Edit
Taking Woodstock (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ang Lee

Writing Credits (WGA)  

James Schamus ... (screenplay)
 
Elliot Tiber ... (book) and
Tom Monte ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
British Gentleman
...
...
...
Jackson Spiers
Lee Wong ...
George the Doorman (as Takeo Lee Wong)
...
Esther
...
Frank
Bette Henritze ...
Annie
...
Margaret
...
Dan
...
Carol
Gail Martino ...
Town Clerk
...
...
Dave
...
...
Bob
...
Devon
...
Earthlight Player
...
Earthlight Player
Jennifer Merrill ...
Earthlight Player
...
Earthlight Player
...
Earthlight Player
Darcy Bledsoe ...
Earthlight Player
...
Earthlight Player
Jesse Kile ...
Earthlight Player
Ashley Middlebrook ...
Earthlight Player
Bec Stupak ...
Earthlight Player
...
Steven
...
...
...
Mel
...
Artie Kornfeld
...
Stan
Pippa Pearthree ...
Miriam
...
...
Joel Rosenman
Leonard Berdick ...
Angry Diner Patron
Sharon J. Giroux ...
Angry Diner Patron
William B. Ward Jr. ...
Angry Diner Patron
...
Hippie Girl
Spadaque Volcimus ...
Hippie Guy
...
Inspector
...
Inspector
...
John Morris
...
Penny
...
Chip Monck
...
Steve Cohen
Malachy Cleary ...
Wes Pomeroy
...
Reverend Don
...
Assistant
...
Assistant
...
Woodstock Ventures PA
...
Paul
Andrew Katz ...
Hippie in Line
...
Charlie
...
Doug
...
...
Young Woman
...
Journalist
Taunia Hottman-Hubbard ...
Journalist
...
Journalist
...
...
Sam
Angus Hamilton ...
Hairy Pretzel
Christopher Meier ...
Hairy Pretzel
Richard Phelan McGreal ...
Hairy Pretzel
Casson Rugen ...
Hairy Pretzel
Joseph Ulmer ...
Hairy Pretzel
Harry Zittel ...
Young Guy at Phone
...
Young Girl at Phone
Gaston Jean-Baptiste ...
Bongo Player
Michael McGinnis ...
Flutist
Dan Knobler ...
Guitar Player
Jon Seale ...
Congo Player
David Wilson Barnes ...
News Reporter
...
State Trooper
...
Young Man #2 (as Stefano Steven Da Fre)
...
Dealer
Kirsten Bach ...
Bra Burner
Rachel Morrall ...
Bra Burner
...
...
VW Girl
Marjorie Austrian ...
St. Paul Lady
Kyle Plante ...
Interviewer
Lewis Zucker ...
Worker (as Lew Zucker)
Heskethane Tallulah Bankhead ...
Trisha's Yorkie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Polansky (uncredited)
...
Abbie Hoffman (uncredited)
Spencer Aste ...
Parked Hippie (uncredited)
D.M. Atlas ...
Hippie (uncredited)
...
Angry Townsperson (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Regional Press (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Guy at Motel (uncredited)
Lee Cunningham ...
Yo Yo (uncredited)
Jeff Delauter ...
Documentary Soundman (uncredited)
...
Hippie Wannabe (uncredited)
Adam Desautels ...
Concert Staff (uncredited)
John Francis Duggan ...
Film Crew Member (uncredited)
Jordan Fish ...
Documentary Filmmaker (uncredited)
...
Cop (uncredited)
Clark Frankel ...
Hippie (uncredited)
Michael Grantland ...
Cameraman (uncredited)
Becca Greenwald ...
City Girl (uncredited)
Richard Hahn ...
Hippie (uncredited)
Amanda Hammett ...
Background Hippie (uncredited)
Eugene Kim ...
Hippie (uncredited)
...
Townsman (uncredited)
Damian Kulash ...
Singer (uncredited)
Aaron Lambert ...
Office Worker (uncredited)
...
Girl In Hotel (uncredited)
David MacNutt ...
Documentary Filmmaker (uncredited)
Lisa Mears ...
Bank Teller (uncredited)
Jordan Mitchell-Love ...
College Student (uncredited)
Eric Oakes ...
Hitchhiker (uncredited)
Michael Peavey ...
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Ian Pickus ...
Hippie (uncredited)
...
Angry Townsperson (uncredited)
Donna Glee Reim ...
Chruch Fundraiser (uncredited)
Steve Ricard ...
Hippie (uncredited)
Bill Richards ...
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Benjamin Rosenthal ...
College Wannabe Hippie (uncredited)
...
Documentary Cameraman (uncredited)
Barbara Sebring-Forman ...
Townperson (uncredited)
...
Angry Townsperson (uncredited)
...
Hippie (uncredited)
Darcy Singer ...
Hippie (uncredited)
Victoria Stankiewicz ...
Hippy Chick (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Ray Tintori ...
Documentary Cameraman (uncredited)
Adam Van Der Voort ...
College Wannabe Hippie (uncredited)
Amber Lea Voiles ...
Political Activist (uncredited)
Bob Weisz ...
Documentary Soundman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Celia D. Costas ... producer (as Celia Costas)
Patrick Cupo ... associate producer
Michael Hausman ... executive producer
Ang Lee ... producer
David Lee ... associate producer
David Sauers ... associate producer
James Schamus ... producer

