Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tamiko Kojima
Mamoru Oshii ... (lead)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Shûsuke Kaneko ... (writer)
Rumiko Takahashi ... (comic)
Rumiko Takahashi ... (creator)
Rumiko Takahashi ... (manga)

Cast (in credits order)  

Fumi Hirano ...
Lum (voice)
Toshio Furukawa ...
Ataru Moroboshi (voice)
Saeko Shimazu ...
Shinobu (voice)
Ichirô Nagai ...
Cherry (voice)
Ken'ichi Ogata ...
Ataru's Father (voice)
Natsumi Sakuma ...
Ataru's Mother (voice)
Kazuko Sugiyama ...
Ten-chan (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Akira Kamiya ...
Mendou (voice)
Noriko Ohara ...
Momotaro (voice)
Machiko Washio ...
Murasaki Shikibu (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Takao Inoue ... producer
Yûji Nunokawa ... producer
Tadashi Oka ... producer: Fuji TV
Robert J. Woodhead ... executive producer

Music by 

Fumitaka Anzai
Shinsuke Kazado

Cinematography by 

Nobuo Koyama

Film Editing by 

Seiji Morita

Art Direction by 

Tatsuo Imamura
Mitsuki Nakamura

Production Management 

Takaichi Matsumoto ... production manager

Art Department 

Tamiko Kojima ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Kunio Kuwahara ... sound mixer
Shigeharu Shiba ... sound director
Yasufumi Yoda ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Gô Abe ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hiroaki Edamitsu ... camera operator: Studio Gallop
Jun'ichi Nakano ... camera operator: Studio Gallop
Akio Wakana ... camera operator: Studio Gallop

Animation Department 

Junko Aragaki ... cel painter
Noriko Honma ... inbetween artist
Miyuki Ikeda ... inbetween artist
Kazuo Inoue ... animator
Fusako Iwahori ... inbetween artist
Noriko Miura ... inbetween artist
Masaharu Morinaka ... inbetween checker
Shigeru Murata ... cel painter
Kôji Nanke ... animator: opening and closing animation
Hayao Nobe ... animation director
Hiromi Ozawa ... cel painter
Akemi Saitoh ... cel painter
Kayoko Sano ... cel painter
Kumiko Satô ... color designer
Mamie Satô ... inbetween artist
Kazuhiro Sotoyama ... animator
Akemi Takada ... character designer
Shinobu Yokoyama ... cel painter
Kazushige Yusa ... animator

Other crew 

Masaaki Fusekawa ... production supervisor
Kazunori Itô ... literary coordinator
Yôichi Kitagawa ... production assistant
Shigekazu Ochiai ... planner
Kenji Sakaguchi ... production assistant
Hideki Sugisawa ... title designer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page