Edit
Alien Trespass (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

R.W. Goodwin

Writing Credits  

Steven P. Fisher ... (screenplay) (as Steven Fisher)
 
James Swift ... (story) and
Steven P. Fisher ... (story) (as Steven Fisher)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Stu
...
...
Stiles
...
Sam
...
Lloyd (as Jonathan Young)
Michael Roberds ...
Bubba
...
Laura (as Laura Konechny)
Darren Rizzolo ...
Tommy
Christina Schild ...
Darlene
James Swift ...
Reporter
...
Betsy's Mother
Dayna Reid ...
Betsy
Dee Jay Jackson ...
Worker #1
...
Worker #2
...
Car Owner
...
Greasers Girlfriend
Justin Dickinson ...
Greaser
...
Panicked Woman
...
Ghota
Roy Campsall ...
Alien Urp
...
Ed Sanders
Doolittle ...
Merlin, The Dog
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Interviewer (uncredited)
Andrew Colthart ...
Cinemagoer (uncredited)
...
Jeremy Goldstone (uncredited)
Eduardo Noda ...
Cinemagoer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Warren Carr ... line producer (as Warren H. Carr)
R.W. Goodwin ... producer
Crawford Hawkins ... associate producer
James Swift ... producer

Music by 

Louis Febre

Cinematography by 

David Moxness ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Vaune Kirby Frechette ... (as Vaune Kirby)
Michael Jablow

Production Design by 

Ian D. Thomas ... (as Ian Thomas)

Art Direction by 

Douglasann Menchions

Set Decoration by 

Louise Roper

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Jill Bailey ... first assistant makeup artist
Ian C. Ballard ... key hairdresser (as Ian Ballard)
Susan Boyd ... hair assistant
Julia Dollinger ... makeup artist: extras (as Julia Bors)
Connie Parker ... makeup department head
Jessica Rain ... hair assistant: extras

Production Management 

Warren Carr ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez ... second assistant director (as Jennifer Ann Carpenter)
Bryan C. Knight ... first assistant director (as Bryan Knight)
Tanja Knight ... third assistant director (as Tanja Sobieraj)
Jennifer Nelson ... second assistant director: Ashcroft

Art Department 

J.P. Bagshaw ... set dresser (as J. P. Bagshaw)
Todd Brooks ... construction buyer
Scott Clatney ... scenic artist
Jean-Paul Costaz ... paint coordinator
Grant Cotterall ... lead carpenter
Clare Davis ... construction coordinator
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn ... property master
Mark Francis ... assistant prop master
Jo Ann Frappier ... construction laborer
Simone Gore ... graphic artist
Arthur A. Green ... head greensman (as Art Green)
Gayle Johnson ... best boy greens
Peter Kennedy ... paint foreman
Cody Larson ... on-set dresser
Chris MacDonald ... props builder (as Chris Macdonald)
David McLean ... storyboard artist (as David Mclean)
Sailor Neale ... props builder
Charles Newson ... on-set properties (as Chuck Newson)
Tanya A. Nordhoff ... assistant set decorator (as Tanya Nordhoff)
M. Chuck Robinson ... lead set dresser (as Chuck Robinson)
Rob Schwenk ... on-set carpenter
Andrew Thompson ... on-set greens
Mecca Thornhill ... set dresser
Rena Van Steele ... stand by painter

Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor
Ethan Beigel ... adr mixer
Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor
Jay Cheetham ... backgrounds editor
Allyson Cole ... assistant sound editor (as Allison Cole)
Jacqueline Cristianini ... dialogue supervisor
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor (as Dario Disanto)
Kris Fenske ... sound designer
Real Gauvreau ... sound effects editor
Dave Griffiths ... boom operator
Graeme Hughes ... foley mixer / re-recording mixer
Matt Kunau ... sound consultant: Dolby
Laurie Melhus ... audio post production coordinator
Coleman Metts ... production sound mixer: additional photography
Glen Noseworthy ... foley mixer
Belinda Pattison ... assistant sound editor
Iain Pattison ... re-recording mixer
Hadrian Rajotte ... foley artist
Patrick Ramsay ... sound mixer
Ian Robinson ... sound engineer
Paul A. Sharpe ... re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Shane Shemko ... foley artist
Joshua Stevenson ... assistant sound editor (as Josh Stevenson)
Ann Townshend ... assistant sound editor (as Anne Townshend)
George Widule ... sound assistant

Special Effects by 

Adrian Burnett ... creature effects: shop technician, SFX Studio Inc.
Agnieszka Echallier ... creature coordinator: SFX Studio Inc.
Joel Echallier ... creature designer: SFX Studio Inc. / on-set supervisor: SFX Studio Inc.
John W. Fisher ... special effects assistant (as John Fisher)
Chris Flemington ... on-set special effects (as Chris Flemmington)
André Gaul ... creature effects: key shop technician, SFX Studio Inc. (as Adrian Gaul)
Rachel Griffin ... creature effects: on-set operator, SFX Studio Inc.
Tony Lazarowich ... special effects coordinator
Brant McIlroy ... animatronics: SFX Studio Inc. (as Brant Mcilroy)
Michael Nickiforek ... creature effects: shop technician, SFX Studio Inc.
Robert Yeager ... special effects best boy / special effects first assistant

Visual Effects by 

Karen Bakke ... roto artist: Blackpool Studios
Eric Chauvin ... 2D animator: Blackpool Studios / 3D animator: Blackpool Studios / compositor: Blackpool Studios / matte painter: Blackpool Studios / title designer: Blackpool Studios / visual effects supervisor
Lars Simkins ... additional compositing: Hand Crank Films / wire removal: Hand Crank Films