Music by 

Danny Elfman

Cinematography by 

Eric Gautier ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tim Squyres

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

David Gropman

Art Direction by 

Peter Rogness

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Christiansen ... (as Ellen Christiansen De Jonge)

Costume Design by 

Joseph G. Aulisi

Makeup Department 

Joseph A. Campayno ... makeup artist (as Joseph Campayno)
LuAnn Claps ... makeup department head
Cheryl Daniels ... hair stylist
Jerry DeCarlo ... key hair stylist
Sunday Englis ... additional makeup artist
Carl Fullerton ... additional makeup artist
Nicky Pattison ... key makeup artist
Lyndell Quiyou ... hair department head
Peggy Schierholz ... additional hair stylist
Liz Bernstrom ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Craig Lindberg ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Keith R. Palmer ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Celia D. Costas ... unit production manager (as Celia Costas)
Deb Dyer ... production supervisor
Jennifer Lane ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Gibson ... additional second assistant director
Michael Hausman ... first assistant director
Tudor Jones ... second second assistant director
Maura Kelly ... dga trainee
Peter Thorell ... second assistant director
Jason Rody ... second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Derrick Alford ... shop craftsperson
I. Javier Ameijeiras ... illustrator: UK (as Javier Ameijeiras)
Rand Angelicola ... scenic artist
Michael Auszura ... assistant art director
Mark Bachman ... scenic artist
Pedro Barquin ... stand-by greensman
Tom Berninger ... construction production assistant
Mike Boucher ... set dresser
Jack Brandt ... set dresser
Duncan E. Bryant ... set dresser
Kenneth Brzozowski ... shop craftsperson (as Ken Brzozowski)
Kenny Burke ... best boy construction grip (as Kenneth J. Burke)
Stephen Caldwell ... scenic artist
Yongxi Chen ... scenic artist
Josh Clark ... on-set dresser
John S. Coda ... shop craftsperson (as John Coda)
Cathy J. Colby-Grauer ... scenic artist (as Cathy Colby-Grauer)
Jim Cook ... greens
Robert DiGrigoli ... foreman shop craftsperson
Liza Donatelli ... art department production assistant
Carl Ferrara ... set dresser
Nick Ferrara ... set dresser
Chris Ferraro ... set dresser
Joan Finley ... set dresser
Richard Ford ... key construction electric: New Lebanon
Gordon Gertsen ... greens foreman
Jonathan Graham ... key construction grip
Chris Grano ... set dresser
Sandy Hamilton ... property master
Colt Hausman ... scenic artist
Chris Heaps ... set dresser
Arlo Hoffman ... greens
Jon F. Hopkins ... set dresser (as Jon Hopkins)
John R. Johnston ... shop craftsperson
Brian Jones ... set dresser
Judie Juracek ... scenic artist
Susan Kaufman ... second assistant set decorator
Clifford Klatt ... set dresser (as Cliff Klatt)
Erik Knight ... art department coordinator
Mike Koval ... set dresser
Gordon Krause ... key shop craftsperson (as Gordon S. Krause)
Imogen Lee ... set decoration production assistant
Kevin Leonidas ... set dresser
Todd MacNicholl ... construction grip
Dawn Masi ... graphic designer
Rebecca Meis DeMarco ... assistant set decorator
Nick Miller ... construction coordinator
Timothy Montgomery ... best boy construction grip
Kevin Montgomnery ... construction grip
Frazer Newton ... greens
Mel Noped ... construction grip (as Melvin Noped)
John Pollard ... assistant art director
Raymond Reddy ... shop craftsperson
James Reid ... construction grip
Diane Rich ... scenic artist foreman (as Diane P. Rich)
Helen Ripple ... set dresser
Kevin Roach ... shop craftsperson
Maggie Ryan ... scenic artist
Will Scheck ... greens coordinator
Adam Scher ... assistant art director
Ari David Schwartz ... on-set dresser (as Ari Schwartz)
Lance Shepherd ... key construction electrician: Yonkers
Bruce Swanson ... set dresser
Betsy Tanner ... shop craftsperson
Mike Thompson ... greens
Dick Tice ... leadman
Nell Tivnan ... art department production assistant
Robert Topol ... master scenic artist
M. Tony Trotta ... camera scenic artist
Robert Vaccariello ... foreman shop craftsperson (as Robert A. Vaccariello)
Thomas Walker ... construction grip
Joel Weaver ... assistant property master
Ryan Webb ... assistant property master
Charlie Whitney ... shop craftsperson (as Chuck Whitney)
Daniel Woods ... construction grip
Ioannis Zaptis ... scenic shopperson
Alex DiGerlando ... additional graphic artist (uncredited)
Peter Regnier ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Courtney Bishop ... adr recordist
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Chris Fielder ... first assistant sound editor
Eugene Gearty ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Dror Gescheit ... re-recordist
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Mark Goodermote ... boom operator
Rick Gould ... adr recordist
Harry Higgins ... re-recordist
Mike Howells ... adr recordist
