Edit

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Katleman

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Brian Burns ... (written by)
Jon Harmon Feldman ... (creator)
Jennifer Schuur ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Lisbeth Hill
...
Marla
...
Cameron Collinsworth
...
Wendy Mixworthy
...
Katie Graham
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Kevin
...
TV Anchor
...
...
Gary Gregg
...
...
...
Highschool Girl
...
Hot Girl #1
...
Gina
...
Valerie Cerritas
...
Natalie
...
Parking Officer
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Baldikoski ... consulting producer
Bryan Behar ... consulting producer
Brian Burns ... supervising producer
Matthew Carlisle ... producer
Jon Harmon Feldman ... executive producer
Jennifer Gwartz ... co-executive producer
Michael Katleman ... co-executive producer
Joshua Levey ... associate producer
Diane Ruggiero ... consulting producer
Danielle Stokdyk ... co-executive producer
Rob Thomas ... consulting producer
Daniel Truly ... consulting producer
Emily Whitesell ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Josh Kramon

Cinematography by 

Dennis Hall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Avi Youabian

Casting By 

Deedee Bradley

Production Design by 

Philip Toolin ... (as Phil Toolin)

Set Decoration by 

Linda Spheeris

Costume Design by 

Michele Rede

Makeup Department 

David Danon ... department head hair stylist
Brigette A. Myre ... makeup department head (as Brigette Myre Ellis)

Production Management 

John F. Perry ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marie-Hélène Riverain ... dga trainee
Nancy L. Ventura ... second assistant director (as Nancy Ventura)
Michael Viglietta ... first assistant director (as Mike Viglietta)

Art Department 

Jessie Ball ... art department coordinator (as Jessie Brodsky)
Karen E. Burnett ... buyer
David L. McGuire ... assistant property master
Bobby Thomas ... property master
Sean D. Jackson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Shelley A. Wallace ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nigel Albermaniche ... sound mixer (as Nige Albermaniche)
Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor
Ed Carr ... sound re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III)
Todd Grace ... sound re-recording mixer
Tony Gray ... sound mixer
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Javier M. Hernández ... boom operator (uncredited)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Bensimmon ... second assistant camera
Isaac Chee ... best boy grip
Brian Davis ... second assistant camera
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer
Sean W. Del Ruth ... film loader (uncredited)
Tom Fraser ... camera operator (uncredited)
Larry Kaster ... gaffer (uncredited)
Art Martin ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ray Milazzo ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Susan Edelman ... original casting
E.L. Staehli ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Wolf ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Christopher Ryder ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Jenny Leite ... music editor
Chris McGeary ... music editor
David Shephard ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Hobart Lundt ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kirstie Bingham ... script supervisor
Holly Ollis ... publicist
Jody Feder ... production assistant (uncredited)
Zach Keyworth ... production assistant (uncredited)
Bill Rinier ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Nicki Schultz ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page