A behind-the-scenes look at classic British cult TV series.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2008   2006  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Blakes 7 (1978–1981)
Adventure | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A group of convicts and outcasts fight a guerrilla war against the totalitarian Terran Federation from a highly advanced alien spaceship.

Stars: Michael Keating, Paul Darrow, Peter Tuddenham
Poldark (TV Movie 1996)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Ross Poldark returns from war to right wrongs and reunite with the love of his life.

Director: Richard Laxton
Stars: John Bowe, Mel Martin, Michael Attwell
The Tripods (1984–1985)
Adventure | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Sci-fi thriller about the takeover of earth by alien tripods. The conquerers start controlling human minds, but not until after they reach the age of sixteen. Two boys seek to end the ... See full summary »

Stars: John Shackley, Ceri Seel, Jim Baker
Survivors (1975–1977)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

When a genetically engineered virus kills 99.99 percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in the face of overwhelming odds. "Survivors" is a study of man vs. ... See full summary »

Stars: Lucy Fleming, Ian McCulloch, Denis Lill
Poldark (TV Series 1975)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

In 1783, Ross Poldark returns from the American wars to his native Cornwall to right wrongs and reunite with the love of his life.

Stars: Robin Ellis, Angharad Rees, Clive Francis
Poldark (TV Series 2015)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Ross Poldark returns home after American Revolutionary War and rebuilds his life with a new business venture, making new enemies and finding a new love where he least expects it.

Stars: Aidan Turner, Heida Reed, Tristan Sturrock
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Herself - Narrator (8 episodes, 2008)
Steve O'Brien ...
 Himself / ... (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Himself - Narrator (6 episodes, 2006)
Pennant Roberts ...
 Himself / ... (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kim Newman ...
 Himself / ... (5 episodes, 2006)
Martin Worth ...
 Himself / ... (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Edit

Storyline

A behind-the-scenes look at classic British cult TV series.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 November 2006 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

The Cult of Sunday Night  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(14 episodes)

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Irritating narration rickrocktagon-1
Where is The Cult of Poldark? sanjosemom-36968
Discuss The Cult of... (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page