Edit
Bonekickers (TV Series 2008– ) Poster

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

James Strong ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Nick Hurran ... (1 episode, 2008)
Iain B. MacDonald ... (1 episode, 2008)
Sarah O'Gorman ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Matthew Graham ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2008)
Ashley Pharoah ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2008)
Tom MacRae ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cast  

...
 Gregory Parton 6 episodes, 2008
...
 Gillian Magwilde 6 episodes, 2008
...
 Ben Ergha 6 episodes, 2008
...
 Daniel Mastiff 6 episodes, 2008
...
 Viv Davis 6 episodes, 2008
Frances Tomelty ...
 Karen Magwilde 4 episodes, 2008
Vicky Hall ...
 Nurse Strong 3 episodes, 2008
Carol Noakes ...
 Press / ... 2 episodes, 2008
Kevin Hudson ...
...
Justin Allder ...
...
 Jeff Greenwood 1 episode, 2008
...
 Masked Man 1 episode, 2008
...
 Elderly man 1 episode, 2008
...
 Captain Roberts 1 episode, 2008
Henrietta Bess ...
 Reporter 1 episode, 2008
Scott M. Bourne ...
Gemma Dyllen ...
Annie Farr ...
Alex Felton ...
 Arthur Hallam 1 episode, 2008
...
...
Sally Dexter ...
...
 Michael Gift 1 episode, 2008
...
 Journalist 1 episode, 2008
...
...
 Anthony 1 episode, 2008
Telka Donyai ...
...
...
 Marcus Quintanus 1 episode, 2008
...
 Dr. Peter Adabankah 1 episode, 2008
...
 Supervisor 1 episode, 2008
...
...
...
 Preston Lester 1 episode, 2008
...
...
 Boudica 1 episode, 2008
...
...
...
Doreen Mantle ...
 Mary Cunley 1 episode, 2008
...
 Scott Wilson 1 episode, 2008
Peter Sandys-Clarke ...
 Silverman 1 episode, 2008
Jay Villiers ...
 Cassius 1 episode, 2008
...
...
 Alfred Lord Tennyson 1 episode, 2008
...
 Dr Becker 1 episode, 2008
Daniel Naprous ...
 Jaques De Saint Omar 1 episode, 2008
...
 George Washington 1 episode, 2008
...
 Jimmy Paul 1 episode, 2008
Philippe Smolikowski ...
 Monsieur Luc 1 episode, 2008
...
...
 Max Garris 1 episode, 2008
...
...
...
...
Jane Thorne ...
...
 Edward Laygass 1 episode, 2008
...
 Senator Joy 1 episode, 2008
...
...
 Mr. Carr 1 episode, 2008
Philippa Burt ...
 Professor 1 episode, 2008
...
Sam Graham ...
Hugh Holman ...
 Student 1 episode, 2008
Sam Lawes ...
 Documentary Cameraman 1 episode, 2008
Matt Tyzack ...
 Graduate Student 1 episode, 2008

Series Produced by 

Michele Buck ... executive producer: Mammoth Screen (6 episodes, 2008)
Matthew Graham ... executive producer / executive producer: Monastic Productions (6 episodes, 2008)
Polly Hill ... executive producer: BBC (6 episodes, 2008)
Ashley Pharoah ... executive producer / executive producer: Monastic Productions (6 episodes, 2008)
Dean Sipling ... line producer (6 episodes, 2008)
Rhonda Smith ... producer (6 episodes, 2008)
Damien Timmer ... executive producer / executive producer: Mammoth Screen (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Music by 

Ben Bartlett ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

David Marsh ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Andy Hollis ... (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Jayme Wing ... (6 episodes, 2008)
Mike Jones ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Adam Recht ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Richard Cox ... (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Garrick ... (1 episode, 2008)
Roy Sharman ... (1 episode, 2008)
Steve Singleton ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Casting By 

Laura Scott ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Design by 

Brian Sykes ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Direction by 

Katie Tuxford ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Costume Design by 

Pam Downe ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Carol Cooper ... hair designer / makeup designer (6 episodes, 2008)
Debbie Hudson ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2008)
Hannah Proverbs ... makeup trainee (6 episodes, 2008)
Kate Thompson ... makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Teresa Kelly ... makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Dianne Jamieson ... makeup supervisor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Production Management 

