IMDb > "Trading Spaces" Top Living Rooms (2007)

"Trading Spaces" Top Living Rooms (2007)

« Prev | 203 of 209 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Original Air Date:
15 September 2007
Genre:
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Paige Davis ... Herself - Host
Frank Bielec ... Himself - Designer
Laura Day ... Herself - Designer
Genevieve Gorder ... Herself - Designer
Christi Proctor ... Herself - Designer
Laurie Smith ... Herself - Designer (as Laurie Hickson-Smith)
Hildi Santo Tomas ... Herself - Designer
Edward Walker ... Himself - Designer
Douglas Wilson ... Himself - Designer (as Doug Wilson)
Barry Wood ... Himself - Designer
Kia Steave-Dickerson ... Herself - Designer (as Kia Steave Dickerson)
Jon Laymon ... Himself - Designer

Vern Yip ... Himself - Designer

Faber Dewar ... Himself - Carpenter
Amy Wynn Pastor ... Herself - Carpenter

Ty Pennington ... Himself - Carpenter

Carter Oosterhouse ... Himself - Carpenter
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Goil Amornvivat ... Himself - Architect / Interior Designer (as Goil)
Maria Borgio ... Herself - Comedian

Daphne Brogdon ... Herself - Host of Fashion Team
Becky Donohue ... Herself - Comedian
Bernadette Pauley ... Herself - Comedian
Amy Procacci ... Herself - Comedienne

Alison Quinn ... Herself - Actress / Comedian
Roderick Shade ... Himself - Interior Designer and Author

Jason Sklar ... Himself - Comedian (as The Sklar Brothers)

Randy Sklar ... Himself - Comedian (as The Sklar Brothers)

Slash ... Himself - Guitarist: Velvet Revolver
Norma Vally ... Herself - Host of Toolbelt Diva

Robert Verdi ... Himself - Interior Designer / Fashion Aficionado

Damon Wayans Jr. ... Himself - Comedian
Chaunte Wayans ... Herself - Comedian (as Chaunté Wayans)
The Greg Wilson ... Himself - Actor / Comedian / Celebutard

Chris Wylde ... Himself - Entertainer
Tim Young ... Himself - Comedian

Episode Crew
Produced by
Michael Precheur .... producer
 
Other crew
Joseph Steinhardt .... production assistant
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Produced by
Mary Beth Anderson .... associate producer (2001-????)
Larry Blase .... producer
Susan Cohen-Dickler .... executive producer
Denise Cramsey .... executive producer
Jan Dickler .... executive producer
Tess Gamboa .... supervising producer (2008)
John Harvey .... senior producer
Alyssa Kaufman .... producer
Aimee Kramer .... producer
Marc Lowenstein .... turning producer
Ray Murray .... executive producer
Jivey Rivas .... producer (2005)
Stephen H. Schwartz .... executive producer
Leigh Seaman .... supervising producer
Laura Swalm .... producer
Amy Van Vessem .... producer
 
Cinematography by
Daniel E. Hagan 
Jerome Jarnigan 
Patrick Martin Jr. 
Mike Vetterick 
 
Film Editing by
Arthur 'Art' Citron 
Spencer Fajouli 
Eddie Machado 
M. Sean McManus 
Cansu Oguztuzun 
 
Casting by
Carol Elizabeth Barlow 
 
Production Management
Chaz W. Howard .... unit production manager
 
Art Department
Eddie Barnard .... property master
 
Sound Department
Scott Jason Farr .... sound mixer
Harry Haese .... sound mixer
Atkins Ric .... sound mixer
Corey Roberts .... sound recordist
Andrew Tills .... sound mixer
Jeff Wagar .... sound mixer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Clark .... lighting designer: specific segments
Richard J. Cottrell .... Steadicam operator
Mike Dow .... grip
Richard Gretzinger .... additional director of photography
Forrest Harding .... grip
Johnny Healey .... grip (as John Healey)
Lee-Anthony Holloway .... lighting technician (episodes 5-9)
Jeff Howison .... best boy electric: specific segments
Gary E. Irwin .... grip
Max Jones .... grip
Kelly J. Richardson .... crane operator
Daniel Stilling .... Steadicam operator (2005-2006)
Daniel Stilling .... camera operator (2006)
Barry Strickland .... best boy electric: specific segments
Mike Vetterick .... camera operator
Matt Weatherly .... grip
Mark Wells .... lighting designer: specific segments
T.J. Williams .... camera operator: "b" camera
Fante Zamora .... electrician
Fante Zamora .... grip
 
Music Department
David Gipson .... composer: original theme
Joy D. Heyrman .... music arranger
Kevin Packard .... music arranger
 
Other crew
James Avenell .... talent consultant (2004)
Ryan Butterworth .... production assistant: Orlando
Cyndi Butz .... location coordinator (2002-2003)
Samantha Carlson .... production assistant: Los Angeles
Gwendolyn Cooper .... production assistant: Portland, ME
Tim Cornwall .... production assistant
Michael David Davis .... production assistant: Orlando
Jennifer Dorsman .... production assistant
Jeff Fender .... sewing and upholstery coordinator
Michael Fuoco .... production assistant: Massachusetts
James Green .... production assistant
Christina Gulotta .... production assistant: New Orleans
John Harvey .... location scout
Daniel Hawks .... sewing and upholstery coordinator
Steven Holtzman .... payroll accountant
Westley Lashley .... production assistant: Las Vegas
Marc Lowenstein .... location scout
Noreen Perez .... production assistant (Dallas episodes) (2004)
Scooter Perrotta .... production assistant: Massachusetts
Heather Sharpe .... production assistant
Todd Spence .... production assistant
Edward Walker .... sewing and upholstery coordinator
Mindy Zemrak .... production assistant
 

Additional Details


Did You Know?

Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
1812 OvertureSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Trading Spaces" (2000)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
IMDb TV section IMDb Reality-TV section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.