Edit

(2007 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan Harmon

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Rob Gilmer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jenny Morris
...
Peter Pritchard
Hrothgar Mathews ...
Dr. Victor Kaufman
...
Detective Connick
...
Dr. Rosenberg
...
Mr. Raskind
...
Mary Kaufman
David McIlwraith ...
Mr. Morris
...
Ellie Raskind
...
Alice Raskind
...
Nicole Smittz
...
Denise Bahrney
Juliana Heaney ...
Andrea Pritchard
Alexander Dworak ...
Herman Kaufman
...
Young Mary Kaufman
...
Young Victor Kaufman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
ER Doctor (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Les Alexander ... executive producer
Allan Krasnick ... executive producer
Ian Neeson ... producer
Paul Rayman ... producer
Michael Shepard ... associate producer

Music by 

Hal Beckett ... (as Hal Foxton Beckett)

Cinematography by 

Randal Platt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nicole Ratcliffe

Casting By 

Anthony Barnao
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast
Lisa Mionie
Melissa Perry

Production Design by 

Terry Lewis

Art Direction by 

Cathie Hahnel

Set Decoration by 

Debbie Palinkas

Costume Design by 

Michele Maillet

Makeup Department 

Nicole Bivens ... key makeup (as Nicole Wise Bivens)
Linda Robinson ... key hair

Production Management 

Kathleen Gilbert ... unit production manager
Peter Pearson ... post-production supervisor
Christine Shipton ... executive in charge of production: Global television, a division of CanWest MediaWorks Inc.

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ted Emerson ... third assistant director
Allie Amy Goodfellow ... second assistant director (as Allie Goodfellow)
Shamess Shute ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Steve Killi ... on-set props (as Steve 'Tex' Killi)
Cody Larson ... on-set dresser
Noni Peck ... property master

Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor
Kevin Belen ... re-recording mixer
Hugo DeLaCerda ... re-recording mixer (as Hugo De La Cerda)
Mark Noda ... location sound
Glen Noseworthy ... re-recording mixer
Steve Smith ... sound designer
Glen Noseworthy ... dialogue mixer (uncredited)
Joe Watts ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mack Benz ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brett Armstrong ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Geoff Brown ... best boy grip
Enrique del Rio ... first assistant camera
John G. Helme ... gaffer (as John Helme)
Hamish Hollingsworth ... best boy gaffer
Tenzin Lhalungpa ... camera operator
Duane Prentice ... stills photographer
Brian Smith ... key grip
Jeremy Lundstrom ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Annie Klein ... extras casting
Lynette Therrien ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Thomas ... assistant costume designer
Micah Pridham ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Shae Salmon ... assistant editor
James Telfer ... colorist

Music Department 

Meagan Carsience ... music editor
Daniel Ingram ... music editor
Jeff Toyne ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rico Rogers ... transportation coordinator (as Grant 'Rico' Rogers)

Other crew 

Lesley Cook ... payroll accountant
Miles Gorovich ... production coordinator
Colin House ... assistant coordinator
Alison Hunter ... script supervisor
John Lacroix ... production accountant
Morgan Lewington ... location manager
Kelly Williams ... first-aid/craft service
A. Michael Dennison ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Tami Gunby ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Geoffrey Rosen ... post production project coordinator (uncredited)
Sarah F.E. Washbrook ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page