Edit
Miss March (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Zach Cregger
Trevor Moore

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Zach Cregger ... (screenplay) &
Trevor Moore ... (screenplay)
 
Dennis Haggerty ... (story) &
Ryan Homchick ... (story) &
Thomas Mimms ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Candace
...
...
Hugh Hefner (as Hugh M. Hefner)
...
Nurse Juanita
...
Doctor
...
Fireman Rick
...
Young Eugene (as Slade Austin Pearce)
...
Young Tucker
...
...
...
Bouncer #1 (as Windell D. Middlebrooks)
Lindsay Schoneweis ...
Sheila
...
Principal
...
Crystal (as Tanjareen Martin)
Britten Kelley ...
Chevonne
...
Mr. Whitehall
...
Mrs. Whitehall
...
Flava Flav Kid
...
Mr. Biederman
...
Mrs. Biederman
...
Boss
Michael Busch ...
Employee
...
Waiter
...
Director
...
Janine
Deanie Ballard ...
Posse Member #1
40 Glocc ...
Posse Member #2
...
Diner Waitress
...
Herself
Shark Firestone ...
No Good TV Reporter
...
Beautiful Girl #1
...
Beautiful Girl #2
...
Gorgeous Girl
...
Sexy Girl #1
...
Sexy Girl #2
...
...
Strawberrius
...
Socialite
...
Guard #1
'Doc' Newman ...
Guard #2 (as Doc)
...
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
...
Lorraine
...
Fireman #2
...
Fireman #3
...
Fireman #4
...
Fireman #5 (as Gary Wayton)
...
Fireman #6
...
Fireman #7 (as Brett Jones)
Robert Garrigus ...
Fireman #8 (as Bob Garrigus)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Americus Abesamis ...
Mansion Bouncer (uncredited)
...
Gertrude (uncredited)
...
Gorgeous Girl (uncredited)
Annabelle Bourlet ...
Mansion Babe (uncredited)
...
The Make Out Guy (uncredited)
...
Playmate (uncredited)
...
Mansion Girl (uncredited)
David Casiano ...
Playboy Socialite (uncredited)
Tiffany Collie ...
Music Video Model (uncredited)
Dustin Dennard ...
Fireman (uncredited)
...
Mailman (uncredited)
...
Lindsay (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
...
Bunny (uncredited)
...
Fireman (uncredited)
Sarah Klaren ...
Playboy Model (uncredited)
...
Playboy Model (uncredited)
...
School Boy in Auditorium (uncredited)
Kier Mellour ...
Bikini Babe (uncredited)
Meriah Nelson ...
Grotto diver (uncredited)
...
Eugene's Nephew (uncredited)
Kevin Pennington ...
Party Stud (uncredited)
...
Bunny (uncredited)
Christine Price ...
Video Model (uncredited)
...
No Good TV Celebrity (uncredited)
Andrew Sibner ...
Hyperventilating Audience Member (uncredited)
Jw Wiseman ...
Orderly #1 (uncredited)
...
Music Video Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jason Burns ... executive producer
Vincent Cirrincione ... producer
Tobie Haggerty ... producer
Scott Hyman ... co-producer (as Scott G. Hyman)
Tom Jacobson ... producer
Richard Rosenzweig ... executive producer
Monnie Wills ... co-producer
Steven J. Wolfe ... producer

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni

Cinematography by 

Anthony B. Richmond

Film Editing by 

Tim Mirkovich

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe

Production Design by 

Cabot McMullen

Art Direction by 

Dins Danielsen

Set Decoration by 

Beth Wooke

Costume Design by 

Sarah de Sa Rego
Alexis Scott

Makeup Department 

Mandy Danielle Benton ... additional makeup artist (as Mandy Benton)
Stephen Bettles ... prosthetics makeup
Thom Cammer ... assistant hair stylist
Ayla Dew ... assistant hair stylist (as Ayla E. Dew)
Ivonnah Erskine ... hair stylist
Sekinah Erskine ... hair stylist
Bonni Flowers ... additional makeup artist (as Bonnie Flowers)
Rita L. Hamlin ... assistant hair stylist (as Rita Hamlin)
Tami Lane ... assistant makeup artist
Adrienne Lynn ... assistant hair stylist (as Adrienne Booth)
Pina Rizzi ... hair stylist
Dominie Till ... makeup artist
Nani Velez ... assistant hair stylist (as Theresa 'Nani' Velez)
Debbie Zoller ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Donna Fewell ... production supervisor (as Donna Fewell-Oliver)
Sybille Herwig ... production supervisor (as Sybille 'Billy' Herwig)
Jenny Hinkey ... unit production manager
Livia Pérez-Borrero ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sloane Lewis ... second second assistant director
Joel Jeffrey Nishimine ... first assistant director
David K. Riebel ... first assistant director
Phillip Wagner ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Brian Benavides ... prop maker
Jake Blecha ... art department swing (as Jacob M. Blecha)
Justin Blecha ... leadman
Larry Blecha ... art department swing
Michael Bollon ... construction: flooring
Kevin Diersing ... prop maker
Mark Finer ... property master
Justin Garcia ... prop maker
David Gardner ... prop department production assistant
Ursula Glaviano ... second on-set dresser
Joshua Green ... art department swing
Andrew Guinn ... set dresser
Dallas Richard Hallam ... assistant property master
Jason E. Hatfield ... art department swing
Anthony F. Jimenez ... leadman
Frank Jimenez ... art department swing
Sasha Kanno ... art department coordinator
Ben Lewis ... property master (as Benjamin Lewis)
Rudi Liden ... storyboard artist
Carlos Lizaola ... painter
Nicholas Lungren ... prop maker
Brendan Maze ... art department swing
Dan Miner ... labor foreman
David Miner ... construction laborer
Aaron Nakashoji ... art department swing
David A. Novak ... on-set dresser
James V. Oliveri ... construction coordinator
Chris Perez ... prop maker
Sara Petersen ... assistant art director
Chris Powers ... painter
Raul Ramirez ... paint foreman
Kate Sheeley ... set dresser
Jim Tholen Jr. ... carpenter
Jim Tholen Sr. ... construction foreman
Amy Lynn Umezu ... concept artist
Tony Whyte ... prop construction (as William 'Tony' Whyte)

