Edit
Sweet Nothing in My Ear (TV Movie 2008) Poster

(2008 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joseph Sargent

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Stephen Sachs ... (play)
Stephen Sachs ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Ed Waterstreet ...
Max
...
...
...
...
...
Bradford English ...
Lily Knight ...
Judge
...
...
...
Colleen Flynn ...
...
...
...
...
...
Ray Kramer
...
Jon Wolfe Nelson ...
Court Interpreter #1
Arlene Malinowski ...
Court Interpreter #2
...
...
Laura's Grandmother
Lia Sargent ...
Audiologist
...
...
David's Father
...
David's Mother
Elizabeth Greene ...
Laura Miller (voice)
...
Max (voice)
...
Sally (voice)
...
Adam Miller (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jennifer Kramer
Israel Powell ...
Munchkin
...
Valerie Parks
Jamie Brown ...
Young Laura (uncredited)
Ethynn Tanner Cerney ...
Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Court Clerk (uncredited)
...
Parent / Video Camera Operator (uncredited)
Justin Grafman ...
William (uncredited)
Jensen Liu ...
Parent (uncredited)
Jason Roehm ...
Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Dr. Flynt (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Larry Y. Albucher ... line producer
Anne Hopkins ... producer
Cameron Johann ... co-producer
Marian Rees ... executive producer
Joseph Sargent ... producer
Brent Shields ... executive producer

Music by 

Charles Bernstein

Cinematography by 

Donald M. Morgan

Film Editing by 

Michael Brown

Production Design by 

Barbara Dunphy

Art Direction by 

Roger L. King ... (as Roger King)

Set Decoration by 

Donald Elmblad

Costume Design by 

Hope Hanafin

Makeup Department 

Michelle Garbin ... key makeup artist
Angela Gurule ... department head hair
Martha Preciado ... makeup artist (as Martha Cecilia Westman)
Brad Scott ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Larry Y. Albucher ... unit production manager
Pam Fitzgerald ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ian Calip ... second second assistant director
Kyle Hollingsworth ... dga trainee
Sunday Stevens ... first assistant director
Mark Trapenberg ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Dustin Brown ... assistant property master
Annie Campos ... art department coordinator
Steven Fidler ... construction coordinator
Frank Irving ... property master
Richard Lawrence ... set designer
Michael Mikita Jr. ... paint supervisor
Jonathan Mikita ... paint supervisor
Chris Santini ... construction coordinator
Hans Soto ... greens foreman
Harlan Spatz ... set buyer
Russell Stimson ... leadman

Sound Department 

Suzanne Angel ... dialogue editor
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Kenn Fuller ... sound mixer
Ronald Hairston Jr. ... utility sound
Joe Melody ... sound supervisor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer
Thomas A. Payne ... boom operator
Keith Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer
Lisa Varetakis ... supervising adr editor
Joel H. Newport ... additional adr (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David P. Kelsey ... special effects coordinator (as Dave Kelsey)

Visual Effects by 

Robert D. Bailey ... visual effects supervisor (as Robert Bailey)
Mark Robben ... digital compositor: main title

Stunts 

Melissa Barker ... stunt double
Brett A. Jones ... stunt double
Kevin Scott ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Beatty ... grip
Mike Blauvelt ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Bill Brummond ... camera operator: "b" camera
Demeon Carter ... grip
Ron Cooney ... key grip
Lance Dickinson ... lighting technician
Michael Francisco ... lighting technician
Joseph L. Gonzalez ... electrician
Ryan Griffith ... second assistant camera
Brian Gunter ... first assistant camera
Brian Gunther ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Larry Kaster ... gaffer
Kris Krosskove ... camera operator
Russell McElhatton ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ty Mitchell ... second assistant camera
Michael K. O'Melia ... best boy electric
Mike Strand ... electrician
Rick Summers ... rigging gaffer

Casting Department 

Amy Lieberman ... additional casting
Molly Lopata ... casting
Jeni Thornell ... extras casting
Karen Wood ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Layne Brightwell ... set costumer
Carrie Dacre ... costume department assistant

Editorial Department 

Heydar Adel ... on-line editor
Joe McJimsey ... assistant editor

Location Management 

David Park ... key assistant location manager
Peter Sands ... location manager

Music Department 

George Doering ... musician
Mary Parker ... music editor
Andrea von Foerster ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dawn Ballou ... driver
Gary Hellerstein ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Carsten Becker ... main title director
Linda Bove ... consultant
Faye Brenner ... script supervisor
Drew Bryden ... production assistant
Elizabeth Chambers ... production coordinator
Bernadette Gonzales ... production assistant
Elizabeth Greene ... ASL interpreter
K. Lenna Katich ... production accountant
Gunnar Moulton ... production assistant
Jon Wolfe Nelson ... ASL interpreter
Anna Ramey ... production assistant
Danis Regal-O'Connell ... assistant to producer
Brenda Roberts ... ASL interpreter
Connie Schultz ... ASL interpreter
Beverly Nero ... ASL interpreter (uncredited)
Liz Salinas ... production secretary (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page