Directed by
Branislav R. Tatalovic |
Writing Credits
Ambrose Bierce | ... | (original short story) and |
Branislav R. Tatalovic | ... | (adaptation) and |
Robert Graziosi | ... | (adaptation) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rick Montgomery Jr. | ... | Morgan | |
Nick Earl | ... | Harker | |
Alonda Shevette | ... | Chorowietz | |
Vincent Sarowatz | ... | Korak | |
Jennifer Anderson | ... | Anna | |
Janine Sarnowski | ... | Barb | |
Rosy Hong | ... | Leigh | |
Ashley Dacek | ... | Lecture Attendee 1 | |
Madison Hudak | ... | Lecture Attendee 2 | |
Matthew D. Schwartz | ... | Lecture Attendee 3 | |
Mack Williams | ... | Lecture Attendee 4 | |
Emily Taylor | ... | Lecture Attendee 5 | |
Erica Lieber | ... | Lecture Attendee 6 | |
Daniel Waldman | ... | Lecture Attendee 7 | |
Dianna Marken | ... | Lecture Attendee 8 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Damon D. Anderson | ... | Lecture Attendee 13 | |
Augie Starr the Dog | ... | Morgan's Dog | |
Mike Bianchi | ... | Lecture Attendee 9 | |
Jamie Brunning | ... | Lecture Attendee 11 | |
Tina Paradis | ... | Lecture Attendee 10 | |
Siara R. Willis | ... | Lecture Attendee 12 |
Produced by
Deborah Ochwat | ... | producer |
Branislav R. Tatalovic | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Branislav R. Tatalovic |
Editing by
Branislav R. Tatalovic |
Production Management
Deborah Ochwat | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Arehart | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Vimalraj Jayaseelan | ... | first assistant director |
Nicolas Zingalie | ... | trainee assistant director |
Sound Department
Kevin Durr | ... | sound mixer: stock sound |
Ivo Vuk Lipanovic | ... | sound mixer: stock sound |
Jonathan Shaw | ... | sound effects designer: Free Sound (as Jonathan 'Inspector J.' Shaw) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Jesperson | ... | visual effects: stock video |
Branislav R. Tatalovic | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Rick Montgomery Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Arehart | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Jack Arehart | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Matthew Arehart | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Alex Belisle | ... | still photographer |
Location Management
Debbie Johns | ... | location coordinator |
Joe Johns | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Sábila Orbe | ... | music: Humanfobia - courtesy of |
Jason Shaw | ... | music producer: royalty free music |
Mist Spectra | ... | performer: Humanfobia - courtesy of |
Script and Continuity Department
Robert Graziosi | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
B.B. Greg | ... | stock footage provider |