IMDb > Undisputed 3: Redemption (2010)
Undisputed III: Redemption
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Undisputed 3: Redemption (2010) More at IMDbPro »Undisputed III: Redemption (original title)

Photos (See all 3 | slideshow) Videos (see all 2)
Undisputed 3: Redemption -- Home video trailer for this action combat movie

Overview

User Rating:
7.5/10   21,305 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 56% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writer (WGA):
David N. White (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Undisputed 3: Redemption on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
17 June 2010 (United Arab Emirates) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
One Deadly Tournament. A Last Fight For Freedom.
Plot:
Boyka is back. This time he is fighting in the first ever inter-prison tournament with one knee. Full summary » | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
3 wins & 4 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Another Hit! See more (24 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Scott Adkins ... Boyka

Mykel Shannon Jenkins ... Turbo

Mark Ivanir ... Gaga
Hristo Shopov ... Warden Kuss

Marko Zaror ... Raul 'Dolor' Quinones

Michael Baral ... Casino Manager
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Ilram Choi ... The Asian Fighter

Robert Costanzo ... Farnatti

Lateef Crowder ... Santiago Silva

Esteban Cueto ... Sykov

Vernon Dobtcheff ... Rezo

Valentin Ganev ... Warden Markov
Velislav Pavlov ... Chief Guard
Stefan Shterev ... Sports Book Guard

Nikolai Sotirov ... Announcer
Dimiter Doichinov ... Fighter (uncredited)

Borislav Iliev ... Prison Guard #1 (uncredited)

Trayan Milenov-Troy ... French fighter (uncredited)

Radoslav Parvanov ... Greek Fighter (uncredited)

Velizar Peev ... Prison Guard #2 (uncredited)

Directed by
Isaac Florentine 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
David N. White (written by)

Produced by
Danny Dimbort .... executive producer
Zvia Dimbort .... producer
Dana Golomb .... co-producer
Lati Grobman .... co-producer
Kevin Kasha .... executive producer
Avi Lerner .... executive producer
Joan Mao .... associate producer
Israel Ringel .... producer
Trevor Short .... executive producer
David Varod .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Minos Matsas 
 
Cinematography by
Ross W. Clarkson 
 
Film Editing by
Irit Raz 
 
Casting by
Rosemary Welden 
 
Production Design by
Valentina Mladenova 
 
Costume Design by
Djanina Baykoucheva 
 
Makeup Department
Daniela Avramova .... tattoo artist
Sofi Hvarleva .... makeup artist
Ivon Ivanova .... key makeup artist
Nelly Teova .... key hair stylist
 
Production Management
George Gale .... post-production supervisor
Gabriel Georgiev .... unit production manager
Todd Gilbert .... executive in charge of post-production
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexander Kossev .... third assistant director
Galina Kyuchukova .... second assistant director
Mark Roper .... first assistant director
Larnell Stovall .... second unit director
 
Art Department
Dimitar Anchev .... welding leadman
Krasimir Balchov .... assistant carpenter
Vladimir Balchov .... assistant carpenter
Simeon Boev .... carpenter
Borislav Bogdanov .... set dressing assistant
Ivan Borushev .... welder
Atanas Boyadjiev .... set dressing assistant
Lidiya Burukova .... graphic designer (as Lidia Bourukova)
Victor Deyov .... assistant carpenter (as Viktor Deyov)
Dian Dimitrov .... carpenter
Kiril Dimov .... carpenter
Lachezar Dobrev .... carpenter
Maria Doicheva .... stand by painter
Bojidar Evtov .... carpenter (as Bojidar Eftov)
Martin Genchev .... stand-by props
Orlin Grozdanov .... property master
Valentin Hadzhiev .... carpenter
Hristo Hristov .... welder
Sashko Iliev .... art department buyer (as Sasjko Iliev)
Sashko Iliev .... construction buyer (as Sasjko Iliev)
Veselin Ilov .... assistant carpenter
Ivo Ivanov .... carpenter
Kamen Ivanov .... painter
Rositsa Ivanova .... painter
Ivan Kirov .... upholsterer
Mihail Kitanov .... welder
Peter Krumov .... carpenter
Andrei Lozanov .... welder (as Andrey Lozanov)
Vencislav Lukanov .... upholsterer (as Ventsislav Lukanov)
Rosen Marinkov .... stand-by props
Georgy Mehandjiisky .... welder
Miko Mikov .... welder
Veselin Milanov .... carpenter
Yossif Mladenov .... draftsman (as Yosif Mladenov)
Kolio Nachev .... painter
Atanas Nedelchev .... carpenter
Ivanka Nenova .... painter
Pavlin Pavlov .... carpenter
Vladimir Petkov .... carpenter
Borislav Radovanov .... carpenter
Ivan Ranghelov .... props assistant
Lyubo Samardjiev .... stand-by set dresser (as Liubomir Samarjiev)
Metodi Sharkov .... welder (as Metody Sharkov)
Emil Shmidt .... art department buyer (as Emil Shmit)
Eleonora Slavkova .... painter
Kristian Stoyanov .... stand-by set dresser
Stefan Tassev .... carpenter (as Stefan Tasev)
Ivan Todorov .... carpenter
Anatoly Tonev .... welder
Stoyan Tsakov .... set dressing assistant
Konstantin Vitkov .... storyboard artist
Antonia Vladimirova .... art department coordinator
Valeri Yankov .... set dressing leadman
Evgeni Yordanov .... construction manager (as Evgeny Yordanov)
Maria Doicheva .... painter (uncredited)
Maria Doicheva .... props painter (uncredited)
Peter Tsenov .... set dressing assistant (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Dhyana Carlton-Tims .... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Robert Dehn .... sound studio manager
Brent Findley .... sound effects editor
Nick Foley .... adr mixer
Jason Gaya .... adr mixer
Corey J. Grasso .... adr mixer
Chad J. Hughes .... supervising sound editor
Steven Iba .... assistant sound editor
Kiril Kaloyanov .... boom operator
Vladimir Kaloyanov .... sound mixer
Richard Kitting .... sound re-recording mixer
Zach Michaelis .... foley mixer
Jonathan Wales .... sound re-recording mixer
 