Stunts 

Guy Bews ... stunts
Dave Hospes ... stunt coordinator (as David Hospes)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruce Borland ... lamp operator
Adam Braverman ... trainee
Jason Chapman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Bruce Crawford ... best boy grip
David J. Dawson ... key grip (as David Dawson)
Dave Dibdin ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Paul Guenette ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Gareth Harrison ... lamp operator
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer (as Chris Helcermanas-Benje)
Ting Henson ... rigging electrician
William Kassis ... rigging gaffer
Neil Lachance ... rigging grip
Wayne MacConnell ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Wayne Macconnell)
Craig Munroe ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Miriam Needoba ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Danielle Piche ... trainee
Pascal Pillot-Bruhat ... best boy (as Pascal Billot-Burahat)
Tobias Sarin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Tobias Saran)
John Spasoff ... grip (as Jon Spasof)
Christopher Tammaro ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Chris Tammaro)
David Tickell ... gaffer
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician
Gordon VanHumbeck ... grip (as Gord Van Humbeck)
Thomas E. Watson ... generator operator (as Tom Watson)
John Woods ... lamp operator (as John Wood)

Casting Department 

Susan Taylor Brouse ... casting: Canada (as Susan Brouse)
Andrea Brown ... extras casting director
Lynne Carrow ... casting: Canada
Susan Edelman ... casting: U.S.
Christina Snider ... casting assistant: U.S. (as Christina Naber)
Graham Wickstrom ... casting assistant: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kevin Knight ... assistant costume designer
Paul Lavigne ... set costume supervisor (as J. Paul Lavigne)
Clare McLaren ... costumer (as Clare Mclaren)
Maria Waterman ... extras costumes

Editorial Department 

Andrea Chlebak ... digital intermediate colorist: Digital Film Central
Chris Davies ... digital intermediate supervisor: Digital Film Central
Chris Eastwood ... digital intermediate coordinator: Digital Film Central
Allan Pinvidic ... on-line editor
James Tocher ... digital intermediate producer: Digital Film Central
Will Wilson ... assistant editor (as William A. Wilson)

Location Management 

Nick Bergstedt ... assistant location manager
Wayne Kulachkowski ... location scout
Gina Marks ... assistant location manager: Ashcroft
S. Steven Sach ... location manager (as Steve Sach)

Music Department 

Chris McGeary ... music editor (as Chris Mcgeary)
Rob Schwimmer ... musician: theremin
Jenny Leite ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dave Ash ... driver
Cliff Brown ... captain
Don Garden ... driver
Dan Groseclose ... driver
Ameet Lai ... mechanic: vintage
Curt Martell ... driver (as Curt Martel)
Gary Morneau ... transportation co-captain
Sylvia Nablo ... transportation coordinator
Bert Prevost ... picture cars
Bob Rubbert ... driver
Jack Secord ... driver
Brett H. Smith ... driver
James Stewart ... transport co-captain: Kamloops (as Jim Stewart)
Desmond Watmough ... driver (as Dez Watmough)

Other crew 

Cara E. Anderson ... assistant coordinator
Len Antonation ... chef: Truffles Fine Foods (as Lee Antonation)
Robin Auckland ... craft service (as Robin Ackland) / first aid (as Robin Ackland)
Doreen Beaulac ... key accountant
Steve Brinn ... senior production executive: Rangeland Films
Kathleen Bryde ... chef: Ashcroft
Richard C. Burton ... stand-in (as Richard Burton)
Julie Bygrave ... accounting clerk
Don Carlin ... production controller: Rangeland Films
Linda Carr ... payroll accountant
Bruce Clement ... craft service: Ashcroft / first aid: Ashcroft
Mark Crofton ... chef: Truffles Fine Foods
Peter Cummings ... clearance coordinator
John-Michael Damato ... production assistant
Shelly Devuyst ... stand-in (as Shelley Devwyst)
Mark Dumas ... animal handler: dogs
Ashley Eberbach ... script supervisor
Nick Fletcher ... production assistant
Robert Hargrove ... production consultant: Rangeland Films (as Bob Hargrove)
Cheryl Boone Isaacs ... marketing consultant: Rocketworks
Nathan Jensen ... chef: Truffles Fine Foods
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Robert Kobus ... consultant: finance, Rocketworks
Joe Kornago ... security captain
David Lee ... chef: Truffles Fine Foods
Ann McDonough ... key accountant (as Ann Mcdonough)
Bruce Mcintosh ... chef: Ashcroft
Shawn Montgomery ... production assistant
Courtney Neish ... animal handler: "Merlin"
Jena Niquidet ... production coordinator
Douglas Park ... story consultant
Shelby Pinette ... production assistant: assistant director (as Shelby Leigh Pinette)
Nin Rai ... chef: Truffles Fine Foods
Lance Rosen ... legal services
Bonnie Smart ... stand-in: "Tammy"
Juliet Smith ... legal services (as Juliette Smith)
Jason Stein ... production assistant
Jonathan L. Sturge ... production assistant (as Jon Sturge)
T. Cody Swift ... assistant to producers / documentarian
John T.L. Tang ... key production assistant (as John Tang)
Gerry Therrien ... animal handler: "Wolf" (as Jerry Therrian)
Stephen Tibbetts ... stand-in: "Ted" (as Stephen Tibbets)
Portia Tickell ... script supervisor (as Portia Belmont)
Heather Trimble ... accounting clerk
Fleur Western ... assistant production coordinator
Larry Woodhouse ... security co-captain

Thanks 

Gary Barkin ... the producers would like to thank
Jack H. Harris ... acknowledgment: "The Blob" footage courtesy of
Sheila Larken ... the producers would like to thank (as Sheila Goodwin)
Lance Rosen ... the producers would like to thank
Lucky Swift ... the producers would like to thank
Wade Williams ... acknowledgment: poster art, Corinth Films, Inc.

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page