Edit
"Matlock" The Witness Killings: Part 2 (TV Episode 1991) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christopher Hibler

Writing Credits  

Dean Hargrove ... (created by)
 
Anne Collins ... (teleplay by)
 
Gerald Sanoff ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Michelle Thomas (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Steven Flynn ...
Noel Ferguson
...
...
...
...
...
Tom Kurlander ...
...
...
...
Gary Andler
...
Judith Jones ...
Pam Arnold
...
...
Mabel Maloney
Stacy Keach Sr. ...
...
Uncle Roy
...
Prosecutor Richardson
William Newman ...
Bink
Jerry Potter ...
Tom Urich ...
Small Claims Judge
Warren Vanders ...
Preacher
Zack Graham ...
Young Max
J. Hunter ...
Young Noel
Collin Nelson ...
Young Gary
Randal Patrick ...
Deputy
...
Jury Foreperson (as Charles C. Stevenson)

Produced by 

Anne Collins ... co-producer
Richard Collins ... producer
Andy Griffith ... executive producer
William S. Kerr ... co-producer
John M. McLean ... associate producer
Jeff Peters ... supervising producer
Gerald Sanoff ... producer
Fred Silverman ... executive producer
Joel Steiger ... executive producer

Music by 

Dick DeBenedictis

Cinematography by 

Frank Thackery ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Leon Ortiz-Gil

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

John D. Jefferies Sr.

Art Direction by 

Bill Taliaferro ... (as William Taliaferro)

Set Decoration by 

Charles Graffeo

Costume Design by 

Ernest Misko

Makeup Department 

Karen Kubeck ... makeup artist
Joan Phillips ... hair stylist
Ric Sagliani ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Hal Klein ... unit production manager
Mike Moder ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bob Mayberry ... first assistant director
Jeff Srednick ... second assistant director
Tom Zapata ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Gary Antista ... property master
Miguel A. Garcia ... leadman
John N. Graffeo ... leadman
Bob Zeletes ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Sam Black ... re-recording mixer
Richard S. Church ... sound mixer
Anthony Constantini ... re-recording mixer (as Anthony Costantini)
Mark Friedgen ... sound effects editor
Thomas J. Huth ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Huth)
Neil Porter ... re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jiggs Garcia ... camera operator
Michael J. Schwartz ... lighting technician
Brian Smith ... key grip
William Tandrow ... gaffer (as Bill Tandrow)

Casting Department 

Carol Kritzer ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bretly W.R. Baughn ... costumer
Cleo Mannell ... costumer (as Cleo Severy)
Audrey Tannenbaum ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Ann Hagerman ... assistant editor
Hal Harrison ... post-production supervisor

Location Management 

Richard Powell ... location manager (as Richard K. Powell)

Music Department 

Dick DeBenedictis ... composer: theme music
Stan Jones ... music editor
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James Antúnez ... transportation supervisor (as Jimmy Antunez)
Ray Carrion ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Susan Bartholomew ... production accountant
Donna Colabella ... production executive
Rosemary Dorsey ... script supervisor
Wayne Fitzgerald ... title designer: main title
Nora Reynolds ... production coordinator
Aaron Ruben ... creative consultant
Dennis Smith ... legal advisor

Thanks 

Rose Johnson ... acknowledgment: for

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page