IMDb > Transporter 3 (2008)
Transporter 3
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Transporter 3 (2008) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 23 | slideshow) Videos (see all 13)
Transporter 3 -- Jason Statham returns as mercenary-turned-driver Frank Martin in Transporter 3, directed by Olivier Megaton.
Transporter 3 -- Clip: Bike chase
Transporter 3 -- Featurette: Robert Knepper pod
Transporter 3 -- Clip: Nemesis fight
Transporter 3 -- Clip: Jackson fight

Overview

User Rating:
6.0/10   96,118 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 24% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Luc Besson (written by) &
Robert Mark Kamen (written by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Transporter 3 on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
26 November 2008 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
This time, the rules are the same. Except one. See more »
Plot:
Frank Martin puts the driving gloves on to deliver Valentina, the kidnapped daughter of a Ukranian government official, from Marseilles to Odessa on the Black Sea. En route, he has to contend with thugs who want to intercept Valentina's safe delivery and not let his personal feelings get in the way of his dangerous objective. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
2 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Disappointed in the director See more (170 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Jason Statham ... Frank Martin

Natalya Rudakova ... Valentina

François Berléand ... Tarconi

Robert Knepper ... Johnson

Jeroen Krabbé ... Leonid Vasilev
Alex Kobold ... Leonid's Aide

David Atrakchi ... Malcom Manville
Yann Sundberg ... Flag

Eriq Ebouaney ... Ice
David Kammenos ... Driver Market
Silvio Simac ... Mighty Joe

Oscar Relier ... Thug / Driver
Timo Dierkes ... Otto
Igor Koumpan ... Cop Ukraine

Paul Barrett ... Captain
Elef Zack ... Mate

Katia Tchenko ... Leonid's Secretary
Michel Neugarten ... Assassin Driver - Sergueï
Farid Elouardi ... Yuri

Mike Powers ... American #1
Philippe Maymat ... American #2
Franck Neel ... American #3
Jean-Luc Boucherot ... Truck Driver
Tonio Descanvelle ... Crewman #1
Stephen Croce ... Crewman #2
Martial Bezot ... Crewman #3
Stephen Shagov ... Port Captain
Julien Muller ... Cop Frank's House
Arnaud Gibey ... French Cop / Forensic Lab
Guillaume Nail ... Ambulance Man
Denis Braccini ... Custom Officer #1
Stefo Linard ... Custom Officer #2
Aline Stinus ... Custom Officer Kiev

Kait Tenison ... Custom Officer Kiev
Aïssa Bussetta ... Reporter (as Fabien-Aïssa Busetta)
Venugopal Balakrishnan ... Asian Clerk Electronic Store

Sebastien Vandenberghe ... Assassin # 2 Mercedes

Semmy Schilt ... The Giant
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eric Moreau ... Cameraman (uncredited)

Directed by
Olivier Megaton 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Luc Besson (written by) &
Robert Mark Kamen (written by)

Luc Besson (characters) &
Robert Mark Kamen (characters)

Produced by
Luc Besson .... producer
Steve Chasman .... producer (as Steven Chasman)
 
Original Music by
Alexandre Azaria 
 
Cinematography by
Giovanni Fiore Coltellacci 
 
Film Editing by
Camille Delamarre 
Carlo Rizzo 
 
Casting by
Swan Pham 
 
Production Design by
Patrick Durand 
 
Art Direction by
Arnaud Le Roch 
Patrick Schmitt 
 
Costume Design by
Olivier Bériot 
 
Makeup Department
Olivier Afonso .... special makeup effects supervisor
Frédérique Arguello .... key hair stylist
Jeanne Bolzinger .... special effects makeup sculptor
Guy Bonnel .... special makeup effects assistant
Anne-Marie Branca-Martiquet .... additional makeup artist (as Anne-Marie Branca)
Guillaume Castagné .... special makeup effects assistant
Sabine Fevre .... assistant makeup artist
Stéphanie Hassan .... assistant makeup artist
Nicolas Herlin .... special makeup effects assistant
Laetitia Hillion .... special makeup effects assistant
Cyril Hipaux .... special makeup effects artist
Frédéric Lainé .... special makeup effects assistant
Pascal Larue .... special effects makeup sculptor
Pascal Larue .... special makeup effects artist
Géraldine Lemaire .... additional hair assistant
Géraldine Lemaire .... additional hair stylist
Manu Malville .... assistant hair stylist (as Manu Malville 'Manu')
Sophie Massardy .... assistant makeup artist
Françoise Quilichini .... key makeup artist
Frédéric Zaid .... additional hair assistant
 
