Edit
Lockjaw: Rise of the Kulev Serpent (Video 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Amir Valinia

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jodie Jones
Evan Scott ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Nick
...
Kelly
...
Alan Cade
Lauren Fain ...
Sam
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Young Alan
...
Becky
Debra Arnott ...
Laura Cade
...
Winston
Devin Denicola ...
Mailman
...
Kurt
David Pullman ...
Clayton
Abby Rao ...
Young Becky
...
Madd dog
...
Paul Cade
...
Ashley
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jarred Coates ... associate producer
DMX ... executive producer
Dan Garcia ... producer
Luigi Ghilardi II ... executive producer
Matt Keith ... executive producer / producer
George Kostuch Jr. ... executive producer
George M. Kostuch ... executive producer / producer
Trisha Lum ... executive producer

Music by 

Mary Alice Corton

Cinematography by 

Barry Strickland ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Aaron L. Williams

Casting By 

Matt Keith

Production Design by 

Gabriel Saint

Costume Design by 

Myeshea Baker

Makeup Department 

Mattie Rabalais ... key makeup artist
Crystal Woodford ... department head hair / makeup department head

Production Management 

George M. Kostuch ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike De La Vina ... additional second assistant director
Jared Hopkins ... second assistant director
Shannon Parker ... second second assistant director
Ibrahim Yilla ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dane Carmouche ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Hidefumi Aoki ... sound effects editor
James Barth ... dialogue editor / sound editor
Miriam Cole ... audio post coordinator
Sammy Huen ... sound mixer
Leobardo Ledon ... adr recordist / foley recordist
Michael J. McDonald ... sound re-recording mixer (as Michael McDonald) / supervising sound editor (as Michael McDonald)
Manuel Mendoza ... sound effects editor
G.W. Pope III ... foley artist / sound designer
Todd Smith ... foley recordist
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist
Brad Whitcanack ... sound designer (sound designer)
Carlos Wilkerson ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Randy Tede ... digital effects artist / visual effects artist

Stunts 

Jude Cambise ... stunt double
Max Hardberger ... stunts
Ronald Jaynes ... stunts
Phil O'Dell ... stunt coordinator
Chad Rose ... stunts
Robin Hart Smith ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adam Beard ... best boy electric
Phil Beard ... gaffer
Ned Blouin ... key grip
Brett Bodin ... assistant camera
Jarred Coates ... camera operator
Larry Cottrill ... balloon light tech
Eric Fleetwood ... camera operator
Richard Landry ... best boy grip / grip
Ian Quigley ... electrician
Justin Seyb ... camera operator
Elliot Westphal ... grip

Editorial Department 

Jami Francescon ... colorist

Other crew 

Randy Austin ... weapons master
Jarred Coates ... location manager
Mona Coulter ... travel agent
Devin Denicola ... production assistant
Matt Keith ... location manager
Michael Thompson ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page