Directed by
Anthony Atkins |
Writing Credits
Abigail Kinch | ... | (written by) |
Raymond Storey | ... | (creator) & |
Charles Bishop | ... | (creator) & |
Michael Donovan | ... | (creator) |
Abigail Kinch | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Steve Bacic | ... | Miro Da Silva | |
Jeremy Guilbaut | ... | Andrew Vanderlee | |
Claudette Mink | ... | Laura Nelson | |
Zoie Palmer | ... | Carly Greig | |
Gordon Michael Woolvett | ... | Barry Winter (as Gordon Woolvett) | |
Mieko Ouchi | ... | Nori Sato | |
Ryan Robbins | ... | Wendell Linham | |
John Tierney | ... | Mr. MacPherson | |
Julie Patzwald | ... | Amy Vanderlee | |
Caterina Scorsone | ... | Beth | |
Tantoo Cardinal | ... | Ursula | |
Eve Harlow | ... | Tina Renwald | |
David James Lewis | ... | Ted (as David Lewis) | |
Brock Johnson | ... | Wayne | |
Stuart Pierre | ... | Young Guy | |
Sofia Savkovic | ... | Young Carly | |
Brianna Russel | ... | Ellie Vanderlee (as Brianna Russell) |
Produced by
Charles Bishop | ... | executive producer |
Gigi Boyd | ... | producer |
Michael Donovan | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Hegyes | ... | executive producer |
Raymond Storey | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Jandrisch |
Cinematography by
Bruce Worrall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ron Yoshida | ... | (as Ron E. Yoshida) |
Casting By
Colleen Bolton | ||
Maureen Webb |
Production Design by
Jeremy Stanbridge |
Art Direction by
Timothy Fitzgerald Joyce | ... | (as Tim Joyce) |
Set Decoration by
Johanne Hubert |
Costume Design by
Candace Cruikshank |
Makeup Department
Honey Dawn Faircrest | ... | hair stylist (as Honey-Dawn Faircrest) |
Monica Huppert | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Hannah Croggon | ... | production executive: Halifax Film |
Floyd Kane | ... | executive in charge of production: Halifax Film |
Karen King | ... | executive in charge of production: CanWest Broadcasting (as Karen King-Chigbo) |
Yvonne Melville | ... | production manager |
Derek Rolls | ... | production controller: Halifax Film |
Deborah Sharp | ... | post-production supervisor (as Deborah Sharp-Nelles) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vince Coates | ... | second assistant director |
Jason Furukawa | ... | first assistant director |
Jenna Irvine | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Cy Peck | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator |
Deborah Morriss | ... | key scenic artist |
Tyler Smith | ... | property master (as Tyler Lee Smith) |
Sandra Baier | ... | props (uncredited) |
Dylan Dowd | ... | head greens person (uncredited) |
Rory S. Durno | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Andrew Glavina | ... | signwriter (uncredited) |
Kate Heslup | ... | art coordinator (uncredited) |
Mike Lilley | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Audra Neil | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Samantha Wohlwend | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kris Fenske | ... | sound effects editor |
James Fonnyadt | ... | sound designer |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Noda | ... | production sound mixer |
Kevin Townshend | ... | dialogue editor |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor (uncredited) |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Glen Noseworthy | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Belinda Pattison | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Joshua Stevenson | ... | assistant dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Sleep | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Deanna Louie | ... | bidding coordinator |
Bruce Woloshyn | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Bruce G. Woloshyn) |
Simon Ager | ... | lead digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Rod Bland | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Shelley Maclean | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Daniel Rubin | ... | digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Wes Sargent | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jon Kralt | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jonathan Kralt) |
Eli Zagoudakis | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tracey Chapman | ... | gaffer (as Tracey [T.C.] Chapman) |
Michael Courtney | ... | still photographer |
Norbert Kaluza | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jason Lexa | ... | lead man |
Lee Mills | ... | lighting technician |
Tyler Olson | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher Tate | ... | key grip |
Brian Whittred | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / second unit director of photography |
Casting Department
Carmen Amos | ... | casting assistant |
Marsha Chesley | ... | casting: Toronto |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Hock | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jon Anctil | ... | post-production assistant |
Andrea Dixon | ... | colorist |
Jennifer Pearson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Michael Cates | ... | location manager (as Mike Cates) |
Michael Farias | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Ryan Mains | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
James Jandrisch | ... | theme music: written and performed |
Tamara Rhodes | ... | theme music: written and performed |
Rich Walters | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda-Lisa Hayter | ... | script supervisor (as Linda Lisa Hayter) |
Transportation Department
Darryl Martin | ... | transportation captain (as Daryl Martin) |
Steve Martin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Duane Shearer | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Todd Baiden | ... | chef |
Bannister Bergen | ... | creative executive: Brightlight Picture |
Denise Bonney | ... | assistant: Karyn Edwards |
Genevieve Bridges | ... | production coordinator |
Jason Crosby | ... | marine coordinator |
Karyn Edwards | ... | vice president: business & legal affairs: Brightlight Pictures |
Leila Fritz | ... | assistant accountant |
Mark Gosine | ... | business and legal affairs: Halifax Film |
Selena La Brooy | ... | production accountant |
Marilyn Liu | ... | vice president finance: Brightlight Pictures |
Jessie MacPherson | ... | director of operations (as Jessie McAllan) |
Margo MacPherson | ... | assistant: Shawn Williamson |
Alana Murray | ... | clearances and product placement |
Lisa Naude | ... | assistant accountant |
James Phillips | ... | senior creative consultant |
Renee Pye | ... | communications director: Halifax Film |
Jarod Ridge | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Christine Shipton | ... | senior vice president: drama and factual content Canwest Broadcasting |
Peter Smith | ... | senior creative consultant |
Stephanie Swedlove | ... | assistant: Stephen Hegyes |
Aren X. Tulchinsky | ... | associate story editor (as Karen Tulchinsky) |
Dawn Umlah | ... | director of finance: Halifax Film |
Bill Vigars | ... | unit publicist |
Ki Wight | ... | director of development & business affairs: Brightlight Pictures |
Christena Zatylny | ... | assistant to producers |
Chris Garbasauskas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Greenhalgh | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Reign Kinaschuk | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Willan Leung | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Darren Shmyr | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Thanks
Kathryn McElhone | ... | special thanks |
Gary Sidock | ... | special thanks |
Duke Snider | ... | special thanks (as Captain David 'Duke' Snider) |