Edit
Sport Science (TV Series 2007– ) Poster

(2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John Brenkus ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Murray Oden ... (24 episodes, 2007-2009)
Coll Metcalf ... (11 episodes, 2009)
David Story ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Gross ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Taylor Humphries ... (1 episode, 2007)
Eric Mazer ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

John Brenkus ...
 Himself - Host (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alex Rouch ...
 Quarterback (2 episodes, 2009)
Nathan Dau ...
 Himself - Research Assistant at Wayne State University (1 episode, 2010)
Dave Riggs ...
 Himself - Aero L-39C Albatros Pilot (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself - Professor at Wayne State University (1 episode, 2010)
Ryan Hunter-Reay ...
 Himself - IndyCar Driver (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
(1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Alexander Ovechkin
(1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Quarterback (1 episode, 2007)
Diego Sebastian ...
 Soccer Player / ... (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself - Hockey Player (1 episode, 2009)
Cole Schaefer ...
 Baseball Pitcher (1 episode, 2009)
Jarrod Saltalamacchia ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Skylar Diggins ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Lexi Thompson ...
 Herself (1 episode)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Nick Von Keller ... clearance producer / story producer / associate producer (99 episodes, 2009-2010)
Murray Oden ... co-executive producer / supervising producer / series producer (62 episodes, 2007-2011)
John Brenkus ... executive producer (29 episodes, 2007-2011)
Michael Stern ... executive producer (29 episodes, 2007-2011)
Jeremy Gardiner ... line producer (24 episodes, 2007-2009)
Michael Gross ... producer / senior producer (23 episodes, 2007-2009)
David Leepson ... executive producer (23 episodes, 2007-2009)
Teryn Hoagland ... line producer (17 episodes, 2009-2011)
Annie Tang ... producer (17 episodes, 2009-2011)
Taylor Humphries ... producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Kadin ... co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2009)
Brian McCarthy ... producer (11 episodes, 2009)
Coll Metcalf ... producer (11 episodes, 2009)
David Story ... producer (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eli Baldrige ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2011)
Brent Dones ... post producer (3 episodes, 2011)
David E. Ballard ... field supervising producer (3 episodes)
Richard Davison ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Lori Gloede ... production executive (1 episode, 2007)
Ehren Parks ... story producer (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Epstein ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Eric Mazer ... senior producer (unknown episodes)
Scott Pearlman ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Judy Plavnick ... series producer (unknown episodes)
Anthony Storm ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Rod Abernethy ... (1 episode, 2009)
Jeff Faustman ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Scott Carrithers ... (16 episodes)
Mark Morris ... (9 episodes)
Aaron Walker ... (7 episodes, 2009)
Tim Gordon ... (unknown episodes)
David Robertson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Corey Becker ... (62 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jason Mergott ... (33 episodes)
Bryan King ... (20 episodes, 2007-2009)
Daniel Schulman ... (18 episodes, 2007-2009)
Nik Jamgocyan ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nino Martinez ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Katriona Macnab ... (11 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chase Peel ... (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christopher de Barros ... (6 episodes, 2009)
Sam Citron ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jack Farrell ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Guy Ross ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Alex Dollins ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Justin C. Peach ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jesse Wright ... (1 episode, 2009)
Alan Wain ... (1 episode, 2011)
Greg Katz ... (unknown episodes)
Aaron Moore ... (unknown episodes)
Jason Wood ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Matthew Murphy ... (23 episodes, 2007-2009)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jesse Wight ... (14 episodes, 2007-2009)

Series Makeup Department 

Galaxy San Juan ... makeup department head (11 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Production Management 

