The Birthday Gift (2008)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.7/10 from 23 users  
Reviews: write review

A former runaway returns home for her father's birthday with a mysterious gift that could be the key to unlocking the past she can't remember.



0Check in

Celebrate IMDb's 25th Anniversary with Photos We Love

IMDb turns 25 on October 17! To celebrate, we put together a gallery of some of our favorite movie, TV, and event photos from the last 25 years.

See the Photos We Love

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 706 titles
created 28 Feb 2012
a list of 3145 titles
created 04 Nov 2012

Related Items

Connect with IMDb

Share this Rating

Title: The Birthday Gift (2008)

The Birthday Gift (2008) on IMDb 6.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Birthday Gift.
1 win. See more awards »


Credited cast:
Mrs. Parker
Hilary Parker
Dr. Schwartz
Keith Brush ...
Mr. Parker
Cherise Charles ...
Little Hilary
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lela Jane Cortines ...
Birthday Party Guest
Josefine Emily DeVera ...
Birthday Party Guest
Isabella Fiedler ...
Birthday Party Guest
Kayla Kalisz ...
Birthday Party Guest
Michael Lalaian ...
Samantha Madalaine ...
Birthday Party Guest
Summer Bliss Martin ...
Birthday Party Guest
Alek Medina ...
Birthday Party Guest
Shairy Medina ...
Birthday Party Guest


"The Birthday Gift" is a psychological drama, told in a non-linear structure, about Hilary Parker, a former runaway obsessed with her childhood doll, who returns home for her father's birthday with a mysterious gift that will help her remember the past she's been repressing. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Short | Drama | Mystery





Release Date:

27 September 2008 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Le cadeau d'anniversair  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs


See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sounds interesting stagemum-1
Discuss The Birthday Gift (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for: