Edit
The Missing Person (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Noah Buschel

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Noah Buschel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Harold Fullmer
...
...
Mrs. Fullmer
...
...
Lana
...
...
Don Edgar
...
Drexler Hewitt
...
Jane Rosow
Anthony Esposito ...
Javier
...
Agent Chambers
...
Agent Craig
...
Mabel Page
...
L.A. Cop (Eric Jelin)
...
Melody (Smoking Car Girl #1)
...
Chloe (Smoking Car Girl #2)
...
Carlos Clemente (L.A. Taxi Driver)
...
Boo Boo Lefesti
...
Fernando Guerrero
...
Dining Car Waiter
...
Train Attendant (Lexington Thomas)
Jennie Epland ...
L.A. Bar Waitress (Alexa Borthwick)
Eliza Swords ...
Diner Waitress (Amelia Klein)
Reiko Takahashi ...
Sushi Bar Waitress (Kyoko Kishida)
...
Leopard Girl
...
Steward (Al Fidrych)
...
...
Old Doorman (Alex Patton)
...
Young Doorman (John Stockton)
...
Fullmer's Maid (Aja Dekleva)
Joe Lovano ...
Saxophone Player (Michael Preziosi)
Kenny Werner ...
Piano Player (Mack Cole)
...
NY Taxi Driver (Blue Crassner)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bobby Collins ...
Bennie Slay (uncredited)
...
Craig Platt (uncredited)
Prudence Heyert ...
Oona Ibar (uncredited)
Michael Huber ...
Josh Pretsky (uncredited)
Liz Lee ...
Brynn Berg (uncredited)
...
Mira Schnedler (uncredited)
...
Setsuko Hara (uncredited)

Produced by 

Allen Bain ... producer
Lois J. Drabkin ... producer
Alex Estes ... producer
Petra Hoebel ... co-producer
Aaron Levine ... line producer
Katie Mustard ... line producer
Jason Orans ... executive producer
Amy Ryan ... executive producer
Jesse Scolaro ... producer

Cinematography by 

Ryan Samul ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mollie Goldstein

Casting By 

Lois J. Drabkin

Production Design by 

Aleta Shaffer

Costume Design by 

Eden Miller

Makeup Department 

Cyndie Boehm ... assistant makeup artist: New York
Autumn Butler ... key makeup artist: Los Angeles
Paula Jane Hamilton ... assistant makeup artist: Los Angeles
Persefone Karakosta ... key makeup artist: New York / makeup department head
Jill Karol ... additional makeup artist: New York (as Jill Astmann)
Julie Anna Kehoe ... key hair stylist: New York
Sarit Klein ... assistant makeup artist: New York
Lesley Poling ... key hair stylist: Los Angeles
Mandi Ann Ruiz ... additional makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Mandi Crane)
Charlotte Scott ... assistant hair stylist: New York
Stacy St. Onge ... additional makeup artist: New York
Nani Velez ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Susan T. Parsons ... unit production manager (as Susan Parsons)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Blazina ... second assistant director: NY
Jolian Blevins ... second assistant director: L.A.
Ben Cathcart ... second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Sarah Gottlieb ... second second assistant director: New York
Michael A. Moffa ... first assistant director (as Michael Moffa)
Chris Papagapitos ... second unit director: Los Angeles

Art Department 

Shurouq Algusane ... art intern: New York
Sam Bartolone ... art production assistant: Los Angeles
Barry Boen ... swing gang: Los Angeles (as Barry Boen Kappelman)
Shannon Robert Bowen ... set decorator: Los Angeles
Grimace Boyer ... art production assistant: Los Angeles
Kelley Burney ... set decorator: New York
Scott Cayazos ... art production assistant: New York
Lou Charles ... leadman: New York (as Lucien Charles)
Thomas Coapman ... on-set dresser: New York
Andy Coolquitt ... on-set dresser: New York
Josh Davis ... art production assistant: New York
Isaac Gabaeff ... property master: Los Angeles / property master: New York
Christine Hackett ... assistant set decorator: New York
Adam Hiner ... art production assistant: Los Angeles
Jasmine Ballou Jones ... additional property master: New York (as Jasmine Ballou)
Hudson Meredith ... graphic designer: New York
Martin Murray Jr. ... art production assistant: New York
Dori Oskowitz ... art production assistant: Los Angeles
Patrick Schofield ... art production assistant: New York
Jefry Shebroe ... leadman: Los Angeles
James Sherman ... leadman: New York
Amy Small ... art production assistant: New York (as Amy Lynne Small)
Alex Stewart ... stage technician: Los Angeles
Dennis Tillberg ... scenic artist: New York
Christian Washburn ... swing gang: Los Angeles
S. Todd Whitaker ... on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Emma Tapley ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Javier Bennassar ... supervising sound editor
Brion Condon ... boom operator: Los Angeles
Chris David ... re-recording mixer
Erik H. Magnus ... sound mixer: Los Angeles (as Erik Magnus)
Dan Medina ... director of operations: Wildfire Post-Production (as Daniel Medina)
Cristina Meyer ... boom operator: Los Angeles
John Murphy ... boom operator: New York (as John J. Murphy)
Bryan Pennington ... sound consultant: Dolby
Robert A. Sacchetti ... boom operator: New York (as Robert Sacchetti)
Martin Schloemer ... mix recordist
Jeanne Sison ... audio facility producer
Michael Suarez ... adr assistant
Peter Waggoner ... adr recordist (as Pete Waggoner)
Dale Whitman ... sound mixer: New York
Mandell Winter ... dialogue supervisor
Jo Caron ... adr and foley recordist (uncredited)
Guy Francoeur ... foley artist (uncredited)
Travis MacKay ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects supervisor: New York
Andrew Mortelliti ... special effects assistant: New York (as Andrew Mortelliti)
Mike Myers ... special effects assistant: New York

Visual Effects by 

Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects producer: The Molecule (as Andrew Bly)
Nathan Chancer ... roto artist: The Molecule
Luis de Leon ... visual effects artist: The Molecule
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects artist: The Molecule
Chris Hayes ... roto artist: The Molecule
Chris Healer ... lead compositor: The Molecule
Ted Markovic ... visual effects producer: The Molecule
Chad Sikora ... visual effects artist: The Molecule
Robert Lopuski ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Victor Avila ... loader: Los Angeles
Christian Baird ... additional electrician: New York
Jean-Philippe Belliard ... additional electrician: Los Angeles
Olivier Bernier ... additional grip: New York
Bobby Boothe ... key grip: New York
Robert Carnevale ... additional grip: New York
Randolph Carty ... additional grip: New York
Ross Chamberlain ... second assistant camera: Los Angeles
Neil Chartier ... second assistant camera: Los Angeles
Traci Chartier ... second assistant camera: Los Angeles (as Traci Chappell)
Christopher DelSordo ... first assistant camera: New YTork
Robert DePerna ... additional electrician: Los Angeles
Graeme Dickson ... company grip: Los Angeles
Daniel Feighery ... first assistant camera: New York
Bill Fernandez ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles
Greg Flores ... key grip: Los Angeles
Corey Fontana ... additional grip: New York
Joshua Fruehling ... best boy grip: New York
Richard E. Garcia ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles (as Richard Garcia)
David Giesbrecht ... still photographer: New York
Spencer Gillis ... loader: New York
Mike Gioulakis ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles
Hilario Gonzalez ... additional grip: Los Angeles
Erik Guldbech ... additional electrician: New York
Jeff Hall ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles (as Jef Hall)
Jeremy Hamm ... best boy grip: Los Angeles
Josh Harrison ... camera operator: Los Angeles / steadicam operator: Los Angeles
Salvatore Interlandi ... dolly grip: New York
Michael Intile ... additional electrician: New York
Mike Jackson ... best boy: New York
Chris Keenan ... additional electrician: New York
George Knight ... additional electrician: New York
William Lucia ... additional electrician: New York
Ryan 'Sparks' Lynch ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles (as Ryan P. Lynch)
Michael C. Maronna ... additional electrician: New York (as Mike Maronna)
Christian May ... additional electrician: New York
Will McGarry ... still photographer: Los Angeles
Greg McMahon ... second assistant camera: New York
Keith Mentze ... dolly grip: Los Angeles
Jessica Miglio ... still photographer: New York
John L. Murphy ... dolly grip: New York
Patrick Murray ... additional electrician: New York
Jon Myers ... additional steadicam operator: Los Angeles
Megan Nole ... additional electrician: New York
Paul O'Reilly ... still photographer: New York
Bill Persaud ... best boy electric: Los Angeles
Mike Quigley ... additional electrician: New York (as Michael Quigley)
Chris Reynolds ... first assistant camera: New York
Sean Rice ... additional grip: Los Angeles
Enrique Rico ... additional grip: Los Angeles
Armando Salas ... gaffer: Los Angeles
Paul Swan ... additional grip: New York
Gregg Thompson ... additional grip: Los Angeles
Vance Tucker ... additional grip: New York
Matthew Van Doren ... additional electrician: New York
Jason Velez ... gaffer: New York
Steve Ware ... additional grip: New York (as Steven Ware)
Matt Wood ... cinematographer: second unit, Los Angeles
Zenfeek ... generator operator: New York (as John Unjang)
Daniel Zimmer ... additional grip: New York

Casting Department 

Holly Dorff ... adr voice casting
Lori Eastside ... extras casting director: New York
Ann Rieh ... extras casting director: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lorna Gaddis ... key costume intern: New York
Nadya Gurevich ... costume production assistant: New York
Misty Halliday ... additional wardrobe supervisor: Los Angeles
Roxanne Hutton ... wardrobe production assistant: Los Angeles (as Roxanne Clark)
Anjia Jalac ... costume intern: New York
Fay Koplovitz ... costume intern: New York
Cassidy Mosher ... wardrobe supervisor: Los Angeles / wardrobe supervisor: New York
Nicolas Murillo ... wardrobe production assistant: Los Angeles (as Nicholas Murillo)
J. Deacon O'Connor ... costume production assistant: New York
Gabriela Stanciu ... costume assistant: New York
Eli Weiss ... wardrobe intern
Jessica-Eli Weiss ... costume intern: New York

Editorial Department 

Dennis Bellone ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Anthony Brandonisio ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Angie Christian ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Will Cox ... digital intermediate colorist
Brenda Davis ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Eric Finkelstein ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Jordan Hines ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Brandon LaGanke ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Zana Lawrence ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Bo Mehrad ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Kirsten Molina ... digital internmediate director of business development: Final Frame
Alan Oxman ... digital intermediate supervisor: Final Frame
Tony Pintauro ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Charlie Rokosny ... digital intermediate editor
Daniel Rosen ... additional editor: The Edit Center (as Dan Rosen)
Paulina Rutman ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Heather Smith ... editing intern
Victoria Vargas ... additional editor: The Edit Center
Britney Wislow Waugh ... editing intern (as Britney Wislow)

Location Management 

Lily Bardot ... location scout: New York
Brain Britt ... location production assistant: Los Angeles
Shannon Dennard ... location manager: New York
Trish Gray ... location scout: New York
Steve Grivno ... assistant location manager: New York
Stanley Longstreet ... location scout: Los Angeles
Adam S. Poswolsky ... location scout: New York
Eduardo Ricketts Jr. ... location manager: Los Angeles (as Eduardo Ricketts)
Michael Van Owen ... location coordinator: Los Angeles (as Mike Van Owen)
Marc J. Ventimiglia ... location manager: Los Angeles

Music Department 

Jim Black ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Robin Bishop ... driver: Los Angeles
Anthony Borrentino ... driver: Los Angeles
Rick Fese Jr. ... transportation captain: Los Angeles
Kevin Flynn ... transportation captain: New York
Rene Guy ... driver: Los Angeles
Chris Haynes ... driver: Los Angeles
Clifton Kearns ... driver: motorhome, Los Angeles
Henry Kessler ... driver: Los Angeles
Jerry Knight ... driver: class-a grip, Los Angeles
John Lelko ... transportation
Steve Martinez ... driver: Los Angeles
Barry Mihalovich ... driver: Los Angeles
Abraham Montemayor ... driver: Los Angeles
Ron Poniewaz ... driver: Los Angeles
James T. Quinn ... driver: New York (as James Quinn)
Robert Ruiz ... driver: Los Angeles
George Thomson ... driver: insert car, Los Angeles
Teresa Haney ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Veronica Andrews ... production office intern: Los Angeles
Iddo Arad ... attorney: Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz
John David Armour ... police officer: Los Angeles
Banatude ... adr group
Rebecca Bernard ... set production assistant: New York
Steve Bizenov ... vice president of sales: Media Services
Bettina Browne Weld ... animal wrangler: Los Angeles (as Bettina Browne)
Aimee Burton ... craft service: Los Angeles
Ben Buschel ... assistant to director: Los Angeles
Adam Callan ... office manager: The 7th Floor
Celestino Chavez ... police officer: Vernon
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance research: IndieClear
Cory Cope ... production secretary: Los Angeles
Jeremy Cross ... police officer: vernon
Erin Curry ... office production assistant: Los Angeles
Christopher Davis ... fire safety officer: Los Angeles
Frank Davis ... set production assistant: New York
Steven Davis ... fire safety officer: Los Angeles
Jeff DeCongilio ... head chef: New York
Joseph DeCongilio ... caterer: New York
Emilie Deschamps ... additional set production assistant: New York (as Emile Deshamps)
Phil Eisenhower ... studio teacher: Los Angeles
Alex Farrington ... set medic: Los Angeles
Carl Fisher ... fire safety officer: Los Angeles
P.J. Flynn ... additional chef: Los Angeles
Lori Fuchs ... production office intern: Los Angeles
Erika Furuzono ... production office intern: New York
Sean T. Gilroy ... set production assistant: New York (as Sean Gilroy)
Adam Goldstein ... head chef: Los Angeles
Jonathan Gray ... attorney: Gray Krauss
Francisco Guadamud ... additional set production assistant: New York
Amy Hall ... production intern: The 7th Floor
Fred Hann ... fire safety officer: Los Angeles
Christopher Herman ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Mike Horn ... caterer: Los Angeles
Brian M. John ... additional set production assistant: New York
Jen Johnson ... production intern: The 7th Floor
Paul Johnson ... fire safety officer: Los Angeles
Scott Johnson ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Louis Katz ... medical services: New York (as Dr. Louis Katz)
David Morris Kelly ... production intern: The 7th Floor (as Dave Kelly)
Steven Lafferty ... key set production assistant: New York
Mark Liebowitz ... medical services: Entertainment Industry Physicians, Los Angeles (as Dr. Mark Leibowitz)
Kim Ludlow ... script supervisor
Gray Madder ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Jake Martin ... set production assistant: New York
Joseph B. Mauceri ... travel agent: Linden Travel
George Maycott ... motor police: Los Angeles
John Meindl ... sports consultant
Christian Miller ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Ross Miller ... insurance agent: D.R. Reiff & Associates (as Ross J. Miller)
Claire Mitchell ... placement researcher
Patrick Molloy ... additional set production assistant: New York
Sean Murphy ... production intern: The 7th Floor
Jennifer Owen ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Barbara Pal ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Albert Phaneuf ... production office intern: New York (as Albert J. Phaneuf)
Mendel Rabinovitch ... additional set production assistant: New York
Dorin Razam-Grunfeld ... production coordinator: New York
Stacey Robinson ... product placement and clearances: UPP Entertainment Marketing
Vernon Rodriguez ... parking coordinator: New York
Kendal Rowe ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Jason P. Salinas ... production office intern: Los Angeles (as Jason Salinas)
Paula Schoen ... medical services: Entertainment Industry Physicians, Los Angeles (as Dr. Paula Schoen)
Natasha C. Smith ... production accountant (as Natasha Smith)
Shohreh Tolou ... additional set production assistant: New York
Chris Tracy ... assistant chef: Los Angeles
Kelly Trivigno ... talent paymaster: Axium
Jerry Truong ... additional set production assistant: New York / production office intern: Los Angeles
Jake Tuck ... production intern: The 7th Floor
John Tuck ... additional set production assistant: New York
Jen Vangaasbeek ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Shameel Vasquez ... features coordinator: Media Services
Suzy Vaughan ... product clearances: Clearance Unlimited
Justin Vernon ... additional set production assistant: New York
Christopher H. Warner ... production office coordinator: Los Angeles
Russell Washington ... accounting clerk
Matthew Wesner ... fire safety officer: Los Angeles
Benjamin Whitehouse ... senior vice president business development: Axium (as Benj Whitehouse)
Robert Whitfield ... paymaster: Axium
Chad Williams ... unit production assistant: New York
Pam Wood ... studio teacher: Los Angeles (as Pamela Wood)
Max Zimmerman ... office production assistant: New York
Melinda Ziyadat ... key set production assistant: Los Angeles
Kevin Hindley ... script clearance (uncredited)
Brieann Rich ... craft service: New York (uncredited)
Michael Rich ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Arliss Howard ... thanks
Zeljko Ivanek ... thanks
Alex Kaluzhsky ... thanks
Avy Kaufman ... thanks
Brett C. Leonard ... thanks
Elizabeth Rodriguez ... special thanks
Brendan Sexton III ... thanks
Leeba Zakharov ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page