Edit
The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice (TV Movie 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan Frakes

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Marco Schnabel ... (written by)
 
David N. Titcher ... (based on characters created by) (as David Titcher)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Beth Burvant ...
...
...
Auctioneer
Joe Ross ...
...
Clerk
...
Young Judson (as Conner Hill)
...
Student #1
...
Student #2
...
Andrew
Armando Leduc ...
George (as Armando L. Leduc)
...
Frat Guy
...
Nicolai (as Stephen David Calhoun)
John Wilmot ...
Barber (as John Wilmont)
Brandi Gerard ...
Waitress (as Brandi Coleman)
Earl Maddox ...
Ernie Williams ...
Blues Man (as Ernie Vincent Williams)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ted Alderman ...
Museum Workman
Monica Rene'e Anderson ...
Auction spectator
Natasha ...
French Quarter Pedestrian / Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
Albert H. Bongard IV ...
Sword Catcher (uncredited)
...
Auction Patron (uncredited)
...
Vault Agent in Black (uncredited)
Stanley Chauvin ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Antonio Echeverria ...
French Quarter Tourist (uncredited)
...
Trombone player in marching band (uncredited)
Frazier Hicks ...
Martin Brown (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
French Quarter Pedestrian (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
French Quarter Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jessica Luebe ...
Street Car Rider (uncredited)
...
Henchman (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Traveler at Bus Station (uncredited)
Lyssa Prine ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Yalonda Lisa Reeves ...
Tourist (uncredited)
C. Stuart Rome ...
Henchman (uncredited)
Lonnie Schaffer ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Chaz Smith ...
Parisian Stroller (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith ...
French Quarter Pedestrian (uncredited)
Antoine Spillers ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Terri Stoor ...
Ensemble (uncredited)
Victor Tijerino ...
Frat Guy (uncredited)
M. Jearl Vinot ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Dawna Williams ...
French Quarter Tourist (uncredited)
Cindy Williamson ...
Train Station Passenger (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dean Devlin ... executive producer
Phillip M. Goldfarb ... producer
Rachel Olschan ... co-producer
Kearie Peak ... executive producer
Marc Roskin ... executive producer
Noah Wyle ... producer

Music by 

Joseph LoDuca

Cinematography by 

David Connell

Film Editing by 

David Siegel ... (as David J. Siegel)

Casting By 

Mark Fincannon

Production Design by 

Robb Wilson King
Jerry Wanek

Art Direction by 

Christina Eunji Kim

Set Decoration by 

Luci Leary ... (as Michelle Luci Leary)

Costume Design by 

Kim Martínez

Makeup Department 

Sherri B. Hamilton ... key hair stylist (as Sherri Hamilton)
Daniel Jouet ... special makeup effects artist
Erica Kyker ... special makeup effects artist (as Erica Dewey)
Remi Savva ... key makeup artist
Susan Spaid ... makeup department head
Carlos Savant ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

James K. Jensen ... post-production supervisor
John V. Stuckmeyer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott August ... second assistant director
Jared Hopkins ... second second assistant director
Ann C. Salzer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Liz Barker ... art production assistant
Eric J. Bates ... property master
Scott C. Bivona ... lead greensman
Carl Counts ... set dresser
Ron Dick ... foreman
Everette Eglin ... construction manager
Jaime Fernandez ... on-set dresser
Sarah Forrest ... set designer
Patrick Fuhrman ... leadman
Drew Guajardo ... property assistant
Michael J. Hall ... construction coordinator
Margie McLamb Holowaty ... buyer
Roger Johnson ... graphic designer
Jenifer Marrus ... storyboard artist
Carl Mastio ... greensman
Wright McFarland ... set designer
Brad Quintana ... painter
John Richoux ... set dresser
Courtney Talbot ... art coordinator
Michael H. Ward ... assistant art director
Helen Williams Ward ... portrait artist

