Edit
"The Penguins of Madagascar" Popcorn Panic (TV Episode 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bret Haaland

Writing Credits  

Paul Rugg ... (written by) &
Robert Schooley ... (written by) (as Bob Schooley) &
Mark McCorkle ... (written by)
 
Tom McGrath ... (based on characters created by) &
Eric Darnell ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Skipper (voice)
...
Rico / Radio Guy (voice)
...
Kowalski (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett)
...
Private (voice)
Danny Jacobs ...
King Julien (voice)
...
Maurice (voice)
...
Mort (voice)
...
Marlene (voice)
Mary Scheer ...
Alice (voice)
...

Produced by 

Meihsin Chen ... line producer
Daisy Fang ... line producer
Bret Haaland ... supervising producer
Mark McCorkle ... executive producer
Robert Schooley ... executive producer
Lucy Shih ... co-producer

Music by 

Adam Berry

Casting By 

Meredith Layne

Production Management 

Rich Magallanes ... executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon
Sonya Park ... production manager
Oliver Pearce ... post-production supervisor
Ivan Shih ... executive in charge of production
Sareana Sun ... head of production: Taiwan
Andy Tsao ... production supervisor

Art Department 

Tom Bernardo ... storyboard artist
Jill Colbert ... storyboard revisionist
Emmanuel Deligiannis ... storyboard revisionist
Aldina Dias ... prop designer
Honore Gauthier ... design supervisor
Bret Haaland ... storyboard artist
Jae H. Kim ... prop designer
Danielle Powers ... texture painter
Ant Ward ... lead technical director
Tomihiro Yamaguchi ... storyboard revisionist

Sound Department 

Justin Brinsfield ... supervising recording engineer
Matt Corey ... assistant recording engineer
Chris Gresham ... foley editor
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist
Matthew Thomas Hall ... foley editor / sound effects assistant editor
Jimmy Lifton ... post audio supervisor / supervising sound editor
D.J. Lynch ... re-recording mixer
Steve Neal ... dubbing stage engineer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr director / adr editor / adr recordist
Ian Nyeste ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects designer / sound effects editor
Michael Petak ... dialogue editor
Lawrence Reyes ... foley editor / sound effects assistant editor
Aran Tanchum ... foley mixer / foley recordist
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Andrew Bina ... cg modeler
Joseph Brogno ... lead environment artist
Christina Chiusano ... digital lighting and compositing artist / lead artist: lighting
James L. Davidson ... Lighting, Compositing, and FX Supervisor
Joe Dela Torre ... cg modeler
Dan Della-Penna ... texture artist
Nousha Emami ... lead lighting & compositing artist
Anthony Esposito III ... lead shader artist (as Anthony Esposito) / lead shading artist (as Anthony Esposito)
Brent Gordon ... texture artist
Dan Haring ... digital lighting and compositing artist
Roberto Jauregui ... texture artist
Chris Karlberg ... r&d technical director
Dev Karna ... cg modeler
David Taegyu Kim ... character technical director
Patrick Krebs ... digital lighting and compositing artist
Sonserae Leese ... lead texture painter
Sergio Lorenzo ... senior modeler
Pranil Mahajan ... digital effects artist
Eric Mattson ... texture artist
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean ... lead lighting and compositing
Bailey Monty ... cg modeler
David Palmer ... surfacing artist
Stephanie Pate ... CG artist
Nicklas Puetz ... character technical director
Frida Sahono ... texture artist (as Frida Sahono Jozwik)
Harry Sanchez ... generalist
Candice Stephenson ... texturing artist
Jason Stockton ... character technical director
Rusty Tracy ... cg supervisor
Vypac Voeur ... senior modeler
Melanie Walchek ... special effects animator
Ant Ward ... lead technical director
Sam Wey ... cg modeler
Tobias White ... digital lighting and compositing artist
Waleed Boghosian ... technical director (uncredited)
Joy Johnson ... technical director (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Kaz Aizawa ... color stylist / texture artist
Joseph R. Alessandra ... lead character modeler
Josh Book ... CG creative director
John Cahoon ... CG Artist
Hans Chen ... animator
Ming-Wei Cheng ... animation director
William Dely ... background painter
Mike Dougherty ... character designer
Steve Downs ... animatic supervisor
Michael Earnest ... assistant animation supervisor
Bryan Evans ... background painter / color stylist
Judith Ferrer ... CG artist
Michael Franceschi ... supervising animator
Elsa Garagarza ... background layout designer
Bret Haaland ... animation director
Elyse Hartey ... lead texture artist
Susan Jones Harris ... texture artist
Meng-Lin Kao ... animator
Craig Kellman ... character designer
Jae H. Kim ... character designer
Erik Kling ... animator
Dave Knott ... animation director
Sergio Lorenzo ... senior CG modeler
Maurice Morgan ... background layout designer
Pooneh Nasrollahnia ... CG artist
Chris Neuhahn ... animation supervisor
Winson Pan ... animator
Alexander Rial ... CG artist
Dennis Shelby ... animator
Stephen Silver ... character designer
Steve Tarin ... cg generalist
Jennifer Wood ... character designer
Wei-Lung Wu ... animator

Casting Department 

Roxanne Escatel ... casting assistant
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr voice casting
Sarah Noonan ... original casting
Shannon Reed ... casting coordinator

Editorial Department 

Kimberly Bowman ... additional post-production services
Otto Ferrene ... supervising picture editor
Jonathan Hylander ... additional post-production services
C.J. Kinyon ... additional post-production services
J.F. Kinyon ... additional post-production services
Brady Klosterman ... post production coordinator
Bob Sackter ... telecine colorist
Rohner Segnitz ... additional post-production services
Jason Stiff ... director of post production
Amy K. Wu ... additional post-production services

Music Department 

Dominick Certo ... music editor

Other crew 

Michelle Alfieri ... production assistant
Justin Charlebois ... script coordinator
Eric Darnell ... creative consultant
Mercedes Dominguez ... production assistant
Joann Estoesta ... senior production coordinator
Nicholas Filippi ... supervising director
Eileen Flores ... senior production assistant
Dan Garza ... production assistant
Bryan Johnson ... texture artist
Cat Lefebvre ... production assistant
Katie Lykins ... production coordinator: cg
Tom McGrath ... creative consultant
Vladimir Radev ... production coordinator
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian ... production assistant
Lisa Schaffer ... voice director
Trevor A. Smith ... production assistant
Mireille Soria ... creative consultant
Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton ... senior production assistant
Lisa Thibault ... senior production coordinator: cg
Shondalia White ... production assistant
Michal Wright-Ward ... production coordinator: cg

Thanks 

Alison Dexter ... special thanks
Audrey Diehl ... special thanks
Brown Johnson ... special thanks
Roland Poindexter ... special thanks
Mark Taylor ... special thanks
Cyma Zarghami ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page