7.3/10
219
1 user 8 critic

We Are the Mods (2009)

Sadie's art is her photography. Nico's art is her life. Together they explore Britain's 60's mod culture of music, fashion, drugs and vintage scooters in contemporary Los Angeles.

Director:

Reviews
4 wins. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A quirky coming of age tale about a teenager who gets involved in the Southern California Mod culture scene.

Director: Leonardo Flores
Stars: Tracy Mathewson, Saree Costa, Elizabeth J. Blanchard
Wolf Mother (2016)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

In an attempt to rectify their criminal past, a once successful Hollywood starlet, turn prostitute, and a petty, misogynistic thief, set out together to solve a high profile child abduction case in San Francisco.

Director: Erik Peter Carlson
Stars: Tom Sizemore, Najarra Townsend, Maria Olsen
Quadrophenia (1979)
Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

London, 1965: Like many other youths, Jimmy hates the philistine life, especially his parents and his job in a company's mailing division. Only when he's together with his friends, a 'Mod' ... See full summary »

Director: Franc Roddam
Stars: Phil Daniels, Leslie Ash, Phil Davis
Wetlands (2013)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The adventures of an eccentric girl who has strange attitudes towards hygiene and sexuality longs for the reunion of her divorced parents.

Director: David Wnendt
Stars: Carla Juri, Christoph Letkowski, Marlen Kruse
Happy Birthday VI (2016)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

When two friends embark on a journey to Mexicali for a Birthday celebration, they soon realize their psychedelic shenanigans have taken a turn for the worse.

Director: Casey Tebo
Stars: Tristin Mays, Vanessa Lengies, Erik Palladino
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Sadie
...
Nico
Lance Drake ...
Treg
...
Jenel
Philip Rodriguez ...
Jay
...
Vivian
Cheryl Rodes ...
MaryAnn
...
Mr. Zelaski
Maureen Cassidy ...
Sadie's Mom
Gibson Blieden ...
Chet
Erin Gibson ...
Carly
Jane Anne Thomas ...
Ms. Gaines
...
Obie
...
Entre Nous President
...
Entre Nous President (as Barika Croom)
Edit

Storyline

Sadie's art is her photography. Nico's art is her life. Together they explore Britain's 60's mod culture of music, fashion, drugs and vintage scooters in contemporary Los Angeles.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

vespa | teenager | lambretta | mod | See All (4) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 July 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Circles  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Who Are You, Polly Maggoo? (1966) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
DVD? cheetara413
Discuss We Are the Mods (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?