Production Management
Eric Aufèvre .... unit manager: playing car unit
Jean-Charles Berlan .... assistant unit manager
Camille Courau .... production manager
David Deshayes .... unit manager: Ukraine
Mélanie Dieter .... assistant unit manager
Anne-Thaïse Foucard .... assistant unit manager
Damien Gayrard .... assistant unit manager
Varujan Gumusel .... post-production manager
Erwan Hiernard .... assistant unit manager
Patrick Le Goc .... unit manager
Vivien Loiseau .... assistant unit manager
David Piechaczek .... unit manager
Damien Piquemal .... assistant unit manager
Régis Quintal .... assistant production manager
Thibaud Tartary .... assistant unit manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laurent Blu .... second second assistant director
Christel Bordon .... second assistant director
David Campi-Lemaire .... first assistant director (as David Campi Lemaire)
Elsa Cuvillier .... second assistant director: second unit
Matthieu de la Mortière .... first assistant director: second unit
Thomine de Pins .... second assistant director
Alice Di Giacomo .... additional second second assistant director
Lucie Gratas .... additional second second assistant director
Fabrice Jeandemange .... second assistant director: second unit
Sylvain Lagonie .... second second assistant director
Sandie Louit .... second second assistant director
Farah Mahlaoui .... additional second second assistant director
Cyril Pavaux .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Thomas Broyon .... property buyer
Pascal Chevé .... plasterer
Tom Danos .... carpenter
Fabienne David .... draftsman
Stephanie Laurent Delarue .... second assistant art director
Jonathan Delerue .... storyboard artist
Cécile Deleu .... supervising set decorator
Henri Demonio .... carpenter
Guillaume Diehl .... set dresser
Jean-Luc Fouvet .... carpenter
Christophe Graziani .... ripper
Julius Hoffmann .... production buyer
Pierre Imberteche .... plasterer
Pascal Leguellec .... assistant art director
Quentin Lestienne .... swing gang
Florent Maillot .... property master
Xavier Miclet .... carpenter
Thomas Morange .... painter
Emmanuelle Olle .... assistant set dresser
Anne Pelosi .... assistant art director
Francois Poublan .... additional property master
Virgile Regnault .... special props maker
Per-Olof Renard .... first assistant art director
Laurent Saimond .... property master
Patrick Schmitt .... first assistant art director
Clément Chapelle .... property master (uncredited)
Jeanne dit Fouque Damien .... graphic designer (uncredited)
Arthur Deleu .... assistant art director (uncredited)
Xavier Petit .... props (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Emmanuel Angrand .... additional sound editor
Vincent Arnardi .... sound re-recording mixer
Capucine Courau .... assistant sound editor
Frederic Dubois .... sound editor
François Fayard .... sound editor
Eric Ferret .... adr recordist
Benoit Gargonne .... assistant foley editor
Anne Gibourg .... dialogue editor
François Lepeuple .... foley supervisor
Didier Lesage .... foley recordist
Anne Maisonhaute .... assistant adr editor
Olivier Marlangeon .... foley assistant
Emilie Mauguet .... boom operator
Fred Mays .... post-synchronisation
Edouard Morin .... assistant sound editor
Edouard Morin .... sound effects editor
Yves-Marie Omnes .... production sound mixer
Julien Perez .... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Jérôme Rabu .... boom operator
Jose Raharison .... assistant sound editor
Greg Taieb .... adr recordist
Olivier Walczak .... sound effects editor
 
