Edit
"CSI: NY" Happily Never After (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marshall Adams

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by) &
Ann Donahue ... (created by) &
Carol Mendelsohn ... (created by)
 
Noah Nelson ... (writer)
Daniele Nathanson ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Harrison Green
...
Tina O'Donovan
...
Felix Hall
...
Michael Wright
...
Bryce Aldecott
...
Halie
Ryan Adams ...
Dave
...
Bus Driver
...
Leslie Wright
...
Tyler Bennet
Hannah Sussman ...
Fiona Chisolm
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rob Bailey ... producer
Wendy Battles ... co-executive producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Trey Callaway ... producer
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
Geoffrey Hemwall ... producer
Barbie Kligman ... producer
Peter M. Lenkov ... executive producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Corinne Marrinan ... associate producer
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Zachary Reiter ... producer
Gary Sinise ... producer
D.J. Summitt ... content producer
Pam Veasey ... executive producer
Vikki Williams ... producer
David Yoneshige ... associate producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

Bill Brown

Cinematography by 

John Smith

Film Editing by 

Bill Zabala

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper
Barbara Fiorentino
Rebecca Mangieri
Wendy Weidman

Production Design by 

Vaughan Edwards

Art Direction by 

Richard J. Ramirez Jr. ... (as Richard Ramirez)

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Coburn

Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Palmer

Makeup Department 

Monte Haught ... key hair stylist (as Monte C. Haught)
Glenn Hetrick ... special makeup effects designer and supervisor
Tim Jarvis ... Special makeup Effects Lab Technician (2007-2010)
James MacKinnon ... key makeup artist
Ken Niederbaumer ... key makeup artist
Benjamin Robin ... key makeup artist (as Ben Robin)
Bruce J. Samia ... hair department head (as Bruce Samia)
Perri Sorel ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Craig Amendola ... production supervisor (as Craig M. Amendola)
Devon K. Gradek ... post-production supervisor
Richard H. Prince ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Merry Chen ... additional second assistant director
Shawn Dyrdahl ... second assistant director
Marla Hudnall ... second assistant director
Michael Vejar Jr. ... second unit director (as Mike Vejar Jr.)
Jennifer Wilkinson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Allison Barash ... art department coordinator
Steven Fidler ... construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler)
Aaron A. Goffman ... property master: insert unit
Andrew T. Grant ... property master
Leonard Hancock ... assistant property master
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman ... graphic designer (as Dylan J. Hay Chapman)
Sean Langdon ... set dressing gangboss
Fleur Nooyen ... set buyer
Lisa Puerto ... props p.a.
Patrick Russo ... assistant property master (as Pat Russo)
Steven Seine ... leadman
Kevin E. Vermeersch ... assistant property master
Stephen Sturm ... general forman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Barbee ... sound effects editor
David W. Barr ... adr mixer
Andy D'Addario ... sound re-recording mixer (as Andrew D'Addario)
Ezra Dweck ... sound re-recording mixer
George Haddad ... supervising sound editor
Walter Hoylman ... production sound mixer (as Walt Hoylman)
Glenn Young ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

David P. Kelsey ... special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Cruse ... visual effects
Christopher Hagerthy ... visual effects artist
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Bradley Powell ... visual effects supervisor (as Brad Powell)

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunts
Heather Arthur ... stunt double
Tony Donno ... stunts
Norman Howell ... stunt coordinator
Heidi Moneymaker ... stunt double
Sean Taylor ... stunt double: Eddie Cahill
Rich Volp ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bratlien ... set lighting technician
Joe Broderick ... camera operator
Andrew Clarke ... rigging electrician
Beaudine Credle ... assistant camera
Matthew Deetsch ... electrician
David W. Donoho ... key grip (as David Doncho)
Thomas Enright ... lighting technician
Jake Funk ... grip
Jason Griffiths ... rigging key grip
Colin Kelly ... second assistant camera: insert unit
Mark Laskowski ... camera operator: "b" camera
Scott M. Leonard ... grip
Rob Nelson ... video supervisor
Kurt Pomerleau ... lighting technician
Jordan Slovin ... film loader
Andrew Smith ... gaffer
Raymond Stella ... director of photography: second unit
Leo Santos ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristen Evenson ... costumer
Lawrence Quon ... key costumer
Stephanie Siemens ... costume supervisor
Carlie Tracey ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Johnny Kirkwood ... colorist / final colorist
Jena Plourde ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Heather Gauntt ... assistant location manager: ny
Justin Healy ... key assistant location manager
Tim Hillman ... location manager
Mona Nash ... key assistant location manager
Chanel Salzer ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Joshua Winget ... music editor (as Josh Winget)

Transportation Department 

Gary Hellerstein ... transportation coordinator
Travis Stake ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Kevin Berg ... production executive
Jesse Collver ... insert unit coordinator
Chuck Conway ... production coordinator
Andrea D'Alessio ... production assistant
Lindsey Donnell ... set production assistant
Mark Gerald ... production paramedic supervisor
Bill Haynes ... technical advisor
Sam Humphrey ... executive story editor
Dana Johann ... script coordinator
Denise Karey ... script supervisor
Byron Macdonald ... production accountant
Eric Matthews ... assistant: Gary Sinise
Dana Melton ... writers' assistant
Janey Rockwood ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator
Erin Stern ... production assistant
Anitra Stevens ... set production assistant
Erin Walsh ... assistant: Vikki Williams
Richard W. Welch ... production assistant
Josef Winhoffer ... production assistant
Daniel Messler ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Adrian Morales ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page