Sound Department 

Monroe Cummings ... boom person
Rob Cunningham ... boom operator: additional photography
Maureen Davis ... facility coordinator
James Dehr ... cable person
Don Digirolamo ... sound mixing
David S. DiPietro ... sound recordist
Ian M. Griffith ... foley artist
Lindsey S. Griffith ... foley artist
Patrick M. Griffith ... supervising sound editor
Craig Holbrook ... recordist
Todd Langner ... sound mixing (as Todd Langler)
Tom Marks ... sound re-recording mixer: temp mixes
Steve McCarty ... sound effects editor
Daniel D. Monahan ... additional production sound mixer
Matthew Nicolay ... production sound mixer
Cathy Rowland ... foley artist
Debby Ruby-Winsberg ... adr recordist (as Debra Winsberg)
Galen L. Senogles ... adr and dialogue editor
Jason Shaffer ... sound effects editor
Steven Utt ... sound recordist
Trevor Ward ... dolby sound consultant
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Garrigus ... special effects coordinator (as Bob Garrigus)
Chris Guzzi ... special effects
Alex Hill ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Alastor Arnold ... digital intermediate colorist
Nicholas Daniels ... effects animator
Stephen Dyson ... visual effects supervisor
Max Ehrlich ... effects animator
Jeff Freeman ... visual effects coordinator (as Jeff Freedman)
Holly Gregory Horter ... digital paint: and compositing
Daryl Klein ... digital paint: and compositing
Kellum Lewis ... visual effects project manager
Joe Lilli ... digital effects artist / digital paint: and compositing
Brian Lutge ... effects animation
Lee Mylks ... effects animator
Leonardo Quiles ... visual effects supervisor
Doyle Smith ... digital paint: and compositing
David Sudd ... visual effects artist: 3D
Alexander Tirasongkran ... visual effects artist: 3D (as Alex Tirasongkran)
Pota Tseng ... visual effects artist: 3D
Phearuth Tuy ... effects animator
Trina Wheaton ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

David Barrett ... stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (as Joe Bucaro)
Dustin Dennard ... stunts
Robert Garrigus ... stunt performer
Tom Harper ... stunts
Doc Jacobs ... stunts
Brett A. Jones ... stunt double
Dorian Kingi ... stunt double: Tucker
Paul Leonard ... stunt rigger
Mike Massa ... stunt performer
Vanessa Motta ... stunt double: Vonka
Michael Owen ... stunt coordinator (as Mike Owen)
Rex Reddick ... stunts
Brian Simpson ... stunts
Tim Sitarz ... stunts
Monica Staggs ... stunts
Anthony C. Steere ... stunts
Justin Sundquist ... stunt double: Eugene
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt performer
Scott Workman ... stunts
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunt double: Katja