Special Effects by
Olivier Afonso .... special effects makeup
Boualem Behnous .... special effects technician
Jean-Marc Bour .... special effects propmaster
Kevin Carter .... special effects contact lenses
Mathieu Cavillon .... special effects trainee
Guillaume Colas .... main titles
Jean-Marc Delahaie .... special effects buyer
Hubert Devinck .... special effects technician
Gregory Durand .... special effects trainee
François Gaubert .... special effects technician
Laetitia Hillion .... special effects makeup
Philippe Hubin .... special effects supervisor
Francois Jacquet .... special effects trainee
Jérôme Krowicki .... special effects technician
Sebastien Labreuil .... special effects technician
Jean-Christophe Magnaud .... special effects coordinator
Julien Marx .... special effects trainee
Pascal Molina .... special effects: props
Gilbert Pelosi .... special effects technician
Barthelemy Robino .... special effects technician
Pascal Rodríguez .... special effects buyer
Thomas Rollin .... special effects technician
Sylvie Rousselin .... special effects technician
Frank Scala .... special effects technician
Nareth Sok .... special effects buyer assistant
Nicolas Vergne .... special effects supervisor
Stephane Vuigner .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Céline Allegre .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Lech Anita .... digital effects
Luc Augereau .... visual effects producer: Eclair VFX
Marie-Claire Bazart .... CG supervisor: Mac Guff
Charline Beauchemin .... restoration coordinator: Eclair VFX
Alain Bignet .... digital compositor
Jerome Binckly .... digital restoration artist: Eclair VFX
Jacques Bled .... visual effects producer: Mac Guff
Cyrille Bonjean .... compositing supervisor
Lucie Bories .... digital compositor
Erwan Boucher .... Flame artist: Mac Guff
Marie Bourguet .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Lohengrin Braconnier .... assistant colorist
Maxime Bray .... digital effects artist: Mac Guff Line
Laurent Brett .... screen designer
Bertrand Breuze .... digital compositor
Pascale Callier .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Remi Cauzid .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Rodolphe Chabrier .... visual effects supervisor: Mac Guff
Emmanuel Chex .... digital restoration artist: Eclair VFX
Jean-Claude Cintas .... digital restoration artist: Eclair VFX
Arno Clerc .... digital restoration artist: Eclair VFX
Solena Collignon .... digital artist: Mac Guff (as Solen Collignon)
Arnaud Damez .... smoke artist
Clement Darbois .... digital compositor
Olivier Debert .... Flame artist: Duran Duboi
Thomas Delcoy .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Delphine Domer .... visual effects post producer: Mac Guff (as Delphine 'Fifine' Domer)
Antoine Douadi .... digital artist: Eclair VFX
Ludivine Ducrocq .... production administration
Sebastien Dupuis .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Alain Duval .... matte painter: Mac Guff
Thomas Duval .... visual effects supervisor
Karine Feron .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Lise Fischer .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Gregoire Foret .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Philippe Frère .... Flame artist: Duran Duboi
Damien Gautron .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Virginie Giroux .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Elodie Glain .... visual effects coordinator
Sebastien Gombeaud-Saintonge .... Flame artist: Mac Guff Ligne, Paris
Sebastien Gombeaud-Saintonge .... Flame artist: Mac Guff (as Sebastien Gombeaud Saintonge)
David Gourmaud .... visual effects editor
Aurélien Grand .... retouch and restoration
Bruno Habbah .... digital artist: Duran Duboi
Jérémy Justice .... Flame artist: Duran Duboi
Nicolas Kermel .... digital artist
Jerome Kerzerho .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Pacini Kevin .... visual effects editor
Nicolas Lacroix .... visual effects coordinator
Aurelie Lajoux .... senior compositor
Anita Lech .... digital artist: Eclair VFX (as Anita Lech-Bedez)
Romain Leclerc .... Flame artist
Yann Leroux .... digital compositor
Stephane Lesmond .... visual effects video assist
Nicolas Louvet .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Elodie Ly Tri .... retouch and restoration
Gaston Marcotti .... digital artist
Malika Mazauric .... digital artist: Eclair VFX
Fredrik Monteil .... digital artist: Duran Duboi
Fredrik Monteil .... digital compositor
Rodney Musso .... assistant colorist: Digital Factory
Laurent Pancaccini .... animator
Benjamin Pelletreau .... digital compositor
Cecile Peltier .... scene supervisor: Duran Duboi
Benoit Philippon .... digital compositor
