IMDb > "RoboCop: Alpha Commando" Father's Day (1998)

"RoboCop: Alpha Commando" Father's Day (1998)

« Prev | 37 of 41 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Contact:
View company contact information for Father's Day on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
1 December 1998 (Season 1, Episode 37)
Genre:
Plot:
Agent Miner's son Matt is glad to see his absent dad again. What he doesn't know is that his dad is actually a special agent codenamed Bravo. RoboCop, Matt and his dad go to Swiss Alps to stop D.A.R.C. from using a super-laser. | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)
Neil Denis ... (voice)

David Sobolov ... Robocop (voice)

Dean Haglund ... (voice)
Campbell Lane ... (voice)

Blu Mankuma ... (voice)
Akiko Morison ... (voice)
Elizabeth Carol Savenkoff ... (voice)
Dale Wilson ... (voice)

David Avalon ... (voice) (as Buck)

Mark Acheson ... (voice)
Long John Baldry ... (voice)
Steve Barlow ... (voice)
A.J. Bond ... (voice)

Jay Brazeau ... (voice)
Don Brown ... (voice)

Jim Byrnes ... (voice)

Garry Chalk ... (voice)

Ian James Corlett ... (voice)
Keenan Christensen ... (voice) (as Keenan Christianson)

Richard Ian Cox ... (voice) (as Richard Cox)
Nathaniel DeVeaux ... (voice)

Alex Diakun ... (voice)
Paul Dobson ... (voice)
Alex Doduk ... (voice)
Marke Driesschen ... (voice)
Justin Escobito ... (voice)
Julie Faye ... (voice)

Andrew Francis ... (voice)

Lorena Gale ... (voice)

L. Harvey Gold ... (voice)
Christopher Gray ... (voice) (as Chris Gray)
Norm Grohman ... (voice)
Ron Halder ... (voice)
Kevin Hayes ... (voice)
Saffron Henderson ... (voice)
David Horner ... (voice)
Dee Jay Jackson ... (voice)

Janyse Jaud ... (voice)

David Kaye ... (voice)

Terry Klassen ... (voice)
Lalainia Lindbjerg ... (voice)
Cusse Mankuma ... (voice)
Judith Maxie ... (voice)
Scott McNeil ... (voice)
Brent Miller ... (voice)
Shirley Millner ... (voice)
Mina E. Mina ... (voice)
Vanessa Morley ... (voice)

Tegan Moss ... (voice)
John Murphy ... (voice)

Richard Newman ... (voice)
Ronald Ng ... (voice)

Nicole Oliver ... (voice)
Doug Parker ... (voice)
Victoria Parker ... (voice)
John Payne ... (voice)

Gerard Plunkett ... (voice)
Rick Poltaruk ... (voice)
Eric Pospisil ... (voice)
Drew Reichelt ... (voice)
Jenifer Reinarz ... (voice)
Claire Riley ... (voice)

Teryl Rothery ... (voice)

Alvin Sanders ... (voice)
Graham Scott ... (voice)
Trent Stonehouse ... (voice)
Chantal Strand ... (voice)
French Tickner ... (voice)
Dave 'Squatch' Ward ... (voice)

Cathy Weseluck ... (voice)
Alec Willows ... (voice)
Donna Yamamoto ... (voice)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Michael Dobson ... Scientist (voice)

Lee Tockar ... (voice)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Victor Dal Chele 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Ann Austen  (as Ann Knapp)
Cary Bates 
Larry Braman 
Carter Crocker 
Steve Cuden 
Mark Edward Edens 
Michael Edens 
Adam Gilad 
Sam Graham 
Chris Hubbell 
Peter Hunziker 
Gary Stuart Kaplan 
Eric Lewald 
Julia Lewald 
Steven Melching 
Michael Miner  characters created by
Martha Moran 
Richard Mueller 
Edward Neumeier  characters created by
Cynthia Riddle 
Erica Rothschild 
Bruce Reid Schaefer 
Douglas Sloan 
Richard Stanley 
Jan Strnad 
Larry Swerdlove 
Bruce Talkington 
Len Uhley 
Brooks Wachtel 
Len Wein 
Russ Wiederspahn 

