Edit
The Buried Life (TV Series 2010– ) Poster

(2010– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Brad Tiemann ... (18 episodes, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Dave Lingwood ... (creator) (4 episodes, 2010)
Ben Nemtin ... (creator) (4 episodes, 2010)
Duncan Penn ... (creator) (4 episodes, 2010)
Jonnie Penn ... (creator) (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Cast  

Dave Lingwood ...
 Himself (8 episodes, 2010)
Ben Nemtin ...
 Himself (8 episodes, 2010)
Duncan Penn ...
 Himself (8 episodes, 2010)
Jonnie Penn ...
 Himself (8 episodes, 2010)
Nate Adams ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Jamie Bestwick ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Mark Donnely ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Steve Francis ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Van Jones ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Kelis ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2010)
Keith Malloy ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Tracy McGrady ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Mary Osbourne ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2010)
Rebecca Rusch ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Jaan Wenner ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Ming Yao ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mixed Martial Arts Guru (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Brad Tiemann ... senior producer / producer (19 episodes, 2010)
Donnie Eichar ... supervising field producer / story producer (18 episodes, 2010)
Adam Wright ... associate producer / producer (17 episodes, 2010)
Greg Gerosky ... co-producer (13 episodes, 2010)
Mark Koops ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2010)
Noah Oppenheim ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2010)
Howard T. Owens ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2010)
Adam Paul ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2010)
Will Ehbrecht ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2010)
Jan Coleman ... co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2010)
Dave Lingwood ... co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2010)
Ben Nemtin ... co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2010)
Duncan Penn ... co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2010)
Jonnie Penn ... co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2010)
Aaron Waiton ... line producer (11 episodes, 2010)
Nick Marler ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2010)
Jared Tobman ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2010)
Dave Schulz ... producer (9 episodes, 2010)
Brian Neal ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Mike Powers ... co-executive producer / executive producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Tee-a Hof ... supervising story producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Dan Keats ... post producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Jill Rudison ... line producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Meredith Seacrest ... producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Doug Weitzbuch ... post producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Vira Chhay ... post producer (5 episodes, 2010)
Peter Goetz ... story producer (5 episodes, 2010)
Ismael Soto ... story producer (5 episodes, 2010)
Josh Gloer ... story producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Lindsay Indermill ... associate story producer (1 episode, 2010)
Laurie Meadoff ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music by 

Adam Malka ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Benjamin Forrest Davis ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Wellington Lora Jr. ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Alan Jacoby ... (14 episodes, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Kevin Finn ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Will Ehbrecht ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Javier Alvarez ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Angel Gamboa ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Sara Hillner ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Casey O'Brien ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Kwesi Thomas ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Brian York ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Dallas Baker ... (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Lichtenstein ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Heidi Strykiewicz ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Alicia George ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Production Management 

Mike Sanders ... production manager (11 episodes, 2010)
Ryan Clum ... production manager (6 episodes, 2010)
Gavin Allen ... production manager (5 episodes, 2010)
Sidnee Lewis ... production manager (5 episodes, 2010)
Jordan Banks ... production manager: second unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Scott Moore ... production manager: second unit (3 episodes, 2010)
Shanti Sosienski ... production manager (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Heidi Strykiewicz ... art director: on-air promos (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

David Ball ... sound re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2010)
Todd D. Reynolds ... sound editor (13 episodes, 2010)
Rob Valley ... sound mixer / sound (11 episodes, 2010)
Cedric Akins ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2010)
Conor Boyle ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2010)
Chris Burns ... sound (4 episodes, 2010)
Glen Frazier ... voiceover recordist (4 episodes, 2010)
Ryan Kelley ... sound (3 episodes, 2010)
Erik Nilsen ... sound (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Visual Effects by 

Matthew Richard Harris ... visual effects artist (11 episodes, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kyle Jewell ... camera operator (11 episodes, 2010)
David Speck ... assistant camera (10 episodes, 2010)
Jeremiah James ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2010)
Tom Holzer ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Christopher Currall ... on-line editor (11 episodes, 2010)
Aaron Hecht ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2010)
Anthony Muro ... assistant editor / lead assistant editor (11 episodes, 2010)
David Tomlin ... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2010)
Melissa Cochran ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2010)
Randy Beveridge ... final colorist (4 episodes, 2010)
Giles Gordon ... lead assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Michael Baiardi ... composer: theme music (17 episodes, 2010)
Ashley Bearfield ... music supervisor (16 episodes, 2010)
Carrie Hughes ... music supervisor (11 episodes, 2010)
Vanessa Little ... music coordinator (11 episodes, 2010)
Alison Tavel ... music coordinator (11 episodes, 2010)
Jen Malone ... music coordinator (9 episodes, 2010)
Alec Sharpe ... music coordinator (9 episodes, 2010)
David Zumsteg ... composer: stock music (4 episodes, 2010)
Joshua Allen Stevens ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2010)
Dane Bowling ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)
Zack Burke ... original music (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Richard Harris ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)

Series Transportation Department 

Jay Duff ... transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Other crew 

Brittany Dust ... clearance supervisor / rights and clearances (13 episodes, 2010)
Zak Grausam ... production accountant (11 episodes, 2010)
LeRoy A. Warner Jr. ... assistant production coordinator (11 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Celentano ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2010)
Aaron Zober ... clearance coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)
Brett Blakeney ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
The Buried Life ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page