Edit
The Hustle (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Deon Taylor

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Sarah Connolly ... (written by)
Diana Erwin ... (writer)
Deon Taylor ... (writer)
Candice Janeen Walker ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Junior Walker (as Charles Q. Murphy)
...
Freddy Manning
...
Rev. Isaac Montgomery Paid
...
Nikki
...
Dog Thief
...
Miss Tanya
...
Han
...
Mr. Wikes
...
...
Rich lady
...
Dee aka Dwayne
...
Derrick
...
Brother Efrom
...
Metermaid
...
Mama
Armelia McQueen ...
Louise
Zoe Smith ...
Zoey
Roxanne Reese ...
Dolores
...
Pastor Hacker
...
Benny
...
Sam
Shandra Dixon ...
Jalessa
Mildred Dumas ...
Thelma
...
Sandwich Man
Katelyn Moorhouse ...
Girl Scout #1
Leslie Goodman ...
Parishioner
Valeria Taylor ...
Delia
...
Homeless Cart Man
Kayla Sanchez ...
Macy
...
Asian Clerk
...
Reporter
Johann Tate ...
Key-Flo
...
Officer Barnum
...
...
Mr. Ohara
...
Fight Girl #1
...
Fight Girl #2
Donald Fullilove ...
Hose Man
Betty A. Bridges ...
Evelyn
Anthony Williams II ...
Frank
Kimberly Shay Jones ...
Delia's Waitress Stacy
Jonathan J.T. Jackson ...
Sonny
Shaun Grady ...
Sean
Lisa Tucker ...
Keisha
Richard Kwong ...
Asian Thug #2
Big Spence ...
Disgusted Church Member
...
Paramedic
Ray Crockett ...
Deacon Jackson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Naeem Alvi ...
Extra
Roza Calderon ...
Teenage Mom
...
Karate Class Leader
Ronald Ford ...
Simon
J.T. Jackson ...
Sonny
...
Paramedic #3 (as Matt Barnick)
Timothy H. James ...
Mail delivery man
Michael Rhys Kan ...
Asian Thug #1
...
Guest (voice)
Rashad Lyons ...
Edgar
Christina Marie ...
Parishioner
...
Paramedic
John Norris ...
Clyde
Mike Smith ...
Ninja
Kelly Symone ...
Primary Church Member (as Kelly Stringfellow)
Trevon-Toney Walker ...
Gary
Maxine Weldon
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Roxanne Avent ... executive producer
Shari Cole ... executive producer
Sarah Connolly ... executive producer
Skip Davis ... associate producer
Ron Gell ... co-producer
Nesim Hason ... executive producer
Steak House ... co-producer / line producer
Kyle Dean Jackson ... executive producer
Tony 'Timber' Moore ... co-producer
Dominic Ottersbach ... associate producer
Alan Pao ... post-production producer
Todd Slater ... executive producer
Robert Smith ... executive producer
Deon Taylor ... producer
Amberr Washington ... producer
Lisa Diane Washington ... associate producer
Peter Wise ... co-producer

Cinematography by 

Phil Lee
Philip Lee

Film Editing by 

Lane Baker

Casting By 

Peter Wise

Production Design by 

Erika Rice

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Mah

Costume Design by 

Chasia

Makeup Department 

Jessica Bondi ... makeup assistant
Karicean Karen Dick ... key hair stylist
Jay Mateen Sabir ... barber
Melissa Smith ... assistant makeup artist
Rachel Whitehurst ... key makeup artist
Desmond Dez Wooden ... assistant hair artist

Production Management 

Roxanne Avent ... production manager
Steak House ... post-production supervisor
Dominic Ottersbach ... post-production supervisor
Mathew J. Rodriquez ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Corky Cronin ... first assistant director
Joel Shnowski ... second second assistant director
Stephanie Tull ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Stewart Allen ... set dresser
Stewart D. Allen ... set dresser (as Stewart Allen)
Kris Boxell ... buyer
Carlos Carmona ... set dresser
Samuel Carmona ... set dresser
Aimee C. Carr ... art department coordinator
Bob Henningsen ... set dresser
Patrick Ludden ... property master
Doni McMillan ... lead man
Annie Mueller ... assistant property master
Sandy Schweiger ... art department intern / art intern
Peter Van Dyke ... set dresser
Peter A. VanDyke ... on-set dresser
Mark Warren ... set dresser
Mark Warren ... set dresser
Michael Westerman ... buyer