Mai Pujol .... digital restoration artist: Eclair VFX
Sebastien Rame .... digital compositor
Sebastien Rame .... scene supervisor: Duran Duboi
Nicolas Renou .... lighting and rendering: Mac Guff
Nicolas Rigaud .... digital compositor
Ghislain Rio .... digital compositor
David Roubah .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Stephanie Saillard .... digital compositor: Mac Guff
Marine Samyn .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Florian Senand .... digital compositor
Antonin Seydoux .... CG supervisor: Mac Guff
Patrick Siboni .... Flame artist: Mac Guff
Virginie Taravel .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Annabelle Troukens .... visual effects producer
Antoine Vierny .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Aurélie Villard .... digital artist: Eclair VFX
Pierre Villette .... digital artist: Mac Guff
Laetitia Young .... digital artist: Mac Guff (as Laetitia Yung)
Niranjan Siva .... digital compositor (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Laurent Alexandre .... stunts
Jeffery Aro .... stunts (as Jeffery Ong)
Francis Auguy .... stunt driver
Alain Barbier .... stunts
Wendy Bazille .... stunts
Yannick Ben .... stunt performer
Patrick Bernaud .... stunt driver
Serge Beuchat .... stunt double
Carlos Bonelli .... stunt double
Jean-Louis Bonnet .... stunt coordinator assistant
Michel Bouis .... stunts
Djamel Bride .... stunt performer
Xavier Brochard .... stunts
Laurent Chevalier .... stunts
Bernard Chevreul .... stunt coordinator assistant
Gilles Conseil .... stunt performer
Jean-Luc Delagarde .... stunts
Laurent Demianoff .... stunt performer
Lyne Doffagne .... stunt double
Dominique Fouassier .... stunt coordinator
William Gay .... stunts
Pascal Guillemin .... stunt performer
Vincent Haquin .... stunts
Cyrille Hertel .... stunts
Vladimir Houbart .... stunt driver
David Julienne .... stunt double driver
Dominique Julienne .... stunt driver
Michel Julienne .... car stunt coordinator
Gérard Kuhnl .... stunt coordinator assistant
Mathieu Lardot .... stunts
Isaac Lartey .... stunts
Sophie Lascombes .... stunts
Yannick Lascombes .... stunts
Thierry Latour .... stunts
Pascal Lavanchy .... stunt double driver
Gregory Loffredo .... stunt performer
Stéphane Margot .... stunts
Christophe Marsaud .... stunt driver
John Medalin .... stunt double
Jean-Yves Meynet .... stunts
Eric Mondoloni .... stunt performer (as Eric Mondolini)
Patrick Médioni .... stunt double
Philippe Neunreuther .... stunts
Sébastien Peres .... stunt double
Brieann Rich .... stunt driver
Nicholas Rich .... stunt driver
Christophe Roblin .... stunt driver
Dany Roca .... stunts
Pierre-Yves Rosoux .... stunt double driver
Thierry Saelens .... stunts
Ludo Silemetzoglou .... stunts
Francis Terzian .... stunts
Yann Tremblay .... stunts
Christophe Vaison .... stunt double driver
Daniel Vérité .... stunt coordinator assistant
Corey Yuen .... martial arts choreographer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Loïc Andrieu .... steadicam operator
Fabrice Bismuth .... first assistant camera
Sébastien Bismuth .... electrian: second unit
Jimmy Bourcier .... additional second assistant camera
Magali Bragard .... still photographer
Malik Brahimi .... additional first assistant camera
Philippe Canu .... grip
Charles Carpentier .... electrician
Julien Coquillet .... grip
Anne Cottreel .... additional camera loader
Fanny Coustenoble .... second assistant camera
Gaspard Cresp .... camera loader
Jean-Marie Delorme .... assistant camera
Rachid Dhibou .... camera: making-of
Isabelle Duquesnoy .... video assist
Pierre Garnier .... key grip
Arnaud Gervet .... second assistant camera
Marco Graziaplena .... first assistant camera
Laurent Héritier .... gaffer: re-shoots
Luna Jappain .... video assist operator
Romain Lacourbas .... additional cinematographer
Vincent Le Borgne .... electrician
Olivier Le Gurun .... first assistant camera: second unit
Valérie Le Gurun .... director of photography: second unit
Eric Le Roux .... Steadicam operator
Eric Le Roux .... camera operator
Johan Le Ruz .... second assistant camera
Cyril Lebre .... first assistant camera: second unit
Adrien Maillard .... electrician: re-shoots
Farès Messaoud .... additional second assistant camera
Philippe Mourier .... grip
Gary Pachany .... additional 2nd unit focus puller
Gregory Pagnier .... second assistant camera
Maguelonne Pochon .... second assistant camera
Charlet Recors .... aerial camera operator
Yannick Ressigeac .... first assistant camera
Hadrien Ricol .... electrician
René-Pierre Rouaux .... second assistant camera
Antoine Roux .... additional electrician
Ivan Sakhno .... assistant camera
Mohan Valmy .... gaffer
Constance Verro .... camera loader
 