Kenton Jakub ... adr supervisor
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Drew Kunin ... sound mixer
Avi Laniado ... mix technician
George A. Lara ... foley engineer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Reuben Simon ... foley supervisor
Kira Smith ... boom operator
Steve F.B. Smith ... sound consultant: Dolby
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects editor
Reilly Steele ... sound re-recording mixer
Philip Stockton ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
Robert Troeller ... mix technician (as Bob Troeller)
Larry Wineland ... sound effects assistant
Paul Yurt ... sound engineer / systems engineer
Jason Stasium ... Pro Tools operator (uncredited)
Noah Timan ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Steven Visscher ... foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jack Kirshoff ... special effects
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects coordinator (as Syeve Kirshoff)
Devin Maggio ... special effects
Joseph Martin ... special effects
John Stifanich ... on-set special effects (as Jon R. Stifanich)
Harshal Bhujbal ... special effects (uncredited)
Doug Coleman ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Diwakar Amod ... visual effects production manager: Mr. X
Mathieu Archambault ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Michelle Astrug ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Mandy Au ... lighting: Mr. X
Sarah Barber ... visual effects production manager: Mr. X
Barb Benoit ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Dennis Berardi ... senior visual effects producer: Mr. X
Harshal Bhujbal ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Cheyenne Bloomfield ... visual effects production manager: Mr. X
Dominik Bochenski ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Yashwant Bombe ... digital compositor: Anibrain
Mathew Borrett ... digital matte painter: Mr. X
Wayne Brinton ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Wilson Cameron ... assistant visual effects producer: Mr. X
Zac Campbell ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Kris Carson ... lead compositor: Mr.X
Richard Chiu ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Ovidiu Cinazan ... digital compositor: Mr. X
James Cooper ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Tommaso Corona ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Roberto D'Ippolito ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Anirban Das ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Molle DeBartolo ... digital intermediate qc
Jeremy Dineen ... visual effects animator: Mr. X
Thai Son Doan ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Amélie Dubois ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Danny Duchesneau ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Shaiju Ep ... digital compositor
Nick Fairhead ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Gustavo Fernandes ... lighting: Mr. X
Tommy Gervais ... visual effects production assistant: Mr. X
James M. Goodman ... shader writer: Mr. X (as James Goodman)
Jason Gougeon ... modeling and texturing: Mr. X
Matt Greenwood ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects production manager: Mr. X
Bhushan Humbe ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Nitin Jain ... vfx compositor: anibrain
Markus Janner ... scanning and recording: Deluxe New York
Colleen Jenkinson ... visual effects producer: Mr. X
Anna Joukova ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Vikram Kale ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Sameer Kudale ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Yoga Kurniawan ... motion graphic artist
Mike Kwan ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Isabelle Langlois ... visual effects producer: Mr. X
Jackson Li ... modeling and texturing: Mr. X
Alex Lipschultz ... visual effects production assistant
Nikhil Lonkar ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Chris MacKenzie ... smoke artist: Deluxe New York
Nitin Mahajan ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Mel Martin ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X (as Melanie Martin)
Ken McCuen ... digital matte painter: Mr. X
Claire McLachlan ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Douglas Melville ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X (as Doug Melville)
Sean Mills ... modeling and texturing: Mr. X
Jesh Murthy ... visual effects production manager: Mr. X (as Jesh Krishna Murthy)
Pete O'Connell ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Hojin Park ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Rob Phillips ... visual effects dailies operator: Nr. X
Jim Price ... shader writer: Mr. X
Sebastien Proulx ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Kevin Quatman ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Dominic Remane ... lighting supervisor: Mr. X