Michael Edward Smith ... production manager (11 episodes, 2009)
Susan Agostinelli ... production manager (4 episodes, 2008)
Blake Armstrong ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nick Haanschoten ... assistant director (40 episodes)
Lyon Reese ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Derek Oishi ... second second assistant director (11 episodes, 2009)
Michael Atlan ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Michael Fishman ... props / set designer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Vincent Shelehov ... property master / set designer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Doug Kimbrough ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Matt Muschamp ... set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Don Hale ... sound mixer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Andrew Kantos ... sound editor (3 episodes, 2007)
Jon Gerdemann ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Robert Penzel ... lead graphic designer (378 episodes, 2007-2011)
Rhett Blankenship ... visual effects / visual effects artist (355 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rod Park ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects: EntityFX (26 episodes, 2007-2010)
Michael E. Ryan ... visual effects artist (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
Trent Smith ... visual effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Vincent Argentine ... motion capture artist (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Andrew Lema ... visual effects (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Emily Sage ... visual effects production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sean Stanek ... motion capture shoot supervisor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ian Wilson ... visual effects (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Doug Witsken ... digital compositor (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Junji Hirano ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gil Hacco ... digital artist: Brain Zoo Studios [us] (5 episodes, 2009)
Gary Roberts ... motion capture supervisor (4 episodes, 2008)
Tricia Barrett ... motion capture artist: House of Moves (3 episodes, 2007)
August Coleman ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2007)
Rob Rossi ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Shannon Daniell-Segilola ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Alden Anderson ... visual effects (1 episode, 2010)
John Bowers ... cg supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Brandon Miletta ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2010)
Enrique Torres ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2010)
Dan Aprea ... 3D artist (1 episode, 2011)
Adrian Bustamante ... motion capture player (1 episode, 2011)
Pharoah Barrett ... 3D artist (unknown episodes)
Rik Panero ... 3D artist (unknown episodes)
Nate Smalley ... I/O manager: Entity FX (unknown episodes)
Anthony Barcelo ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Christopher Blazick ... pipeline engineer: EntityFX (unknown episodes)
Kymber Lim ... visual effects executive producer (unknown episodes)
Hock Wong ... CG artist (unknown episodes)
Jesse Siglow ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Doc Jacobs ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2007)
Gabriel Nunez ... freerunning performer (1 episode, 2007)
Chris Brewster ... stunts (1 episode, 2008)
Sam Hargrave ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Penzel ... camera operator (378 episodes, 2007-2011)
David Navarro ... gaffer (230 episodes, 2008-2011)
Scott Carrithers ... jib operator (65 episodes, 2007-2009)
River O'Mahoney Hagg ... camera operator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jonathan M. Hart ... lighting technician (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ben Chananie ... key grip (11 episodes, 2009)
Jeff Conrad ... gaffer (11 episodes, 2009)
Carlos M. Jimenez ... assistant chief lighting technician (11 episodes, 2009)
Nicholas Savander ... high speed camera operator (11 episodes)
Gaston Carrizo ... jib operator (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eric Gerber ... camera operator / assistant camera (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Katrina Marcinowski ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2010)
Evan Ferrario ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Drew Lauer ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2011)
Marcos Valadez ... grip (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Daniel Hagouel ... jib operator (1 episode, 2008)
Dan Cassell ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Heigl ... high speed camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Newacheck ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Scott Carithers ... jib operator (1 episode, 2011)
Jeremy Settles ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Kendall Whelpton ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Ali Donovan ... cinematic director: skeleton fight scenes (1 episode, 2007)
Hung Vodinh ... animator (1 episode, 2008)
Cesar Bravo ... animator (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leah Butler ... costumer (11 episodes, 2009)
Julia Van Vliet ... costume supervisor (11 episodes, 2009)
Karen Kurzbuch ... stylist (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Editorial Department 

William L. Hawkins ... lead assistant editor (92 episodes)
Monika Santucci ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Jacquelyn Raffle ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Schulman ... first assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Frank Openchowski ... first assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Sean Mathew ... lead assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Kevin Nibley ... senior editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Matthew Baamonde ... composer: additional music / music coordinator (107 episodes, 2007-2010)
David Velez ... composer: additional music (14 episodes, 2007-2009)
Matthew Pavolaitis ... composer: additional music (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Aaron Evnin ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2009)
Aaron J. Goldstein ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2009)
Sean Hathaway ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2009)
Aram Mandossian ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2009)
Will Musser ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2009)
Steven Phillips ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2009)
Jennifer Schell ... music supervisor (11 episodes, 2009)
Benjamin Stanton ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2009)
Russell Wiener ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2009)
Andy Zuckerman ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2009)
Terique Greenfield ... composer: additional music (7 episodes, 2007-2009)
Don Spangler ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Damon Stout ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2007)
Daniel Boselovic ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
Nick Ditri ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
Will Forbes ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
Brett Cookingham ... composer: theme music (unknown episodes)
Ryan Perez-Daple ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Other crew 

John Davis ... evp of production (29 episodes, 2007-2011)
Eric Stangeland ... production coordinator (23 episodes, 2007-2009)
Doug Levy ... production executive (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Derek Oishi ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jeffrey Pallotta ... key set production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Stephanie Scribner ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Edward Smith ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Naaman Abreu ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Joseph Cutcher ... production assistant (6 episodes)
Cassandra Crosse ... executive assistant (5 episodes, 2008)
Dave Riggs ... jet pilot (1 episode, 2010)
Kellie Starck ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Johnny Hunt ... motion capture actor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page