Edit
Kill Switch (Video 2008) Poster

(2008 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff King ... (as Jeff F. King)

Writing Credits  

Steven Seagal ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Frankie Miller (as Holly Elissa Dignard)
...
...
...
...
...
Riley Jang ...
Young Jacob
Connor Jang ...
Young Daniel
...
...
...
Holly Eglinton ...
...
Apollonia Vanova ...
...
...
Paul Herbert ...
Bartender #1
...
Bartender #2
...
...
...
...
Stephanie Nudd ...
...
Dean McKenzie ...
Detective (as Dean Monroe Mackenzie)
...
...
Librarian (as Anna Mae Routledge)
Brock Johnson ...
Cody Laudan ...
...
Female Coroner (as Siobhan Mccarthy)
...
Joshua Dillman ...
Michael Dillman ...
Tanya Fruehaus ...
...
Matt Brett ...
Trevor Addie ...
Bar Fighter #1
...
Bar Fighter #2
...
Bar Fighter #3
...
Bar Fighter #4
...
Bar Fighter #5
...
Bar Fighter #6
Anthony St. John ...
Bar Fighter #7
Jennifer Mylrea ...
Bar Fighter #8
...
Bar Fighter #9
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Bendner ...
Bloated Corpse (uncredited)
...
Pepe 'Coroner' (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kim Arnott ... executive producer
Robert Crippen ... associate producer
Michele Futerman ... line producer
Phillip B. Goldfine ... executive producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Lindsay MacAdam ... executive producer (as Lindsay Macadam)
Shannon McA'Nulty ... associate producer
Steven Seagal ... executive producer
Kirk Shaw ... producer

Music by 

John Sereda

Cinematography by 

Tom Harting ... director of photography (as Thomas M. Harting)

Film Editing by 

Jamie Alain

Casting By 

Judy Lee
Laura Toplass ... (as Laura Brooke Toplass)

Production Design by 

Eric Fraser

Set Decoration by 

La Vonne Girard

Costume Design by 

Katrina McCarthy

Makeup Department 

David Atherton ... personal hair stylist: Steven Seagal / personal makeup artist: Steven Seagal
Julie Beaton-Pachauer ... makeup effects artist (as Julie Beaton)
Jennifer Beebe ... assistant makeup artist
Paula Demille ... hair assistant (as Paula De Mille)
Joanne Kinchella ... key makeup artist
Jennifer Kipps ... makeup assistant
Toby Lindala ... key makeup effects
Jess Luka ... second assistant hair
Harlow MacFarlane ... makeup effects artist
Rosemarie Maldonado ... key hair stylist
Anna Markovitz ... hair assistant
Kyla Rose Tremblay ... makeup effects artist (as Kayla Tremblay)
Lance Webb ... makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Charlotte Clark-Gamache ... post-production supervisor
Michele Futerman ... production manager
Todd Giroux ... post-production manager
Rob Lycar ... production manager: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott J. Ateah ... second unit director (as Scott Ateah)
Catherine Bowles ... third assistant director
Robert Crippen ... first assistant director
Ryan Kosmynka ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Greg Rousseaux ... first assistant director: additional photography (as Gregory Rousseaux)
Ali Salamati ... third assistant director
Gary Seebaran ... trainee assistant director
Marcus Young ... second unit director: stunt unit

Art Department 

Alberta Burke ... set dresser
Christopher di Armani ... assistant props master: additional photography
Allison Dunn ... assistant set decorator
Clive Edwards ... property master
Ken Frost ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Raymond Hombrebueno ... set dresser (as Raymond Hombre Bueno)
Sarah Kormondy ... set dresser
Dani Lachuk ... truck supervisor (as Dani Lachuck)
Timothy Loewen ... set dresser
Adam 'Beav' Lougheed ... set dresser (as Adam Umberto Lougheed)
Glenn MacDonald ... lead dresser
Brad McMurray ... assistant set decorator
Jennifer McNeil ... buyer
Julie O'Rourke ... set dresser (as Julie Ann O'Rourke)
Ken Rabehl ... storyboard artist
Shayne Robinson ... on-set dresser
Gareth Samuels ... set dresser
Tyler Ray Sauve ... set dresser (as Tyler Suave)
Craig Thompson ... carpenter
Shane Wanless ... on-set dresser
Levi Woods ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Tim Archer ... re-recording mixer
Ethan Beigel ... adr mixer
Jason Cole ... foley artist
Wendy Czajkowsky ... dialogue editor
Cameron O. Galloway ... adr recordist
Randy Kiss ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor / sound supervisor
Matt Kunau ... sound consultant: Dolby
Tad Nazar ... sound mixer
Paul Novokshonoff ... boom operator
Alan Perkins ... dialogue editor
Blake Randolph ... sound effects editor
Scott Schmidt ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Sam Blythe ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Barkes ... special effects coordinator
Carl DeBoer ... special effects assistant (as Carl Deboer)
Joel McGowan ... special effects first assistant
Michael Radil ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Douglas Kerr ... senior visual effects artist: Insight Visual Effects
Angus Laing ... visual effects artist: Insight Visual Effects
James McLeod ... visual effects artist: Insight Visual Effects (as James Mcleod)
Richard Mintak ... visual effects supervisor: Insight Visual Effects
Jon Shaw ... senior visual effects artist: Insight Visual Effects
George Tsirogiannis ... visual effects artist: Insight Visual Effects
Helen Tzoutis ... visual effects coordinator: Insight Visual Effects

