Edit
"Fear Itself" Family Man (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ronny Yu

Writing Credits  

Mick Garris ... (creator)
 
Daniel Knauf ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Richard 'Family Man' Brautigan
...
Dennis Mahoney
...
Kathy Mahoney (as Josie Rebecca Davis)
...
John Amir
Brent Stait ...
Deputy / Guard Toomey
...
Courtney Mahoney
...
Sean Mahoney
...
Sheriff Weller
Terence Kelly ...
Reverend
Tyler Playford
Roberta Mauer-Phillips
Mieko Ouchi
Chris Aanderson
Patricia Darbasie ...
EMS Tech
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Deputy Hackett
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Best ... co-producer
Peter Block ... co-executive producer
Ben Browning ... producer
Wanda Chaffey ... line producer
Andrew Deane ... executive producer
Adam Goldworm ... producer
Jonathan Hackett ... producer
Randy Nelson ... associate producer (as Randy S. Nelson)
Grant Rosenberg ... supervising producer

Music by 

Jeff Rona

Cinematography by 

John Spooner ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lynne Willingham

Casting By 

Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Stephen Geaghan

Art Direction by 

Susan Parker ... (as Suki Parker)

Set Decoration by 

Carol Lavoie
Shanna Orgovan

Costume Design by 

Jennifer Haffenden

Makeup Department 

Howard Berger ... special makeup effects artist
Sarah Graham ... special makeup effects artist: on-set supervisor
Melina Reyes Hornland ... makeup artist
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup effects artist
Prudence Olenik ... key makeup artist
Annie Parkinson ... assistant makeup artist
Rose Rimmer ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Doug Steeden ... production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Martin Pedersen ... second assistant director
Michelle Schwengler ... trainee assistant director
Eric B. Spoeth ... assistant director
Pierre Tremblay ... first assistant director
Jesse Cooper ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Brian Sepanzyk ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Duncan Campbell ... construction coordinator
Chris Dutton ... property master
Douglas Higgins ... set designer
Bill Morrill ... construction foremen
Albert F. Seibert ... assistant property master (as Albert Seibert)
John Gallagher ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Lisa Pouliot ... art department apprentice (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ethan Beigel ... re-recording mixer
Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer
Tim Boggs ... co-sound supervisor
Joel D. Catalan ... sound recordist (as Joel Catalan)
Garrell Clark ... sound mixer
Mark Cookson ... sound effects editor
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Kurt Nicholas Forshager ... sound supervisor (as Nick Forshager)
Matt Hovland ... sound recordist
Markus Wade ... boom operator
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer supervisor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Paradis ... special effects coordinator
Maurice Routly ... special effects assistant
Kelly Coe ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Dan Youngs ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

John Duarte ... visual effects coordinator
Derek Herr ... digital effects artist
Gregg Katano ... visual effects producer: Hi-Ground Media
Duy Tan Nguyen ... visual effects supervisor (as Duy Nguyen)
Andrew Bardusk ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Greg Auch ... stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto ... fight choreographer
Sean Skene ... stunt double
Jodi Stecyk ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Greg Auch ... grip
Rod Crombie ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Donovan Fraser ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Zack Hamm ... lighting technician
Colin Hoult ... camera operator: "a" camera
Charles Koetke ... grip
Peter Markowski ... best boy electric
Ostap Toroshenko ... key grip
Marcel Wassink ... grip
Martin Wilde ... gaffer
Chris Alexander ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Chris Large ... still photographer (uncredited)
Gordon Schmidt ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Shannon Ball ... extras casting
Damian Barret ... casting assistant (as Damian Ambach)
Rhonda Fisekci ... casting: Canada
Julie Swistak ... casting associate
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary Hyde-Kerr ... set costumer: Community 2008 TV episode
Lynnette Kuchera ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Kelley Dixon ... assistant editor
Kristopher Valentine ... post-production coordinator
Paul Westerbeck ... final colorist

Music Department 

Iko Kagasoff ... music coordinator
Jennifer Ross ... music supervisor
Serj Tankian ... composer: theme music
Russell Scott Ziecker ... music executive
Michael Brake ... music editor (uncredited)
Maarten Hofmeijer ... music editor (uncredited)
Grant Lovelace ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stacey Gooch ... transportation captain
Grant McPhee ... transportation coordinator
Bruce McGregor ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Fareed Abdelhak ... assistant to producers / clearances coordinator / story department coordinator
Steve Best ... production consultant
Cheryl Brauer ... assistant coordinator
Tony Desmond ... production accountant
Kim Goddard-Rains ... production coordinator
Mark Kandborg ... location scout
Charles Kirkwood ... post accountant
Marion Milner ... script supervisor
David Parke ... post production assistant
Eric Rebalkin ... location manager
Chester Sit ... assistant: Mr. Yu
Steven Vlasak ... operations manager
Stacey Douglas ... office trainee (uncredited)
Michelle Gougeon ... trainee location manager (uncredited)
Tracy Noga ... trainee production coordinator (uncredited)
Randy Sexsmith ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jenn Vincent ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page