Paul Saint-Hilaire ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Kenny Sales ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Mag Sarnowska ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Vinod Sathe ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Matt Schofield ... digital matte painter: Mr. X
Jerry Seguin ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Carolyn Shelby ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Safia Siad ... visual effects production assistant: Mr. X
Kyle Sim ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Ben Simons ... technical supervisor: Mr. X
Tamara Stone ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Ravindra Tamhankar ... matte painter
Brendan Taylor ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
Bridget M. Taylor ... digital compositor: Mr. X (as Bridget Taylor)
Abu Thahir ... digital compositor: Mr. X (as Abu Tahir)
Sebastien Veilleux ... digital compositor
Aaron Weintraub ... pipeline supervisor: Mr.X
Gwen Zhang ... compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Mike Borrett ... visual effects production manager: Mr. X (uncredited)
Branden Bratuhin ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Mike Duffy ... flame artist: Mr X (uncredited)
David Fix ... senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc (uncredited)
Parth Ghatge ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
James Takashi Higuchi ... digital artist: Tantrum Visual Effects and Design (uncredited)
Sushil Kalyanshetti ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Dushyant Kashyap ... visual effects (uncredited)
Jaideep Mohan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jessica Nolet ... digital artist (uncredited)
Vishal Rustgi ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Pankaj Sonawane ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Andy Armstrong ... stunts
Norman Douglass ... stunts
Gene Harrison ... stunts (as Eugene Harrison)
Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunts
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Brian Smyj ... stunt coordinator (as Brian K. Smyj)
Gene Harrison ... additional stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Balzarini ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Ethan Borsuk ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Califano ... grip
Patrick Capone ... director of photography: visual effects
Andrew Cavagnet ... additional video assist
Glenn Davis ... rigging electrician
Julian J. Delacruz ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Julian Delacruz)
Jon Delgado ... additional camera operator
Steven Edick ... rigging electrician
David Elwell ... lamp operator
Gene Engels ... chief lighting technician
Colin Felth ... camera production assistant
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Stanley Fernandez)
Eric Gautier ... camera operator: "a" camera
Kevin Gilligan ... grip
James Gregory ... best boy electric (as Jim Gregory)
Carlos Omar Guerra ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Carlos Guerra) / steadicam operator (as Carlos Guerra)
Joel Holland ... key video assist operator
Alex Lipschultz ... camera production assistant
Gus Magalios ... best boy grip
Frances 'Buddy' McBride ... rigging gaffer (as Francis J. McBride)
Sean McCardell ... lamp operator
Steve McNally ... lamp operator
Maritza Norr ... camera loader
Lisa Origlieri ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Billy Patsos ... key rigging grip (as William Patsos)
George Patsos ... key grip
Louis Petraglia ... rigging best boy electric
Christopher Raymond ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Ralph Rea ... grip
Sonny Rea ... best boy rigging grip
Ken Regan ... still photographer: Camera 5
Chris Reynolds ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Louis Sabat ... dolly grip
Lewis Sadler ... lamp operator
Lance Shepherd ... key construction electric
Kyle Stephens ... basecamp electrician
Phil Testa ... generator operator
Michael Urich ... grip
Ron Waters ... grip (as Ronald Waters)
Mike Yurich ... dolly grip
Jon Delgado ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Richie Ford ... electrician (uncredited)
Fernando Gayesky ... additional camera operator (uncredited) / first assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael Grantland ... camera operator (uncredited)
Katie Greaves ... additional film loader (uncredited)
Frank La Frazia ... electrician (uncredited)
Antonio Ponti ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Guillaume Renberg ... remote camera operator (uncredited)
Eric Robbins ... additional camera operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Saxena Abhishek ... animator: Mr. X (as Abhishek Saxenz)
Dan Carnegie ... animator: Mr. X
Hubert Chan ... animator: Mr. X
Chris De Souza ... animator: Mr. X
Peter Dydo ... animator: Mr. X (as Pete Dydo)
Ethan Lee ... animator: Mr. X
Daniel Mizuguchi ... lead animator: Mr. X
Matt Ralph ... animator: Mr. X
Gavin Soares ... animator: Mr. X
Jim Su ... animator: Mr. X