Produced by
Victor Dal Chele .... producer
Jonathan Dern .... executive producer
Jay Firestone .... executive producer
Paul Sabella .... executive producer
Robert Winthrop .... co-producer
 
Original Music by
Carl Johnson 
 
Film Editing by
Carol Lewis 
Catherine MacKenzie 
 
Casting by
Doug Parker 
 
Production Management
Helene Blitz .... post-production supervisor
Debbie Nodella .... production manager
Tanya Taylor .... production manager
 
Art Department
Armando Carillo .... storyboard artist
Hector Carrillo .... storyboard artist
Eufronio R. Cruz .... storyboard artist
John Dorman .... storyboard artist
Gerald Forton .... storyboard artist
Romeo Francisco .... storyboard artist
Aleta Fritz-Kozak .... storyboard artist
Adrian Gonzales .... storyboard artist
Ernie Guanlao .... prop cleanup
Ernie Guanlao .... storyboard artist
Tenny Henson .... storyboard artist
Vinton Heuck .... storyboard artist
Glen Hill .... art coordinator
Rick Hoberg .... storyboard artist
David Hoover .... storyboard artist
Tatsuya Ishida .... prop cleanup
Tatsuya Ishida .... prop designer
Jim Janes .... storyboard artist
Lothell Jones .... storyboard artist
Scott Jorgenson .... storyboard artist
Seth Kearsley .... storyboard artist
Robert Lacko .... prop cleanup
Tec Manalac .... storyboard artist
Don Manuel .... storyboard artist
Stephan Martinière .... storyboard artist
Keith Matz .... prop designer
Samuel Montes .... storyboard artist
Sebastian Montes .... storyboard artist
Andres Nieves .... prop cleanup
Andres Nieves .... prop designer
Jay Oliva .... storyboard artist
Peter Pace .... prop cleanup
Peter Pace .... prop designer
Mark Pacella .... storyboard artist
Chuck Patton .... storyboard artist
Shayne Poindexter .... prop designer
J.C. Ponce .... prop designer
J.C. Ponce .... storyboard artist
Fred Reyes .... prop cleanup
Fred Reyes .... prop designer
Fred Reyes .... props
Dave Rodriguez .... prop cleanup
Tomas Sisneros .... storyboard artist
Dietrich Smith .... storyboard supervisor
Sean Song .... storyboard artist
Steve Swaja .... prop designer
Romeo Tanghal .... storyboard artist
Kuni Tomita .... storyboard artist
Dave Williams .... prop designer
Dave Williams .... storyboard artist
Dennis Woodyard .... storyboard artist
Chap Yaep .... storyboard supervisor
James Yang .... storyboard artist
Paul Young .... prop cleanup
 
Sound Department
Greg Back .... re-recording mixer
Greg Back .... sound effects editor
Gregg Barbanell .... foley artist
Michael Beiriger .... re-recording mixer
Fil Brown .... re-recording mixer
Ryan Campbell .... voice editor
Kris Daly .... foley recordist
Geoff Dodd .... assistant engineer
Greg Ellis .... re-recording mixer
Larry Ellis .... dialogue editor
Melissa Ellis .... dialogue editor
Melissa Ellis .... re-recording mixer
Phyllis Ginter .... foley artist
Jim Hodson .... re-recording mixer
David Horner .... recording engineer: Pinewood Sound
Scott A. Jennings .... sound effects editor
Barry Keys .... foley recordist
Barry Keys .... sound effects editor
Ray Leonard .... re-recording mixer
Laura Macias .... foley artist
Robert Poole II .... dialogue editor
Jeff Sheridan .... dialogue recordist: Soundworks Studio
Robbi Smith .... dialogue editor
Ron Smith .... assistant engineer
Scott Spencer .... assistant editor
Mike Trueba .... track reading
Michael Warner .... sound effects editor
Roy B. Yokelson .... dialog recordist
Joseph Zappala .... re-recording mixer
Joseph Zappala .... supervising sound editor
 
Visual Effects by
Barbara Genicoff .... effects coordinator
Mark Leiss .... computer graphics artist
Michael Morreale .... effects producer
Piruza Nagapetian .... chyron
 
