Edit
Hamlet 2 (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Fleming

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Pam Brady ... (written by) &
Andrew Fleming ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Octavio
...
...
Epiphany Sellers
...
Arnie Pantoja ...
...
...
Marshall Bell ...
...
...
...
Shea Pepe ...
...
...
...
Policeman #1
...
Policeman #2
...
Steve Corona ...
...
...
Margarita Wilder ...
...
Danny the Waiter
...
Man with Envelope
Mary Evans ...
Parent #1
...
Parent #2
Mike Hatfield ...
Man in Truck
John Hardman ...
Old Dude
Stephen Eiland ...
Scary Gang Banger
...
Hysterical Woman
...
Man at Play #1
...
Man at Play #2
...
Prayer Girl
...
Todd Anderson ...
Redneck Parent
Daniel Quiñones ...
Giggles (as Daniel Quiononez)
Karin Arellano ...
Sian Bird ...
Jessica Daniels ...
Tina Kozlowski ...
Joey Montoya ...
Hannah Rodananta ...
Drama Student (as Hanna Rodananta)
Gabriel Romero ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Valerie Adams ...
Teacher (uncredited)
Arlin Alcala ...
Protestant (uncredited)
Robert Anthony Brass ...
Spectator (uncredited)
Gabriel Alicto Chavez ...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Parent (uncredited)
Foued Zayani ...
Parent at Play (uncredited)
Lydia Zazueta ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Albert Berger ... executive producer
Pam Brady ... executive producer
Eric Eisner ... producer
Andrew Fleming ... executive producer
Michael Flynn ... executive producer
Evan Lesser ... associate producer
Leonid Rozhetskin ... producer
Jacob E. Ryan ... associate producer
Aaron Ryder ... producer
Ron Yerxa ... executive producer

Music by 

Ralph Sall

Cinematography by 

Alexander Gruszynski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Freeman

Casting By 

Pam Dixon ... (as Pam Dixon Mickelson)

Production Design by 

Tony Fanning

Art Direction by 

Guy Barnes

Set Decoration by 

Wendy Ozols-Barnes ... (as Wendy Barnes)

Costume Design by 

Jill Newell

Makeup Department 

Shannon Bouldin ... hair stylist
Norman Bryn ... key makeup artist: New York
Mary Cooke ... key hairstylist: New York
Megan Daum ... hair stylist
Vanessa Jaramillo ... makeup artist
Lisa Taylor Roberts ... key makeup artist (as Taylor Roberts)
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney ... key hair stylist (as Joann Stafford Chaney)
Svetlana Britt ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Deidre Parness ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Larry Ferguson Jr. ... post-production supervisor
Michael Flynn ... unit production manager
Matthew Spiegel ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Betsy Friedman ... second assistant director: New York
Maria Mantia ... second assistant director
Nicholas Mastandrea ... first assistant director
Anastacia C. Nemec ... second second assistant director (as Anastacia Nemic)

Art Department 

Benjamin Joseph Bustos ... set dresser (as Ben Bustos)
Craig Butterman ... propmaker
Ryan Cowles ... conceptual artist/sculptor
Jason Critchfield ... painter
Cliff C. Crouch ... propmaker (as Cliff Crouch)
Jason Davis ... shopper
Gary Eilar ... set dresser
Francesca Galesi ... art department researcher
Wellyem Guerra ... set dresser
Forrest A. Haag ... assistant property master (as Forrest Haag)
Mike Hanrahan ... set dresser
Ronald O. Jaynes ... construction coordinator (as Ron Jaynes)
George Kruft ... paint foreman
Johnny Long ... key greens
Amahl Lovato ... assistant art director
Ben Lowney ... property master
Antonio Maes ... painter
Aaron Newton ... construction foreman
Randy Ortega ... lead scenic
Rhonda Paynter ... on-set dresser (as Rhonda Painter)
David Peck ... propmaker
Marilyn Peterson ... set dresser
Wm. Michael Rafter ... set dresser (as Michael Rafter)
Eduardo Reyes ... propmaker
Leonard Sanchez ... propmaker
Loren Schoel ... art coordinator
Craig Sears ... propmaker
Liv Selinger ... leadman
Kris Strube ... utility tech
Shana Terrell ... property assistant
Severino Gonzales ... set dresser (uncredited)
Paul Harman ... muralist (uncredited)
Ellen Lampl ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Chris Painter ... greens person (uncredited)
Jorge Reyes ... propmaker (uncredited)
Ted Slampyak ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Brownlow ... additional sound mixer
Bayard Carey ... additional sound mixer
Steve Copley ... foley mixer
Pud Cusack ... production sound mixer
Don Digirolamo ... sound re-recording mixer
Nelson Ferreira ... dialogue editor
Sean Garnhart ... sound effects editor
E. Niles Klein ... sound editorial technical consultant
Todd Langner ... sound re-recording mixer
Mike McKone ... assistant sound editor
Stacey Michaels ... adr mixer
Dave Plowman ... foley assistant
Debby Ruby-Winsberg ... adr mixer (as Debbie Winsberg)
Joel Shryack ... supervising sound editor
Ross Simpson ... boom operator
Noah Timan ... sound mixer: New York
Trevor Ward ... sound consultant: Dolby
John Weitz ... sound utility
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer
Marilee Yorston ... assistant sound editor
David S. DiPietro ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist (uncredited)
Justin Pearson ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Edwardo Santiago ... boom operator (uncredited)
John Sievert ... foley artist (uncredited)
Tyler Whitham ... assistant dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Daniel Holt ... special effects set foreman
Margaret Johnson ... special effects coordinator (as Maggie Johnson)
Randy E. Moore ... special effects rigging foreman (as Randy Moore)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Brown ... visual effects supervisor (as Chris 'CB' Brown)
Bill Coffin ... inferno artist: Post Logic Studios
Grant Janssen ... senior systems engineer: Post Logic Studios
Jeremy Nicolaides ... digital supervisor
Eric Pardee ... digital intermediate data manager: Post Logic Studios
Boyd Stepan ... inferno artist: Post Logic Studios

