Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Aufbruch (TV Movie 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Hilla grows up in the 60s, her father is a worker and her mother a charwoman. But she wants a different future for herself, wants to study. After a violent incident she needs a strong shoulder. Who of her life will do?

Director: Hermine Huntgeburth
Stars: Christoph Bertram, Pascal Bornkessel, Margarita Broich
Delivery Man (2013)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An affable underachiever finds out he's fathered 533 children through anonymous donations to a fertility clinic 20 years ago. Now he must decide whether or not to come forward when 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his identity.

Director: Ken Scott
Stars: Vince Vaughn, Chris Pratt, Cobie Smulders
Nebenwege (2014)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Michael Ammann
Stars: Monika Baumgartner, Günther Brenner, Lola Dockhorn
Zimtstern und Halbmond (TV Movie 2010)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

German ship captain Gottfried Hinrichs reluctantly retires to his Bavarian home, hoping to find comfort when his daughter Barbara moves back home, convenient now she has become a commercial... See full summary »

Director: Matthias Steurer
Stars: Robert Atzorn, Gundi Ellert, Lisa Potthoff
Die Glasbläserin (TV Movie 2016)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The young Marie, daughter of a Thuringian glassblower, violates all traditions after the death of mother and father. To feed herself and her sisters, she became the first female glassblower... See full summary »

Director: Christiane Balthasar
Stars: Luise Heyer, Maria Ehrich, Franz Dinda
Für Elise (2012)
Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Elise (15) is longing for a happy family life. But Betty (38), her mother, is weak and egocentric. She drowns her problems in alcohol. Everything seems to turn out good, when they meet ... See full summary »

Director: Wolfgang Dinslage
Stars: Jasna Fritzi Bauer, Christina Große, Hendrik Duryn
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Sibylle Tafel
Stars: Juliane Köhler, Marc Benjamin, Dominic Raacke
Schwestern (TV Movie 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Olaf Kreinsen
Stars: Alwara Höfels, Sophie Schütt, Thure Riefenstein
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

On a subtropical island, a teenage couple deal with the interwoven cycle of life, death and love.

Director: Naomi Kawase
Stars: Nijirô Murakami, Jun Yoshinaga, Miyuki Matsuda
Sprung ins Leben (TV Movie 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Katharina (Simone Thomalla) and her 17-year-old son Sebastian (Lucas Reiber) are a well-established team. She brought him from the cleaning woman to an executive housekeeper of a luxury ... See full summary »

Director: Matthias Steurer
Stars: Simone Thomalla, Lucas Reiber, Götz Otto
Meine Mutter, meine Männer (TV Movie 2014)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Karola Hattop
Stars: Marie Zielcke, Anna Stieblich, Roman Knizka
Die Eltern der Braut (TV Movie 2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Christine Hartmann
Stars: Gaby Dohm, Peter Sattmann, Chiara Schoras
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Lotta Basalle
Stephan Luca ...
Sebastian Brandt
August Zirner ...
Björn Larsson
Eleonore Weisgerber ...
Annabel Basalle
Paul Burian ...
Bernd Brandt
Peter Lerchbaumer ...
Portier Reinhardt
Oliver Brandl ...
Hoteldirektor Huber
Johanna Mildner ...
Köchin Jette
Simon Lardon ...
Hotelangestellter
Tatiani Katrantzi ...
Silke
Lars Wellings ...
Klaus
Patrick Heyn ...
Denis
Philippe Jacq ...
Maurice
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

31 October 2008 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Amor en sinfonía  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Der Hochzeitswalzer (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?