at their homes. Despite having passed away ... See full summary »

Stars: Anne Consigny, Frédéric Pierrot, Clotilde Hesme
Saint Laurent (2014)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Yves Saint Laurent's life from 1967 to 1976, during which time the famed fashion designer was at the peak of his career.

Director: Bertrand Bonello
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Jérémie Renier, Louis Garrel
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Marie, a girl living alone, gets a new neighbour. The neighbour makes strange noises and hauls heavy sacks downstairs. One day he knocks on her door and asks her to keep a sack for a while. Mary opens it, and .

Director: Sacha Barbin
Stars: Esteban Carvajal-Alegria, Oriane Delacroix, Gaspard Ulliel
Ultimatum II (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Alain Tasma
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Jasmine Trinca, Michel Boujenah
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jean-Pierre Mocky ...
 Himself - Host / ... (28 episodes, 2007-2013)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

27 November 2007 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Hitchcock by Mocky  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Myster Mocky présente (1991) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page