Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Agnieszka Holland

Writing Credits  

Meredith Stiehm ... (created by)
 
Veena Sud ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Annie Campbell ...
...
...
Tessie Bartram '82 (as Nikki DeLoach)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Uniform Cop
Stephanie Katz ...
Lisa
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Roxann Dawson ... producer
Liz W. Garcia ... consulting producer
Merri D. Howard ... producer (as Merri Howard)
Jennifer Johnson ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Erin Mitchell ... co-producer
Greg Plageman ... co-executive producer
O'Shea Read ... associate producer
Meredith Stiehm ... executive producer
Veena Sud ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael A. Levine

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.)

Film Editing by 

Roderick Davis

Casting By 

Dan Shaner
Michael Testa

Production Design by 

Corey Kaplan

Set Decoration by 

Timothy Stepeck ... (as Timothy S. Stepeck)

Costume Design by 

Conan Castro Jr.

Makeup Department 

Louisa V. Anthony ... hair stylist
Roxy D'Alonzo ... makeup artist
Helen Evans ... key hair stylist / personal hair stylist: Kathryn Morris & Danny Pino
Felicia Linsky ... personal makeup artist
Peter Montagna ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Brad Yacobian ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shanice R. Anderson ... dga trainee
Anthony E. Kountz ... second assistant director (as Anthony Kountz)
Kea Watson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jeff Barnett ... prop assistant
David T. Cannon ... construction coordinator
David L. Glazer ... assistant property master
Gabriel Higgins ... property master
Mark Hudson ... paint supervisor
Lita Minger ... assistant property master
David Napoli ... leadman (uncredited)
Nicole Uros ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor
Seth Cooper ... utility sound: second unit
Gregg Frazier ... boom operator
Charlie Kolander ... dialogue editor
Mike Marchain ... supervising sound editor
Kevin McCullough ... sound editor
Debbie Pinthus ... boom operator: second unit
Buck Robinson ... production sound mixer: second unit
Douglas J. Schulman ... production sound mixer
Damien Smith ... foley artist
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters)
Charles J. Bond ... boom operator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Brewer ... assistant camera
Ulysses Domalaon ... first assistant camera
Cory Gunter ... assistant camera
Larry Huff ... grip
R. Derek Keener ... gaffer
Jeremy Schonwald ... electrician
Benjamin Spek ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jerry Taylor ... lighting technician
Carlos M. Torres ... rigging gaffer
Dale Vance Jr. ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Lisa Wolfson ... film loader

Casting Department 

Shaunda G. Jones ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Bojarski ... assistant costume designer
Pablo Borges ... assistant costume designer
Erica Fyhrie ... costumer
Jill Machlis ... set costumer
Danielle Martinez ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Ken Van Deest ... final colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Neil Gabrielson ... assistant location manager
Jason Kaplon ... key assistant location manager
Andrea Morrissy ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Peter G. Adams ... composer: additional music
Jenée DeAngelis ... music supervisor
Ryan Leach ... composer: additional music
Micha Liberman ... music editor
Mac Quayle ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Heath Culp ... transportation captain
Gina August ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nick Irving Allen ... set production assistant
Tim Bass ... technical advisor
Debbie Davis ... assistant production coordinator
Vincent Donadio ... production assistant
Juan Carlos Fernandez ... script coordinator
Jacob Gilbert ... production assistant
Gavin Harris ... story editor
George Kitson ... production assistant
Merry Lowry-Donner ... script supervisor
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Jason Ramos ... production accountant
Sarah Rissmiller ... assistant to line producer
Erica Shelton ... executive story editor
Christopher Silber ... executive story editor
Bob Souza ... technical advisor
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Carmen Pilar Golden ... assistant: writer (uncredited)
Aaron Pelman ... production administrator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page