Stunts 

Lloyd Adams ... stunt double: Leon
Trevor Addie ... stunts
Fraser Aitcheson ... stunts
Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah)
Loyd Bateman ... stunt double: Lazerus
Chad Bellamy ... stunts: George
Clint Carleton ... stunt double: Lazerus (as Clinton Carleton)
Janene Carleton ... stunt double: Jessica
Nesta Chapman ... stunts: Country Bar Patron #1
Garvin Cross ... stunt double: Lazerus
Mike Desabrais ... stunt double: Billy Joe (as Mike Desebrais) / stunts: Bouncer #1
Ryan Ennis ... stunts: Cop #1
Lani Gelera ... stunt double: Celine
Lars Grant ... stunts: Thug #1
Nicholas Harrison ... stunt double: Jacob
Rob Hayter ... stunt performer
Dian Hristov ... stunt double: Jacob (as Diyan Hristov Georgiev)
Brad Kelly ... stunts: George/Bouncer #1A
Larry Lam ... co-fight choreographer
Cody Laudan ... stunts
Brad Loree ... stunts: Bouncer #2
Steven McMichael ... co-fight choreographer (as Steve McMichael) / stunts: Cop #2 (as Steve McMichael)
Walcott E. Morgan ... stunt actor: Leon
Ronald Robinson ... stunts: Country Bar Patron #2 (as Ron Robinson)
Ryan Schroeder ... stunt double: Flashback Killer
Todd Scott ... stunt double: Billy Joe
Hugo Steele ... stunt performer
Vencislav Stojanov ... stunts
Sylvesta Stuart ... stunts: Thug #2
John Ulmer ... stunts: Bouncer #2A
Owen Walstrom ... stunt performer
Marcus Young ... co-stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Blaine Ackerly ... gaffer
Rick Ackerly ... lamp operator
Brittany D. Allan ... grip (as Brittany Allan)
Dusty Anderson ... lamp operator
Matt Anderson ... grip
Sebastian Andexer ... grip
John Brown ... rigging best boy
Aaron Buckley ... grip
Tracy Craigen ... grip (as Tracy Lee Nixon)
Virgile Dean ... grip (as Virgil Dean)
Steven Deneault ... camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography (as Steve Deneault) / camera operator: "c" camera (as Steve Deneault)
Tony Durke ... lamp operator
Jennie Empey ... lamp operator (as Jen Empey)
Carlos Fetherstonhaugh ... best boy grip: additional photography / dolly grip
Will Fitzpatrick ... lamp operator
Craig Forsberg ... generator operator: additional photography / rigging gaffer
Martin Hass ... dolly grip / key grip
John Holbrook ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
David Hutton ... key grip (as Dave Hutton)
Tamara Jones ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Tammy Jones)
Byron Kopman ... lamp operator
Mark Lunn ... camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography / first assistant camera: "a" camera
Stephen J. McKnight ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography (as Steve McKnight)
Christopher Montgomery ... camera trainee
Michael Moreno ... lamp operator
Ryan Nazar ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Barry Newton ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Marc Nolet ... grip
Matthew Nordin ... lamp operator
Martin Oicle ... best boy
Malcolm Oliver ... camera trainee (as Malcom Oliver)
Riley Pearcy ... best boy
Dave Roman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Michael Roy ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Mike Roy)
Kyle Ruiterman ... grip
Ali Salamati ... lamp operator
Doug Schwartz ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Keith Sherritt ... generator operator
Korey Sichewski ... grip
Krista Stumph ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Kristah Stumph)
Mike Tanassee ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography (as Mike Tenassee) / second assistant camera: "c" camera (as Mike Tenasee)
Tanya Therrien ... grip
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician
Katie Yu ... still photographer