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Banfield ... company electric (as Jamie Banfield)
Dennis Bishop ... rigging electrician
William Blazek ... best boy rigging grip
Bill Bridges ... rigging grip
Chris Brow ... company grip (as Christopher N. Brow)
Glenn Brown ... camera operator
Jim Butler ... rigging grip (as James Butler)
Shane Buttle ... rigging electrician
Hector Castillo ... best boy electric
Michael Chambliss ... libra head operator
Pam Connor ... company grip (as Pamela D. Connor)
Chris Cuevas ... camera first assistant
Carrie A. Dagher ... video assist operator
Brian Davis ... camera first assistant
Mike DeGrazzio ... digital imaging technician
David Feld ... grip
Bryan Fletchall ... techno crane technician
Erik Folsom ... best boy electric
Miles Gutkin ... grip
Daniel R. Haizlip ... best boy grip (as Daniel 'DJ' Haizlip)
Jennifer Ann Henry ... camera first assistant (as Jennifer Henry)
Florentino Jimenez ... rigging electrician
Doug Lasater ... company grip
Scott W. Leftridge ... key grip
Steve Martinez ... company electric (as Steve 'Catfish' Martinez)
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Chuck May ... grip: reshoots
Vlad Melnik ... rigging gaffer
Dan Ming ... camera first assistant
Jeff Murrell ... gaffer (as Jeffrey Murrell)
Kevin Nieliwocki ... dolly grip
Tony Olivieri ... camera operator: "a" camera, additional unit
William Park ... company electric
Dino Parks ... additional director of photography
Kurt Pomerleau ... company electric (as Kurtis Pomerleau)
Max Pomerleau ... gaffer (as Paul Maxim Pomerleau)
Nick Pomerleau ... Rigging Gaffer/ACLT / company electric
Justin Portwood ... company grip
Gaston Richmond ... camera utility
Landon Ruddel ... key grip (as Landen Ruddell)
David Sammons ... camera operator
Donald T. Stanford ... company electric
Mark Strasburg ... camera first assistant
Don Telles ... rigging grip
Paul Tilden ... camera second assistant
Peter Weiland ... company electric
Mitchell Willard ... rigging grip
Douglas Wiltse ... key rigger

Casting Department 

Susan Paley Abramson ... casting associate
Tina Hart ... adr voice casting
Erika Lee ... extras casting
Michael Schiavone ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leigh Bell ... set costumer
Heather Carleton ... key costumer
Jade Graham ... set costumer
Nazhat Hester ... key costumer
Jennifer Ireland ... costume supervisor (as Jen Ireland)
JayneMarie Kehoe ... costume supervisor (as Jayne Marie Kehoe)
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres ... set costumer (as Daisy Alexandra Sylbert)

Editorial Department 

Alastor Arnold ... digital film colorist
Gus Comegys ... digital intermediate editor
Lukasz Druzynski ... digital intermediate editor
Omar Hassan-Reep ... first assistant editor
Rico Hernandez ... digital intermediate project manager
Andy Jurgensen ... first assistant editor (as Andrew Jurgensen)
Mato ... color timer
Tim Maxwell ... digital transfer
Tony Nigro ... first assistant editor
Bill Schultz ... digital intermediate general manager
Lee Tucker ... preview projection

Location Management 

Tyson Caffo ... key assistant location manager
Michael Chickey ... location manager
Martin J. Cummins ... location scout
William Jorgenson ... assistant location manager (as Will Jorgenson)
Linda Kai ... location scout
Lori Russell ... assistant location manager
Kristina Santoro ... location scout

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal services
Michael Brake ... music editor
Ali Dee ... songs by
Dalia Franco ... music clearance and legal services
Maarten Hofmeijer ... music editor
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Tony Minter ... composer: additional music
Trevor Moore ... composer: additional music
Louie Schultz ... music editor
Rebekah Touma ... music coordinator
Doug Trantow ... scoring mixer
Jojo Villanueva ... music supervisor
Terry Wilson ... music editor

Transportation Department 

J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Curt Michael Grooms ... transportation captain
Eric Moon ... transportation co-captain
Michael Perrotti ... transportation coordinator
John Siedenburg ... driver
Ted Joneson ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Gustavo F. Alcaraz ... accounting clerk
Will Alovis ... additional script supervisor
Zack Arnold ... title designer: end crawl / title designer: opening titles
Jason Bradford ... production assistant
Candice Marie Burton ... production secretary
Adam W. Chang ... production assistant
Jocelyn Cleary ... assistant: to Zach Cregger & Trevor Moore
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance research (as Carol Compton)
Crystal Connell ... production accountant
Manuel De Seixas Correa ... assistant: Tom Jacobson and Monnie Wills
André Devantier ... caterer
Colette Divine ... production secretary (as Collette Divine)
Phil Eisenhower ... studio teacher
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Tara Fischer ... production assistant
Andrew Freund ... assistant: to Tom Jacobson
Sherie Giehtbrock ... additional script supervisor
Hernan A. Hernandez ... craft service
Gil Hudnall ... set medic
Timothy Johnston ... payroll accountant
Jane Katherine-Watson ... assistant to producer
Kett Kettering ... accounting clerk
Lance Kirshner ... key office production assistant
Gints Krastins ... production accountant
Hallie Lane ... runner
Arleen Lopez ... production secretary
Billy McLellan ... production assistant
Michael W. Miliotti ... animal trainer
Joel Norton ... animal trainer
Candice Owens ... production secretary (as Candice Burton)
John Paliferro ... production assistant
Frank Pelluchon ... chef (as Franck Pelluchon)
Donnie Pottger ... layout board: on-set
A.J. Presley ... stand-in
Sarah Quale ... accounting clerk
Matt Rubenstein ... assistant: to Steven J. Wolfe
Tracy Scott ... script supervisor
Veda Semarne ... script supervisor
Mike Testin ... production assistant
Carl B. Thompson ... office production assistant
Melinda Wood ... unit publicist
Waldemar Centeno ... title designer: opening credits (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page