Edit
"Knight Rider" Knight Rider (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Shill

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dave Andron ... (written by)
 
Glen A. Larson ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Welther (as Greg Ellis)
...
...
...
Kevin
...
Jennifer
...
...
...
...
Woman in Bed
...
Leah Fitzpatrick ...
Sadie
...
Justin Schaefers ...
Stoner Kid (as Justin Schaeffers)
Phil Laak ...
Poker Pro
...
Priest
...
Truck Driver
...
Zion
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bar Girl
...
Robin
...
Constant Savage
...
...
Hot Poker Pro (uncredited)
Veronica Bennett ...
Bikini Girl / Hot Babe (uncredited)
...
Esteban Bahia (uncredited)
...
SSC Tech (uncredited)
...
Stanford Student (uncredited)
...
Billy Morgan (uncredited)
...
Amir (uncredited)
...
Dimitri (uncredited)
...
K.I.T.T. (voice) (uncredited)
Doug Scott Kramer ...
Euro Trash Guy (uncredited)
...
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
...
Ivana Alexandrovna (uncredited)
...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Cody's Mom (uncredited)
...
Amy Clark (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dave Andron ... supervising producer
David Bartis ... executive producer
Sara Fischer ... co-producer
Geoff Garrett ... co-producer
Glen A. Larson ... executive producer
Doug Liman ... executive producer
Sean Ryerson ... producer
Steve Shill ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Tyng

Cinematography by 

Jamie Barber ... director of photography
Kris Krosskove

Film Editing by 

Stewart Schill
William B. Stich

Casting By 

Collin Daniel
Brett Greenstein
Tess Sanchez

Production Design by 

Richard Toyon

Art Direction by 

Gerald Sullivan

Costume Design by 

Amy Stofsky

Makeup Department 

Allan A. Apone ... makeup department head
Jeri Baker ... assistant hair department head
Adam Brandy ... assistant makeup department head
Carla Farmer ... additional hair stylist
Tina Hoffman ... additional makeup artist
Linda Kahn ... additional hair stylist
Barry R. Koper ... makeup artist
Pauletta O. Lewis ... additional hair stylist
Brad Look ... special makeup effects artist
John Maldonado ... additional makeup artist
Cheryl Ann Nick ... additional makeup artist (as Cheryl Nick)
Rhonda O'Neal ... additional hair stylist
Lygia Orta ... additional makeup artist
Robert L. Stevenson ... hair department head
Sara Vaughn ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Todd Sharp ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... second unit director
James Giovannetti Jr. ... first assistant director
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director: second unit (as Eric Hays)
Leah King ... second assistant director
Jessica Lowrey ... second second assistant director
Eric A. Pot ... first assistant director
Bill Purple ... second assistant director: second unit
Matthew D. Smith ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

John Baldwin ... general foreman
Jody Bergman ... shopper
Chris Buchinsky ... storyboard artist
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. ... property master (2008)
Joshua Cheek ... assistant property master
Ron Churchman ... propmaker foreman
Brian Di Valerio ... toolroom keeper
Bruce Di Valerio ... construction coordinator
Philip Ginolfi ... labor foreman
J. Bryan Holloway ... sculptor
Holly Jeter ... art department coordinator
Brian Jewell ... set designer
Tom Kilbourne ... art pa
Justin J. LaPresle ... foreman
Todd McKibben ... propmaker foreman
David Napoli ... set dresser
Caroline Perzan ... set decorating buyer
Daniel Vincent Smith ... set dresser
Karen Teneyck ... assistant art director / graphic designer
Garrett Vosburg ... greens gangboss
Jimmy Wardell ... leadman
Sara Wilhelmi ... graphic artist
Elvin Yoshida ... propmaker foreman

