Edit
"Rain Shadow" The Soldiers Choice (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fiona Banks

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jimmy Thomson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Jill Blake
...
...
Kim Knuckey ...
Heather Mitchell ...
Sarah Balfour
Grant Piro ...
Shane Withington ...
...
Steve Willis
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Amanda Barkley ...
Pam
...
...
Simone Garland (as Sarah Hunt)
Kyan Burns ...
Louisa Barrington
...
Michaela Cantwell ...
Gail Klein
...
Susie Fraser ...
Shop Keeper
...
Shane Hatchard ...
Jude Henshall ...
Stacey
Carmel Johnson ...
Ginny Huppatz
...
...
Ksenia Logos ...
Stephanie
Phillip Monoghan ...
Snake (as Phil Monaghan)
...
Robbie (as Kerry Reid)
Heather Riddell ...
Reporter
...
Debbie Garland
...
Mrs.Palmer
Marco Venturini ...
Brenton Whittle ...
Kenneth Blake
Paul Zweck ...
Pastor
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Antonia Barnard ... executive producer
Miranda Dear ... executive producer
Gus Howard ... producer
Errol Sullivan ... executive producer

Casting By 

Faith Martin

Set Decoration by 

Phil MacPherson ... (as Phil McPherson)

Costume Design by 

Ruth De la Lande

Makeup Department 

Louise Coulston ... hair stylist
Tess Natoli ... hair designer / makeup designer
Tracy Phillpot ... additional makeup artist
Fiona Rees-Jones ... hair stylist
Jennifer Rossieter ... additional makeup artist
Sue Taylor ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael Gill ... unit manager
Greer Simpkin ... production supervisor
Jane Sullivan ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Lion ... second assistant director
Caroline Man ... assistant director: second unit
Karan Monkhouse ... first assistant director
Natasha Phillips ... additional assistant director
Joshua Watkins ... third assistant director (as Josh Watkins)

Art Department 

Nic Bollard ... art department runner
Karen Hannaford ... art department coordinator
Nerissa Kilvert ... art department assistant
Matt Landreth ... construction manager
Matthew Malerba ... art department assistant
Lara Murray ... scenic artist
Sam Noack ... brush hand
James Parker ... stand-by props
Yuri Poetzl ... stand-by props
Lauren Richards ... props buyer
Lisa Stewart ... art department coordinator
Tuesday Stone ... props buyer
Beau Vance ... art department attachment
Pawel Winiarz ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Marco Arlotta ... boom operator
Justin Astbury ... sound effects editor
Helen Brown ... foley artist
Bryce Doudle ... sound
Des Kenneally ... sound recordist
Toivo Lember ... location sound effects recordist
John McKerrow ... sound recordist
Stephen R. Smith ... sound supervisor
Danielle Wiessner ... foley recordist
Martyn Zub ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Marty Pepper ... Lustre colorist

Stunts 

Brett Anderson ... stunt coordinator
Raelene Chapman ... stunt double: Kate
Tom Coltraine ... stunt double: Tom
Tony Lynch ... stunt double: Fred
Cathie Small ... stunt driver: Jill
Annette Warendorf ... stunt driver: Kate
Jools Weigh ... stunt double: Jill

Camera and Electrical Department 

Josh Axford ... third electrician
Ernie Clark ... director of photography: second unit
Maxx Corkindale ... camera department assistant
Roger Dowling ... additional camera operator
John Foster ... focus puller
David Gregan ... fourth electric
Robertto Karas ... additional electrician (as Roberto Karas)
Marie-Pier Labelle ... additional focus puller
Robbie Morgan ... key grip
Thom Mortimer ... additional grip
Django Nou ... fourth grip
Sam Oster ... still photographer
Richard Rees-Jones ... gaffer: second unit
Jim Sheedy ... grip
Graeme Shelton ... gaffer
Dave Smith ... best boy
Darcy Sullivan ... clapper loader
Yuda Tatarko ... additional electrician (as Yehuda Tatarko)
Ben Taylor ... third grip
Jules Wurm ... focus puller: second unit

Casting Department 

Tracey Silvester ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bernice Devereaux ... costume supervisor
Samantha Edwards van Gyen ... assistant stand-by wardrobe (as Sam van Gyen)
Mariot Kerr ... wardrobe buyer
Lynda Rich ... stand-by wardrobe (as Lynda Clifford)
Heather Wallace ... additional costumer

Editorial Department 

Dale Roberts ... post-production: Oasis Post Australia
Joshua Sutherland ... machine room operator
Jenny Wardrop ... editing assistant

Location Management 

Mel Dunstone ... location manager
Corey Mansfield ... location scout

Transportation Department 

Josh Jaeger ... vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

Liz Armstrong ... unit assistant
Jennifer Auzins-Barrett ... business affairs manager
Don Batten ... unit assistant
Jennifer Bichard ... safety officer (as Jen Bichard)
Keith Bichard ... assistant safety
Dirnity Bjork ... animal coordinator (as Dimity Bjork)
Graham Bramley ... animal wrangler
Kate Butler ... facility producer
Sally Clarke ... production coordinator
Ruth Coady ... production secretary
John Coory ... armorer
Shannon Crotty ... production runner
Kirsten Feddersen ... animal wrangler
Eve Foreman ... script coordinator
Chiara Graetz ... stand-in
Cathy Gray ... publicist
Des Healy ... animal wrangler
Alan Heath ... animal wrangler
Chris Hocking ... animal wrangler
Natasha St. Claire Johnson ... stand-in (as Natasha St. Clare Johnson)
Colleen Kennedy-Gill ... unit assistant (as Colleen Gill)
Mojgan Khadem ... continuity
Mick Kildare ... unit assistant
Bonny Lawrie ... publicist
Elise Leslie-Allen ... animal wrangler
Kylie Muller ... production accountant
Natasha Phillips ... production runner
Cathie Small ... stand-in
Daryl Watson ... continuity: second unit
Bree Whitford ... deliverables
Barb Willoughby ... animal wrangler
Bill Willoughby ... animal wrangler
Jane Willoughby ... animal wrangler

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page