Casting Department 

Jolanda Anthony ... extras casting assistant
Ainsley Bartholomew ... extras casting production assistant
Sophia M. Costas ... extras casting
Lois J. Drabkin ... casting associate (as Lois Drabkin)
Shaun Duffy ... extras casting (as Shaun Carroll Duffy)
Matthew Honovic ... casting assistant
Sondra James ... adr voice casting
Spencer Mondshein ... extras casting production assistant
Lindsey Roberts ... extras casting assistant
Dannielle Rose ... extras casting assistant
Robert Wedge ... extras casting production assistant
Leeba Zakharov ... casting associate
Kimberly Ehrlich ... casting intern (uncredited)
Evan Feist ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ali Abouomar ... wardrobe
Denise Andres ... costumer
Valentina Aulisi ... set costumer
Nina Cinelli ... costumer
Gerald Crawford ... costumer
Charles C. Crutchfield ... costumer (as Chuck Crutchfield)
David Davenport ... costume supervisor
Laura Downing ... costumer
Kevin Draves ... costume supervisor (as J. Kevin Draves)
Nicole Greenbaum ... set costumer
Rebecca Hofherr ... assistant costume designer
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton ... costumer
Joseph La Corte ... costumer
Patrick James Leach ... costume production assistant
Jared B. Leese ... tailor (as Jared Leese)
Briana Desiree Magnifico ... costume production assistant
Meredith Markworth-Pollack ... additional assistant costume designer
David Paulin ... ager/dyer
Jessica Pitcairn ... costume coordinator
Autumn Saville ... additional assistant costume designer
Lauren Schad ... costumer
Michelle Elaine Teague ... costumer (as Michelle Teague)
Jessica Trejos ... costume production assistant
Tina Ulee ... set costumer
Michael Anzalone ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Danielle Cadorette ... costume shop co-supervisor (uncredited)
Troy David ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Olivia Mori ... costume shopper (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Leslie Bautsch ... post-production coordinator
Steven Bodner ... digital intermediate dailies colorist (as Steven Bodner Jr.)
Thomas Centrone ... dailies colorist assistant
David Chai ... digital intermediate engineer
Mike Fay ... first assistant editor
Joe Gawler ... digital intermediate colorist
Gardner Gould ... post-production assistant
Duck Grossberg ... digital intermediate data wrangler
Jeff Hocken ... digital intermediate dailies project manager
Kevin Krout ... dailies colorist assistant
Jack Lewars ... digital intermediate assistant
Tim Mullen ... digital intermediate engineer
Frederick R. Northrup ... apprentice editor (as Fred Northrup)
John Potter ... colorist: video mastering
Dave Pultz ... color timer (as David Pultz)
Jacob Robinson ... digital intermediate editor
Jonathan Sanden ... digital intermediate assistant
Catherine Shao ... post-production assistant
Darrell R. Smith ... digital intermediate coordinator
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Joe Boyd ... music supervisor
David Krakauer ... musician: klezmer clarinet
Lawrence Manchester ... music engineer
Eric J. Paul ... assistant music editor (as Eric Paul)
Danny Saber ... background music effects
E. Gedney Webb ... music editor
Jim Bruening ... music copyist (uncredited)
