Edit
"The Wild Thornberrys" Naimina Enkiyio (TV Episode 1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Avanzino

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jeff Astrof ... (developer)
Gabor Csupo ... (creator)
Arlene Klasky ... (creator)
Steve Pepoon ... (creator)
Mark Risley ... (developer)
Mike Sikowitz ... (developer)
David Silverman ... (creator)
Mark Steen
Stephen Sustarsic ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Eliza Thornberry (voice)
...
...
Nigel Thornberry (voice)
...
Donnie (voice)
...
...
Darwin (voice)
...
Sipho (voice)
...
Girl Voice (voice)
...
Makai (voice)
Curtis Williams ...
Zola (voice)
Marquise Wilson ...
Juka (voice)

Produced by 

Eryk Casemiro ... supervising producer
Gabor Csupo ... executive producer
Cella Nichols Duffy ... coordinating producer: Klasky-Csupo
Christine Ferriter ... producer
Arlene Klasky ... executive producer
Jeff McGrath ... creative producer
Laslo Nosek ... designer producer
Mark Palmer ... co-producer

Music by 

Drew Neumann

Casting By 

Barbara Wright

Production Management 

Lora Lee ... production executive: Nickelodeon
Maretta Stiles-Cole ... post production manager
Terry Thoren ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Justin Baker ... assistant director
Peter Hixson ... supervising assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Avanzino ... storyboard artist
Anne Balser ... color designer
Dominique Blaskovich ... color design supervisor
Albert Calleros ... storyboard artist
Sandra Calleros ... color designer (as Sandra Lee)
John Fountain ... storyboard artist
Kevin Gallegly ... color designer
Steve Loter ... storyboard artist
Lisa Marriott ... color designer
Shawn Murray ... storyboard artist
Vladi Rubizhevsky ... prop designer
Robert Taylor ... storyboard artist
Danielle Vega ... color designer
Jacki Watson ... color designer

Sound Department 

Damon Anderson ... foley recordist
Rick Arbuckle ... dialogue editor
Daniel Ben-Shimon ... dialogue editor
Peter S. Carlstedt ... recording engineer
Krandal Crews ... assistant sound editor
Dan Cubert ... recording engineer
David Eccles ... effects editor
Kitty Malone ... foley artist
Jeremy Pitts ... foley mixer
Michelle Rochester ... background editor
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley artist
Kurt Vanzo ... supervising sound editor

Animation Department 

Phil Cummings ... sheet timer
Patrick Dene ... character designer
Randol Eagles ... background designer
Craig Elliott ... sheet timer
Bradley J. Gake ... background design supervisor
Donald Gates ... background designer
Patrick Gleeson ... sheet timer
Pernelle Hayes ... sheet timer
Kent Holaday ... lip assignment
Colleen Holub ... sheet timer
Don Judge ... animation timing supervisor
Julia Kalantarova ... background designer
Ken Kimmelman ... sheet timer
Gena Kornyshev ... main character designer
Tory Lowitz ... character designer
Warren Marshall ... overseas animation director
Jeff McGrath ... title designer
Jose Mojardin ... animatic scanner
Kevin Murawski ... character design supervisor
Laslo Nosek ... main character designer
John Reynolds ... background designer
Bill Schwab ... character designer
Craig Simmons ... background designer
Alan Smart ... sheet timer
Marianna Tankelevich ... background designer

Casting Department 

Stephán A. McKenzie ... casting coordinator
Simone Raclin ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Terra Abroms ... post-production coordinator
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor
Barry Cohen ... on-line editor
George Delaney ... color correction / final colorist
Richard Glazerman ... color correction
Vince Gonzales ... assistant editor
Andrew Hirschhorn ... assistant picture editor
Jason Park ... color scanner
Peter Tomaszewicz ... supervising picture editor
Andy Williams ... on-line editor

Other crew 

Charlie Adler ... voice director (as Charles Adler)
Jose Batres ... production support staff
Matt Bermudez ... production support staff
Kate Boutilier ... story editor
Ann Closs ... production assistant
Susan Durante ... production support
Donna Ferman ... accounting assistant
Gary Hall ... checker
John Hardman ... story consultant: Klasky-Csupo
Robin Hewitt ... production controller
Jim Holden ... production support
Maureen Iser ... production coordinator
Pamela Jorden ... design coordinator
Marysia Konwicka ... checker
Laszlo Lakits ... computer support
Bryce Lowery ... research coordinator
Jae Y. Moh ... overseas studio executive
Monica Piper ... story consultant / story consultant: Klasky-Csupo
Robin Police ... checking supervisor
Scott Purdy ... computer support
David Regal ... story editor
Sean Patrick Rielly ... production assistant (as Sean Patrick Reilly)
Juan Ros ... accounting assistant
Robyn Templeman ... production support
Douglas Ticas ... production support staff
Mark Valenti ... story editor
Jennifer Wegrzyn ... accounting assistant
Merriwether Williams ... story consultant: Nickelodeon
Kathryn Wyand ... script coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page