Edit
The Calling (2009) Poster

(III) (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jan Dunn

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jan Dunn

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Sister Ignatious
...
Joanna
...
The Prioress
Rita Tushingham ...
...
Trish
...
Vivie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Bark-Jones ...
Vince
...
Eddie
...
Nun
...
Sister Ambrose
...
Sister Hilda
...
The Bishop
Justin Salinger ...
Father Kieren
...
Sister Kevin
Eleanor Charlotte Stewart ...
Sister Ignatious's Granddaughter
...
Sister Ignatious's Daughter
Tom Stuart ...
Clive
...
Consuela
Sean Wilton ...
Dave
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ricci-Lee Berry ... co-producer
Pippa Cross ... executive producer
Paul Dixon ... executive producer
Brynn Gelbard ... assistant producer
Peter Gilroy ... executive producer
Simon Hinkly ... co-producer
Gabrielle Lindemann ... co-producer
Jo Nolan ... executive producer
Frances Patterson ... executive producer / line producer
Ros Povey ... associate producer
Elaine Wickham ... producer
Tim Witherden ... associate producer

Music by 

Janette Mason

Cinematography by 

Ole Bratt Birkeland

Film Editing by 

Emma Collins

Casting By 

Tania Polentarutti

Production Design by 

Stevie Stewart

Art Direction by 

Lisa Donohoe

Makeup Department 

Katy Fray ... makeup designer
Beth John ... assistant makeup artist
Marie Morgan ... trainee makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rebecca Callas ... second assistant director
Daniel Gill ... third assistant director
Barney Miller ... third assistant director

Sound Department 

Neil Collymore ... sound editor / sound re-recording mixer
Simon Diggins ... production sound assistant
Chris Gurney ... boom operator
Maurice Hillier ... production sound mixer
Phillip McBride ... sound trainee

Visual Effects by 

Charlotte Collings ... visual effects producer: PFL
Tom Russell ... senior colourist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander Hinx-Edwards ... sparks
Julius Ogden ... focus puller
Michael Onder ... gaffer
Pawel Polak ... best boy
Andy Sauer ... key grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rae Donnelly ... costume supervisor

Other crew 

Adam Brown ... trainee location assistant
Marios Hamboulides ... location manager
Amelia Southgate ... assistant production coordinator
Liz West ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page