Edit
"Bones" The Baby in the Bough (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Toynton

Writing Credits  

Hart Hanson ... (created by)
 
Kathy Reichs ... (inspired by the life of forensic anthropologist and author)
 
Karine Rosenthal ... (written by)
 
Karine Rosenthal ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne)
...
Chip Barnett (as Tom Wilson)
...
Jimmy Grant
...
Carol Grant
...
Lou Taylor
...
Paul
...
Dorothy
...
Rich
Steve Seagren ...
...
Earl Delancy
Ronald William Lawrence ...
Terry
Nathan Dean ...
...
Homeless Man (as Clement E. Blake)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bradley Metcalf ...
Andy (uncredited)
Travis Metcalf ...
Andy (uncredited)
Jack Metcalfe ...
Andy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christopher Ambrose ... producer
Steve Beers ... co-executive producer
Elizabeth Benjamin ... producer
Josh Berman ... consulting producer
David Boreanaz ... co-producer
Emily Deschanel ... co-producer
Jan DeWitt ... producer
Hart Hanson ... executive producer
Noah Hawley ... co-producer
David Jeffery ... co-producer (as David H. Jeffery)
Barry Josephson ... executive producer
Stephen Nathan ... executive producer
Kathy Reichs ... producer
Janet Tamaro ... supervising producer
Ian Toynton ... co-executive producer
Scott A. Williams ... co-executive producer (as Scott Williams)

Music by 

Peter Himmelman

Cinematography by 

Gordon Lonsdale ... director of photography (as Gordon C. Lonsdale)

Film Editing by 

Richard Currie

Casting By 

Rick Millikan

Production Design by 

Michael L. Mayer ... (as Michael Mayer)

Art Direction by 

Ian Phillips

Set Decoration by 

Kimberly Wannop

Costume Design by 

Carrie Grace
Bobbie Read

Makeup Department 

Bernard Gough ... hair department head (as Bernie Gough)
Phyllis Temple ... makeup department head
Kevin Yagher ... makeup effects
Theraesa Rivers ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Copps ... post production supervisor
Jan DeWitt ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Louis Race ... first assistant director
Dawn Stewart ... second assistant director
Jessy Melowicz ... second assistant director: dayplayer (uncredited)
Chad Silver ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Gary Christensen ... construction coordinator
Donna Cline ... storyboard artist
Ian Scheibel ... property master
Lisa A. Corbin ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Kama Hayes ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
David Rottenberg ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Gaylene West ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Steven D. Grothe ... production sound mixer (as Steven Grothe)
Rob Nokes ... supervising sound editor
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer
Keith Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Cole Bluma ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
William Munroe ... boom operator (uncredited)
Buck Robinson ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
John Sievert ... foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Derek Bird ... visual effects supervisor
Danny S. Kim ... visual effects (uncredited)
Sk Nguyen ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Migs Rustia ... visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Stacey Carino ... stunt double (uncredited)
Bryan Friday ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jesse Bactat ... lighting console programmer
Gregory Paul Collier ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier)
Jason D. Hodges ... key grip (as Jason Hodges)
Mark Marcum ... video playback
Erik Messerschmidt ... gaffer
Don Muirhead ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Adam Castro ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jeffrey Chin ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Rusty Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Maurizio Dotto ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Pete Escobar ... grip (uncredited)
Christina Fiers ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
David Gamerman ... rigging gaffer: action unit (uncredited)
Greg Gayne ... still photographer (uncredited)
Todd Grunberger ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Dean Hendler ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jennifer Ann Henry ... additional first assistant camera: day player (uncredited)
Andrew Korner ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Mark Pickens ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Adam L. Taylor ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jim Unsinn ... computer/video engineer (uncredited)
Michael Witczak ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Alexis Frank Koczara ... original casting
Vicki Rosenberg ... original casting
Christine Smith Shevchenko ... original casting
Christine Terry ... casting associate (as Christine Ciraolo)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Billy Ray McKenna ... costume supervisor
Leigh Bell ... costumer (uncredited)
Kate Lindsay ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Brion McIntosh ... assistant editor
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Galen Beers ... post production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Deborah Laub ... location manager

Music Department 

The Crystal Method ... main title theme writer and performer
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Marc Aaron Jacobs ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sam White ... transportation coordinator
Rick Scheil ... driver (uncredited)
Dave West ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Christopher Ballinger ... assistant to executive producers
Donna Cline ... technical advisor
Michael Grasso ... police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso)
Graham Haverfield ... assistant to executive producers
Ken Lee ... production accountant
Josh Levy ... assistant to executive producers
Billie L. Mayer ... script supervisor
Lisa Ripley-Becker ... production coordinator
John R. Brewer ... assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Loren Gibson ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Hunt ... production assistant (uncredited)
Caroline Hylton ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Mireya Jorge ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
David Jedidiah Rose ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tiffany Soliah ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page