Animation Department
Derdad Aghamalian .... color key artist
RaNae Bonella .... color key artist
Frank Brunner .... character designer
John Cataldi .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Richard Collado .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Aaron Crippen .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Eufronio R. Cruz .... background layout designer
Nicola Cuti .... background layout designer
Alfonso DeLeon .... background layout designer
Claude Denis .... background layout designer
Holly du Rivage .... slugging/exposure sheet timing (as Holly DuRivage)
Rex Faraday .... lip assignment
Craig Gardner .... background color key
Patrick Gleeson .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Drew Graybeal .... background layout designer
Donn Greer .... character designer
Donn Greer .... character stylist
Sung Woo Hong .... background color key
Jack Hsu .... background layout designer
Jamie H. Huang .... color key artist
Jamie H. Huang .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Carlos Huante .... character designer
Bill Hutten .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Tatsuya Ishida .... background clean-up artist
Tatsuya Ishida .... background layout designer
Larry Kim .... background clean-up artist
Larry Kim .... background layout designer
Phillip Kim .... background color key (as Yung Woo Kim)
Michael Lerman .... character clean-up
Mark Lewis .... assistant character designer
Mark Lewis .... character clean-up
Mark Lewis .... character stylist
Cesar Magsombol .... background clean-up artist
Cesar Magsombol .... background layout designer
Keith Matz .... character designer
Cynthia McIntosh .... color key artist
Patricia Mendelson .... color key artist
Fred Miller .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Peter Pace .... background clean-up artist
Karen Peterson .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Eric Robles .... character clean-up
Kris Sherwood .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Kunio Shimamura .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Romeo Tanghal .... background layout designer
Tom Tataranowicz .... slugging/exposure sheet timing
Danilo Tolentino .... background layout designer
Cedric Tomacruz .... background layout designer
Kim Truong .... lip assignment
Mike Van Cleave .... background clean-up artist
Mike Van Cleave .... background layout designer
Dave Williams .... character clean-up
Dave Williams .... character designer
Miok Yoo .... background color key
 
Editorial Department
Brian Anton .... avid editor
Russell Beck .... on-line editor
Michael Hutchison .... on-line editor
Eric Johannessen .... colorist
Dave Nash .... assistant editor
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein .... negative cutter
Bruce Ochmanek .... avid editor
Bruce Ochmanek .... on-line editor
Susan Odjakjian .... assistant editor
Kathy Thomson .... colorist
 
Music Department
Carl Johnson .... composer: theme music
Richard S. Kaufman .... music supervisor
Charlie King .... music editor
Philip McAlary .... singer: Robocop
Marc S. Perlman .... music editor
Warren Stanyer .... singer: Robocop
David Steele .... singer: Robocop
 
Other crew
Linnea Ahms .... production assistance
John Bigler .... first assistant accountant
Victor Dal Chele .... producer and director: main title
Deena Doherty .... production assistance
Maria Estrada .... voice supervisor
John Flavin .... accounting assistant
Brad Graham .... production assistant
Tyler Hansen .... accounting assistant
April Hartford .... production assistant
Larry Houston .... design stylist: Robocop
Larry Houston .... producer and director: main title
James A. Hughes .... production assistant
Mickey Kim .... production assistance
Christine Larocque .... producer: overseas
Eric Lewald .... developed for television by
Eric Lewald .... developed for television
Eric Lewald .... executive story editor
Julia Lewald .... developed for television
Julia Lewald .... executive story editor
Keith Matz .... design stylist: Robocop
Jon McCormick .... production assistance
Ravis Meeks .... production assistant
Tory Mell .... production assistant
Brent Miller .... director assistant
Brent Miller .... production coordinator
Marisa Nuccio .... production coordinator
Michael Palermo .... production coordinator
Doug Parker .... voice director
Ryan Patterson .... production assistant
Allan Rennagel .... production assistant
Michael Stewart .... production assistance
Kuni Tomita .... additional pre-production material
Cara Trueblood .... additional pre-production material
Archer Vattano .... production assistance
Robert Winthrop .... producer and director: main title
Edison Yu .... technical consultant
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Tom Tataranowicz 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Michael Miner  creator
Edward Neumeier  creator

Production CompaniesOther Companies

Additional Details


FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Animation section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.