Stunts 

Marilyn Giacomazzi ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt coordinator
Al Goto ... stunts
John Koyama ... stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... utility stunts (as Kurt Lott)
Allen Robinson ... stunts
Trina E. Siopy ... stunts (as Trina Siopy)
Jay Torrez ... stunts
Derick Pritchard ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Tomas Sanchez ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Bacharka ... electrician
Thomas Campbell ... rigging electrician
Rafiel Chait ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jeremiah Chapman ... video assist operator
Kenneth Coblentz ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Matt Cordova ... rigging grip
Tony Dehoss ... electrician (as Tony Dehosse)
Dan Delgado ... gaffer
Angelo Di Giacomo ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, New York (as Angelo DiGiacomo)
Frank Eyers ... 24 frame playback operator
Jay Foley ... best boy grip
Tone Freshwater ... electrician
Matt Guiza ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Alec Jarnagin ... Steadicam operator: New York / camera operator: "a" camera, New York
Cathy Kanavy ... still photographer
Rick Lamb ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
David Leite ... rigging grip (as David Lente)
Bruce Lewis ... best boy electric
Clay Liversidge ... gaffer: New York
Nate Lopez ... loader: New York
Chris Maesters ... rigging electrician (as Chris Maestas)
Michael Manzanares ... key rigging grip
Jeff Mart ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Evan Martinez ... rigging grip
Adam Miller ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Kevin M. Miller ... rigging best boy electric (as Kevin Miller)
Jim Naylor ... grip
Richard Osborn Jr. ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Rick Osborn)
Ralph Perri ... key grip: New York
Jessica Ramos ... loader
Alejandro Snodgrass ... grip
Josh Steinberg ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Lisbeth Storandt ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Liz Storandt)
Greg Travis ... best boy rigging electric (as Travis Travis)
Shawna Travis ... rigging electrician
Chad Watters ... rigging electrician
Sandy Williams ... key grip
Steve Zigler ... rigging gaffer
Joe Abraham Dean ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Rick Lamb ... camera operator: additional camera (uncredited)
William Louthe ... best boy: New York (uncredited)
Georgia Packard ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Mark Sheets ... grip (uncredited)
Aaron Atom Vyvial ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Marty Cherrix ... casting: New Mexico
Maria Rodney-Wren ... extras casting
Robert Mickelson ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Deborah Andrews ... seamstress (as Debra Andrews)
Jerry Carnevale ... key set costumer
Carrie Christine ... costumer
Amy Habacker ... costume supervisor: New York (as Amy Habaker)
Katherine Huang ... shopper
Nicolina Nicthe ... wardrobe production assistant
John H. Smith ... costume supervisor
Liz Lash ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Brian Addie ... first assistant editor (as Brian G. Addie)
Claudia Alves ... post-production coordinator
Cameron Arguelles ... positive assembler
Eric Davidson ... assistant editor
Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer
David Donaldson ... digital intermediate project supervisor: Post Logic Studios
Ron Ischovitsch ... digital intermediate assistant: Post Logic Studios
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital intermediate editor
Bryan McMahan ... digital intermediate colorist: Post Logic Studios
Betsy Solorzano ... digital intermediate producer: Post Logic Studios (as Betsy J. Solorzano)
Frank Pass ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Andrew Dorfman ... music editor
Larry Ferguson ... music engineer
Charles Martin Inouye ... music editor
Adam King ... music consultant: percussion
Dan Petty ... music associate
James Sall ... music supervisor
Ralph Sall ... executive music producer / score producer

