Edit
Against the Current (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Callahan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Peter Callahan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Paul Thompson
...
Katie
...
Amy Thompson
...
Jeff Kane
...
...
Sarah Kane
Martin Shakar ...
Boatyard Owner
Avery Glymph ...
Fisherman #1
Chad Brigockas ...
Fisherman #2
...
Dock Man #1
...
Dock Man #2
Douglas Odell ...
Dock Man #3
Seth Kanor ...
Officer Lefurgy
...
Liz' Mom
...
Aunt Karen
...
...
Pasthule
Maggie Brown ...
Little Girl on Waterfront
Perry Callahan ...
Older Girl on Waterfront
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Miranda Bailey ... executive producer
Wouter Barendrecht ... co-producer
Richard Bever ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Gray ... executive producer
Charlie Hofheimer ... associate producer
Tamer Howard ... co-executive producer
Matthew Leutwyler ... executive producer
Edith Mehiel ... associate producer
Zachary Mortensen ... co-executive producer
Andrea Roa ... line producer
Mary Jane Skalski ... producer
Michael J. Werner ... co-producer
Joshua Zeman ... producer

Music by 

Anton Sanko ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Sean Kirby ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Taylor

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Suzanne Crowley
Billy Hopkins

Production Design by 

Tommaso Ortino

Art Direction by 

Miles Michael

Set Decoration by 

Helen Fitzgerald
Meg Vinson

Costume Design by 

Annie Yun

Production Management 

Kim Koby ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adam Brown ... second unit director
Matthew Vose Campbell ... first assistant director
Amanda Hannan ... second second assistant director
Zachary May ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Susan Evans ... set dresser
Adam Sober ... property master

Sound Department 

Ryan Baker ... boom operator
Shaun Brennan ... foley artist
Tom Efinger ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Eric Gitelson ... dialogue editor
Anton Gold ... sound mixer
Amanda Jacques ... additional boom operator
Thomas W. Jordan ... additional sound mixer
Nicholas Montgomery ... sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Seelye ... assistant sound editor

Stunts 

Roy Farfel ... stunt coordinator
Tina Mckissick ... stunt double / stunt double: Pell James

Camera and Electrical Department 

Danya Abt ... additional grip
Michael Arisohn ... additional electrician
Lisa Carville ... still photographer
Freddy Cintron ... grip
Christopher Heikel ... electrician
Matt Klammer ... second assistant camera: underwater unit
Kate Larose ... first assistant camera
Dane Lawing ... cinematographer: additional photography / underwater camera operator
Christian May ... rigging gaffer
Jim McGibbon ... additional grip
Megan Nole ... grip
Roberto A. Quezada ... electrician
Ari Robbins ... Steadicam operator
Jeremy Rodriguez ... key grip
Ryan Samul ... cinematographer: additional photography
Brandon Sumner ... first assistant camera: underwater unit
Stavros Toumanidis ... second assistant camera
Richard P. Ulivella ... gaffer
Michael Yetter ... best boy: electric

Casting Department 

Jennifer Halpern ... extras casting director
Jessica Kelly ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kiersten Ronning ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Louise Ford ... assistant editor
Jimmy Mann ... colorist: dailies
Scot Olive ... colorist
Corey Stewart ... digital intermediate engineer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michele Baker ... location manager
Heather Harwood ... location scout
Amy Williams ... location scout: second unit

Music Department 

Paul Brill ... composer: additional music
Tracy McKnight ... music consultant
Joel Thompson ... musician: clarinet, flute / score mixer
Colby Trane ... music coordinator (as T. Colby Trane)

Other crew 

Maura Anderson ... assistant production office coordinator
Ben Botwick ... production assistant (as Benjamin Botwick)
Andrew Cesana ... script supervisor
Sabrina Chemloul ... additional script supervisor
Brian David Culp ... assistant to producers
Heath Grant ... production assistant
Jonathan Gray ... production counsel
Paul Kahil ... production assistant
Robert Kearns ... set medic
Jordan Ledy ... post production coordinator
Maria Elena Lopez-Frank ... theatrical coordinator
Giovanni Peroni ... additional script supervisor
Anna Marie Pitman ... production coordinator
Lenny Speregen ... safety diver: marine unit
Jacquelyn Moses ... film runner (uncredited)

Thanks 

Holly Malekian ... very special thanks
Ira Schreck ... special thanks
Hilary Stabb ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page