Sound Department 

Joshua Adeniji ... additional sound effects editor
Matthew Bouler ... boom operator
Jerry Brown ... boom operator
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Brent Findley ... sound effects editor
Corey J. Grasso ... foley mixer
Angela Hemingway ... adr dialogue editor
Richard Kitting ... sound re-recording mixer
Greg Krueger ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Pendergrass ... foley editor
Thomas Pinney ... sound mixer
Tom Staunton ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Damian Drago ... digital compositor
Cafe Noir ... digital animator/compositor

Stunts 

Carl Ciarfalio ... stunt coordinator
Eugene Collier ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Anthony ... electrician
Kirk Bartolata ... lighting technician
Scott R. Boettle ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeff Boudrot ... electrician
Ian S. Casas ... key grip
Brian Evans ... gaffer
Eric Felland ... lighting technician
Coby Garfield ... first assistant camera
Bryan Gilbert ... grip
James Ginn ... lighting technician
Martin Glover ... video playback
Jonathan Goldfisher ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Shaun Grady ... grip
John Hankammer ... Steadicam operator (as John Hankhammer)
Jennifer Harville ... loader
Malik Haughton ... electric
Tom Heigl ... loader
Christopher Kidder ... grip
Paul Lambaise ... grip
Marcos Lopez ... first assistant camera
George A. Olson Jr. ... first assistant camera (as George Olson)
James Quinn ... electrician
Bernie Smith ... first assistant camera
Keith L. Smith ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Keith Smith)
Kieth Smith ... camera operator: "b" camera
Andre Sobczak ... dolly grip
David Speck ... additional second assistant camera: "b" camera
James Stiritz ... best boy (as Jim Stiritz)
Keith Talley ... dolly grip
Michael J. Walsh ... best boy electrician
Mike Walsh ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Everett Blix ... extras casting
Re'Shaun Frear ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ray Davis ... costumer
Solomon Fobb ... costumer
Monica Gartner ... wardrobe supervisor
Teri Gill ... costumer (as Terri Gill)
Elaine Harley ... tailor
Verna Olson ... costumer
Johnese Simmons ... costume department accountant

Editorial Department 

Damian Drago ... digital intermediate editor
Victor Franco ... key digital intermediate scanner and recorder
Yesenia Higuera ... digital intermediate scanner and recorder
Michael Mintz ... digital film colorist
Binh C. Than ... digital intermediate scanner and recorder
Jonathan Thornhill ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Armando 'Complex' Jimenez ... score producer

Transportation Department 

deMann ... driver: cast
David G. Todd ... production van operator

Other crew 

Josephine Atienza ... assistant production coordinator / production assistant
Andre Avent ... production assistant
Charlie Brown ... set production assistant
Zoe Byrne ... production assistant
Tiffany Cascio ... production assistant
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance
Shandra Dixon ... business affairs coordinator
Sheila Ellis ... stand-in
Joseph Ford ... legal services
Judy Garcia ... production assistant
Jon Ibarra ... stage manager
Matthew Jain ... key set medic (as Matt Barnick)
Iwona Kanclerz ... script supervisor
Sarah Kantner ... production assistant
Greg Kupiec ... main title creator
Lesley Leatherwood ... business affairs assistant
Rashad Lyons ... key set production assistant
Tony 'Timber' Moore ... head of business/legal affairs
Moacyr Orozco ... production coordinator
Dominic Ottersbach ... production accountant
Mathew J. Rodriquez ... consultant
Andrea Saenz ... production assistant
Sandy Schweiger ... production assistant
Michael Smith ... production assistant
Mike Smith ... key production assistant
Big Spence ... stand-in: Charles Q. Murphy
Johann Tate ... production assistant
Francis Wilson ... set utility
Sarah Wissenback ... assistant production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page