Transportation Department 

Kari Bernhardt ... driver
Mike Chavez ... driver
Mark Dometrovich ... transportation captain
Guy J. Graves ... driver (as Gary Graves)
Kenny Heath ... driver
Jay Kendall ... driver
Rita Lundin ... transportation captain
Larry Martinez ... driver
Mario Medina ... driver
Dominic Pompeo ... driver
Richard Poole ... driver
Derick Pritchard ... driver (as Derek Pritchard)
Tommy Rivera ... driver
Bruce Simballa ... driver
Dennis Trujillo ... driver
Byron Wilkerson ... driver
Leanne Wilkerson ... driver
Kip Wolverton ... driver
Tim Woods ... transportation captain: New York

Other crew 

Mark Alvarez ... payroll accountant
Giles Andrew ... production assistant: New York
Van Arno ... supplier: aztec artwork, Feral Gallery
Christopher Bush ... location assistant
Deborah Carruthers ... stand-in
Joann Connolly ... production assistant
Keith Fleer ... additional legal services: Loeb & Loeb
Alex Gianopoulos ... key location assistant
Jim Giesler ... key craft services (as Jim Geisler)
Tracey Grimes ... vice president of sales: Post Logic Studios
Brice Hamilton ... location assistant
Brian Harris ... production assistant: New York
Carolyn Harris ... executive: Raygum
Nathan Helm ... assistant: Mr. Arquette Ms. Keener / production assistant
Michael E. Hernandez ... assistant to chef (as Michael Hernandez)
Annie Hinkes ... assistant: Mr. Fleming
Jim Ivy ... set medic
Horst Jung ... chef
Jared Kaufmann ... production assistant: New York
Meghan Kerns ... production assistant: New York
Coryn Kiefer ... assistant to producers
Melanie Kirk ... production coordinator
Cherron Kofford ... assistant production coordinator
Janice Kostelnick ... production office assistant (as Janice R. Kostelnick)
Jonathan Kurt ... production assistant: New York (as Jon Kurt)
Brian G. Lax ... set medic (as Brian Lax)
Michael Levine ... completion guarantor: International Film Guarantors
Kristen Loree ... dialect coach
Jason A. McCauley ... assistant location manager: New York (as Jason McCauley)
Joe McLaughlin ... production accountant
Thomas Meade Jr. ... location assistant
John Meinl ... accounting clerk
Mamie Mitchell ... script supervisor
Josh Moody ... location assistant
Dennis Muscari ... assistant location manager
Ryan Pace ... stand-in
Michael Padilla ... location assistant
Ricardo Paiz ... assistant: Mr Coogan
Anna Ramey ... key set production assistant
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production legal services
Lauren Roll ... production assistant: New York
Pilar L. Salazar ... second assistant accountant (as Pilar Salazar)
Daniel Sandoval ... stand-in
Steven Self ... first assistant accountant
Laura Sevier ... clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Brooke Sidkoff ... production assistant: New York
Beatrice Springborn ... executive: Raygun
Alan Swain ... location manager
Brandi Tobias ... choreographer
Amy H. Tung ... assistant production coordinator: New York (as Amy Tung)
Stefan Veit ... assistant to chef
Bob Weber ... accountant: post-production
Don Weston ... production assistant: New York
Brenna Wilmsen ... craft service assistant
Wendy L. York ... script supervisor: New York (as Wendy York)
Jon Baran ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Montgomery ... adr voice match: Voice Replacement (uncredited)
G.Q. Sanchez ... fire safety officer (uncredited)
Dusty Sheckles ... production assistant (uncredited)
Hunter Standen ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Mark Van Horne ... laboratory contact (uncredited)

Thanks 

Margarita Diaz ... thanks: Sony Pictures
Susannah Grant ... thanks
John T. Kretchmer ... thanks
Lucy Lawless ... thanks
Jeremy Laws ... thanks: Universal Studios
Roni Lubliner ... thanks: Universal Studios
Scott Melrose ... thanks: Endeavor Talent Agency
Steven Soderbergh ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page