MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,430 this week

Hoe overleef ik...? (2008)

6.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.1/10 from 232 users  
Reviews: write review | 4 critic

Add a Plot

Writers:

(screenplay), (novel)
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 titles
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 2482 titles
created 10 Oct 2011
 
a list of 6049 titles
created 07 Nov 2011
 
a list of 346 titles
created 29 Jun 2012
 
a list of 764 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Hoe overleef ik...? (2008)

Hoe overleef ik...? (2008) on IMDb 6.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hoe overleef ik...?.
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Kikkerdril (2009)
Adventure | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Six year old Max has an important mission: find some frogspawn for his older brother. Together with his neighbour girlfriend Jesse he makes an adventurous and touching journey along fields,... See full summary »

Director: Simone van Dusseldorp
Stars: Nino den Brave, Whitney Franker, Thijs Goedknegt
Adventure | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

After using his mother's newly built time machine, Dolf gets stuck involuntary in the year 1212. He ends up in a children's crusade where he confronts his new friends with modern techniques... See full summary »

Director: Ben Sombogaart
Stars: Johnny Flynn, Stephanie Leonidas, Emily Watson
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Melissa is a nice and pretty girl with natural dreams and ambitions. But because of bad influences, her life becomes a nightmare. Until her real friends decide to get her out of there.

Director: Maria Peters
Stars: Sem Veeger, Matthijs van de Sande Bakhuyzen, Tommie Christiaan
Winky's Horse (2005)
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

There is only one thing Winky wants: a horse, a real horse to ride. But horses are expensive. Fortunately it is the season of Sinterklaas; Winky just asks Sinterklaas for a horse. Then everything will work out alright. Or will it?

Director: Mischa Kamp
Stars: Ebbie Tam, Aaron Wan, Hanyi Han
In Orange (2004)
Drama | Family | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

An 11 year old talented soccerplayer, Remco, has one big dream: to be selected for the national team under 12 years. His father Erik coaches him and everything seems to work out fine, until... See full summary »

Director: Joram Lürsen
Stars: Yannick van de Velde, Thomas Acda, Wendy van Dijk
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Class of Fun is the hilariously funny family film chronicling the misadventures of a young intern teacher at an elementary school.

Director: Barbara Bredero
Stars: Felix Osinga, Brent Thomassen, Sanne Wallis de Vries
Briefgeheim (2010)
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Secret Letter tells about 11-year old Eva, who's fed up with all the tensions at home. In order to make her parents clear how she feels about this, she runs away from home. She hides in the... See full summary »

Director: Simone van Dusseldorp
Stars: Hanna Obbeek, Isabelle Stokkel, Nils Verkooijen
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Eva is afraid of her sex-obsessed stepfather Willem. Feeling forlorn, she meets Ricardo, a streetwise hustler who cheers her up, promising a trip to Paris. But instead he drags her to a sex... See full summary »

Director: Dave Schram
Stars: Gaite Jansen, Martijn Lakemeier, Claire Bender
The Penknife (1992)
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Mees has a problem. By accident he took his best friend's pocket knife home with him. Unfortunately he is too late to return it as the next day Tim moves house. All that Mees knows is that ... See full summary »

Director: Ben Sombogaart
Stars: Olivier Tuinier, Verno Romney, Adelheid Roosen
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Nicole van Kilsdonk
Stars: Lucas Adriaanse, Pippa Allen, Kes Baxter
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Jolijn van de Wiel ...
Janni Goslinga ...
Stefan de Walle ...
Jesse Straatman ...
Abeltje (as Jesse Jansen)
Merijn Straatman ...
Abeltje (as Merijn Jansen)
...
Vader Rosa
Dragan Bakema ...
Mees Peijnenburg ...
...
Pascal Tan ...
Floor Arink ...
Annemara Post ...
Freark Smink ...
Conrector Hoppert
Bea Meulman ...
Juf Frans
Hugo Konings ...
Leraar Wiskunde
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Family

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

25 June 2008 (Netherlands)  »

Also Known As:

Hoe overleef ik... mezelf?  »

Box Office

Budget:

€2,500,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Hoe overleef ik? (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Hoe overleef ik...? (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?