Tim Starnes ... auricle programmer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tom Baker ... driver: Mr.Lee/production trailer
Kip Bartlett ... picture car assistant
Mike Billamore ... driver: special effects trailer
John Black ... driver: honeywagon
Scott Bucciero ... driver: 15v passenger van #1
William Michael Buckman ... dot dispatcher (as William Mike Buckman)
Joseph Buonocore ... transportation co-captain (as Joseph Buonocore Jr.)
Biffy Cahill ... picture car production assistant
Timothy Carroll ... driver: greens truyck
Andrew B. Collins ... driver: grip trailer (as Andrew Collins)
Ryan Patrick Cooke ... driver: cast trailer (as Ryan Cooke)
Mike Dinartdo ... driver: construction stake
William Espanet ... driver: wardrobe trailer
Roy Fortier ... driver: set dressing truck
Ed Fox ... driver: set decorator van
Junji Itagaki ... picture car mechanic
Dave Kruk ... driver: car carrier
Mike Lamora ... driver: 15 passenger van #2
Herb Lieberz ... driver: Mr. Lee
Mathew Mamola ... driver: camera trailer (as Matt Mamola)
Jerry Moskal ... driver: 15 passenger van #3
Rich O'Connell ... driver: swing truck
Emmanuel Reyes ... driver: catering
Joseph Riso ... driver: haiur/makeup trailer
Philip Schneider ... picture car coordinator
Rueben Tompkins ... driver: prop trailer
James Patrick Whalen Jr. ... transportation captain (as James P. Whalen)
Paul Wiener ... driver: electric trailer
Lewis Zucker ... picture car assistant
Sarah Riggs ... picture car assistant (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ramona Adair ... set production assistant (as Ramona Murphy-Adair)
Mara Alcaly ... location assistant
Matt Anderson ... office production assistant
Jodi Arneson ... production secretary
Jack Bavaro ... first assistant accountant
Joseph Benedetto ... cook: For Stars Catering
Laura Berning ... location scout
Daniel Bisbing ... film runner
Seth Blackman ... assistant location manager
Scott Bowers ... set production assistant
Whitney Brann ... cook assistant: For Stars Catering
Nico Brugge ... production intern
Cristal Calderon ... set production assistant
Teddy Cecil ... set production assistant
Kevin Cheney ... security coordinator
Kerry Clark ... parking coordinator
Santena Jenaris King Clough ... second assistant accountant (as Santena Jenaris King)
Michael Coast ... production assistant: walkie
Abby Coon ... accounting clerk
Mary Cybulski ... script supervisor
Adam Dudek ... production intern
Ethan Duffy ... office production assistant
John Edmundson ... office production assistant
Guy Efrat ... key assistant location manager
Jonathan Ellis ... first aid
Monica Estrada ... production assistant: first team
Emily Evashevski ... assistant: Mr. Hausman
Nicole Feder ... environmental steward
Kathleen Fellegara ... first aid (as Kathy Fellegara)
Rich Fellegara ... first aid (as Richard Fellegara)
James Ferrera ... unit publicist
Sarah Follett ... location assistant
Michael Fordes ... production intern
Scott Foster ... production assistant: vehicles
Alex Friedman ... production intern
Alexander Friedman ... production intern
Jason Fritz ... location scout
Emily Gannett ... product placement
Jessie Gant ... assistant post accountant
Pedro Garcia ... craft service assistant
Bill Garvey ... location scout
Freddy Germosen ... production assistant: parking/security
Vincent Giarratano ... set production assistant