Special Effects by
Kevin Carter .... special effects contact lenses
Ivo Jivkov .... special effects supervisor
Georgi Karadjov .... special effects
Stefan Razlojki .... armourer
 
Visual Effects by
Simeon Asenov .... visual effects art director
Dilyan Aynadzhiev .... visual effects systems administrator
Angelina Borisowa .... visual effects editor
Scott Coulter .... visual effects producer
Stanislav Draganov .... visual effects
Georgi Georgiev .... vfx conceptual artist
Kiril Gizdov .... digital compositor
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov .... modeler
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov .... texture artist
Rosen Ivanov .... compositor
Dragomir Kostadinov .... matte painter
Jordan Markov .... visual effects supervisor
Nikolay Pachov .... visual effects assistant editor
Marin Petrov .... character technical director
Iavor Radev .... visual effects coordinator
Boris Sokolov .... compositor
Boyan Stoyanov .... vfx td
Adriana Valcheva .... lead artist
Desislava Valcheva .... visual effects artist
 
Stunts
Asen Asenov .... stunts
Dian Hristov .... stunt performer
Borislav Iliev .... stunt coordinator
Danko Jordanov .... stunt performer
Georgi Manchev .... fight team
Stilyan Mavrov .... stunt performer
Radoslav Parvanov .... stunt performer
Velizar Peev .... stunts
Krasimir Simeonov .... stunts
Georgi Stanislavov .... stunts
Vencislav Stojanov .... stunts
Larnell Stovall .... fight choreographer
Larnell Stovall .... stunt coordinator
Larnell Stovall .... stunt double
Teodor Tsolov .... stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov .... stunts
Thayr Harris .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Hristo Aleksandrov .... focus puller: "a" camera (as Hristo Alexandrov)
Ivan Aleksandrov .... key grip (as Ivan Alexandrov)
Ross W. Clarkson .... camera operator: "a" camera (as Ross Clarkson)
Hristo Elandjiev .... electrician
Manol Ivanov .... best boy grip
Ivailo Kostov .... electrician
Lazar Lazarov .... focus puller: "b" camera
Michael Mansouri .... camera technician
Merav Maroody .... still photographer
George Mihailov .... lighting best boy (as Georgy Mihailov)
Nikolai Mihailov .... electrician (as Nikolay Mihailov)
Vihar Nikolov .... grip
Radoslav Petkov .... video assistant
Plamen Soklev .... electrician
Emil Topuzov .... camera operator: "b" camera
Tzvetomir Tzvetkov .... grip (as Tsvetomir Tsvetkov)
Ivan Vatzov .... assistant camera: "a" camera
Mihail Velichkov .... electrician
Federico Verardi .... camera production assistant (as Frederico Velardi)
Mihail Yanakiev .... assistant camera: "b" camera
Iliya Yonev .... grip
Yavor Zahariev .... gaffer
Liudmil Donchev .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Itzik Revach .... camera technician (uncredited)
Jacky Revah .... camera technical assistant (uncredited)
Kiril Valchanov .... steadicam operator (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Katerina Goranova .... casting assistant
Alexander Kossev .... extras casting director
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Atanas Ivanov .... costumer
Katya Ivanova .... costume supervisor
Irena Tsokova .... costumer
Jasmina Vasileva .... costumer
Jasmina Vasileva .... wardrobe (as Jasmina Vasileva-Stoichkova)
 
Editorial Department
Tom Scully .... assistant editor
Narbeh Tatoussian .... digital intermediate colorist
Henry Truong .... red workflow specialist
Nimrod Zalmanowitz .... digital intermediate colorist
 
Music Department
Selena Arizanovic .... music supervisor
Steve Glotzer .... composer: additional music
Minos Matsas .... composer: theme music
Aldo Shllaku .... soundtrack: I am Still Standing (song composed by)
 