Sound Department 

Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Lesa Foust ... boom operator
Penny Harold ... sound editor
Andrew Garrett Lange ... assistant sound editor
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer
Ron Scelza ... production sound mixer
Tim Terusa ... dialogue editor
Robert Webber ... supervising sound editor
Andy Welker ... adr mixer
Chris Winter ... sound editor
Andrew Garrett Lange ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)
John St. Denis ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Joseph F. Beeco ... special effects fabricator
Doug Scaramuzzo ... special effects technician
Patrick Tantalo ... special effects coordinator
Kathleen Tonkin ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Santo Alex M. ... shader technical director
Sylvain Allard ... lighting
Forrest Arnold ... digital effects artist
Ozzie Carmona ... compositor
Patrick Comtois ... modeler
Richard Cote ... visual effects line producer: DamnFx
Tobie Cote ... matte painter
Mark Dubeau ... visual effects art director
Carey Gosa ... visual effects production manager
Dominic Guilmette ... digital artist
Holly Gregory Horter ... digital compositor
Josee Lalumiere ... visual effects executive producer: DamnFX (2008)
Nancy Lamontagne ... visual effects coordinator
Jennifer Law-Stump ... compositing supervisor
Brian Lutge ... lead effects artist: EFX
Stephen Menzies ... studio production manager: DamnFX
Dawn Meredith ... digital artist
Cristin Pescosolido ... compositor
Dave Rand ... digital effects supervisor (as David Rand)
François Schneider ... lighting technical director: DamnFx
Peter Skovsbo ... visual effects executive producer
Laurent Taillefer ... senior technical director
Jason Yanofsky ... compositor / lighting supervisor
Kim Yong-Kyun ... visual effects compositing supervisor

Stunts 

John Ashker ... stunts
Charlie Brewer ... stunt coordinator
Danny Cosmo ... stunts
Jeff Galpin ... stunts
Tim Gilbert ... stunt double: Noah Wyle
Dean Grimes ... stunts
Joe Knezevich ... sword master
Holly O'Quin ... stunt double: Stana Katic
Tom Akos ... water safety (uncredited)
John Ashker ... stunt double (uncredited)
Chris Barnes ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Charlie Brewer ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris J. Fanguy ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Dean Grimes ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Durk Tyndall ... utility stunts (uncredited)
John Zimmerman ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Troy Blischok ... key first assistant camera: "a" camera
Will Bourne ... camera production assistant
Gary L. Camp ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Joe Cassano ... grip
Jarrid Clinkinbeard ... lighting technician
James Covert ... electrician (as Jimmy Covert)
T. Ryan Dodson ... lighting technician
John Gregory Edwards ... lighting technician
Gonzalo Gonzalez ... rigging gaffer
Joe Guzman ... rigging best boy
Tim Hawn ... lighting technician
Jeroen Hendriks ... camera technician
Jamie Moreno ... electrician
Robert Owen ... lighting technician
Felipe Perez-Burchard ... digital loader
Robb W. Turner ... electrician: day player
Jessica Ward ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Barry Williamson ... dolly grip
Jon Zarkos ... first assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Alexandra Capps ... extras casting assistant
Wendy Talazac ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Delphine Gilly ... costumer
Jennifer Kamrath ... costume supervisor
Kasey Bazil Young ... key set costumer (as Kasey C. Bazil)

Editorial Department 

Brian Gonosey ... assistant editor
Ron Stanik ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Charlie French ... locations
Lisa Latter ... location assistant
Valerie Ryan ... location scout

Music Department 

Scott Davidson ... score mixer
Jason Ruder ... music editor
Kathie Stork ... music producer: Joseph LoDuca Music

Transportation Department 

Travis Hux ... driver
Dwayne Lain ... driver
John McLaughlin ... transportation coordinator
Terry R. Owens ... transportation captain
Ken Smith ... driver
Jonathan Wensel ... driver: honeywagon

Other crew 

Melanie Aymami ... assistant craft service (as Melanie Burck)
Albert H. Bongard IV ... stand-in
Kristin Cauldwell ... second payroll accountant
Amanda Cespedes ... assistant to director and producers
Clay Chamberlin ... stand in: Noah Wyle
Benton Collinsworth ... set production assistant
Mike De La Vina ... key set production assistant
Mary Frances Eglin ... script supervisor
Chris J. Fanguy ... water safety
Danielle Fischer ... accounting clerk (as Danielle Trejo)
Teri Fischer ... first production accountant
Jeff Galpin ... marine coordinator
Bernadette Gonzales ... assistant production office coordinator
Trameka Howard ... security coordinator (2008)
Krystal Hutzler ... stand- in
Rebecca Kirsch ... assistant: marc roskin
John Lavis ... set medic
Ryan Mitchelle ... assistant: Rachel Olschan
Jennifer Ray ... production coordinator
Nick Reasons ... stand-in
Leah Jennings Richard ... office production assistant (as Leah Jennings)
Mark C. Stevens ... set production assistant
Desiree Stevenson ... base camp production assistant
Cat Tomeny ... stand-in
Tim Turner ... production accountant
Matt Urofsky ... assistant to producer
M. Jearl Vinot ... stand-in (Dikran Tulaine)
Jay Watt ... on-set production assistant
Topher Jones ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Leonard Alsfeld ... additional thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page