Jethro Harris ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Jon Williams ... head of production (6 episodes, 2008)
Poppy Gordon-Clark ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2008)
Rebecca Davies ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adam Badrawy ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2008)
John Burrans ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2008)
James Blackwell ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2008)
Paul Dale ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Richard Harris ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Penny Davies ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Simon Ghorbani ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Ian Hughes ... additional third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Ben Sweet ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Alistair Brauders ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2008)
Maxine Carlier ... stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2008)
Douglas Ferguson ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2008)
Sarah Finlay ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2008)
Tommy Lyons Jr. ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2008)
Tommy Lyons ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2008)
Joe Malone ... property master (6 episodes, 2008)
Dan Sneyd ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2008)
Ian Tully ... prop buyer (6 episodes, 2008)
Lee Hoskins ... stand-by carpenter (4 episodes, 2008)
Paul Roberts ... stand-by carpenter (2 episodes, 2008)
Lorna Cashmore ... standby art director (1 episode, 2008)
Jonathan Maris ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)
Monica Black ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Doon Ram ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Ian Bown ... dubbing editor (6 episodes, 2008)
James Burchill ... dubbing editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Richard Hinton ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2008)
Anthony Hurst ... sound trainee (6 episodes, 2008)
Ellie Ruggeri ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2008)
Dave Sansom ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2008)
Paul Watson ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2008)
Graham Wild ... dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2008)
George Fry ... dubbing editor (3 episodes, 2008)
Ben Jones ... dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Ross Adams ... boom operator (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Crosby ... foley recordist (unknown episodes)
Tom Deane ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
David Yapp ... sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Ben Ashmore ... special effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2008)
Peter Kersey ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2008)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jean-Claude Deguara ... animation supervisor: The Mill (6 episodes, 2008)
Dave Early ... digital matte painter (3 episodes, 2008)
Tim Barter ... on set visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Serena Cacciato ... animator (1 episode, 2008)
Nicolas Hernandez ... cg supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
Sam Lucas ... cg artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Neil Roche ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Stunts 

Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)
Steve Whyment ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2008)
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Jason White ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
William Willoughby ... stunt double (1 episode, 2008)
Curtis Rivers ... stunt double (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Green ... electrician (6 episodes, 2008)
Shaun Price ... electrician (6 episodes, 2008)
Tony Fabian ... key grip (5 episodes, 2008)
Eddie Monaghan ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2008)
John Davis ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2008)
Lydia Hall ... camera trainee / clapper loader (4 episodes, 2008)
Tony Hughes ... best boy / gaffer (4 episodes, 2008)
Dean Thompson ... camera operator: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2008)
Chris Williams ... clapper loader / focus puller (4 episodes, 2008)
Joe McLean ... best boy (2 episodes, 2008)
Matthew Poynter ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2008)
Ben Robinson ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2008)
Matthew Waving ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 2008)
Shaun Fabian ... grip (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Hughes ... best boy (1 episode, 2008)
David Robinson ... camera car operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Laura Windows ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Vicki Hales ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Alicia Hood ... costume trainee (6 episodes, 2008)
Kevin Pratten ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Gini Lewis ... daily costume assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Simon Giblin ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Kevin Horsewood ... colorist (6 episodes, 2008)
Serkan Nihat ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Sion Penny ... conform editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Owen Mead ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2008)
Jan Cameron ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Chris Mullineux ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Location Management 

Dee Gregson ... location manager (4 episodes, 2008)
Lindsey Powell ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Matthew Harris ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Jamie Lengyel ... location manager (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Other crew 

Carlee Ashmore ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2008)
Milvia Bonacini ... assistant dubbing director: italian post-synchronized version (6 episodes, 2008)
Gemma Boswell ... production runner (6 episodes, 2008)
Lindsay Furness ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2008)
Mark Horton ... archaeological advisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Emily James ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2008)
Rebecca Keane ... series creative director / creative director: Mammoth / creative director: Mammoth Screen (6 episodes, 2008)
Janis McMorrine ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2008)
Jennie Scanlon ... script editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Jennine Baker ... assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2008)
Vicki Howe ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2008)
Lee Harris ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)
Michaela Eccleston ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
Martin Ainscough ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2008)
Susannah Binding ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
Craig Erwood ... dive safety team supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
Jane Houston ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
Roy Stratford ... armorer (1 episode, 2008)
Lee Thompson ... dive safety team (1 episode, 2008)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page