MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,085 this week

Shaolin vs. Evil Dead: Ultimate Power (2007)
"Shao Lin jiang shi tian ji" (original title)

4.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.5/10 from 54 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 824 titles
created 12 Aug 2012
 
a list of 933 titles
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 246 titles
created 20 Jun 2013
 
a list of 89 titles
created 19 Jul 2013
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Shaolin vs. Evil Dead: Ultimate Power (2007)

Shaolin vs. Evil Dead: Ultimate Power (2007) on IMDb 4.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Shaolin vs. Evil Dead: Ultimate Power.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The workers of a dye factory have their pay cut by 20% when the factory owner brings in some Manchu thugs to try and increase production. Desperate to reclaim their full wages, the workers ... See full summary »

Director: Chia-Liang Liu
Stars: Chia-Hui Liu, Lung Wei Wang, Hou Hsiao
Kill 'em All (2012)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Captured international assassins are locked up inside a high-tech bunker known as the Killing Chamber. To break out of this concrete hell they must duel each other, fight deadly ninjas and ... See full summary »

Director: Raimund Huber
Stars: Johnny Messner, Chia-Hui Liu, Ammara Siripong
Blood Money I (2012)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

A Colombian drugs cartel joins forces with a group of Hong Kong Triads and the hottest Hitman on the planet, to ship two tonnes of cocaine into Australia and China.

Director: Gregory McQualter
Stars: Byron J. Brochmann, Alex Castro, Pauline Egan
True Legend (2010)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Su Qi-Er retired from his life as a renowned Qing dynasty general in order to pursue his dream of a family and his own martial arts school. However, Su's peaceful life is shattered when his... See full summary »

Director: Woo-ping Yuen
Stars: Wenzhuo Zhao, Xun Zhou, Andy On
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The Yang family was the loyal strong-arm of the Imperial army. But a jealous General betrays the Eilte Spearman and their father to the opposing Mongol army. After an ambush of a battle, ... See full summary »

Director: Chia-Liang Liu
Stars: Chia-Hui Liu, Sheng Fu, Lily Li
The Legend (1993)
Action | Comedy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

This Hong Kong martial-arts extravaganza tells of evil emperors and true love. The secret Red Lotus Flower Society is committed to the overthrow of the evil Manchu Emperor and his minions. ... See full summary »

Director: Corey Yuen
Stars: Jet Li, Josephine Siao, Michelle Reis
Black Mask (1996)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A survivor of a supersoldier project must fight his former comrades as a masked hero.

Director: Daniel Lee
Stars: Jet Li, Ching Wan Lau, Karen Mok
High Kickers (2013)
Action | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Zhao Yumin is a Taek-won-do coach , whose had hard times since his best student Han was killed during an underground championship . Zhao almost gave up when Ling appears at his door , ... See full summary »

Director: Xie Yi
Stars: Daniel Chan Hiu Tung, Mark Cheng, Shengyi Huang
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

In a post-apocalyptic Texas, a band of warriors fight against a fascist regime that is trying to take control of all surviving population.

Directors: Joe D'Amato, George Eastman
Stars: Al Cliver, Harrison Muller Jr., Daniel Stephen
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

After six years as a guest of the state, mob hit man Jason Reed wants nothing more than to get an honest job and spend time with his young son, Tommy. He is not ten steps outside of the ... See full summary »

Director: Godfrey Ho
Stars: Cynthia Rothrock, Loren Avedon, Steve Tartalia
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The hero visits a town and meets a woman whose daughters were killed. He seeks the murderers, eventually encountering three men who he initially believes are the killers, though he learns ... See full summary »

Directors: Chia-Hui Liu, Chia-Liang Liu, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Ti-Ko Chen, Paul Chun, Hark-On Fung
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Bing Leung Lee
Stars: Lawrence Chou, Tian Jing, Chia-Hui Liu
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Dragon Zhao / Steed Zhao
Marsha Yuen ...
Phoenix White
...
Master
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Man Kit Cheung ...
King of Vampire
...
Roam Chow
Xiaohu Shi
Nicky Shih ...
Young Roam Chow
Jacky Woo ...
Joe
Shannon Yoh ...
Grace
John Zhang ...
Young Steed Zhao
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Comedy | Horror

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

30 November 2006 (Hong Kong)  »

Also Known As:

Shaolin vs. Evil Dead 2  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Shaolin vs. Evil Dead (2004) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?