Transportation Department
Emil Alexiev .... truck driver
Asi Avrimov .... driver: Mr. Adkins (as Asy Avramov)
Hristo Bonev .... truck driver
Milen Bozhichkov .... driver (as Milen Bojichkov)
Danail Danailov .... generator driver
Stefan Dinev .... truck driver
Nikolai Dulev .... generator driver (as Nikolay Dulev)
Ivailo Georgiev .... driver
Ivo Georgiev .... truck driver
Traicho Georgiev .... truck driver
Ventsislav Ignatov .... truck driver (as Ventsiclav Ignatov)
Konstantin Kojuharov .... driver
Bojidar Kostov .... office driver
Liuben Krastev .... driver
Stefan Lalev .... action vehicles
Simeon Manolov .... driver: Mr. Ringel
Nedko Mavrikov .... driver
Valentin Nestorov .... truck driver
Lyudmil Nikolov .... truck driver (as Liudmil Nikolov)
Stoyan Nikolov .... truck driver
Plamen Petrov .... truck driver
Emil Serkedjiev .... truck driver
Zahari Todorov .... driver: Mr. Florentine (as Zahary Todorov)
Nikolai Tomov .... transportation coordinator (as Nikolay Tomov)
Angel Vladimirov .... driver
Valentin Yordanov .... truck driver
 
Other crew
Stefan Alamanov .... production assistant
Casey Angelova .... assistant: producer
Alina Apostu .... script supervisor
Anna Bankova .... payroll accountant
Alexandre Coscas .... assistant: Mr. Lerner
Vladimir Dimitrov Dimitrov .... set coordinator assistant (as Vladimir Dimitrov)
Claude Forest .... insurance broker
Elka Gecheva .... cleaning lady
Jeffrey Giles .... international distribution
Alexandar Goncharov .... set coordinator assistant (as Alexander Goncharov)
Eric Green .... marketing and publicity
Tzvetelina Hadjieva .... on set medic (as Tsvetelina Hadzhieva)
Valentin Hristov .... set coordinator assistant
Ivan Ivanov .... craft service
Ivelin Ivanov .... trailers mechanic
Borislava Ivanova .... craft service
Milena Kazandjieva .... production cashier
Stefan Kazlojky .... armourer
Nikolay Kosharevski .... set coordinator assistant
Krastio I. Krastev .... set coordinator assistant (as Krastio Krastev)
Kalina Krasteva .... assistant production coordinator
Alan J. Lam .... production controller (as Alan Lam)
Sophia Lansky .... dialect coach: Russian
Mark Micucci .... post production accountant
Plamen Milanov .... set coordinator
Rosen Nikolov .... location
Sarah Ogletree .... e.p.k. editor
Rouslan Ovtcharoff .... production associate
Lonnie Ramati .... production business affairs
Lonnie Ramati .... vice president of business and legal affairs
Anna Gand Sislyan .... financial analyst (as Anna Gand)
Veselin Stankov .... accountant
Maggie Stoyanova .... production coordinator
Marin Takov .... armourer (as Martin Takov)
Ray Tamayo .... staff accountant
Tanya Thanadpojanamart .... director: distribution services
Stefania Velichkova .... script supervisor trainee
Vladimir Vladimirov .... location manager
Ventsislava Yoveva .... production accountant (as Vencislava Yoveva)
 
Thanks
George Crayton .... special thanks
Matt Mullins .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Undisputed III: Redemption" - USA (original title)
"Champion 3" - USA (short title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated R for brutal bloody violence and pervasive language
Runtime:
USA:96 min
Country:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Australia:MA (2010) | Germany:18 | Netherlands:16 | Portugal:M/16 | USA:R (certificate #45596)
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
This film continues the unusual trend of the "Undisputed" series of making the previous films' bad guy the new main character.See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: When Gaga watches the tournament tree in the casino room, the Greek flag is shown the wrong way round on the screen.See more »
Quotes:
Gaga:I put all my money on you. Good knee, bad knee, no knee, you're still the best fighter in the world. You're even better when you're angry. mmmm winning makes me hungrySee more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
I Smell BloodSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
10 out of 13 people found the following review useful.
Another Hit!, 4 June 2010
Author: nickruns from United States

Please don't dismiss this movie because it doesn't have some big name actor in it. Fans of the trilogy will surely tell you that Undisputed II and III are far better films than the first. Scott Adkins returns as Uri Boyka and his martial arts moves are top notch. The prison fights are intense and the acting credible. This movie is what you paid for, straight forward action with little filler. This is not your average direct to video action flick this is the real deal! Look out for Scott Adkins because he's definitely got some talent and he looks a little like Ben Affleck only with acting skills. Make sure you watch Undisputed II first for the full experience and to see Michael Jai White kick butt.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (24 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Undisputed 3: Redemption (2010)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
A second sequel to a B movie frachise, and amazing BalboasBoy
Undisputed ahmad_hmedeh
The fight scene was good but the main villain,Dolor can't. caklempong
Cinema Best of the Best Tournament - (Field of 16) kmay144
Do I need to watch the previous 2 to understand this? liverpudlian932
Likeability of main fighters from most to least in the series... kmay144
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.