Animation Department
Lars Canty .... background artist
 
Casting Department
Anne Fremiot .... extras casting
Maëlle Genet .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Céline Collobert .... set costumer
Aline Dupays .... assistant costume designer
Capucine Martin .... wardrobe assistant
Frédéric Tournant .... costumes coordinator
 
Editorial Department
Nadia Atout .... dailies telecine coordinator
Jerome Brechet .... color timer: dailies telecine
Sophie Chatin .... assistant editor
Akrivi Filippakopoulos .... assistant editor
Reginald Gallienne .... color timer: dailies telecine
Lorraine Houpert .... assistant colorist
Sandro Lavezzi .... assistant editor
Charlotte Mazzinghi .... colorist
Sahra Mekki .... assistant editor
Nora Sèches .... color timer
Agnès Sébenne .... post-production supervisor
Frédéric Warnotte .... technical director
 
Music Department
Alexandre Azaria .... score arranger
Alexandre Azaria .... score synth programmer
Frédéric Dunis .... orchestrator
Nicolas Duport .... score mixer
Nicolas Duport .... score recordist
Veronique Duval .... music preparation
Jean Gobinet .... orchestrator
Gisèle Gérard-Tolini .... conductor
Gisèle Gérard-Tolini .... orchestrator
Olivier Jeannot .... music preparation (as Olivier Jannot)
Alexandre Mahout .... music supervisor
Sathy Ngouane .... score synth programmer
Samuel Potin .... music editor
Samuel Potin .... score mixer
Samuel Potin .... score recordist
Fabrice Sauré .... score recording assistant
Michael Wijnen .... head of music department
 
Transportation Department
Sebastien Blanchard .... driver: trailer
Pascal Buffay .... driver: trailer
Laurent Busquet .... driver: trailer
Denis Duncan .... driver: trailer
Eric Guinot .... assistant vehicle wrangler
Didier Hubert .... driver: trailer
Adam Marchand .... on-set vehicle wrangler
Claude Nanteau .... driver: trailer
James Pelletier .... driver: trailer
Olivier Suffert .... driver: cast
 
