Edit
"Pushing Daisies" The Norwegians (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tricia Brock

Writing Credits  

Bryan Fuller ... (creator)
 
Scott Nimerfro ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ned
...
...
...
Narrator (voice)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nicholas Khayyat ...
Eugene Mulchandani (as Nicolas Khayyat)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ned's Father (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gretchen J. Berg ... co-executive producer
Bruce Cohen ... executive producer
Bryan Fuller ... executive producer
Livia Hanich ... co-producer
Aaron Harberts ... co-executive producer
Davey Holmes ... producer
Dan Jinks ... executive producer
Dylan K. Massin ... line producer
Scott Nimerfro ... producer
Peter Ocko ... executive producer
Douglas Petrie ... consulting producer
Barry Sonnenfeld ... executive producer
Lawrence Trilling ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jim Dooley

Cinematography by 

Michael Weaver ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Charlton

Casting By 

Camille H. Patton ... (as Cami Patton)

Production Design by 

Michael Wylie

Set Decoration by 

Halina Siwolop

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Daniel Curet ... hair department head
Michael Davis ... key hair stylist
Todd McIntosh ... makeup department head
Elizabeth Rabe ... additional hair stylist
Steven E. Anderson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Allan A. Apone ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Gloria Conrad ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Claudia Alves ... post-production supervisor
Douglas S. Ornstein ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cary Jones ... first assistant director
Sean Whitler ... second assistant director (as Sean D. Whitler)
Wendy Bledsoe ... second second assistant director (day player) (uncredited)
John D. Kuberski ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Shannon Speaker ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Stephen Gibson ... assistant property master
Jeffrey Paul Johnson ... property master (as Jeffrey Johnson)
Jeff Ozimek ... set designer
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer
Michael Vojvoda ... gang boss
Max Bozeman ... leadman (uncredited)
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Eric A. Hulett ... set dec buyer (uncredited)
Lauren Lustig ... property buyer (uncredited)
Ryan James McGrath ... design assistant (uncredited)
Melissa Merritt ... additional on-set dresser (uncredited)
Nashon Petrushkin ... set dresser (uncredited)
Cynthia C. Rebman ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael C. Casper ... sound re-recording mixer (as Michael Casper)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Christopher Harvengt ... supervising sound editor (as Chris Harvengt)
Edward L. Moskowitz ... sound mixer
B. Tennyson Sebastian III ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tennyson Sebastian)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Calvert ... special effects
Mike Rotella ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michael Capton ... 3d supervisor
Elizabeth Castro ... visual effects producer
Andrew Furlong ... digital compositor: Eden FX
Jeremy Hunt ... visual effects artist
William Powloski ... visual effects supervisor
Rebecca West ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Avitabile ... visual effects supervisor: look effects, inc. (uncredited)
Cheryl Bainum ... executive producer: HATCH (uncredited)
Stefan Bredereck ... visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited)
Ben Campanaro ... digital compositor: Eden FX (uncredited)
Dominic Daigle ... compositor: HATCH (uncredited)
Deak Ferrand ... matte painter: HATCH (uncredited)
Eric Haas ... visual effects: EdenFx (uncredited)
Paul Hill ... digital compositor (uncredited)
John Karner ... visual effects (uncredited)
Danny S. Kim ... visual effects (uncredited)
Andrew H. Leung ... visual effects: Look FX (uncredited)
Edward M. Ruiz II ... visual effects: Eden FX (uncredited)
Wayne A. Shepherd ... compositing supervisor: At The Post (uncredited)
Lars Simkins ... matte artist (uncredited)
Antonello Stornelli ... visual effects (uncredited)
Melinka Thompson-Godoy ... visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects, Inc. (uncredited)
Melanie Rose Tucker ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jasi Cotton Lanier ... utility stunts
Eddie Davenport ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Neil Gold ... grip
Arthur Scipio Africano ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Ismael Araujo Jr. ... grip (uncredited)
Aaron Bowen ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Danielle C. Carroll ... film loader (uncredited)
Vidal Cohen ... key grip (uncredited)
Rick Davidson ... camera operator: "a" camera/Steadicam: additional unit (uncredited)
Kyle Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Peter Drinco ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Josh Gundling ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Christopher Haifley ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Tony Olivieri ... camera operator (uncredited)
Mark Pickens ... dolly grip: second unit (uncredited)
Craig Price ... grip (uncredited)
Chris Salamone ... grip (uncredited)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Michael A. Savage ... grip (uncredited)
Charles Schner ... first camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Eric Whitehead ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Aaron Becker ... opening animator: Prologue (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Lare ... casting associate
John Villacorta ... executive in charge of casting (2007)
Annie Muñoz ... extras casting (uncredited)
Karen Wood ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carol Kunz ... costume supervisor
Laura Neeff ... set costumer
Donna Casey ... key costumer (uncredited)
Tom Siegel ... key costumer (uncredited)
Tricia Yoo ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mark Dashnaw ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Joe Hathaway ... digital color timer (uncredited)
Nona Khodai ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Justin Virag ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Tom Trafalski ... music editor
Tim Davies ... conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)
Jeremy Levy ... additional orchestrations (uncredited)
Brandon Roberts ... additional orchestrations (uncredited)
Nathan Whitehead ... score coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tim May ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Chad Gomez Creasey ... story editor
George Tyler Hansen ... assistant accountant
Eric L. Hurd ... production assistant
Kath Lingenfelter ... executive story editor (as Katherine Lingenfelter)
Matt Maguire ... production auditor
Andrew Pellegrino ... assistant to actor
Dara Resnik Creasey ... story editor
Francie Brown ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Joseph Fulton ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Mills ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Jean Nakahara ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Thu Pham ... assistant coordinator (uncredited)
Renee Riess ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kristin Starns ... production secretary (uncredited)
Taylor Thompson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chad Witt ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page