Chris Gibson ... key set production assistant
Boris Gonsales ... production assistant: parking/security
Joe Guest ... location manager (as Joe C. Guest)
Harold Guskin ... acting coach
Ben Hammer ... cook: For Stars Catering
Michelle Havlicek ... production assistant: parking/security
Ishmael Hendricks ... production assistant: parking/security
Joyce Hsieh ... production accountant
Karen Hudson ... yorkie owner
Harry Israelson ... production intern
Abi Jackson ... unit assistant
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen ... choreographer (as Joann Jensen)
Timothy S. Kane ... set production assistant
Matthew Kania ... pre-production assistant location manager (as Matt Kania)
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance services: Cleared By Ashley
Yana Collins Lehman ... post-production accountant: Trevanna Post
Jesse Liotta ... assistant: Ms. Costas
Tommy Lombardi ... asset production assistant (as Tom Lombardi)
Gerald Lowe ... production assistant: parking/security
Lisa Madden ... second assistant accountant (as Lisa Marie Madden-Corrado)
Casey Madigan ... background production assistant
Steve McAuliff ... quail wrangler: Animal Actors Int.
David M. McGuire ... location scout (as David McGuire)
Sean McMillan ... production assistant: parking/security
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Robert Noonan ... location assistant
Will O'Dwyer ... accounting clerk
George Michael Peavey ... pilot
Phuong-Thuy Pham ... location assistant
Christine Putnam ... assistant production coordinator
Diego Quirimdunbay ... craft service assistant
Emmanuel Reyes ... cook: For Stars Catering
Bill Richards ... pilot (as William Richards)
Deborah Ricketts ... archival footage
Wilson Rivas ... craft service
Chris Ryan ... set production assistant
Pat Shanahan ... security coordinator
Catherine Shao ... assistant: Mr. Lee
Annalisa Shoemaker ... production intern
David Silver ... historical consultant
Deane Southworth ... production assistant: parking/security
Cari Swanson ... horse trainer
Tessie Tan ... additional payroll
Catherine Teresco ... tutor
Felipe Tewes ... assistant: Mr. Schamus
Lloyd Thomas ... caterer: For Stars Catering
Linda Toon ... payroll accountant
Jill Vaupen ... travel coordinator
Patty Willett ... production coordinator
William G. Wright ... pilot
Rufus Wyer ... unit assistant
Garson Yu ... main titles
Hugo Zepeda ... catering assistant: For Stars Catering
Marcos Bueno ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Abby Eon ... location scout (uncredited)
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema (uncredited)
Michael M. Franklin ... location assistant (uncredited)
Hannah Grill ... production assistant (uncredited)
Steven Lafferty ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Oliver ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Michael Perilstein ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Carlos David Rivera ... set production intern (uncredited)
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Jay Storey ... stand-in (uncredited)
Bill Timoney ... adr loop group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jennifer Ahn ... special thanks
Margaret Bodde ... special thanks
Alan Horn ... special thanks
Phil Sauers ... thanks
Martin Scorsese ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page