Other crew
Kevin Berger .... supervisor: computer and video playback
Fanny Besson .... production secretary
Christian Bonnichon .... head technician
Jean-Jacques Boulben .... production accountant
Jessica Brajoux .... production assistant
Isabelle Broyard .... legal affairs
debra Bruce-Nazarian .... dialect coach
Guillaume Colas .... title designer: main titles
Rachel Corlet-Soulier .... script supervisor
Romuald Drault .... accountant supervisor
Thomas Duchnicki .... location scout
Vivien Gaillot .... location scout
Natasha Gomes de Almeida .... additional script supervisor
Anne-Laure Gueret .... assistant: Mr. Besson
Lucie Guest .... assistant: cast
Matthew Logan Hood .... fitness trainer
Vladimir Houbart .... head technician
James Hu .... martial arts trainer: Jason Statham
Francois Hulard .... head technician
Dominique Julienne .... armorer
Vincent Lassort .... production accounting assistant
Marc Leroyer .... weapons coordinator
Philippe Letode .... location manager
Marc Libert .... assistant: Mr. Besson
Emilie Maison .... press attache france
Mylène Ollivier .... location assistant
François Pujol .... location scout
Brieann Rich .... key craft service
Michael Rich .... production assistant
Nicholas Rich .... key set medic
Manuela Rosas-Landa .... script supervisor: second unit
Jenny Tang .... assistant: Mr. Cory Yuen
Lucie Truffaut .... script supervisor: second unit
Gareth Upton .... assistant: Luc Besson
Vincent Verdier .... assistant: Mr. Chasman
Igor Lopatonok .... producer of aerophotography (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Patrick Alessandrin .... thanks
Olivier Chiavassa .... thanks
Karl E. Landler .... thanks
Pierre Morel .... thanks
Ilya Nikitenko .... thanks
Cyril Raffaelli .... thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Transporter 3: Unlimited" - Japan (English title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for sequences of intense action and violence, some sexual content and drug material
Runtime:
104 min
Country:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:
Company:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The car that Frank drives is an Audi A8 a with a 6.0 liter W12 engine. The engine is derived from the Bentley Continental GT. The W12 engine was made by Volkswagen.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: In the scene where Frank breaks the left front door window we see first, how Frank jumps into the car but his feet don't break the window but disappear in the car without breaking the window. In this scene the window was obviously open. After this short scene, from a different perspective, we see how the window breaks and Frank jumps into the closed window.See more »
Quotes:
Valentina:Do you ever kiss like you mean it Frank? I'm thinking may be nice. I'm thinking you live alone. Inside and outside. I think it's not dying you're afraid of, it's a living. Live with me. just this once, just this moment, live with me...
[they kiss]
See more »
Movie Connections:
Featured in Great Movie Mistakes (2010) (TV)See more »
Soundtrack:
Hell Is Around the CornerSee more »

FAQ

What was the song played during the bicycle chase?
What was the first song of the credits?
See more »
93 out of 145 people found the following review useful.
Disappointed in the director, 29 November 2008
Author: Ana_K_71 from United States

I loved both Transporter and Transporter 2, and I couldn't wait until opening day of Transporter 3. I recruited a few of my friends and we made a girls' night outing to see it. My big disappointment was with the director's comic fast-frames in the fight sequences. Jason Statham moves so fluidly in fight sequences, that it's both beautiful and a turn-on to watch. However, with jerky camera movements and the ridiculous fast-forwarding, the elements of grace and power were lost. The director tried to substitute plenty of still moments with a shirtless Statham in an attempt to give us some eye candy, but none of this did Jason justice, nor was it a fitting substitute. Natalya Rudakova was much too young for him as a romantic interest (kind of creepy), and I was unconvinced by her cheesy accent and her character's incongruent language mastery. Her character went from describing gourmet delicacies in perfect English to saying "what means ____" (insert basic word).

I loved François Berléand again, and of course Jason put in another outstanding performance. Natalya could have been a fun character, without the bad accent and romantic twist to the plot.

Please give us a Transporter 4 more in line with the previous two films!!

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (170 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Transporter 3 (2008)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
did anyone else totally hate the chick? patriotjme22
He could have stopped the boss guy on the train so easily.... spoiler chadsnows
In defense of Natalya peyespy007
The chick in this movie... siensunshine
Laws of physics? nahhh... DeltaBlast
Where's Frank's American accent gone? jemfish
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Professional: Golgo 13 The Transporter Bad Boys II Knight and Day The Dark Knight
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb France section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.