Casting Department 

L.A. Hilts ... extras casting (as LA Hilts)
Christina Kam ... extras casting assistant
Edward D. Rea ... casting assistant (as Edward Rea)
Danny Roth ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christina Barry ... on-set costume supervisor
Kathleen Boloten ... costumer: swing
Annabel Evans ... costumer: prep
Katrina McCarthy ... key costumer
Alyssa Nasvadi ... costume truck supervisor
Julie Spell ... costumer: Steven Seagal
Brie Thorpe ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Flavio Bidese ... on-line editor
Colin G. Cooper ... second assistant editor (as Colin Cooper)
Gerry Gonsalves ... on-line editor
Achim Kapitza ... colorist
Leah Myers ... post-production coordinator
Ismael Ribeiro ... technical supervisor
Fred W. Richters ... on-line editor (as Fred Richters)
Darryl Whetung ... assistant editor
Carey Dickson ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Karen Andreassen ... location production assistant
Elshazly Brahini ... location production assistant (as Ibrahim Elshazly)
Rachael Clark ... location production assistant
Jennifer Donoghue ... location production assistant
Jonathan Fox ... location scout
David S. Fullerton ... location manager (as David Fullerton)
Brett Hornland ... location production assistant
Malissa Katrynuk ... location production assistant (as Melissa Katrynuk)
Karen Lo ... assistant location manager
Jamie Rauch ... location production assistant
James Rees ... location production assistant
Cameron Sutherland ... location production assistant
Victor Van Der Merwe ... location production assistant (as Victor Vander Merwe)
Philip Vasilakapoulos ... location production assistant
Brandon Williams ... location production assistant
Michael Wolfe ... location production assistant

Transportation Department 

Ghilas Aiteur ... transport co-captain
John Buckley ... driver
Ron Buyck ... transport captain: additional photography (as Ronnie Buyck)
John Carter ... driver: special equipment
Dana Christiansen ... driver: cable truck
Ian Cooper ... driver: special equipment
Kam Dhesi ... transport captain
Floyd Faircrest ... driver
Larry Fedyk ... driver
Dean Fitzpatrick ... transport coordinator
Dave Harris ... driver
Louie Hausner ... driver: additional photography
Mike Heagle ... driver (as Mike Heagale)
Dolan McGrath ... driver (as Dolan Magcrath)
Andrew Moore ... driver: Mr. Seagal
Chris Mullen ... driver
Jim Papadogambros ... driver (as Jim Papdogambros)
Amar Sangha ... driver: special equipment
George Saywell ... driver
Fred Sheremeta ... driver: special equipment
Miroslaw Syta ... driver

Other crew 

Michelle Anderson ... studio manager: Maple Ridge, additional photography
Jackie Andrade ... chef: Tivoli Catering
Barb Antonick ... accounts payable
Grant Astle ... craft service / first aid
Gordon Bergh ... security
Ross Bevan ... security
Kerri Boyce ... key production accountant
Mike Browne ... key production assistant: additional photography
Valentina Carp ... post-production accountant
Doran Chandler ... legal services: Roberts & Stahl
Randy Clair ... security coordinator
Meaghan Cochrane ... publicist
Amanda Coletsis ... key production assistant
Binh Dang ... creative consultant
Kaleigh Davidson ... accounting clerk
Oliver De Caigny ... business affairs
Vern Fox ... chef: additional photography, Reel Appetites
Anya Gadison ... extras wrangler
Selena Ginger ... payroll accountant
Adam Gowland ... assistant coordinator: additional photography
Elspeth Grafton ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Breanne Hartley ... manager of business affairs
Darren Howard ... security
Lan Huynh ... assistant: Binh Dang
Darcy Irvine ... security
Ed Iverson ... production assistant
Doug Kaiser ... studio security
Paul King ... sous chef: Tivoli Catering
Joye-Anne Langille ... security (as Joye Langille)
Aileen Laurel ... assistant: Mr. Seagal
Willan Leung ... production assistant
Michael Levy ... sous chef: Tivoli Catering
Ivan Lyttek ... first assistant coordinator
Shannon McA'Nulty ... business affairs
John McDevitt ... sous chef: Tivoli Catering
Jim McKeown ... production coordinator
Jason Metcalfe ... technical consultant
Nathaniel Moher ... second assistant coordinator
Sandra Montgomery ... script supervisor: second unit
Amy Morrison ... co-production coordinator
Victor Ohman ... security
Dave Panovic ... security (as Panovic David)
Elfie Pavlakovic ... extras wrangler
Thomas Pound ... assistant: Mr. Seagal
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs
George Raptis ... security
Sandy Reynolds ... craft service: additional photography / first aid: additional photography
Lisa Rowson ... sous chef: Tivoli Catering (as Lisa Rowsen)
Mike Sandyke ... craft service assistant / first aid assistant
Grace Scott ... accounting clerk
Ana Oparnica Sebal ... script supervisor (as Ana Sebal)
Curtis Raymond Shideler ... assistant: Lisa Hansen
Devi Singh ... assistant: Kirk Shaw
Tanya Thanadpojanamart ... director of distribution / director: distribution services
Lilian Umurungi ... business affairs

Thanks 

David W. Hamilton ... the producers would like to thank: Focus Insurance

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page