Sound Department 

Todd Brodie ... mix stage engineer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Rob Cunningham ... boom operator
Bill Devine ... adr mixer
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Michael Ferdie ... dialogue editor
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Joe Kenworthy ... production sound mixer
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Brad North ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jeff Rosen ... supervising sound editor
Craig T. Rosevear ... foley supervisor
David Torres ... foley mixer
Rudy Van Richten ... assistant dialogue editor
Aaron D. Weisblatt ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Chris Cline ... special effects technician
Anthony Ray Herrera ... special effects technician
David Waine ... special effects coordinator
Tim Walkey ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Russell Bowers ... digital compositor
A.J. Calomay ... assistant visual effects editor
Elan Dassani ... main title designer / video playback supervisor
Rajeev Dassani ... main title design
Saeed Faridzadeh ... digital compositor
Meliza Fermin ... compositor
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor
Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor
Canda Kincses ... visual effects producer
Daniel Kumiega ... visual effects
Jeremy Lang ... head of information technology
Tavis Larkham ... visual effects coordinator
Frank Lawas ... visual effects I/O supervisor
Derek Ledbetter ... digital compositor
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositor
Heather McAuliff ... digital compositor
Sam Nicholson ... visual effects supervisor
Anthony Ocampo ... 3D artist
Megan Omi ... digital compositor
Scott Ramsey ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Joseph Rogers ... visual effects artist
Michael Ross-Lang ... compositor & matchmove artist
Nobuteru Sasagawa ... digital artist
Kyle Spiker ... visual effects artist (2008)
Jason C. Spratt ... visual effects producer
David Takemura ... visual effects coordinator
Sean Ware ... visual effects cinematographer
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor
C. Jerome Williams ... roto artist/compositor
Jon Rhinehardt ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Troy Brown ... stunt double
Antal Kalik ... lead stunt double
Don Lee ... fight choreographer
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Alina Andrei ... stunt double (uncredited)
John Butterfield ... precision car driver (uncredited)
Ilram Choi ... stunt double (uncredited)
Edward Conna ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts (uncredited)
Denise Gallo ... stunt double (uncredited)
Riley Harper ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunts (uncredited)
Dino Haynes ... fight coordinator (uncredited)
Oliver Keller ... stunt double (uncredited)
Samuel Le ... stunt double (uncredited)
Oakley Lehman ... stunts (uncredited)
Matt Leonard ... stunts (uncredited)
Matt McColm ... stunts (uncredited)
Julie Jean Naylon ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Casey O'Neill ... stunts (uncredited)
Efosa Otuomagie ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Denney Pierce ... stunts (uncredited)
Dieter Rauter ... stunts (uncredited)
Rex Reddick ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Rigby ... stunts (uncredited)
George A. Sack Jr. ... stunts (uncredited)
Ann Scott ... stunts (uncredited)
Karin Silvestri ... stunt double: Deanna Russo (uncredited)
Jake Swallow ... stunt double (uncredited)
Matthew Taylor ... stunts (uncredited)
Chrissy Weathersby Ball ... stunts (uncredited)
Stuart F. Wilson ... stunts (uncredited)
Scott Workman ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jason Ybarra ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Arthur Scipio Africano ... camera operator: "b" camera
Rick Alonzo ... electrician
Greg Banta ... chief rigging electrician
Tony Bendt ... grip
Michael Boidy ... aerial crew
Tasso Bravos ... Second Unit Key Grip / rigging key grip
Henry Cantor ... electric rigger
Mark Carlile ... lighting technician
Isaac Chee ... key grip
Jesse Crusing ... set electrician: second unit
Alfredo Denila ... grip
Marq Edwards ... assistant camera
Danny Falkengren ... dolly grip
Brandon Flohr ... grip
Steve Galvin ... rigging consultant
Seth Greenwald ... key grip
Derek Grover ... digital imaging technician
Kevin Huver ... second assistant camera: second unit
Periklis Karanikolaou ... rigging best boy
Kris Krosskove ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Josh Kuykendall ... best boy grip
David Leite ... grip
Patrick H. McGinness ... grip (as Pat McGinnis Jr.)
Markus Mentzer ... assistant camera: second unit
Kenneth Mills ... grip
Tony Olivieri ... camera operator: water camera
Ray Patrick ... super technocrane operator
Chad Rivetti ... first assistant camera: second unit
Ralph Scherer ... dolly grip
Daniel Shepard ... rigging grip
David C. Smith ... cinematographer: chroma backgrounds
Adan Torres ... assistant camera
Kenny Tucker ... lighting technician
Allen E. Voss ... camera utility (as Ali Vossough)
Sean Ware ... assistant camera
Clinton Weathers ... electrician
Justin Wells ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Ramian E. Williams ... rigging electrician
Stephanie Dufford ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Stefan Tarzan ... additional camera operator: 2nd unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Katja Blichfeld ... casting coordinator
Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Kendra Shay Clark ... casting associate
Sherie Hernandez ... casting assistant
Jeni Thornell ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura N. Flores ... set costumer
Matthew A. Hoffman ... set costumer
Jane Janiger ... costume supervisor
Erika Walthall ... assistant costume designer
Gillian Zwick ... wardrobe production assistant

Editorial Department 

Seth Brown ... post-production coordinator
Carmelo Casalenuovo ... additional editor
Anthony David ... post-production assistant
Pete Fausone ... on-line editor
David Grecu ... assistant editor
David Hill ... assistant editor
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
Robert Tomaszewski ... colorist
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Alasdair Boyd ... location manager: second unit
Gregory Tapscott ... key assistant location manager
Lynn M. van Kuilenburg ... location manager
Jorge Luis Alvarez ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Jennifer Pyken ... music supervisor
Scott Schirle ... music editor
Melany Mitchell ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tim Abbatoye ... transportation coordinator
Casey Boden ... transportation captain
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Don Haggerty ... driver
Logan Sigston ... picture car mechanic
Steve Lewis ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Keith Balser ... set production assistant
Chuck Barnhart ... set production assistant
Michael Boidy ... aerial crew
Rebecca Boyle ... script supervisor
Michael T. Brady ... marine coordinator
Pamela I. Brown ... assistant production coordinator
Dana Curt ... set medic
Adriana De La Cruz ... set medic
Manrico Erasmi ... set production assistant
Jennifer Goldsmith ... payroll accountant
Jeannette Harshbarger ... writers assistant
Zack Kibbee ... key set production assistant: 2nd Unit
Carol Kravetz ... production coordinator
Fireball Tim Lawrence ... car designer (as Tim Lawrence)
Todd Manes ... set production assistant
Dianne Mapp-Cheek ... production accountant
Joseph Massoud ... production assistant
Rachel Layne McDonald ... set production assistant (as Rachel McDonald)
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor: second unit
Laura Moses ... assistant to David Bartis/Doug Liman
Julie Jean Naylon ... assistant to producers
Jeffrey Keith Negus ... set production assistant
Monika Petrillo ... script supervisor: second unit
Michael Plewa ... production assistant
Airica Prange ... set production assistant
Mark A. Soo Hoo ... first assistant accountant
Cristina Wildzumas ... assistant: David Bartis
Kayreth Williams ... production assistant
Adriana De La Cruz ... key medic (uncredited)
Nancy Lopez ... production assistant (uncredited)
George Mims ... stand-in (uncredited) / voice stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page